2015 AEFA qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2015 AEFA qualifying
Group Draw
Group A
Apollonian Republic
Dura
Gotzborg
River Warriors
Toketi
Group B
Flanders
Fort Kolgrad
Gerenia
Gong
Réunion
Group C
Nessus
Novatainia
Senya
Stars
Stormark
Group D
Aryasht
Lakkvia
Neo Patrova
Saint Andre
Victoria
Group A
Apollonian Republic
Dura
Gotzborg
River Warriors
Toketi
Group B
Flanders
Fort Kolgrad
Gerenia
Gong
Réunion
Group C
Nessus
Novatainia
Senya
Stars
Stormark
Group D
Aryasht
Lakkvia
Neo Patrova
Saint Andre
Victoria
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
Fixtures
28th January
A: Dura v Toketi
A: Gotzborg v River Warriors
B: Fort Kolgrad v Réunion
B: Gerenia v Gong
C: Novatainia v Stormark
C: Senya v Stars
D: Lakkvia v Victoria
D: Neo Patrova v Saint Andre
11th February
A: Toketi v Gotzborg
A: Apollonian Republic v Dura
B: Réunion v Gerenia
B: Flanders v Fort Kolgrad
C: Stormark v Senya
C: Nessus v Novatainia
D: Victoria v Neo Patrova
D: Aryasht v Lakkvia
25th February
A: Gotzborg v Apollonian Republic
A: River Warriors v Toketi
B: Gerenia v Flanders
B: Gong v Réunion
C: Senya v Nessus
C: Stars v Stormark
D: Neo Patrova v Aryasht
D: Saint Andre v Victoria
11th March
A: Apollonian Republic v River Warriors
A: Dura v Gotzborg
B: Flanders v Gong
B: Fort Kolgrad v Gerenia
C: Nessus v Stars
C: Novatainia v Senya
D: Aryasht v Saint Andre
D: Lakkvia v Neo Patrova
25th March
A: River Warriors v Dura
A: Toketi v Apollonian Republic
B: Gong v Fort Kolgrad
B: Réunion v Flanders
C: Stars v Novatainia
C: Stormark v Nessus
D: Saint Andre v Lakkvia
D: Victoria v Aryasht
8th April
A: Toketi v Dura
A: River Warriors v Gotzborg
B: Réunion v Fort Kolgrad
B: Gong v Gerenia
C: Stormark v Novatainia
C: Stars v Senya
D: Victoria v Lakkvia
D: Saint Andre v Neo Patrova
22nd April
A: Gotzborg v Toketi
A: Dura v Apollonian Republic
B: Gerenia v Réunion
B: Fort Kolgrad v Flanders
C: Senya v Stormark
C: Novatainia v Nessus
D: Neo Patrova v Victoria
D: Lakkvia v Aryasht
6th May
A: Apollonian Republic v Gotzborg
A: Toketi v River Warriors
B: Flanders v Gerenia
B: Réunion v Gong
C: Nessus v Senya
C: Stormark v Stars
D: Aryasht v Neo Patrova
D: Victoria v Saint Andre
20th May
A: River Warriors v Apollonian Republic
A: Gotzborg v Dura
B: Gong v Flanders
B: Gerenia v Fort Kolgrad
C: Stars v Nessus
C: Senya v Novatainia
D: Saint Andre v Aryasht
D: Neo Patrova v Lakkvia
3rd June
A: Dura v River Warriors
A: Apollonian Republic v Toketi
B: Fort Kolgrad v Gong
B: Flanders v Réunion
C: Novatainia v Stars
C: Nessus v Stormark
D: Lakkvia v Saint Andre
D: Aryasht v Victoria
17th June
IPO: Best Runner-up AEFA v Best Runner-up CTFA
24th June
IPO: Best Runner-up CTFA v Best Runner-up AEFA
28th January
A: Dura v Toketi
A: Gotzborg v River Warriors
B: Fort Kolgrad v Réunion
B: Gerenia v Gong
C: Novatainia v Stormark
C: Senya v Stars
D: Lakkvia v Victoria
D: Neo Patrova v Saint Andre
11th February
A: Toketi v Gotzborg
A: Apollonian Republic v Dura
B: Réunion v Gerenia
B: Flanders v Fort Kolgrad
C: Stormark v Senya
C: Nessus v Novatainia
D: Victoria v Neo Patrova
D: Aryasht v Lakkvia
25th February
A: Gotzborg v Apollonian Republic
A: River Warriors v Toketi
B: Gerenia v Flanders
B: Gong v Réunion
C: Senya v Nessus
C: Stars v Stormark
D: Neo Patrova v Aryasht
D: Saint Andre v Victoria
11th March
A: Apollonian Republic v River Warriors
A: Dura v Gotzborg
B: Flanders v Gong
B: Fort Kolgrad v Gerenia
C: Nessus v Stars
C: Novatainia v Senya
D: Aryasht v Saint Andre
D: Lakkvia v Neo Patrova
25th March
A: River Warriors v Dura
A: Toketi v Apollonian Republic
B: Gong v Fort Kolgrad
B: Réunion v Flanders
C: Stars v Novatainia
C: Stormark v Nessus
D: Saint Andre v Lakkvia
D: Victoria v Aryasht
8th April
A: Toketi v Dura
A: River Warriors v Gotzborg
B: Réunion v Fort Kolgrad
B: Gong v Gerenia
C: Stormark v Novatainia
C: Stars v Senya
D: Victoria v Lakkvia
D: Saint Andre v Neo Patrova
22nd April
A: Gotzborg v Toketi
A: Dura v Apollonian Republic
B: Gerenia v Réunion
B: Fort Kolgrad v Flanders
C: Senya v Stormark
C: Novatainia v Nessus
D: Neo Patrova v Victoria
D: Lakkvia v Aryasht
6th May
A: Apollonian Republic v Gotzborg
A: Toketi v River Warriors
B: Flanders v Gerenia
B: Réunion v Gong
C: Nessus v Senya
C: Stormark v Stars
D: Aryasht v Neo Patrova
D: Victoria v Saint Andre
20th May
A: River Warriors v Apollonian Republic
A: Gotzborg v Dura
B: Gong v Flanders
B: Gerenia v Fort Kolgrad
C: Stars v Nessus
C: Senya v Novatainia
D: Saint Andre v Aryasht
D: Neo Patrova v Lakkvia
3rd June
A: Dura v River Warriors
A: Apollonian Republic v Toketi
B: Fort Kolgrad v Gong
B: Flanders v Réunion
C: Novatainia v Stars
C: Nessus v Stormark
D: Lakkvia v Saint Andre
D: Aryasht v Victoria
17th June
IPO: Best Runner-up AEFA v Best Runner-up CTFA
24th June
IPO: Best Runner-up CTFA v Best Runner-up AEFA
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
*Played 28th January*
Group A
Dura 1-0 Toketi
Gotzborg 3-1 River Warriors
Group B
Fort Kolgrad 1-1 Réunion
Gerenia 2-0 Gong
Group C
Novatainia 0-2 Stormark
Senya 5-0 Stars
Group D
Lakkvia 0-0 Victoria
Neo Patrova 3-2 Saint Andre
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Dura 1-0 Toketi
Gotzborg 3-1 River Warriors
Group B
Fort Kolgrad 1-1 Réunion
Gerenia 2-0 Gong
Group C
Novatainia 0-2 Stormark
Senya 5-0 Stars
Group D
Lakkvia 0-0 Victoria
Neo Patrova 3-2 Saint Andre
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
Spoiler!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
*Played 11th February*
Group A
Toketi 0-1 Gotzborg
Apollonian Republic 1-1 Dura
Group B
Réunion 0-4 Gerenia
Flanders 2-0 Fort Kolgrad
Group C
Stormark 1-2 Senya
Nessus 0-3 Novatainia
Group D
Victoria 2-2 Neo Patrova
Aryasht 0-0 Lakkvia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Toketi 0-1 Gotzborg
Apollonian Republic 1-1 Dura
Group B
Réunion 0-4 Gerenia
Flanders 2-0 Fort Kolgrad
Group C
Stormark 1-2 Senya
Nessus 0-3 Novatainia
Group D
Victoria 2-2 Neo Patrova
Aryasht 0-0 Lakkvia
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
That was a tough game for Senya.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
*Played 25th February*
Group A
Gotzborg 2-1 Apollonian Republic
River Warriors 0-3 Toketi
Group B
Gerenia 0-1 Flanders
Gong 1-1 Réunion
Group C
Senya 2-0 Nessus
Stars 0-2 Stormark
Group D
Neo Patrova 3-1 Aryasht
Saint Andre 1-1 Victoria
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Gotzborg 2-1 Apollonian Republic
River Warriors 0-3 Toketi
Group B
Gerenia 0-1 Flanders
Gong 1-1 Réunion
Group C
Senya 2-0 Nessus
Stars 0-2 Stormark
Group D
Neo Patrova 3-1 Aryasht
Saint Andre 1-1 Victoria
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
Spoiler!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
*Played 11th March*
Group A
Apollonian Republic 2-0 River Warriors
Dura 3-1 Gotzborg
Group B
Flanders 1-1 Gong
Fort Kolgrad 1-4 Gerenia
Group C
Nessus 1-0 Stars
Novatainia 1-2 Senya
Group D
Aryasht 2-1 Saint Andre
Lakkvia 3-0 Neo Patrova
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Apollonian Republic 2-0 River Warriors
Dura 3-1 Gotzborg
Group B
Flanders 1-1 Gong
Fort Kolgrad 1-4 Gerenia
Group C
Nessus 1-0 Stars
Novatainia 1-2 Senya
Group D
Aryasht 2-1 Saint Andre
Lakkvia 3-0 Neo Patrova
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
Spoiler!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
*Played 25th March*
Group A
River Warriors 1-1 Dura
Toketi 2-1 Apollonian Republic
Group B
Gong 1-2 Fort Kolgrad
Réunion 0-2 Flanders
Group C
Stars 0-4 Novatainia
Stormark 3-0 Nessus
Group D
Saint Andre 1-3 Lakkvia
Victoria 2-1 Aryasht
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
River Warriors 1-1 Dura
Toketi 2-1 Apollonian Republic
Group B
Gong 1-2 Fort Kolgrad
Réunion 0-2 Flanders
Group C
Stars 0-4 Novatainia
Stormark 3-0 Nessus
Group D
Saint Andre 1-3 Lakkvia
Victoria 2-1 Aryasht
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
*Played 8th April*
Group A
Toketi 1-2 Dura
River Warriors 0-3 Gotzborg
Group B
Réunion 0-2 Fort Kolgrad
Gong 0-4 Gerenia
Group C
Stormark 2-1 Novatainia
Stars 0-5 Senya
Group D
Victoria 1-0 Lakkvia
Saint Andre 1-1 Neo Patrova
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Toketi 1-2 Dura
River Warriors 0-3 Gotzborg
Group B
Réunion 0-2 Fort Kolgrad
Gong 0-4 Gerenia
Group C
Stormark 2-1 Novatainia
Stars 0-5 Senya
Group D
Victoria 1-0 Lakkvia
Saint Andre 1-1 Neo Patrova
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
Spoiler!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
*Played 22nd April*
Group A
Gotzborg 2-1 Toketi
Dura 1-1 Apollonian Republic
Group B
Gerenia 2-0 Réunion
Fort Kolgrad 1-3 Flanders
Group C
Senya 1-0 Stormark
Novatainia 3-0 Nessus
Group D
Neo Patrova 2-1 Victoria
Lakkvia 4-1 Aryasht
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Gotzborg 2-1 Toketi
Dura 1-1 Apollonian Republic
Group B
Gerenia 2-0 Réunion
Fort Kolgrad 1-3 Flanders
Group C
Senya 1-0 Stormark
Novatainia 3-0 Nessus
Group D
Neo Patrova 2-1 Victoria
Lakkvia 4-1 Aryasht
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2015 AEFA qualifying
Kasëana: Stormark were 'tough to beat'
Senyan manager Ëker Kasëana was visibly delighted after his side's 1-0 win over Stormark. The game was built up as a must-win for the Green Army, and Barnaby Hands' last minute penalty means now that either avoiding defeat against Nessus would qualify Senya for the World Cup.
"The whole team played well today" explained the former-keeper-turned-coach, "But when you're up against a top side like Stormark, you have to keep your concentration, otherwise they punish you. They came here with a clear game plan and were tough to beat, but thankfully we got the penalty, and if you want any player on Micras to convert in that pressure situation, Barnaby's your man, and thankfully he did what he does best again today."
Barnaby Hands even more pleased with his goal.
"I knew I wanted to chip it down the middle, and thankfully he dived out of the way" he joked. "We knew today was a big game and to come away with the three points, especially after being worked hard by a quality team, you can feel proud of yourselves. It dosen't matter whether you score after 93 seconds or 93 minutes, like today, just so long as you score, you've got the chance. Now we've put ourselves in a great position to qualify".
But Kasëana is certainly not taking any chances.
"We have two more games. We want to win them both. Make no mistake about that".
Spoiler!