2013 FMFWC squads
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2013 FMFWC squads
This thread is for this summer's World Cup squads. Teams now have until the day before the first group games to name their 23-man squad (including exactly three goalkeepers). Any nations who fail to name a team by this time will, as ever, have a squad created by the FMF using previously named players from other tournaments.
When naming your squad(s), don't forget to include all information including shirt numbers, positions, players' full names and respective domestic teams! Remember to post your squad as a reply to this thread as well...
When naming your squad(s), don't forget to include all information including shirt numbers, positions, players' full names and respective domestic teams! Remember to post your squad as a reply to this thread as well...
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Group A
Alexandria
Alexandria
Hammish MonoviaGoalkeepers
1. Jean-Alain FOUCAULT (Baudrix Bears)
13. Diego PEDRO (Crécy)
23. Julian ZAY (Ibelin)
Defenders
2. Maxime SION (Cherry Trees [CRA])
3. Manuel PEGAZO (San Martin Conquistadors)
5. Cyril KOPACZEWSKI (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
6. Ibrahima DIARRA (Crécy)
14. Gaizka INTXAUSTI (Franciscania)
15. Michel SIMONEAUX (Crécy)
16. Roland THÉARD (Franciscania)
Midfielders
4. Jean-Pierre D'OLIVIERA (Osjaton Aztecs [CRA])
7. Damián SALA (Ibelin)
8. Tamer MODREM (FC Fiorecittà [TEL])
10. Yannick ANCELIN (Ibelin)
12. Javier SANTOS (Xäiville Teflons CRA])
17. Francis DE LA VEGA (Real Loredo)
18. Khalid MOHAMED (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
19. Vincent CHERTRAND-PERNET (Franciscania)
22. Yoann GITON (Romero Sport [TEL])
Forwards
9. Lucien GRAF (Alain Wolves)
11. Florent LASSANA-TRAORÉ (Osjaton Aztecs [CRA])
20. Álexis CARRASCO (Crécy)
21. Martin DANIÉLOU (Maccabiah Klymenburg [AKN])
Mahoz HaSephardimGoalkeepers
1. Don Štefančić (Geneva Speed)
12. Theo Petz (Zammic FC)
22. Gavrilo Federer (Guul Wanderers [HAM])
Defenders
2. Zvonimír Emanš (Prins Haven Atletisch FC [ZND])
3. Karlo Tkalčić (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [CRA])
4. Jan Kulak (Geneva Speed)
6. Louis Ducourtioux (Porapa FC [HAM])
13. Antoni Milrad (Geneva Speed)
14. Andrej Jonaszon (Zammic FC)
21. George Ulriak (Grenstad Verenigd FC [ZND])
Midfielders
5. Michel Wojchiechowski (AC Scoglitto [TEL])
7. Julius Leczyn (Geneva Speed)
8. Heinz-Harald Smyth (Port Tablot Defenders [HAM])
10. Darius Missch (Zammic FC)
17. Albert Hahn (Zammic FC)
19. Adam Dracos (Geneva Speed)
20. Hans Missch (Maccabi Judah [HAM])
23. Milos Husserl (Guul Wanderers [HAM])
Strikers
9. Armand Diarra (Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA])
11. Dan Lorik (Kilbay Rangers [HAM])
15. Adam Štefánik (Ersoy Academics [HAM])
16. Francis Smith (Zammic FC)
18. Béla Huss (Geneva Speed)
MercuryGoalkeepers
1. Nahraya IZMOU (NS United)
12. Khammo SADIQ (Turoyo Exiles)
23. Isaac MALEK (Lakodika-Casa Ebraica)
Defenders
2. Sarkis SADOVIAN (Grenstad Verenigd [ZND])
3. Zaya GEWARKIS DAWUD (Turoyo Exiles)
4. Yohannan ET IZO MALKEH (Lakodika-Casa Ebraica)
5. Ninos AHUDUMMEH (NS United)
13. Nemro HAYAK (FC Gamaskhurion)
14. Gewarkis SASSAVIAN (AFC Hamstadt [ZND])
19. Thamer AWEKAM (NS United)
Midfielders
6. Philoxenos EZ KHEDUH (Jerba Islanders)
7. Aprem NEIL (Cherry Trees [CRA])
8. Vaja NEIL (Osjaton Aztecs [CRA])
11. Ammanoel ESHO HANNA (Ocula ASC [TEL])
15. Mohamed SALABSAAB (AFC Hamstadt [ZND])
17. Ya'qub IZO SHAKKO (FC Gamaskhurion)
18. Jacques MODREM (Crécy [ALX])
22. Mardokh BET SARKIS (FC Gamaskhurion)
Forwards
9. Sfeir KHELDUMEH (Cherry Trees [CRA])
10. Quryaqos KHELDUMEH (Nee City Tigers [SNL])
16. Tamer BAR YA'QUB (Sajin FC)
20. Ismail AIYAZ (Turoyo Exiles)
21. Dbeth BETDBURI (Sajin FC)
Goalkeepers
1 Kieran MERCURY (Dynamo Deacon)
12 Ian PRATCHETT (May Wanderers)
21 David POYNTING (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
Defenders
2 Ryan BISHOP (May Wanderers)
3 Jason CAMERON (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
4 Stephen CHARLTON (Tow Law)
5 Chris DEACON (Dynamo Deacon)
13 Paul MCEWAN (Dynamo Deacon)
14 Alexander MERCURY (Innuendo FC)
15 Andrew JACKSON (Taylor Sporting Club)
Midfielders
6 James BISHOP (May Wanderers)
7 Stephen RYDBERG (May Wanderers)
18 Wilmont FIZEAU-BLAKE (Cook Island)
9 James PHILLIPS (FC Garrak [HAM])
8 Edward FOXON (Dynamo Deacon)
16 William BENTHAM (Tow Law)
17 Ryan MAY (Taylor Sporting Club)
22 Ben SHEARER (Mercury City)
Forwards
10 Joe FOXON (Mercury City)
11 Matt FITZGERALD (May Wanderers)
19 Jack PARTRIDGE (Tow Law)
20 Alan CAVENDISH (Dynamo Deacon)
23 Addey HANBURY (Cook Island)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Group B
Hurmu
Hurmu
InterlandGoalkeepers
1. Miklu Loresen (Club Imperiale [ALX])
12. Yuri Valenko (FC Huyenkula)
23. Loogi Vram (FK Tiga [DES])
Defenders
2. Ari Illola (Xäiville Teflons FC [CRA])
3. Mika Kinnunen (Spleazure Swifts [SNL])
4. Ketil av Silmahamnum (Biulya äqi Jedu FC [CRA])
5. Jyrki Paatelainen (Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [CRA])
13. Eirik Vanadisarson (FC Huyenkula)
14. Eino Pultenen (AC Pojoinenkaupunki)
15. Marco Veitonen (FC Kaupang)
22. Roald Jorgensen (New Livingston FC [NAP])
Midfielders
6. Jari Savolainen (FC New Vaduz [NVD])
7. Tuomas Hjular (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [CRA])
8. Freddie Vorgensen (Urzi Magalatska FK [DES])
11. Tommy Gamst-Pedersen (Zidado West United [PAS])
16. Matt Prinsekka (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK [DES])
17. Yuri Maaslavika (FK Tiga [DES])
18. Anders Rjuven (Oudorp HVA [ZND])
Strikers
9. Aki Mäenpää (Zidado West United [PAS])
10. Kristján Viðarsson (Maynor Hurricanes [TAL])
19. Tahvo Kilpi (FC Kaupang)
20. Danion Torsson (AC Pojoinenkaupunki)
21. Mika Førvossen (Hurmu International)
Shireroth1. Jan KEPP (FC Nowograd)
18. Stanisław KLEPKA (FC Abramowice)
23. Ameryk NADGÓRSKI (Kupców FC)
Defenders
2. Łukasz ZIEBRO (FC Nowograd)
3. Andrzej ANDERS (FC Nowograd)
4. Henryk DIABEŁ (Tly Hibernian [HAM])
7. Patryk GADOWICZ (FC Abramowice)
16. Ireneusz KROLL (FC Nowograd)
21. Fryderyk CHABER (Kasztel FC)
17. Krzysztof ŁUKASZ (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
Midfielders
5. Oskar ŁAPACZ (SC Antarctica [NAP])
6. Filip MASKAT (FC Abramowice)
8. Dariusz DRZEWNY (FC Nowograd)
12. Tadeusz MOSTOWNY (Tly Hibernian [HAM])
14. Zbigniew KOLAREK (FC Abramowice)
20. Stanisław BOŃKA (Auer FC)
22. Władysław FERDEK (Kasztel FC)
Forwarders
9. Jerzy GOLAŃSKI (FC Abramowice)
10. Marian WYZYWAN (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM])
11. Mariusz GAZETOWICZ (FC Nowograd)
15. Władysław OJCZEWICZ (FC Abramowice)
18. Marcin ORWOLSKI (Vecciacitta [TEL])
19. Andrzej OMACH (Auer FC)
TelliaGoalkeepers
1. Alejian du Nigrad (TEL: Romero Sport)
12. Frederico (SNL: Mortis Mercatoria FC)
23. Benjamin Sanders (JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha)
Defenders
2. Matthew Castaraghi (CRA: Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC)
3. Alexander Bonero (HAM: Porapa FC)
4. Nuno Santos Gomez (CRA: Sverige Tiem FC)
5. Fjalar Stefánsson (NAP: Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
13. Aslan Leijonið (SNL: AC Siccre Imperiale)
18. Ted Overbeck (NAP: SC Antarctica)
19. Juli Rhahédar (SNL: Spleazure Swifts)
Midfielders
6. Rranr Kikksta (JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha)
7. Talsin Llwrran (TEL: Vecchiacittà Calcio)
9. Jóhann Viðarsson (SNL: Mortis Mercatoria FC)
11. Martyn Toltenaki (ZND: Grenstad Verenigd)
14. Legus (NVD: VB New Schaan)
15. Jonas Overstag (FC Apollo)
17. Tor Svensson (SNL: Mortis Mercatoria FC)
Forwards
8. Kurt Lamberti (CRA: Sverige Tiem FC)
10. Jalal Akwá (SNL: Spleazure Swifts)
16. Sdeli Liurion (JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha)
20. Gary Smith (SNL: Mortis Mercatoria FC)
21. Adolf Mather (Apollo FC)
22. Peter Barenski (SNL: Spleazure Swifts)
Goalkeepers
1. Aleksandr TERZIĆ (AC Scoglitto)
12. Simone DI MAGGIO (FC Fiorecittà)
23. Thibault GUILLERMETY (AC Fiorecittà)
Defenders
2. Valérien HERTZ (Vecchiacittà Calcio)
3. Alessandro DE LAURENTIIS (FC Fiorecittà)
4. Pasquale DI MONTEZEMOLO (Cherry Trees [CRA])
5. Marco SCHIAVVI (Romero Sport)
6. René SGARBINI (Vecchiacittà Calcio)
13. Mariano ZAVOLI (Les Verts Gaianiano)
19. Haskel BERNSTEIN (Romero Sport)
22. Niccolò PEDRAZZINI (Ocula ASC)
Midfielders
7. Sezer ÖZKER (FC Garrak [HAM])
8. Isaac MAHLER (Vecchiacittà Calcio)
10. Massimo SANTONI (Romero Sport)
11. Marko ZAJC (Romero Sport)
14. Riccardo GANAU (FC Fiorecittà)
16. Frederico DIAMO (Xäiville Teflons [CRA])
20. Anton Maria BALDUCCI (Scoglitto)
21. Loreto QUAGLIO (Les Verts Gaianiano)
Forwards
9. Anthony DENOIX-MOREAU (FC Fiorecittà)
15. Armando UGGÈ (FC Fiorecittà)
17. Gianluca SALMOIRAGHI (Biulya äqi Jedu)
18. Andrea Luca PERUZZI (Porapa FC [HAM])
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Group C
Ashkenatza
Ashkenatza
HamlandGoalkeepers
1. Ben SZHMUEL (Lokomotiv Rabintzov)
12. Tim KLEIN (Ersoy Academic [HAM])
22. Ariel ROYZ (Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah)
Defenders
2. Shivek ZYLERBERG (Oktagon Nenianiou)
3. Vladek RABINOWICZ (Maccabiah Klymenburg)
5. Paul EPSTEIN (Porapa [HAM])
6. Iser SCHULDBERG (Maccabiah Klymenburg)
13. Feivel HERZOG (Lokomotiv Rabintzov)
14. Ronnie SZMULEVER (Asga Nomads [HAM])
16. Motke SHKOLNIK (Maccabiah Klymenburg)
Midfielders
4. Chaim LIEBEL (Maccabiah Klymenburg)
7. Barak WEITZMAN (Maccabi Judah [HAM])
8. Dovid MAHLER (Imperial United [IRS])
11. Dovid TZIPRIS (Farvælska [ELW])
15. Tzvi WASSERMANN (Raikoth [IRS])
17. Dominik SHOLZ (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI [NAP])
18. Stanislas ZELIKOWICZ (Maccabiah Klymenburg)
21. Guy EISENBERG (Krelitz Kommandos)
Strikers
9. Gavrel LEVANDOVSKIY (Romero Sport [TEL])
10. Frenkel BRUNO (Maccabiah Klymenburg)
19. David AVEN (Maccabiah Klymenburg)
20. Hersh SPIELMANN (Lokomotiv Rabintzov)
23. Ben NEUMANN (Vecchiacitta [TEL])
North AntarcticaGoalkeepers:
1. Rodney MACLEOD (New Kirrie Thistle)
12. Alan MOORE (Morfaga North Rangers)
22. Tim ADOSSI (Kilbay Rangers)
Defenders:
2. Ray KARTIKSTI (New Kirrie Thistle)
3. James BERRY (New Kirrie Thistle)
4. Jonathan O'HARA (Vecchiachità Calcio [TEL])
6. Dean MARTINS (Morfaga North Rangers)
13. Peter MACKENZIE (Róndlinga Diamonds [CRA])
14. Peter O'REILLY (Kilbay Rangers)
15. Eddie WINTERS (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA])
Midfielders:
5. Enoch MARTIN (Porapa FC)
7. Ray JOHNSTONE (Morfaga North Rangers)
8. Eric HEINHORN (Ad & Tkir United)
10. Jules SCOTT (New Kirrie Thistle)
16. Ian O'HARA (Morfaga North Rangers)
17. Robert PECK (Porapa FC)
19. Enoch AGUIAR (FC Garrak)
23. Billy MCVEIGH (Sverige Tiem [CRA])
Strikers:
9. Oliver ADAMSON (New Kirrie Thistle)
11. Benjamin CRAIG (Morfaga North Rangers)
18. Justin MEEKS (Tly Hibernian)
20. Ernest MANDIOLA (Ad & Tkir United)
21. Andrew MILLER (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
Nova English KoreaGoalkeepers
1. Quentin Markhams (A.C. Napianeso)
12. Jim Sanders (Livingston United)
23. William Rhodes (Brabant Rovers)
Defenders
2. Jordan Maxime (A.C. Napianeso)
3. Johny Dreco (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
4. Hugo Gomes (Livingston United)
5. Wesley Germain (A.C. Napianeso)
13. Ötmal Uzamel (A.C. Napianeso)
14. Steven Kingsley (New Livingston FC)
15. Robert Agude (Livingston United)
16. Efrain Azacuelpa (Real Murcia)
Midfielders
6. Ezeo Maartens (A.C. Napianeso)
7. Jonathan Smalling (SC Antarctica)
8. Jonathan Gonzales (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
11. Andrew Young (Zekabeloman Kathajtensen [CRA])
17. Ruud Plasil (New Livingston FC)
18. Marko Müller (A.C. Napianeso)
19. Rafael Caro (Brabant Rovers)
Strikers
9. Ishmael Kazenaghi (A.C. Napianeso)
10. William Maynard (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
20. Jonathan Fiorentino (Real Murcia)
21. Rudy Robertsen (SC Antarctica)
22. Rafael Konstantinov (Real Murcia)
Goalkeepers
1. TAE Nam-Koong (West Grinstead [NEN])
13. CHA Il-Ji (Port Barret)
23. KIM Hong-Il (Port Barret)
Defenders
2. LEE Nam-Hwan (FC Fiorecitta [TEL])
3. LEE Hong-Jo (Cherry Trees [CRA])
5. LEE Jung-Hwan (Port Barret)
6. LEE Nook-San (Xäiville Teflons [CRA])
14. LEE Noh-Su (Port Barret)
15. KIM Nam-Young (Port Barret)
18. YOON Jae-Son (Port Barret)
22. LIM Seung-Woo (Port Barret)
Midfielders
4. François YOHANNES (Biulya äqi Jedu [CRA])
7. LEE Geum-Yong (Xäiville Teflons [CRA]
8. KIM Yong-Woo (FC Fiorecitta [TEL])
11. PARK Ji-Pyo (Ocula [TEL])
16. Jo PARK-LEE (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA])
17. LEE Shin-Ho (Port Barret)
19. YOUNG Nam-San (Port Barret)
21. Aki-Lee PETERSON (West Grinstead [NEN])
Strikers
9. JUNG Hyun-Min (Ersoy Academics [HAM])
10. AHN Tai-Lo (Romero Sport [TEL])
12. LEE Jin-Su (Port Barret)
20. SEOL Tae-Ki (Kealb [CRA])
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Group D
Craitland
Craitland
Nova EnglandGoalkeepers
1. Jack VORGENSEN (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
13. Oscar SENOVICHI (Sverige Tiem)
20. Tim ULA (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
Defenders
2. Daniel HJANSEN (Sverige Tiem)
3. Alexis PROTEŅ (Biulya äqi Jedu)
6. Paulio DEMHIVO (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
14. Marc DEMHIVO (Sverige Tiem)
22. Jon Anders LARSEN (Cherry Trees)
23. Will JONSEN (Biulya äqi Jedu)
Midfielders
4. Hänä ZENSEN (Cherry Trees)
5. Hjaņ HERÄ (Sverige Tiem)
7. MANTA Pellegrino (Biulya äqi Jedu)
8. Jon-Jan JÓNSEN (Biulya äqi Jedu)
11. Lydveldt LORESEN (Kealb)
12. Ben VIĴOA (Xäiville Teflons)
15. Jan MIKELT (Cherry Trees)
17. Tiem P. JONES (Cherry Trees)
18. Olivier DERMÄNA (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
19. David LORESEN (Sverige Tiem)
Strikers
9. Tim ISRDLVARIEN (Eĵars Town)
10. Freddie GAÄRSEN (Cherry Trees)
16. Tobias VORGENSEN (SC Antarctica [NAP])
21. Lucas ZAYA (Biulya äqi Jedu)
NovatainiaGoalkeepers:
1. Nicolas HARFIELD (AFC Heartpool)
18. Owen JONES (HóC [CRA])
19. Chris PATEL (Spleazure Swifts [SNL])
Defenders:
2. Clive AUSTONOV (AFC Heartpool)
3. Matthew RAGNUS (Kealb [CRA])
4. John MATTEL (AFC Heartpool)
5. Max HERBERT (St John's)
12. Filipe DA COSTA (Mortis Mercatoria [SNL]
13. PHILIP HADDEN (West Grinstead)
23. Harley SMITH (AFC Heartpool)
Midfielders:
6. Jeff JOHNSON (Porapa FC [HAM]) - CAPTAIN
7. Theodore SINCLAIR (Ejars Town [CRA])
9. Peter NELSON (West Grinstead)
11. Richard JONES (Spleazure Swifts [SNL])
14. Jack JONES (Spleazure Swifts [SNL])
16. Nigel BRADFORD (AFC Heartpool)
21. Vincent WEBER (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM])
22. Robert ALCOTT (Asga Nomads [HAM])
Forwards:
8. Callum SORREL (AFC Heartpool)
10. Ka'an PETERSON (AFC Heartpool)
15. Andrew LEE (Róndlinga Diamonds [CRA])
17. Ricardo JONES (Zidado West United [PAS])
20. Alex KIKER (Xäiville Teflons [CRA])
ZandarijnGoalkeepers:
1. Marcel YOLA (Spleazure Swifts [SNL])
13. Damian BOZANIĆ (Spleazure Swifts [SNL])
19. Thomas McBRIDE (Helenax Rovers)
Defenders
2. Joseph BIRDSEYE (AC Zimia [PAS])
3. Tom NOVA (St Nova Strikers)
4. Mart HIL'JANDÉ (Biulya äqi Jedu [CRA])
5. Patrick LITTLE (St Nova City)
18. Peter MORROWIND (Novatica West)
20. Ryan LONG-ASHTON (St Nova City)
21. Robert ORHILL (Helenax Rovers)
Midfielders
6. Chris ALBERTO (Biulya äqi Jedu [CRA])
7. Lars MKVENNER (Real Murcia [NAP])
8. David CEE (Novatica United)
9. Lijah CUU (Ridgedon Rams)
11. Jason AJAX (Livingston United [NAP])
15. Charlie CAHILL (Novatica United)
17. Zig CEE (Imperial United [IRS])
22. Duncan MacBETH (St Nova Strikers)
23. Stoney FOX (Livingston City [NAP])
Forwards
10. Vir TAGNUS (Porapa FC [HAM])
12. Iago OTHELLO (Novatica United)
14. Colm CORBEC (Ridgedon Rams)
16. Ricardo CARLTON (Atletico Antartida [NAP])
Goalkeepers
1. Arjen KLEUSEN (Grenstad Verenigd)
13. Michiel VAN KLAAR (Oudorp HVA)
21. Oji VAN GOOR DEN OOSTERLINGH (Prins Haven Atletisch)
Defenders
2. Krzijsztijan AAWLZECZAA (Osjaton Aztecs [CRA])
3. Mark SCHNEIDAU (Grenstad Verenigd)
4. Peter VANDEM (Prins Haven Atletisch)
5. Jan DE WIJNEN (Prins Haven Atletisch)
12. Edwin CAATINGA (Oudorp HVA)
18. Jonas VAN CRUYNINGEN (Grenstad Verenigd)
19. Ruud MAELEN (Prins Haven Atletisch)
23. Tom KICKX (AFC Hamstadt)
Midfielders
6. Pavel ZENDEN (Grenstad Verenigd)
7. Gabriël JOORS (Kealb [CRA])
8. Daniël VAN SCHEIL (Prins Haven Atletisch)
11. Arjen PAATS (AFC Hamstadt)
14. Daniël LAVAN-OLSEN (HóC [CRA])
15. Mickaël QUELVENNEC (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI [NAP])
16. Freddie TEN BRINCKELEN (AFC Hamstadt)
20. Jón DANNEHL (Prins Haven Atletisch)
Strikers
9. William TYAS (Oudorp HVA)
10. Stephan VAN HAJN (Livingston United [NAP])
17. Chris VAN DER SCHOUW (Grenstad Verenigd)
22. Tom DE ZYLA (Oudorp HVA)
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Hurmu squad
Manager: Donald Redriksen [DES] - age 42 (ceremoniously wears number 24 on his Hurmu FA tie)
1 - GK - Miklu Loresen - age 31 - Club Imperiale [ALX]
2 - DF - Ari Illola - age 29 - Xäiville Teflons FC [CRA]
3 - DF - Mika Kinnunen - age 29 - Spleazure Swifts [SNL]
4 - DF - Ketil av Silmahamnum - age 20 - Biulya äqi Jedu FC [CRA]
5 - DF - Jyrki Paatelaninen - age 32 - Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [CRA]
6 - MF - Jari Savolainen - age 32 - New Vaduz [NVD]
7 - MF - Tuomas Hjular - age 32 - Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [CRA]
8 - MF - Freddie Vorgensen - age 24 - Urzi Magalatska FK [DES]
9 - FW - Aki Mäenpää - age 28 - Zidado West United [PAS]
10 - FW - Kristján Viðarsson - age 25 - Maynor Hurricanes [TAE]
11 - MF - Tommy Gamst-Pedersen - age 27 - Zidado West United [PAS]
12 - GK - Yuri Valenko - age 28 - FC Huyenkula [HUR]
13 - DF - Eirik Vanadisarson - age 23 - FC Huyenkula [HUR]
14 - DF - Eino Pultenen - age 36 - AC Pojoinenkaupunki [HUR]
15 - DF - Marco Veitonen - age 19 - FC Kaupang [HUR]
16 - MF - Matt Prinsekka - age 19 - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK [DES]
17 - MF - Yuri Maaslavika - age 23 - FK Tiga [DES]
18 - MF - Anders Rjuven - age 30 - Oudorp HVA [ZND]
19 - FW - Tahvo Kilpi - age 19 - FC Kaupang [HUR]
20 - FW - Danion Torsson - age 20 - AC Pojoinenkaupunki [HUR]
21 - FW - Mika Førvossen - age 17 - Hurmu International [HUR]
22 - DF - Roald Jorgensen - age ?? - New Livingston FC [NAP]
23 - GK - Loogi Vram - age 24 - FK Tiga [DES]
The squad sees all 20 players in the Copa Apollonia squad called-in, alongside FK Tiga keeper Loogi Vram and NAPI-based Raold Jorgensen, along with Hurmu International wonderkid Mika Førvossen.
Squad break-down by club nationality
7 - Hurmu
4 - Craitland, Senya
2 - Passas
1 - Alexandria, New Vaduz, North Antarctica, Sanilla, Taeland, Zandarijn
Manager: Donald Redriksen [DES] - age 42 (ceremoniously wears number 24 on his Hurmu FA tie)
1 - GK - Miklu Loresen - age 31 - Club Imperiale [ALX]
2 - DF - Ari Illola - age 29 - Xäiville Teflons FC [CRA]
3 - DF - Mika Kinnunen - age 29 - Spleazure Swifts [SNL]
4 - DF - Ketil av Silmahamnum - age 20 - Biulya äqi Jedu FC [CRA]
5 - DF - Jyrki Paatelaninen - age 32 - Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [CRA]
6 - MF - Jari Savolainen - age 32 - New Vaduz [NVD]
7 - MF - Tuomas Hjular - age 32 - Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [CRA]
8 - MF - Freddie Vorgensen - age 24 - Urzi Magalatska FK [DES]
9 - FW - Aki Mäenpää - age 28 - Zidado West United [PAS]
10 - FW - Kristján Viðarsson - age 25 - Maynor Hurricanes [TAE]
11 - MF - Tommy Gamst-Pedersen - age 27 - Zidado West United [PAS]
12 - GK - Yuri Valenko - age 28 - FC Huyenkula [HUR]
13 - DF - Eirik Vanadisarson - age 23 - FC Huyenkula [HUR]
14 - DF - Eino Pultenen - age 36 - AC Pojoinenkaupunki [HUR]
15 - DF - Marco Veitonen - age 19 - FC Kaupang [HUR]
16 - MF - Matt Prinsekka - age 19 - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK [DES]
17 - MF - Yuri Maaslavika - age 23 - FK Tiga [DES]
18 - MF - Anders Rjuven - age 30 - Oudorp HVA [ZND]
19 - FW - Tahvo Kilpi - age 19 - FC Kaupang [HUR]
20 - FW - Danion Torsson - age 20 - AC Pojoinenkaupunki [HUR]
21 - FW - Mika Førvossen - age 17 - Hurmu International [HUR]
22 - DF - Roald Jorgensen - age ?? - New Livingston FC [NAP]
23 - GK - Loogi Vram - age 24 - FK Tiga [DES]
The squad sees all 20 players in the Copa Apollonia squad called-in, alongside FK Tiga keeper Loogi Vram and NAPI-based Raold Jorgensen, along with Hurmu International wonderkid Mika Førvossen.
Squad break-down by club nationality
7 - Hurmu
4 - Craitland, Senya
2 - Passas
1 - Alexandria, New Vaduz, North Antarctica, Sanilla, Taeland, Zandarijn
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
North Antarctica
Goalkeepers
1. Quentin Markhams (A.C. Napianeso)
12. Jim Sanders (Livingston United)
23. William Rhodes (Brabant Rovers)
Defenders
2. Jordan Maxime (A.C. Napianeso)
3. Johny Dreco (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
4. Hugo Gomes (Livingston United)
5. Wesley Germain (A.C. Napianeso)
13. Ötmal Uzamel (A.C. Napianeso)
14. Steven Kingsley (New Livingston FC)
15. Robert Agude (Livingston United)
16. Efrain Azacuelpa (Real Murcia)
Midfielders
6. Ezeo Maartens (A.C. Napianeso)
7. Jonathan Smalling (SC Antarctica)
8. Jonathan Gonzales (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
11. Andrew Young (Zekabeloman Kathajtensen [CRA])
17. Ruud Plasil (New Livingston FC)
18. Marko Müller (A.C. Napianeso)
19. Rafael Caro (Brabant Rovers)
Strikers
9. Ishmael Kazenaghi (A.C. Napianeso)
10. William Maynard (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
20. Jonathan Fiorentino (Real Murcia)
21. Rudy Robertsen (SC Antarctica)
22. Rafael Konstantinov (Real Murcia)
Head of Micras Futsal Federation
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
One of the local teams is releasing their squad:
Hammish Monovia
1.Don Štefančić (Geneva Speed) GK
2. Zvonimír Emanš (Prins Haven Atletisch FC [ZND]) DF
3. Karlo Tkalčić (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [CRA]) DF
4. Jan Kulak (Geneva Speed) DF
5. Michel Wojchiechowski (AC Scoglitto [TEL]) MF
6. Louis Ducourtioux (Porapa FC [HAM]) DF
7. Julius Leczyn (Geneva Speed) MF
8. Heinz-Harald Smyth (Port Tablot Defenders [HAM]) MF
9. Armand Diarra (Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA]) FW
10. Darius Missch (Zammic FC) MF
11. Dan Lorik (Kilbay Rangers [HAM]) FW
12. Theo Petz (Zammic FC) GK
13. Antoni Milrad (Geneva Speed) DF
14. Andrej Jonaszon (Zammic FC) DF
15. Adam Štefánik (Ersoy Academics [HAM]) FW
16. Francis Smith (Zammic FC) FW
17. Albert Hahn (Zammic FC) MF
18. Béla Huss (Geneva Speed) FW
19. Adam Dracos (Geneva Speed) MF
20. Hans Missch (Maccabi Judah [HAM]) MF
21. George Ulriak (Grenstad Verenigd FC [ZND]) DF
22. Gavrilo Federer (Guul Wanderers [HAM]) GK
23. Milos Husserl (Guul Wanderers [HAM]) MF
Juan Teadoir
Seneschal of the Kingdom of Hamland
Duke of Morfaga
Knight Grand Cross of the Order of Saint Josaphat
Leader of the Hamland National Party
Former Prime Minister (2007-2011)
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
SXIRO / SHIREROTH
Goalkeepers
1, Alejian du Nigrad (TEL: Romero Sport)
12. Frederico (SNL: Mortis Mercatoria FC)
Defenders
2. Matthew Castaraghi (CRA: Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC)
3. Alexander Bonero (HAM: Porapa FC)
4. Nuno Santos Gomez (CRA: Sverige Tiem FC)
5. Fjalar Stefánsson (NAP: Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
13. Aslan Leijonið (SNL: AC Siccre Imperiale)
18. Ted Overbeck (NAP: SC Antarctica)
19. Juli Rhahédar (SNL: Spleazure Swifts)
Forwards
8. Kurt Lamberti (CRA: Sverige Tiem FC)
10. Jalal Akwá (SNL: Spleazure Swifts)
16. Sdeli Liurion (SXI: JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha)
20. Gary Smith (SNL: Mortis Mercatoria FC)
Midfielders
6. Rranr Kikksta (SXI: JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha)
7. Talsin Llwrran (TEL: Vecchiacittà Calcio)
9. Jóhann Viðarsson (SNL: Mortis Mercatoria FC)
11. Martyn Toltenaki (ZAN: Grenstad Verenigd)
14. Legus (NVA: VB New Schaan)
15. Jonas Overstag (SXI: FC Apollo)
17. Tor Svensson (SNL: Mortis Mercatoria FC)
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Pretty sure that's just a copy-paste of Shireroth's 2012 WC team...
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Mercury World Cup squad
Goalkeepers
1 Kieran MERCURY (Dynamo Deacon)
12 Ian PRATCHETT (May Wanderers)
21 David POYNTING (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
Defenders
2 Ryan BISHOP (May Wanderers)
3 Jason CAMERON (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
4 Stephen CHARLTON (Tow Law)
5 Chris DEACON (Dynamo Deacon)
13 Paul MCEWAN (Dynamo Deacon)
14 Alexander MERCURY (Innuendo FC)
15 Andrew JACKSON (Taylor Sporting Club)
Midfielders
6 James BISHOP (May Wanderers)
7 Stephen RYDBERG (May Wanderers)
18 Wilmont FIZEAU-BLAKE (Cook Island)
9 James PHILLIPS (FC Garrak [HAM])
8 Edward FOXON (Dynamo Deacon)
16 William BENTHAM (Tow Law)
17 Ryan MAY (Taylor Sporting Club)
22 Ben SHEARER (Mercury City)
Forwards
10 Joe FOXON (Mercury City)
11 Matt FITZGERALD (May Wanderers)
19 Jack PARTRIDGE (Tow Law)
20 Alan CAVENDISH (Dynamo Deacon)
23 Addey HANBURY (Cook Island)
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Where does it say we must use a different team every year?Craitman wrote:Pretty sure that's just a copy-paste of Shireroth's 2012 WC team...
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
That's not the point I'm making; some domestic team info's wrong and needs changing.CJ Miller wrote:Where does it say we must use a different team every year?Craitman wrote:Pretty sure that's just a copy-paste of Shireroth's 2012 WC team...
Although if we do mention players, you could probably pay attention to the last tournament squad, just in case...
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Hamland World Cup Squad
Goalkeepers:
1. Rodney MACLEOD (New Kirrie Thistle)
12. Alan MOORE (Morfaga North Rangers)
22. Tim ADOSSI (Kilbay Rangers)
Defenders:
2. Ray KARTIKSTI (New Kirrie Thistle)
3. James BERRY (New Kirrie Thistle)
4. Jonathan O'HARA (Vecchiachità Calcio [TEL])
6. Dean MARTINS (Morfaga North Rangers)
13. Peter MACKENZIE (Róndlinga Diamonds [CRA])
14. Peter O'REILLY (Kilbay Rangers)
15. Eddie WINTERS (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA])
Midfielders:
5. Enoch MARTIN (Porapa FC)
7. Ray JOHNSTONE (Morfaga North Rangers)
8. Eric HEINHORN (Ad & Tkir United)
10. Jules SCOTT (New Kirrie Thistle)
16. Ian O'HARA (Morfaga North Rangers)
17. Robert PECK (Porapa FC)
19. Enoch AGUIAR (FC Garrak)
23. Billy MCVEIGH (Sverige Tiem [CRA])
Strikers:
9. Oliver ADAMSON (New Kirrie Thistle)
11. Benjamin CRAIG (Morfaga North Rangers)
18. Justin MEEKS (Tly Hibernian)
20. Ernest MANDIOLA (Ad & Tkir United)
21. Andrew MILLER (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
Juan Teadoir
Seneschal of the Kingdom of Hamland
Duke of Morfaga
Knight Grand Cross of the Order of Saint Josaphat
Leader of the Hamland National Party
Former Prime Minister (2007-2011)
Re: 2013 FMFWC squads
Fixed.
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too