2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
The draw for the 2015 FMRL World Cup qualifiers has been made. The five group winners will all qualify automatically, and the runners-up will enter the Repechage group to play-off for the final spot.
ARL Group A
Safiria
Novatainia
Gotzborg
Victoria
ARL Group B
Senya
Gerenia
River Warriors
Vyktory
KRL Group A
Taeland
Nova English Korea
Tellia
Uantir
KRL Group B
Passas
Nova England
Haifa
Ranentsi
SRL
SRL Shield results double as the first half of qualifiers
North Antarctica - 4 (-2)
Zandarijn - 4 (-8)
Birgeshir - 2 (+6)
Lucerne - 2 (+4)
ARL Group A
Safiria
Novatainia
Gotzborg
Victoria
ARL Group B
Senya
Gerenia
River Warriors
Vyktory
KRL Group A
Taeland
Nova English Korea
Tellia
Uantir
KRL Group B
Passas
Nova England
Haifa
Ranentsi
SRL
SRL Shield results double as the first half of qualifiers
North Antarctica - 4 (-2)
Zandarijn - 4 (-8)
Birgeshir - 2 (+6)
Lucerne - 2 (+4)
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
Vyktory have entered the World Cup, and will take the fourth spot in ARL Group B.
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
*played Saturday*
ARL
Group A
Safiria 24-12 Victoria
Novatainia 12-26 Gotzborg
Group B
Senya 30-12 Vyktory
Gerenia 30-4 River Warriors
KRL
Group A
Taeland 34-18 Uantir
Nova English Korea 6-19 Tellia
Group B
Passas 38-6 Ranentsi
Nova England 28-10 Haifa
SRL
Zandarijn 22-12 Birgeshir
North Antarctica 26-0 Lucerne
ARL
Group A
Safiria 24-12 Victoria
Novatainia 12-26 Gotzborg
Group B
Senya 30-12 Vyktory
Gerenia 30-4 River Warriors
KRL
Group A
Taeland 34-18 Uantir
Nova English Korea 6-19 Tellia
Group B
Passas 38-6 Ranentsi
Nova England 28-10 Haifa
SRL
Zandarijn 22-12 Birgeshir
North Antarctica 26-0 Lucerne
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
*played 24th January*
ARL Group A
Safiria 18-18 Novatainia
Victoria 34-22 Gotzborg
ARL Group B
Senya 34-6 Gerenia
Vyktory 42-16 River Warriors
KRL Group A
Taeland 16-6 Nova English Korea
Uantir 6-18 Tellia
KRL Group B
Passas 28-6 Nova England
Ranentsi 46-12 Haifa
SRL
Zandarijn 16-22 North Antarctica
Birgeshir 30-28 Lucerne
ARL Group A
Safiria 18-18 Novatainia
Victoria 34-22 Gotzborg
ARL Group B
Senya 34-6 Gerenia
Vyktory 42-16 River Warriors
KRL Group A
Taeland 16-6 Nova English Korea
Uantir 6-18 Tellia
KRL Group B
Passas 28-6 Nova England
Ranentsi 46-12 Haifa
SRL
Zandarijn 16-22 North Antarctica
Birgeshir 30-28 Lucerne
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
*played 7th February*
ARL Group A
Gotzborg 13-12 Safiria
Novatainia 28-0 Victoria
ARL Group B
River Warriors 6-16 Senya
Gerenia 28-18 Vyktory
KRL Group A
Tellia 28-12 Taeland
Nova English Korea 14-28 Uantir
KRL Group B
Haifa 18-24 Passas
Nova England 12-12 Ranentsi
SRL
No fixtures
ARL Group A
Gotzborg 13-12 Safiria
Novatainia 28-0 Victoria
ARL Group B
River Warriors 6-16 Senya
Gerenia 28-18 Vyktory
KRL Group A
Tellia 28-12 Taeland
Nova English Korea 14-28 Uantir
KRL Group B
Haifa 18-24 Passas
Nova England 12-12 Ranentsi
SRL
No fixtures
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
ARL
Group A
Victoria 12-16 Safiria
Gotzborg 24-24 Novatainia
Group B
Vyktory 18-22 Senya
River Warriors 18-6 Gerenia
KRL
Group A
Uantir 17-18 Taeland
Tellia 40-6 Nova English Korea
Group B
Ranentsi 10-24 Passas
Haifa 18-6 Nova England
Passas qualify for the FMRL World Cup
SRL
No fixtures
Group A
Victoria 12-16 Safiria
Gotzborg 24-24 Novatainia
Group B
Vyktory 18-22 Senya
River Warriors 18-6 Gerenia
KRL
Group A
Uantir 17-18 Taeland
Tellia 40-6 Nova English Korea
Group B
Ranentsi 10-24 Passas
Haifa 18-6 Nova England
Passas qualify for the FMRL World Cup
SRL
No fixtures
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
ARL Group A
Novatainia 22-18 Safiria
Gotzborg 22-10 Victoria
ARL Group B
Gerenia 12-18 Senya
River Warriors 12-22 Vyktory
Senya qualify for the FMRL World Cup
KRL Group A
Nova English Korea 18-11 Taeland
Tellia 46-14 Uantir
Tellia qualify for the FMRL World Cup
Taeland qualify for Repechage group
KRL Group B
Nova England 4-18 Passas
Haifa 18-18 Ranentsi
SRL
Lucerne 26-12 Zandarijn
Birgeshir 22-6 North Antarctica
North Antarctica qualify for the FMRL World Cup
Birgeshir qualify for Repechage group
Novatainia 22-18 Safiria
Gotzborg 22-10 Victoria
ARL Group B
Gerenia 12-18 Senya
River Warriors 12-22 Vyktory
Senya qualify for the FMRL World Cup
KRL Group A
Nova English Korea 18-11 Taeland
Tellia 46-14 Uantir
Tellia qualify for the FMRL World Cup
Taeland qualify for Repechage group
KRL Group B
Nova England 4-18 Passas
Haifa 18-18 Ranentsi
SRL
Lucerne 26-12 Zandarijn
Birgeshir 22-6 North Antarctica
North Antarctica qualify for the FMRL World Cup
Birgeshir qualify for Repechage group
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
ARL Group A
Safiria 38-18 Gotzborg
Victoria 18-25 Novatainia
Novatainia qualify for FMRL World Cup
Safiria qualify for Repechage group
ARL Group B
Senya 38-6 River Warriors
Vyktory 18-32 Gerenia
Gerenia qualify for Repechage group
KRL Group A
Taeland 46-6 Tellia
Uantir 34-12 Nova English Korea
KRL Group B
Passas 18-19 Haifa
Ranentsi 30-10 Nova England
Ranentsi qualify for Repechage group
Safiria 38-18 Gotzborg
Victoria 18-25 Novatainia
Novatainia qualify for FMRL World Cup
Safiria qualify for Repechage group
ARL Group B
Senya 38-6 River Warriors
Vyktory 18-32 Gerenia
Gerenia qualify for Repechage group
KRL Group A
Taeland 46-6 Tellia
Uantir 34-12 Nova English Korea
KRL Group B
Passas 18-19 Haifa
Ranentsi 30-10 Nova England
Ranentsi qualify for Repechage group
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
Repechage group results
Birgeshir 43-4 Ranentsi
Safiria 28-12 Gerenia
Ranentsi 18-18 Safiria
Taeland 6-58 Birgeshir
Safiria 18-22 Taeland
Gerenia 34-0 Ranentsi
Taeland 19-6 Gerenia
Birgeshir 36-30 Safiria
Gerenia 18-16 Birgeshir
Ranentsi 30-18 Taeland
Birgeshir qualify for FMRL World Cup
Birgeshir 43-4 Ranentsi
Safiria 28-12 Gerenia
Ranentsi 18-18 Safiria
Taeland 6-58 Birgeshir
Safiria 18-22 Taeland
Gerenia 34-0 Ranentsi
Taeland 19-6 Gerenia
Birgeshir 36-30 Safiria
Gerenia 18-16 Birgeshir
Ranentsi 30-18 Taeland
Birgeshir qualify for FMRL World Cup
Re: 2015 FMRL World Cup qualification
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too