2017 Mercury League
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
2017 Mercury League
Premier League
AFC Heartpool 1-1 West Grinstead FC
Bohemian Rhapsodies 0-2 Tow Law FC
Cook Island 2-1 Taylor Sporting Club
Dynamo Deacon 0-1 St John's FC
May Wanderers 0-1 Port Barret FC
Mercury City 0-2 Mullen Albion
Second League
A Kind of Magic 2-1 The Red Specials
Break Free Athletic 0-2 Soxceter FC
Breakthru FC 1-2 Queen Athletic
Flash FC 3-0 Ponthorne Town
Innuendo FC 0-0 Nafferton Town
Kuiper Town FC 2-2 Mercury Phoenix
Made in Heaven 4-2 Mercury Armed Forces FC
Third League
A Night at the Football 1-1 Show Must Go On
Arleness FC 0-0 One Vision
Besford Town 2-0 Olbers' Paradoxes
Dunleigh Eagles 0-0 Holham Park FC
Dissingham Town 1-1 Hawking Black Holes
Fenhouse United 1-1 Hammond Rangers
Fulditch United 0-1 Halley Comets
Fourth League
Bisminster United 0-0 Yorkwell Town
Bybridge Town FC 2-3 Tow Law FC Reserves
Coulomb Chargers 0-2 Settington Rovers
Cunston Rovers 2-0 Railminster Robins
FC Henscar 1-1 Penbury Electric FC
Kincester City 0-0 Mercury City Messengers
Lislemouth FC 1-0 Longstoke City
AFC Heartpool 1-1 West Grinstead FC
Bohemian Rhapsodies 0-2 Tow Law FC
Cook Island 2-1 Taylor Sporting Club
Dynamo Deacon 0-1 St John's FC
May Wanderers 0-1 Port Barret FC
Mercury City 0-2 Mullen Albion
Second League
A Kind of Magic 2-1 The Red Specials
Break Free Athletic 0-2 Soxceter FC
Breakthru FC 1-2 Queen Athletic
Flash FC 3-0 Ponthorne Town
Innuendo FC 0-0 Nafferton Town
Kuiper Town FC 2-2 Mercury Phoenix
Made in Heaven 4-2 Mercury Armed Forces FC
Third League
A Night at the Football 1-1 Show Must Go On
Arleness FC 0-0 One Vision
Besford Town 2-0 Olbers' Paradoxes
Dunleigh Eagles 0-0 Holham Park FC
Dissingham Town 1-1 Hawking Black Holes
Fenhouse United 1-1 Hammond Rangers
Fulditch United 0-1 Halley Comets
Fourth League
Bisminster United 0-0 Yorkwell Town
Bybridge Town FC 2-3 Tow Law FC Reserves
Coulomb Chargers 0-2 Settington Rovers
Cunston Rovers 2-0 Railminster Robins
FC Henscar 1-1 Penbury Electric FC
Kincester City 0-0 Mercury City Messengers
Lislemouth FC 1-0 Longstoke City
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017 Mercury League
Premier League
West Grinstead FC 2-1 Mullen Albion
Port Barret FC 0-1 Mercury City
St John's FC 2-2 May Wanderers
Taylor Sporting Club 1-2 Dynamo Deacon
Tow Law FC 3-1 Cook Island
AFC Heartpool 1-0 Bohemian Rhapsodies
Second League
The Red Specials 0-0 Mercury Armed Forces FC
Mercury Phoenix 0-3 Made in Heaven
Nafferton Town 2-1 Kuiper Town FC
Ponthorne Town 2-3 Innuendo FC
Queen Athletic 1-2 Flash FC
Soxceter FC 1-2 Breakthru FC
A Kind of Magic 0-3 Break Free Athletic
Third League
Show Must Go On 0-1 Halley Comets
Hammond Rangers 1-0 Fulditch United
Hawking Black Holes 2-1 Fenhouse United
Holham Park FC 1-2 Dissingham Town
Olbers' Paradoxes 0-0 Dunleigh Eagles
One Vision 1-0 Besford Town
A Night at the Football 0-1 Arleness FC
Fourth League
Yorkwell Town 2-3 Longstoke City
Mercury City Messengers 0-0 Lislemouth FC
Penbury Electric FC 0-2 Kincester City
Railminster Robins 1-1 FC Henscar
Settington Rovers 1-2 Cunston Rovers
Tow Law FC Reserves 1-1 Coulomb Chargers
Bisminster United 1-2 Bybridge Town FC
West Grinstead FC 2-1 Mullen Albion
Port Barret FC 0-1 Mercury City
St John's FC 2-2 May Wanderers
Taylor Sporting Club 1-2 Dynamo Deacon
Tow Law FC 3-1 Cook Island
AFC Heartpool 1-0 Bohemian Rhapsodies
Second League
The Red Specials 0-0 Mercury Armed Forces FC
Mercury Phoenix 0-3 Made in Heaven
Nafferton Town 2-1 Kuiper Town FC
Ponthorne Town 2-3 Innuendo FC
Queen Athletic 1-2 Flash FC
Soxceter FC 1-2 Breakthru FC
A Kind of Magic 0-3 Break Free Athletic
Third League
Show Must Go On 0-1 Halley Comets
Hammond Rangers 1-0 Fulditch United
Hawking Black Holes 2-1 Fenhouse United
Holham Park FC 1-2 Dissingham Town
Olbers' Paradoxes 0-0 Dunleigh Eagles
One Vision 1-0 Besford Town
A Night at the Football 0-1 Arleness FC
Fourth League
Yorkwell Town 2-3 Longstoke City
Mercury City Messengers 0-0 Lislemouth FC
Penbury Electric FC 0-2 Kincester City
Railminster Robins 1-1 FC Henscar
Settington Rovers 1-2 Cunston Rovers
Tow Law FC Reserves 1-1 Coulomb Chargers
Bisminster United 1-2 Bybridge Town FC
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017 Mercury League
Whoops, forgot that the Premier League started a week after the other leagues, so I've made the other divisions "catch-up".
Week 3
*Premier League results already posted during Week 2.*
Second League
Break Free Athletic 1-1 The Red Specials
Breakthru FC 0-1 A Kind of Magic
Flash FC 2-1 Soxceter FC
Innuendo FC 0-0 Queen Athletic
Kuiper Town FC 0-0 Ponthorne Town
Made in Heaven 1-1 Nafferton Town
Mercury Armed Forces FC 1-3 Mercury Phoenix
Third League
Arleness FC 1-1 Show Must Go On
Besford Town 1-4 A Night at the Football
Dunleigh Eagles 3-1 One Vision
Dissingham Town 0-1 Olbers' Paradoxes
Fenhouse United 2-1 Holham Park FC
Fulditch United 1-0 Hawking Black Holes
Halley Comets 2-5 Hammond Rangers
Fourth League
Bybridge Town FC 1-0 Yorkwell Town
Coulomb Chargers 2-0 Bisminster Harriers
Cunston Rovers 3-1 Tow Law Reserves
FC Henscar 2-0 Settington Rovers
Kincester City 1-0 Railminster Robins
Lislemouth United 1-0 Penbury Electric FC
Longstoke City 1-1 Mercury City Messengers
Week 4
Premier League
Bohemian Rhapsodies 0-1 West Grinstead FC
Cook Island 0-0 AFC Heartpool
Dynamo Deacon 0-0 Tow Law FC
May Wanderers 2-0 Taylor Sporting Club
Mercury City 0-2 St John's FC
Mullen Albion 0-1 Port Barret FC
Second League
A Kind of Magic 0-1 Flash FC
Break Free Athletic 1-1 Breakthru FC
Nafferton Town 0-1 Mercury Armed Forces FC
Ponthorne Town 3-1 Made in Heaven
Queen Athletic 0-1 Kuiper Town FC
Soxceter FC 1-1 Innuendo FC
The Red Specials 0-0 Mercury Phoenix
Third League
A Night at the Football 1-0 Dunleigh Eagles
Arleness FC 1-0 Besford Town
Hawking Black Holes 2-0 Halley Comets
Holham Park FC 1-1 Fulditch United
Olbers Paradoxes 3-0 Fenhouse United
One Vision 0-2 Dissingham Town
Show Must Go On 0-1 Hammond Rangers
Fourth League
Bisminster Harriers 2-2 Cunston Rovers
Bybridge Town FC 4-2 Coulomb Chargers
Penbury Electric FC 0-0 Longstoke City
Railminster Robins 2-1 Lislemouth FC
Settington Rovers 1-0 Kincester City
Tow Law Reserves 1-0 FC Henscar
Yorkwell Town 0-1 Mercury City Messengers
Week 3
*Premier League results already posted during Week 2.*
Second League
Break Free Athletic 1-1 The Red Specials
Breakthru FC 0-1 A Kind of Magic
Flash FC 2-1 Soxceter FC
Innuendo FC 0-0 Queen Athletic
Kuiper Town FC 0-0 Ponthorne Town
Made in Heaven 1-1 Nafferton Town
Mercury Armed Forces FC 1-3 Mercury Phoenix
Third League
Arleness FC 1-1 Show Must Go On
Besford Town 1-4 A Night at the Football
Dunleigh Eagles 3-1 One Vision
Dissingham Town 0-1 Olbers' Paradoxes
Fenhouse United 2-1 Holham Park FC
Fulditch United 1-0 Hawking Black Holes
Halley Comets 2-5 Hammond Rangers
Fourth League
Bybridge Town FC 1-0 Yorkwell Town
Coulomb Chargers 2-0 Bisminster Harriers
Cunston Rovers 3-1 Tow Law Reserves
FC Henscar 2-0 Settington Rovers
Kincester City 1-0 Railminster Robins
Lislemouth United 1-0 Penbury Electric FC
Longstoke City 1-1 Mercury City Messengers
Week 4
Premier League
Bohemian Rhapsodies 0-1 West Grinstead FC
Cook Island 0-0 AFC Heartpool
Dynamo Deacon 0-0 Tow Law FC
May Wanderers 2-0 Taylor Sporting Club
Mercury City 0-2 St John's FC
Mullen Albion 0-1 Port Barret FC
Second League
A Kind of Magic 0-1 Flash FC
Break Free Athletic 1-1 Breakthru FC
Nafferton Town 0-1 Mercury Armed Forces FC
Ponthorne Town 3-1 Made in Heaven
Queen Athletic 0-1 Kuiper Town FC
Soxceter FC 1-1 Innuendo FC
The Red Specials 0-0 Mercury Phoenix
Third League
A Night at the Football 1-0 Dunleigh Eagles
Arleness FC 1-0 Besford Town
Hawking Black Holes 2-0 Halley Comets
Holham Park FC 1-1 Fulditch United
Olbers Paradoxes 3-0 Fenhouse United
One Vision 0-2 Dissingham Town
Show Must Go On 0-1 Hammond Rangers
Fourth League
Bisminster Harriers 2-2 Cunston Rovers
Bybridge Town FC 4-2 Coulomb Chargers
Penbury Electric FC 0-0 Longstoke City
Railminster Robins 2-1 Lislemouth FC
Settington Rovers 1-0 Kincester City
Tow Law Reserves 1-0 FC Henscar
Yorkwell Town 0-1 Mercury City Messengers