Search found 3101 matches
- Sat Jan 20, 2024 9:08 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: Pre-qualifying friendlies
- Replies: 9
- Views: 48389
Re: Pre-qualifying friendlies
*Played 17th January* Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic 1-1 International Mandate 23' Nodar Maisuradze 68' Sakis Konstantopoulos Meckelnburgh 2-1 Hurmu 40' Yolanda Graham 57' Cecil Spear 84' Tahvo Kilpi (pen.) Nouvelle Alexandrie 4-1 Constancia 5' Denis Caballero 37' Aubin Lahaye 72' Aubin Lahaye 79'...
- Sat Jan 20, 2024 8:54 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 CiboTap qualifiers
- Replies: 8
- Views: 46685
Re: 2024 CiboTap qualifiers
East Zimia and the Wallis Islands have been accepted into the FMF and have been placed into Group A. The fixtures have been to updated to reflect this.
- Sat Jan 20, 2024 7:33 pm
- Forum: Added & Rejected Claims
- Topic: [MCK] Annexation of Esthar, creation of Branniboria
- Replies: 3
- Views: 3684
Re: [MCK] Annexation of Esthar, creation of Branniboria
Yeah this was agreed upon in private
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 10:14 pm
- Forum: Finished Votes
- Topic: MOR expansion
- Replies: 3
- Views: 11882
Re: MOR expansion
AYE, agree with the above sentiments
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 10:11 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 Benacia Cup qualifiers
- Replies: 5
- Views: 47389
Re: 2024 Benacia Cup qualifiers
Fixtures 31st January A: Cisamarra v Lusa A: Elwynn v Kalgachia B: Batavia v Sanama B: Chryse v Franklin Islands C: Mishalacia v Tellia C: Northbloom v Ransenar D: Amokolia v Shireroth D: Davinson Islands v Merenolitovina 28th February A: Lusa v Kalgachia A: Cisamarra v Elwynn B: Sanama v Franklin ...
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 10:06 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 Benacia Cup qualifiers
- Replies: 5
- Views: 47389
2024 Benacia Cup qualifiers
The 2024 Benacia Cup qualifying draw was made by Barnaby and Joe. Four groups of four teams will play double round robins, and the group winners will advance to the finals. The group runners-up will compete for the two final qualifying spaces in a play-off round, to be held over two legs. Group A Ci...
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 10:03 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 EMU Championships
- Replies: 7
- Views: 46545
Re: 2024 EMU Championships
Fixtures 31st January A: Anahuaco v The Hexarchy A: Nidaros v Saint Salvation A: Nova English Korea v Riskai B: Bassaridia Vaeringheim v Sanpantul B: Castilona v New Sussex B: Celebarad v Kunapura C: Cerulea v Talenore C: Dark Berry Islands v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq C: Moorland v Osktrava D: Aerla...
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 9:56 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 EMU Championships
- Replies: 7
- Views: 46545
2024 EMU Championships
The 2024 EMU Championships qualifying draw was made by Barnaby and Joe. Four groups of six teams will play double round robins, and the group winners will advance to the finals. The group runners-up will compete for the two final qualifying spaces in a play-off round, to be held over two legs. Group...
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 9:53 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 CiboTap qualifiers
- Replies: 8
- Views: 46685
Re: 2024 CiboTap qualifiers
Fixtures 31st January A: Aemilia v Whales A: Athlon v Kurum Ash-Sharqia A: East Zimia and the Wallis Islands v Greater Sangun B: Eternia v Natopia B: Imperial Federation v Mar Sara C: Etzeland v United Principalities C: South Sea Islands v Steerswick 14th February A: Whales v Greater Sangun A: Kuru...
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 9:47 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 CiboTap qualifiers
- Replies: 8
- Views: 46685
2024 CiboTap qualifiers
The 2024 Copa Apollonia qualifying draw was made by Barnaby and Joe. Three groups of five teams will play double round robins, and the group winners and runners-up will advance to the finals. Group A Aemilia Athlon Greater Sangun Kurum Ash-Sharqia Whales Group B Akhidia Eternia Imperial Federation M...
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 6:43 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 Copa Apollonia qualifiers
- Replies: 7
- Views: 47936
Re: 2024 Copa Apollonia qualifiers
Fixtures 31st January A: Lac Glacei v Tiana A: Mataba v Meckelnburgh B: Lamantia v Victoria B: Port Balaine v Saint Andre C: Ashinthael v Krasnovlac C: Hurmu v International Mandate D: Daau v Zeed D: Floria v Florian Eura E: Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic v Suren E: Oportia v Raspur 14th February...
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 6:30 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 Copa Apollonia qualifiers
- Replies: 7
- Views: 47936
2024 Copa Apollonia qualifiers
The 2024 Copa Apollonia qualifying draw was made by Barnaby and Joe. Five groups of either five teams will play double round robins, and the group winners will advance to the finals, alongside the best performing group runner-up. The remaining group runners-up will compete for the two final qualifyi...
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 6:26 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 FMF Confederations Cup
- Replies: 6
- Views: 47666
Re: 2024 FMF Confederations Cup
Fixtures 31st January A: Calbion v Senya A: Craitland v Nouvelle Alexandrie B: Mercury v Vegno B: New Batavia v Sovereign Confederation 14th February A: Senya v Nouvelle Alexandrie A: Calbion v Craitland B: Vegno v Sovereign Confederation B: Mercury v New Batavia 28th February A: Craitland v Senya ...
- Wed Jan 10, 2024 6:16 pm
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: 2024 FMF Confederations Cup
- Replies: 6
- Views: 47666
2024 FMF Confederations Cup
The fifth FMF Confederations Cup will take place during this year's regional finals' qualifiers, involving the holders and hosts of those four competitions. With Nouvelle Alexandrie being both EMU Championships hosts and holders simultaneously, Mercury have been invited to compete as the EMUFA's sec...
- Thu Jan 04, 2024 12:16 am
- Forum: Fédération Micraise de Football
- Topic: Pre-qualifying friendlies
- Replies: 9
- Views: 48389
Re: Pre-qualifying friendlies
*Played 3rd December* Aerla 2-0 Dark Berry Islands 32' Matthew Chamberlain 76' William McCullough Arboria 4-1 Mar Sara 26' Merlin De Sousa 39' Merlin De Sousa 55' Yanis Shala 64' Robert Cuthbert 90' Merlin De Sousa Batavia 1-2 Lamantia 9' Jeroen van Veen 45' Sven Ebersbacher 66' Stephan Bayer Chryse...