2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
Early today, the draw for the qualifying groups for next summer's Benacia Cup was made. The following groups were drawn from three seeding pots.
Group A
Tellia
Merenolitovina
Blackstone
Voltrue
Mishalan
Group B
Craitland
Llæng
Brettish Isles
Kalgachia
Domolica
If any new WMFA members join prior to January 18th, they will be added to the least numerous group first, and then in alphabetical order of group as required.
Group A
Tellia
Merenolitovina
Blackstone
Voltrue
Mishalan
Group B
Craitland
Llæng
Brettish Isles
Kalgachia
Domolica
If any new WMFA members join prior to January 18th, they will be added to the least numerous group first, and then in alphabetical order of group as required.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
Fixtures
31st January
A: Merenolitovina v Voltrue
A: Mishalan v Tellia
B: Craitland v Llæng
B: Domolica v Kalgachia
14th February
A: Voltrue v Mishalan
A: Blackstone v Merenolitovina
B: Llæng v Domolica
B: Brettish Isles v Craitland
28th February
A: Mishalan v Blackstone
A: Tellia v Voltrue
B: Domolica v Brettish Isles
B: Kalgachia v Llæng
14th March
A: Blackstone v Tellia
A: Merenolitovina v Mishalan
B: Brettish Isles v Kalgachia
B: Craitland v Domolica
28th March
A: Tellia v Merenolitovina
A: Voltrue v Blackstone
B: Kalgachia v Craitland
B: Llæng v Brettish Isles
11th April
A: Voltrue v Merenolitovina
A: Tellia v Mishalan
B: Llæng v Craitland
B: Kalgachia v Domolica
25th April
A: Mishalan v Voltrue
A: Merenolitovina v Blackstone
B: Domolica v Llæng
B: Craitland v Brettish Isles
9th May
A: Blackstone v Mishalan
A: Voltrue v Tellia
B: Brettish Isles v Domolica
B: Llæng v Kalgachia
23rd May
A: Tellia v Blackstone
A: Mishalan v Merenolitovina
B: Kalgachia v Brettish Isles
B: Domolica v Craitland
6th June
A: Merenolitovina v Tellia
A: Blackstone v Voltrue
B: Craitland v Kalgachia
B: Brettish Isles v Llæng
31st January
A: Merenolitovina v Voltrue
A: Mishalan v Tellia
B: Craitland v Llæng
B: Domolica v Kalgachia
14th February
A: Voltrue v Mishalan
A: Blackstone v Merenolitovina
B: Llæng v Domolica
B: Brettish Isles v Craitland
28th February
A: Mishalan v Blackstone
A: Tellia v Voltrue
B: Domolica v Brettish Isles
B: Kalgachia v Llæng
14th March
A: Blackstone v Tellia
A: Merenolitovina v Mishalan
B: Brettish Isles v Kalgachia
B: Craitland v Domolica
28th March
A: Tellia v Merenolitovina
A: Voltrue v Blackstone
B: Kalgachia v Craitland
B: Llæng v Brettish Isles
11th April
A: Voltrue v Merenolitovina
A: Tellia v Mishalan
B: Llæng v Craitland
B: Kalgachia v Domolica
25th April
A: Mishalan v Voltrue
A: Merenolitovina v Blackstone
B: Domolica v Llæng
B: Craitland v Brettish Isles
9th May
A: Blackstone v Mishalan
A: Voltrue v Tellia
B: Brettish Isles v Domolica
B: Llæng v Kalgachia
23rd May
A: Tellia v Blackstone
A: Mishalan v Merenolitovina
B: Kalgachia v Brettish Isles
B: Domolica v Craitland
6th June
A: Merenolitovina v Tellia
A: Blackstone v Voltrue
B: Craitland v Kalgachia
B: Brettish Isles v Llæng
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 31st January*
Group A
Merenolitovina 3-0 Voltrue
Mishalan 1-3 Tellia
Group B
Craitland 1-0 Llæng
Domolica 0-2 Kalgachia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Merenolitovina 3-0 Voltrue
Mishalan 1-3 Tellia
Group B
Craitland 1-0 Llæng
Domolica 0-2 Kalgachia
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 14th February*
Group A
Voltrue 0-2 Mishalan
Blackstone 1-3 Merenolitovina
Group B
Llæng 3-1 Domolica
Brettish Isles 0-3 Craitland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Voltrue 0-2 Mishalan
Blackstone 1-3 Merenolitovina
Group B
Llæng 3-1 Domolica
Brettish Isles 0-3 Craitland
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 28th February*
Group A
Mishalan 2-0 Blackstone
Tellia 6-0 Voltrue
Group B
Domolica 1-3 Brettish Isles
Kalgachia 0-0 Llæng
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Mishalan 2-0 Blackstone
Tellia 6-0 Voltrue
Group B
Domolica 1-3 Brettish Isles
Kalgachia 0-0 Llæng
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 14th March*
Group A
Blackstone 0-2 Tellia
Merenolitovina 4-1 Mishalan
Group B
Brettish Isles 1-1 Kalgachia
Craitland 7-0 Domolica
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Blackstone 0-2 Tellia
Merenolitovina 4-1 Mishalan
Group B
Brettish Isles 1-1 Kalgachia
Craitland 7-0 Domolica
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 28th March*
Group A
Tellia 0-0 Merenolitovina
Voltrue 1-2 Blackstone
Group B
Kalgachia 1-2 Craitland
Llæng 0-2 Brettish Isles
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Tellia 0-0 Merenolitovina
Voltrue 1-2 Blackstone
Group B
Kalgachia 1-2 Craitland
Llæng 0-2 Brettish Isles
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 11th April*
Group A
Voltrue 1-2 Merenolitovina
Tellia 3-0 Mishalan
Group B
Llæng 0-2 Craitland
Kalgachia 2-1 Domolica
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Voltrue 1-2 Merenolitovina
Tellia 3-0 Mishalan
Group B
Llæng 0-2 Craitland
Kalgachia 2-1 Domolica
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 25th April*
Group A
Mishalan 2-0 Voltrue
Merenolitovina 1-0 Blackstone (Merenolitovina qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group B
Domolica 0-2 Llæng
Craitland 3-1 Brettish Isles (Craitland qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Mishalan 2-0 Voltrue
Merenolitovina 1-0 Blackstone (Merenolitovina qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group B
Domolica 0-2 Llæng
Craitland 3-1 Brettish Isles (Craitland qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 9th May*
Group A
Blackstone 2-0 Mishalan
Voltrue 0-4 Tellia (Tellia qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group B
Brettish Isles 2-1 Domolica
Llæng 2-2 Kalgachia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Blackstone 2-0 Mishalan
Voltrue 0-4 Tellia (Tellia qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group B
Brettish Isles 2-1 Domolica
Llæng 2-2 Kalgachia
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 23rd May*
Group A
Tellia 3-1 Blackstone
Mishalan 0-1 Merenolitovina
Group B
Kalgachia 2-0 Brettish Isles
Domolica 0-5 Craitland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Tellia 3-1 Blackstone
Mishalan 0-1 Merenolitovina
Group B
Kalgachia 2-0 Brettish Isles
Domolica 0-5 Craitland
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 6th June*
Group A
Merenolitovina 1-0 Tellia
Blackstone 3-0 Voltrue
Group B
Craitland 2-1 Kalgachia (Kalgachia qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Brettish Isles 1-1 Llæng
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Merenolitovina 1-0 Tellia
Blackstone 3-0 Voltrue
Group B
Craitland 2-1 Kalgachia (Kalgachia qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Brettish Isles 1-1 Llæng
Group standings can be found here!