2017–18 in Senyan Football
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
Senyan Football League Cup, 1st round
Domĵarlæ Dyas 1-0 aet Eprat City
AFC Colgrad 2-1 CFC Svorgas
Lake Tilos Athletic 1-1 aet Helöland (Lake Tilos Athletic win 5-3 on penalties)
Reepham United 2-3 Čæĵœ
Abbot's Leigh 3-1 Sotringham Rovers
Sloban Otvardket 2-0 SMSC
Eastern Mountain Glacier 3-0 Eprat Northern Star
Grokhim Wanderers 0-3 Olinket
Dragon Hall United 1-2 Bordelor
Park Romulus 1-5 Dallin Students' Union
Walderminster 4-0 Partizan Dyas
Briston Rovers 0-6 Spartak Jogasim
Vōnam Svorgas 4-2 Veleĵ
Borussia Bergdorf 2-0 FC Tiga Toroni
Nordkamp FC 5-0 Dinamo Svorgas
Čakovat 3-1 Northend
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
Senyan League Cup - second round draw
Politzëa v AFC Colgrad
Kateki Blavisen v Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
Svorgas Scitenhima v Spartak Jogasim
Sloban Otvardket v Nordkamp FC
Jogasim Rovers v Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Abbot's Leigh v Domĵarlæ Dyas
Urzi Magalatska v Eastern Mountain Glacier
Lake Tilos Athletic v Dallin Students' Union
Walderminster v Spazma Ƨonenčer
Jogasim Revolution v Park Prinsipa
Dyas Rangers v Vōnam Svorgas
Čakovat v FK Tiga
Borussia Bergdorf v Bordelor
Svorgas FC v King's Lynn Town
Svorgas Knights v Olinket
Čæĵœ v Red Star
Politzëa v AFC Colgrad
Kateki Blavisen v Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
Svorgas Scitenhima v Spartak Jogasim
Sloban Otvardket v Nordkamp FC
Jogasim Rovers v Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Abbot's Leigh v Domĵarlæ Dyas
Urzi Magalatska v Eastern Mountain Glacier
Lake Tilos Athletic v Dallin Students' Union
Walderminster v Spazma Ƨonenčer
Jogasim Revolution v Park Prinsipa
Dyas Rangers v Vōnam Svorgas
Čakovat v FK Tiga
Borussia Bergdorf v Bordelor
Svorgas FC v King's Lynn Town
Svorgas Knights v Olinket
Čæĵœ v Red Star
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
*played 7 October 2017*
Top League
Top League
Second LeagueSvorgas Knights 0-0 Red Star
FK Tiga 1-0 Svorgas FC
71' Yuri Maaslavika
Park Prinsipa 3-2 King's Lynn Town
30' Vilhelm Normendë
37' Sven Ebersbacher (pen)
48' Stephan Bayer
62' Vilhelm Normendë
90'+3' Vilhelm Normendë
Politzëa 2-1 Svorgas Scitenhima
18' Čerder Vosin
39' Ribant Panormos
78' Ribant Panormos
Jogasim Revolution 0-1 Kateki Blavisen
85' Armando Uggè (pen)
75' OFF Alesandrœ Danetskë - Violent conduct
75' OFF Fred Mullins - Violent conduct
83' OFF Aleks Mëa - Denying obvious goalscoring oppurtunity (handball)
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 1-0 Urzi Magalatska
41' Martin Ćorluka
Third LeagueOlinket 2-0 Dallin Students' Union
Jogasim Rovers 2-0 Eastern Mountain Glacier
Vōnam Svorgas 0-0 Bordelor
CFC Svorgas 0-1 Spartak Jogasim
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 2-2 Eprat City
Dyas Rangers 0-0 Spazma Ƨonenčer
Fourth LeagueFC Tiga Toroni 3-1 Sloban Otvardket
Nordkamp FC 5-1 Northend
Domĵarlæ Dyas 1-1 AFC Colgrad
Abbot's Leigh 1-0 Eprat Northern Star
Čakovat 0-0 Walderminster
Dragon Hall United 2-1 Reepham United
Briston Rovers 2-2 Lake Tilos Athletic
Čæĵœ 3-0 SMSC
Veleĵ 2-0 Partizan Dyas
Dinamo Svorgas 1-8 Borussia Bergdorf
Helöland 0-0 Park Romulus
Grokhim Wanderers 2-3 Sotringham Rovers
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
Top League
Second LeagueUrzi Magalatska 0-1 Svorgas Knights
25' Àriķ Smédzæ̈
Kateki Blavisen 2-2 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
10' Martin Ćorluka
33' Dan Brozal
39' Armando Uggè
71' Armando Uggè
Svorgas Scitenhima 3-3 Jogasim Revolution
16' Markœ Minyorletsken
35' Barnaby Hands (pen)
63' Aidan Keĵinz
71' Boris Kozaket
85' Čerder Vosin (pen)
90'+2' Aidan Keĵinz
King's Lynn Town 0-1 Politzëa
4' Fabio Agalio
Svorgas FC 1-3 Park Prinsipa
29' Vilhelm Normendë
44' Vilhelm Normendë
56' Vilhelm Normendë (pen)
79' Marœtika Lëberdan
Red Star 0-0 FK Tiga
Third LeagueSpazma Ƨonenčer 1-1 Olinket
Eprat City 2-0 Dyas Rangers
Spartak Jogasim 0-0 Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Bordelor 1-2 CFC Svorgas
Eastern Mountain Glacier 1-0 Vōnam Svorgas
Dallin Students' Union 2-0 Jogasim Rovers
Fourth LeagueReepham United 0-0 FC Tiga Toroni
Walderminster 1-2 Dragon Hall United
Eprat Northern Star 2-1 Čakovat
AFC Colgrad 3-0 Abbot's Leigh
Northend 1-3 Domĵarlæ Dyas
Sloban Otvardket 1-0 Nordkamp FC
Sotringham Rovers 3-1 Briston Rovers
Park Romulus 0-0 Grokhim Wanderers
Borussia Bergdorf 1-0 Helöland
Partizan Dyas 2-2 Dinamo Svorgas
SMSC 0-2 Veleĵ
Lake Tilos Athletic 0-1 Čæĵœ
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
Top League
Svorgas Knights 0-0 FK Tiga
Park Prinsipa 1-1 Red Star
73' Isaac Prelvinher
88' Centon Polystyren
Politzëa 0-1 Svorgas FC
27' Marœtika Lëberdan
Jogasim Revolution 3-3 King's Lynn Town
4' Aidan Keĵinz
56' Aidan Keĵinz
62' Sven Ebersbacher
75' Jake Colchester
86' Matthew Wilks
90'+3 Aidan Keĵinz
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 2-1 Svorgas Scitenhima
17' Martin Ćorluka
55' Martin Ćorluka
63' Čerder Vosin
Urzi Magalatska 1-1 Kateki Blavisen
51' Armando Uggè
77' Domonik Ƨarkœvič
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
Senyan Football League Cup - Second Round
Politzëa 2-0 AFC Colgrad
Kateki Blavisen 2-1 aet Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
Svorgas Scitenhima 3-1 Spartak Jogasim
Sloban Otvardket 0-0 aet Nordkamp FC (Sloban Otvardket win 5-4 on penalties)
Jogasim Rovers 1-1 aet Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni win 4-2 on penalties)
Abbot's Leigh 0-1 Domĵarlæ Dyas
Urzi Magalatska 4-1 Eastern Mountain Glacier
Lake Tilos Athletic 0-2 Dallin Students' Union
Walderminster 2-1 Spazma Ƨonenčer
Jogasim Revolution 2-0 Park Prinsipa
Dyas Rangers 1-1 aet Vōnam Svorgas (Dyas Rangers win 5-4 on penalties)
Čakovat 2-4 FK Tiga
Borussia Bergdorf 1-2 aet Bordelor
Svorgas FC 0-2 King's Lynn Town
Svorgas Knights 0-0 aet Olinket (Olinket win 4-3 on penalties)
Čæĵœ 0-1 Red Star
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
Senyan League cup third round draw
FK Tiga v King's Lynn Town
Dallin Students' Union v Bordelor
Politzëa v Domĵarlæ Dyas
Dyas Rangers v Urzi Magalatska
Jogasim Revolution v Red Star
Sloban Otvardket v Walderminster
Olinket v Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Kateki Blavisen v Svorgas Scitenhima
FK Tiga v King's Lynn Town
Dallin Students' Union v Bordelor
Politzëa v Domĵarlæ Dyas
Dyas Rangers v Urzi Magalatska
Jogasim Revolution v Red Star
Sloban Otvardket v Walderminster
Olinket v Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Kateki Blavisen v Svorgas Scitenhima
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
*played 4 November*
Svorgas Knights 2-1 FK Tiga
16' Vincenzo D'Aquila
35' Àriķ Smédzæ̈
71' Jan Jankola
Park Prinsipa 3-0 Red Star
20' Isaac Prelvinher (pen)
44' Vilhelm Normendë
63' Bob Printkë
Politzëa 0-0 Svorgas FC
Jogasim Revolution 3-0 King's Lynn Town
10' Aidan Keĵinz
34' Aidan Keĵinz
66' Aidan Keĵinz
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 1-0 Svorgas Scitenhima
81' Martin Ćorluka
72' OFF Danyel Mosë - Professional foul
Urzi Magalatska 1-1 Kateki Blavisen
64' Armando Uggè
90'+2' Domonik Ƨarkœvič
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
*played 11 November 2017*
FK Tiga 2-2 Park Prinsipa
15' Sileman Arten
29' Vilhelm Normendë (pen)
48' Bob Printkë
77' Yuri Maaslavika
Kateki Blavisen 5-1 Svorgas Knights
8' Armando Uggè
24' François Mahut
71' Kiket Volinsk
83' Àriķ Smédzæ̈
85' Florian Groffenheimer
90'+2' Kiket Volinsk
King's Lynn Town 0-0 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
Red Star 0-0 Politzëa
Svorgas FC 1-7 Jogasim Revolution
12' Aidan Keĵinz
36' Alesandrœ Danetskë
45'+1' Marœtika Lëberdan
64' Barnaby Hands (pen)
68' Francesco Valencia
73' Alesandrœ Danetskë
82' Jan Maytek
84' Alesandrœ Danetskë
62' OFF Martin Sakalat - Deliberate Handball to deny a clear goal scoring opportunity
76' OFF Dæmon Kîzer - Professional Foul
76' OFF Sîkɏerdel Von Mɏöĵët - Violent conduct
76' OFF Barnaby Hands - Violent conduct
Svorgas Scitenhima 1-0 Urzi Magalatska
63' Čerder Vosin
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
Players given 3-match bans following fight
Svorgas FC's Sîkɏerdel Von Mɏöĵët and JR's captain Hands have both been handed 3-match bans following their altercation on the pitch during JR's 7-1 thrashing of SFC. The incident occured in the 74th minute of the game, after Dæmon Kîzer's two-footed lunge on Jan Maytek, which Hands protested by running up to Kîzer. Von Mɏöĵët however got hold of Hands' throat and punched him in the face, before Hands retaliated with a swipe at his opponent. The Senyan League said in a statement that the behaviour displayed by both players in the game was completely unacceptable, noting that the League was well within its rights to ban both players for a lengthy amount of time.
Additionally, both teams have been finedV100,000 each for failing to control their players.
Re: 2017–18 in Senyan Football
Senyan League Cup
Third Round
FK Tiga 0-1 a.e.t. King's Lynn Town
Dallin Students' Union 0-2 Bordelor
Politzëa 3-1 Domĵarlæ Dyas
Dyas Rangers 0-2 Urzi Magalatska
Jogasim Revolution 5-1 Red Star
Sloban Otvardket 1-0 Walderminster
Olinket 2-2 (5-4 pens) Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Kateki Blavisen 2-0 Svorgas Scitenhima
Quarter-finals
Jogasim Revolution 1-2 Kateki Blavisen
King's Lynn Town 0-0 (3-5 pens) Bordelor
Sloban Otvardket 1-3 Olinket
Urzi Magalatska 0-1 Politzëa
Semi-finals
Bordelor 2-1 Olinket
Kateki Blavisen 0-1 Politzëa
Final
Bordelor 0-2 Politzëa
Third Round
FK Tiga 0-1 a.e.t. King's Lynn Town
Dallin Students' Union 0-2 Bordelor
Politzëa 3-1 Domĵarlæ Dyas
Dyas Rangers 0-2 Urzi Magalatska
Jogasim Revolution 5-1 Red Star
Sloban Otvardket 1-0 Walderminster
Olinket 2-2 (5-4 pens) Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Kateki Blavisen 2-0 Svorgas Scitenhima
Quarter-finals
Jogasim Revolution 1-2 Kateki Blavisen
King's Lynn Town 0-0 (3-5 pens) Bordelor
Sloban Otvardket 1-3 Olinket
Urzi Magalatska 0-1 Politzëa
Semi-finals
Bordelor 2-1 Olinket
Kateki Blavisen 0-1 Politzëa
Final
Bordelor 0-2 Politzëa