View unanswered posts View active topics






Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 
forumtools   forumtools
Author Message
 Post subject: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Sun Mar 19, 2017 2:13 pm 
Offline
FMS Staff

Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 11:58 pm
Posts: 3141
Location: Republic of Mercury
Image

_________________
Joe Foxon
President of Mercury
MCS Council Member
FMF Vice President
FMF Statistics Officer
FMRL President


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Sun Mar 19, 2017 4:13 pm 
Offline
FMS Staff

Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 11:58 pm
Posts: 3141
Location: Republic of Mercury
Quote:
Lucerne

1st: Taulaga le Lusa NV

2nd: Loto le Lusa'ai'i


Quote:
North Antarctica:

1st: Livingston United
2nd: Livingston City
3rd: Lokomotiv Capital FC

4th: Batave Livingston United
5th: Real Murcia


Quote:
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq

1st: Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq

2nd: Åstad Amaroq

_________________
Joe Foxon
President of Mercury
MCS Council Member
FMF Vice President
FMF Statistics Officer
FMRL President


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Sun Mar 19, 2017 8:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2014 1:47 pm
Posts: 277
Location: Australia, Vyktory, Safiria and Hoenn, all simultaeneously.
Quote:
Vyktory

CL:
1st - Lionsgate City (Premier League Winner)
2nd - AFC Harrisville (Premier League Runner Up)
3rd - Hyde FC (Premier League Third Place)

Cup:
4th - Plainstown City (Premier League Fourth Place)
5th - Rogerton Heart (FA Cup Runner Up*)

Reserves:
6th - Georgetown Rovers (Premier League Fifth Place)
7th - Ryansford Athletic (Premier League Sixth Place)

Vyktory Dragons FC, the FA Cup Winners were wound up at the end of the 2015-16 season, and are thus ineligible to compete.


Quote:
Centralya

CL:
1st - Laverton Rovers (CFL Winner)

Cup:
2nd - Carlton Kickers (Cup Winner)

Reserves:
3rd - Bath United (CFL and Cup Runner Up)
4th - Quincy Athletic (CFL Fourth Place)


Quote:
Mancunia

CL:
1st - Den City (Finals Champion and League Third Place)

Cup:
2nd - Stone Athletic (Finals Runner Up and League Winner)
3rd - Wychwood Town (Finals Semi-Finalist and League Runner-Up)

Reserves:
4th - Manchester FC (Finals Semi-Finalist and League Fourth Place)
5th - AFC Crewe - (League Fifth Place)


Sources:

Vyktory: https://discourse.vyktory.xyz/t/vfa-2015-16-archive/19
Centralya: https://discourse.vyktory.xyz/t/central ... rchive/115
Mancunia: https://discourse.vyktory.xyz/t/mancuni ... rchive/116

_________________
Vyktoryan King/Founder (as King James I)
Hoennese King/Founder (As King Matsu)

Dragon lover, fantasy buff, avid gamer, furry fandom member, self-published author/musician, and sports freak.
Teams I Love: New York Mets/Tampa Bay Buccaneers/Chicago Bulls/New York City FC/Manchester United/AFC Wimbledon/Melbourne City/Healesville SC/Melbourne Storm/Richmond Tigers/Melbourne Rebels
Games I Love: Rocket League/Football Manager/Pro Evolution Soccer/Let's Make A Soccer Team!/Pokemon/Cities: Skylines/The Elder Scrolls/FIFA Manager/Magic: The Gathering/Super Smash Bros.


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 2:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 12:41 pm
Posts: 1654
CTFA Champions' League

First Qualifying Round

First Leg
Tsarhold Athletic 1-2 New Pallisican Empire
Laverton Rovers 1-0 Taulaga le Lusa N.V.
IFC Walstadt 2-4 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq

Second Leg
New Pallisican Empire 2-0 Tsarhold Athletic (New Pallisican Empire win 4-1 on aggregate)
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. 1-0 a.e.t. Laverton Rovers (Scores tied at 1-1 on aggregate, Taulaga le Lusa N.V. win 4-2 on penalties)
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq 2-0 IFC Walstadt (Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq win 6-2 on aggregate)

Second Qualifying Round

First Leg
Den City 1-0 Hazelwood City Dukes
Celtic Lloran 6-0 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. 0-4 New Pallisican Empire

Second Leg
Hazelwood City Dukes 0-0 Den City (Den City win 1-0 on aggregate)
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq 1-3 Celtic Lloran (Celtic Lloran win 9-1 on aggregate)
New Pallisican Empire 4-0 Taulaga le Lusa N.V. (New Pallisican Empire win 8-0 on aggregate)

Third Qualifying Round

First Leg
Pentyre Dragons 3-1 Den City
Vanya Suvan 0-0 Doza Dragons
Frenzyville Ferrets 2-2 New Pallisican Empire
Hyde 1-0 Lokomotiv Capital
San Martín Conquistadors 3-1 Celtic Lloran

Second Leg
Den City 1-1 Pentyre Dragons (Pentyre Dragons win 4-2 on aggregate)
Doza Dragons 1-0 a.e.t. Vanya Suvan (Doza Dragons win 1-0 on aggregate)
New Pallisican Empire 1-0 Frenzyville Ferrets (New Pallisican Empire win 3-2 on aggregate)
Lokomotiv Capital 1-1 a.e.t. Hyde (Hyde win 2-1 on aggregate)
Celtic Lloran 4-1 a.e.t. San Martín Conquistadors (Celtic Lloran win 5-4 on aggregate)

CTFA Cup

First Qualifying Round

First Leg
Steerswick 0-0 Yasutomi
United Mar Sara 3-1 Carlton Kickers
FC Volksburg 4-0 Åstad Amaroq
Brabantia 3-0 Hěchéng
Spirit of the Highlanders 2-1 Starling Welfare

Second Leg
Yasutomi 2-0 Steerswick (Yasutomi win 2-0 on aggregate)
Carlton Kickers 0-2 United Mar Sara (United Mar Sara win 5-1 on aggregate)
Åstad Amaroq 0-3 FC Volksburg (FC Volksburg win 7-0 on aggregate)
Hěchéng 1-0 Brabantia (Brabantia win 3-1 on aggregate)
Starling Welfare 1-1 Spirit of the Highlanders (Spirit of the Highlanders win 3-2 on aggregate)

Second Qualifying Round

First Leg
Holstein Harriers 5-0 Walstadt Whalers
Arwyn Llysthur 1-0 Yasutomi
Brabantia 2-1 Wychwood Town
United Mar Sara 2-0 Laverton Rovers
Spirit of the Highlanders 2-0 SV Magister
Tsarhold Athletic 3-0 Loto le Lusa'aii
FC Volksburg 7-0 IFC Walstadt

Second Leg
Walstadt Whalers 0-3 Holstein Harriers (Holstein Harriers win 8-0 on aggregate)
Yasutomi 1-2 Arwyn Llysthur (Arwyn Llysthur win 3-1 on aggregate)
Wychwood Town 0-0 Brabantia (Brabantia win 2-1 on aggregate)
Laverton Rovers 0-2 United Mar Sara (United Mar Sara win 4-0 on aggregate)
SV Magister 3-1 Spirit of the Highlanders (3-3 on aggregate, Spirit of the Highlanders win via the away goal rule)
Loto le Lusa'aii 0-1 Tsarhold Athletic (Tsarhold Athletic win 4-0 on aggregate)
IFC Walstadt 0-5 FC Volksburg (FC Volksburg win 12-0 on aggregate)

Third Qualifying Round

First Leg
United Mar Sara 1-0 Holstein Harriers
Hergon Heretics 0-1 FC Volksburg
Arwyn Llysthur 1-1 Plainstown City
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq 1-2 Brabantia
Hazelwood City Dukes 6-0 Taulaga le Lusa N.V.
Spirit of the Highlanders 2-0 Tsarhold Athletic

Second Leg
Holstein Harriers 1-1 a.e.t. United Mar Sara (United Mar Sara win 2-1 on aggregate)
FC Volksburg 2-0 Hergon Heretics (FC Volksburg win 3-0 on aggregate)
Plainstown City 2-2 Arwyn Llysthur (Scores tied at 3-3 on aggregate, Arwyn Llysthur win via the away goal rule)
Brabantia 2-1 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (Brabantia win 4-2 on aggregate)
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. 0-4 Hazelwood City Dukes (Hazelwood City Dukes win 10-0 on aggregate)
Tsarhold Athletic 1-0 Spirit of the Highlanders (Spirit of the Highlanders win 2-1 on aggregate)

_________________
Barnaby Hands,
President of Senya
[ facebookmicrowikiwordpress ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 5:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 12:41 pm
Posts: 1654
CTFA Champions' League

Group Stage

Group A
Otaq Röyal FK 2-1 New Pallisican Empire
AFC Harrisville 1-0 Zammic FC
Otaq Röyal FK 2-0 AFC Harrisville
Zammic FC 0-0 New Pallisican Empire
Zammic FC 1-1 Otaq Röyal FK
New Pallisican Empire 1-0 AFC Harrisville
New Pallisican Empire 1-1 Otaq Röyal FK
Zammic FC 0-1 AFC Harrisville
AFC Harrisville 0-0 Otaq Röyal FK
New Pallisican Empire 2-1 Zammic FC
Otaq Röyal FK 3-1 Zammic FC
AFC Harrisville 1-1 New Pallisican Empire

1. Otaq Röyal FK - 12 pts (advance to knock-out phase)
2. New Pallisican Empire - 9 pts (advance to knock-out phase)
3. AFC Harrisville - 8 pts (transferred to CTFA Cup)
4. Zammic FC - 2 pts

Group B
Olympique Créçois 1-0 Hyde FC
Pentyre Dragons 2-1 Prins Haven Atletisch FC
Olympique Créçois 0-1 Pentyre Dragons
Prins Haven Atletisch FC 1-0 Hyde FC
Prins Haven Atletisch FC 2-1 Olympique Créçois
Hyde FC 4-2 Pentyre Dragons
Hyde FC 2-0 Olympique Créçois
Prins Haven Atletisch FC 0-0 Pentyre Dragons
Pentyre Dragons 1-0 Olympique Créçois
Hyde FC 0-0 Prins Haven Atletisch FC
Olympique Créçois 1-2 Prins Haven Atletisch FC
Pentyre Dragons 2-0 Hyde FC

1. Pentyre Dragons - 13 pts (advance to knock-out phase)
2. Prins Haven Atletisch FC - 11 pts (advance to knock-out phase)
3. Hyde FC - 7 pts (transferred to CTFA Cup)
4. Olympique Créçois - 3 pts

Group C
Balkon Göyælær FK 0-0 Celtic Lloran
Livingston City 1-1 Lionsgate City
Balkon Göyælær FK 0-1 Livingston City
Lionsgate City 1-0 Celtic Lloran
Lionsgate City 0-1 Balkon Göyælær FK
Celtic Lloran 1-2 Livingston City
Celtic Lloran 0-2 Balkon Göyælær FK
Lionsgate City 3-2 Livingston City
Livingston City 0-0 Balkon Göyælær FK
Celtic Lloran 0-1 Lionsgate City
Balkon Göyælær FK 1-1 Lionsgate City
Livingston City 2-0 Celtic Lloran

1. Livingston City - 11 pts (+3 GD) (advance to knock-out phase)
2. Lionsgate City - 11 pts (+2 GD) (advance to knock-out phase)
3. Balkon Göyælær FK - 9 pts (transferred to CTFA Cup)
4. Celtic Lloran - 1 pt

Group D
Franciscania Athletic 2-0 Doza Dragons
Giriş Holü FK 1-0 Livingston United
Franciscania Athletic 2-2 Giriş Holü FK
Livingston United 0-1 Doza Dragons
Livingston United 0-5 Franciscania Athletic
Doza Dragons 1-0 Giriş Holü FK
Doza Dragons 1-1 Franciscania Athletic
Livingston United 3-2 Giriş Holü FK
Giriş Holü FK 1-0 Franciscania Athletic
Doza Dragons 4-2 Livingston United
Franciscania Athletic 0-1 Livingston United
Giriş Holü FK 2-0 Doza Dragons

1. Giriş Holü FK - 10 pts (+2 GD) (advance to knock-out phase)
2. Doza Dragons - 10 pts (0 GD) (advance to knock-out phase)
3. Franciscania Athletic - 8 pts (transferred to CTFA Cup)
4. Livingston United - 6 pts

_________________
Barnaby Hands,
President of Senya
[ facebookmicrowikiwordpress ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 5:27 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 12:41 pm
Posts: 1654
CTFA Champions' League

Quarter-Finals

1st Leg

Prins Haven Atletisch FC 2-1 Otaq Röyal FK
Doza Dragons 0-0 Livingston City
New Pallisican Empire 1-1 Pentyre Dragons
Lionsgate City 2-0 Giriş Holü FK

2nd Leg

Otaq Röyal FK 3-1 a.e.t. Prins Haven Atletisch FC (Otaq Röyal FK win 4-3 on aggregate)
Livingston City 1-0 Doza Dragons (Livingston City win 1-0 on aggregate)
Pentyre Dragons 3-2 New Pallisican Empire (Pentyre Dragons win 4-3 on aggregate)
Giriş Holü FK 0-1 Lionsgate City (Lionsgate City win 3-0 on aggregate)

Semi-Finals

1st Leg

Otaq Röyal FK 2-0 Livingston City
Pentyre Dragons 1-0 Lionsgate City

2nd Leg

Livingston City 1-3 Otaq Röyal FK (Otaq Röyal FK win 5-1 on aggregate)
Lionsgate City 1-0 a.e.t. Pentyre Dragons (Scores tied at 1-1 on aggregate, Pentyre Dragons win 4-2 on penalties)

_________________
Barnaby Hands,
President of Senya
[ facebookmicrowikiwordpress ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 5:32 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 12:41 pm
Posts: 1654
CTFA Champions' League

Final

Spoiler: show
Quote:
Otaq Röyal FK 2-1 Pentyre Dragons
40' Tёvrat Çıkthan
62' Llywelyn Wyn-Jones
89' Tёvrat Çıkthan


_________________
Barnaby Hands,
President of Senya
[ facebookmicrowikiwordpress ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 10:30 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 5:45 pm
Posts: 424
Spoiler: show
So happy for Otaq! This makes up for their disappointing B-Lig Grand Final this year.


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 12:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 12:41 pm
Posts: 1654
CTFA Cup

Group Stag

Group A
Frenzyville Ferrets 1-1 FC Volksburg
Real Murcia 2-1 Joya City Jaguars
Frenzyville Ferrets 0-0 Real Murcia
Joya City Jaguars 2-0 FC Volksburg
Joya City Jaguars 3-1 Frenzyville Ferrets
FC Volksburg 1-0 Real Murcia
FC Volksburg 2-0 Frenzyville Ferrets
Joya City Jaguars 2-2 Real Murcia
Real Murcia 1-2 Frenzyville Ferrets
FC Volksburg 1-0 Joya City Jaguars
Frenzyville Ferrets 0-3 Joya City Jaguars
Real Murcia 2-2 FC Volksburg

1. Joya City Jaguars - 13 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
2. FC Volksburg - 8 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
3. Real Murcia - 6 pts
4. Frenzyville Ferrets - 5 pts

Group B
Lokomotiv Capital FC 2-3 Hazelwood City Dukes
Rogerton Heart 2-1 Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
Lokomotiv Capital FC 1-1 Rogerton Heart
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK 3-0 Hazelwood City Dukes
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK 2-1 Lokomotiv Capital FC
Hazelwood City Dukes 1-0 Rogerton Heart
Hazelwood City Dukes 2-2 Lokomotiv Capital FC
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK 2-0 Rogerton Heart
Rogerton Heart 1-0 Lokomotiv Capital FC
Hazelwood City Dukes 1-1 Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
Lokomotiv Capital FC 2-5 Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
Rogerton Heart 2-2 Hazelwood City Dukes

1. Mëzal Birlæşňi FK - 13 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
2. Hazelwood City Dukes - 9 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
3. Rogerton Heart - 8 pts
4. Lokomotiv Capital FC - 2 pts

Group C
Den City 2-1 Arwyn Llysthur
AFC Hamstadt 3-3 Geneva Speed
Den City 0-3 AFC Hamstadt
Geneva Speed 1-1 Arwyn Llysthur
Geneva Speed 4-1 Den City
Arwyn Llysthur 0-2 AFC Hamstadt
Arwyn Llysthur 5-1 Den City
Geneva Speed 2-0 AFC Hamstadt
AFC Hamstadt 4-0 Den City
Arwyn Llysthur 0-1 Geneva Speed
Den City 0-0 Geneva Speed
AFC Hamstadt 3-0 Arwyn Llysthur

1. AFC Hamstadt - 13 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
2. Geneva Speed - 12 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
3. Arwyn Llysthur - 4 pts (-3 GD)
4. Den City - 4 pts (-13 GD)

Group D
San Martín Conquistadors 3-1 Brabantia FC
Lindström Leopards 0-0 Öturma FK
San Martín Conquistadors 0-1 Lindström Leopards
Öturma FK 2-0 Brabantia FC
Öturma FK 2-0 San Martín Conquistadors
Brabantia FC 2-1 Lindström Leopards
Brabantia FC 1-1 San Martín Conquistadors
Öturma FK 1-0 Lindström Leopards
Lindström Leopards 3-2 San Martín Conquistadors
Brabantia FC 0-0 Öturma FK
San Martín Conquistadors 0-1 Öturma FK
Lindström Leopards 1-2 Brabantia FC

1. Öturma FK - 14 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
2. Brabantia FC - 8 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
3. Lindström Leopards - 7 pts
4. San Martín Conquistadors - 4 pts

Group E
Vanya Suvan 0-1 Spirit of the Highlanders
Stone Athletic 0-2 St. Edward
Vanya Suvan 7-0 Stone Athletic
St. Edward 2-1 Spirit of the Highlanders
St. Edward 0-2 Vanya Suvan
Spirit of the Highlanders 4-0 Stone Athletic
Spirit of the Highlanders 1-0 Vanya Suvan
St. Edward 2-0 Stone Athletic
Stone Athletic 0-4 Vanya Suvan
Spirit of the Highlanders 1-2 St. Edward
Vanya Suvan 1-2 St. Edward
Stone Athletic 0-3 Spirit of the Highlanders

1. St. Edward - 15 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
2. Spirit of the Highlanders - 12 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
3. Vanya Suvan - 9 pts
4. Stone Athletic - 0 pts

Group F
Baudix Bears 2-1 United Mar Sara
Batave Livingston United 1-3 Mutfak Şeflær FK
Baudix Bears 1-1 Batave Livingston United
Mutfak Şeflær FK 2-0 United Mar Sara
Mutfak Şeflær FK 2-1 Baudix Bears
United Mar Sara 1-0 Batave Livingston United
United Mar Sara 1-1 Baudix Bears
Mutfak Şeflær FK 4-1 Batave Livingston United
Batave Livingston United 1-1 Baudix Bears
United Mar Sara 0-1 Mutfak Şeflær FK
Baudix Bears 0-1 Mutfak Şeflær FK
Batave Livingston United 1-2 United Mar Sara

1. Mutfak Şeflær FK - 18 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
2. United Mar Sara - 7 pts (Advance to knock-out phase)
3. Baudix Bears - 6 pts
4. Batave Livingston United - 2 pts

_________________
Barnaby Hands,
President of Senya
[ facebookmicrowikiwordpress ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 12:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 12:41 pm
Posts: 1654
CTFA Cup

Round of 16

1st Leg
Hazelwood City Dukes 2-0 Joya City Jaguars
Brabantia FC 1-2 Mutfak Şeflær FK
FC Volksburg 1-0 Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
Spirit of the Highlanders 1-0 Balkon Göyælær FK
AFC Harrisville 2-1 Öturma FK
Geneva Speed 2-1 Franciscania Athletic
Hyde FC 1-0 AFC Hamstadt
United Mar Sara 1-0 St. Edward

2nd Leg
Joya City Jaguars 3-1 Hazelwood City Dukes (3-3 on aggregate, Hazelwood City Dukes win via the away goals rule)
Mutfak Şeflær FK 3-0 Brabantia FC (Mutfak Şeflær FK win 5-1 aggregate)
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK 2-0 a.e.t. FC Volksburg (Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 2-1 aggregate)
Balkon Göyælær FK 4-2 Spirit of the Highlanders (Balkon Göyælær FK win 4-3 aggregate)
Öturma FK 0-0 AFC Harrisville (AFC Harrisville win 2-1 aggregate)
Franciscania Athletic 2-0 Geneva Speed (Franciscania Athletic win 3-2 aggregate)
AFC Hamstadt 1-1 Hyde FC (Hyde FC win 2-1 aggregate)
St. Edward 2-1 United Mar Sara (2-2 on aggregate, United Mar Sara win via the away goals rule)

Quarter-Finals

1st Leg
Hazelwood City Dukes 1-0 Mutfak Şeflær FK
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK 2-3 Balkon Göyælær FK
AFC Harrisville 1-1 Franciscania Athletic
Hyde FC 2-0 United Mar Sara

2nd Leg
Mutfak Şeflær FK 3-1 Hazelwood City Dukes (Mutfak Şeflær FK win 3-2 aggregate)
Balkon Göyælær FK 1-0 Mëzal Birlæşňi FK (Balkon Göyælær FK win 4-2 aggregate)
Franciscania Athletic 1-1 a.e.t. AFC Harrsville (2-2 on aggregate, AFC Harrisville win 5-3 on penalties)
United Mar Sara 0-2 Hyde FC (Hyde FC win 4-0 aggregate)

Semi-Finals

1st Leg
Mutfak Şeflær FK 1-2 Balkon Göyælær FK
AFC Harrisville 3-0 Hyde FC

2nd Leg
Balkon Göyælær FK 1-0 Mutfak Şeflær FK (Balkon Göyælær FK win 3-1 aggregate)
Hyde FC 0-1 AFC Harrisville (AFC Harrisville win 4-0 aggregate)

_________________
Barnaby Hands,
President of Senya
[ facebookmicrowikiwordpress ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 12:41 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 12:41 pm
Posts: 1654
CTFA Cup

Final
Spoiler: show
Quote:
Balkon Göyælær FK 1-0 AFC Harrisville
17' Lazan Kalne


_________________
Barnaby Hands,
President of Senya
[ facebookmicrowikiwordpress ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 2:01 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 5:45 pm
Posts: 424
Spoiler: show
Wow Balkon is proving to be a really tough team.


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 3:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 12:41 pm
Posts: 1654
Deniz Yürük wrote:
Wow Balkon is proving to be a really tough team.


Yeah, they did very well both domestically and internationally this season! As well the B-Lig seems to be out on its own too compared to the other CTFA leagues, but given Vyktory and Calbion are making strides, and also Passio-Corum is starting to look dangerous too, Birgeshir's clubs will have to do even better to keep winning international trophies!

_________________
Barnaby Hands,
President of Senya
[ facebookmicrowikiwordpress ]


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
 Post subject: Re: 2016-17 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
PostPosted: Thu May 25, 2017 4:42 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 5:45 pm
Posts: 424
Absolutely true,Barnaby. :)


Top
 Profile  
 
 
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 



Who is online

 

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

 

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

 
Jump to:  

yukari
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group

Theme created by Talihim Yok for Hub.mn