2015 Structure and Applications
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
2015 Structure and Applications
The 2015 Micras Hockey League will consist of the eight current franchises, plus a number of new franchises. Depending on the number of teams, the league will be split into divisions, where teams will play every other team in their division four times, and every team outside of their division twice.
The MHL Cup will also be played this season, in a straight-knockout best of three series.
The highest ranked teams will qualify for the play-offs at the end of the season.
The current list of franchises is:
Craitish Cosmos
Dyas Stiks
Hanseong Stingrays
Lunaris
Mercury City Slap Shots
Otaq Crescents
United Mar Sara
Venira Senators
The application form for new entrants is here:
The MHL Cup will also be played this season, in a straight-knockout best of three series.
The highest ranked teams will qualify for the play-offs at the end of the season.
The current list of franchises is:
Craitish Cosmos
Dyas Stiks
Hanseong Stingrays
Lunaris
Mercury City Slap Shots
Otaq Crescents
United Mar Sara
Venira Senators
The application form for new entrants is here:
Team name:
Country:
Home stadium (and capacity):
Colours:
Coach (optional):
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 Structure and Applications
Team name: Åstad Orcas
Country: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Home stadium (and capacity): Åstadhalle (5,000)
Colours: QQQ flag colours
Coach (optional):
Team name: Livingston Explorers
Country: North Antarctica
Home stadium (and capacity): Livingston Ice Arena (24,000)
Colours: Blue and Gold
Coach (optional):
Team name: Lusana Hockey
Country: Lucerne
Home stadium (and capacity): Åstadhalle (5,000)
Colours: Dark green and black
Coach (optional):
Re: 2015 Structure and Applications
Team name: Brettish Bulldogs
Country: Brettania
Home stadium (and capacity): Lord Francis St. Simon Arena (12.000), Westminster
Colours: White and Red
Coach (optional): George Morris-Wythe
Porque las estirpes condenadas a cien años de soledad no tenían una segunda oportunidad sobre la tierra.
Re: 2015 Structure and Applications
Team name: Dínamo Tawlkar Hockey
Country: Republic of Gerenia
Home stadium (and capacity): Tawlkar Kad Balgen (5,500)
Colours: Red, Green, Yellow
Coach (optional): Ness Abäler
Country: Republic of Gerenia
Home stadium (and capacity): Tawlkar Kad Balgen (5,500)
Colours: Red, Green, Yellow
Coach (optional): Ness Abäler
Ger*
President of the Republic of Gerenia, 2012-2017 (as Gerald Ruze)
President of the Republic of Gerenia, 2012-2017 (as Gerald Ruze)
Re: 2015 Structure and Applications
Team name: Svorgas Sabres
Country: Senya
Home stadium (and capacity): The Ice Ark, 25,000, Svorgas
Colours: Dark Green, Pale Yellow, White
Coach (optional): Michael Havers
Team name: CSKA (Kyustendil)
Country: Ranentsi
Home stadium (and capacity): Kyustendil Ice Stadium, 10,000, Kyustendil
Colours: White, Red and Dark Green
Coach (optional): Dimitar Kharkharov
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2015 Structure and Applications
Week 1, Game 1
Venira Senators 2–1 Åstad Orcas
Otaq Crescents 0–0 Lunaris (1–0 OT)
Dyas Stiks 4–0 Lusana Hockey
Craitish Cosmos 0–2 Livingston Explorers
Dínamo Tawlkar Hockey 1–0 Mercury City Slap Shots
United Mar Sara 3–1 Brettish Bulldogs
Hanseong Stingrays 1–0 Svorgas Sabres
Week 1, Game 2
Åstad Orcas 0–0 Svorgas Sabres (1–2 SO)
Brettish Bulldogs 1–1 Hanseong Stingrays (1–0 SO)
Mercury City Slap Shots 0–2 United Mar Sara
Livingston Explorers 0–1 Dínamo Tawlkar Hockey
Lusana Hockey 0–1 Craitish Cosmos
Lunaris 0–1 Dyas Stiks
Venira Senators 0–0 Otaq Crescents (1–0 OT)
Standings
Venira Senators 2–1 Åstad Orcas
Otaq Crescents 0–0 Lunaris (1–0 OT)
Dyas Stiks 4–0 Lusana Hockey
Craitish Cosmos 0–2 Livingston Explorers
Dínamo Tawlkar Hockey 1–0 Mercury City Slap Shots
United Mar Sara 3–1 Brettish Bulldogs
Hanseong Stingrays 1–0 Svorgas Sabres
Week 1, Game 2
Åstad Orcas 0–0 Svorgas Sabres (1–2 SO)
Brettish Bulldogs 1–1 Hanseong Stingrays (1–0 SO)
Mercury City Slap Shots 0–2 United Mar Sara
Livingston Explorers 0–1 Dínamo Tawlkar Hockey
Lusana Hockey 0–1 Craitish Cosmos
Lunaris 0–1 Dyas Stiks
Venira Senators 0–0 Otaq Crescents (1–0 OT)
Standings
Code: Select all
North Conference Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dyas Stiks 2 2 0 5 0 +5 4
2 Dínamo Tawlkar Hockey 2 2 0 2 0 +2 4
3 Hanseong Stingrays 2 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Svorgas Sabres 2 0 1 0 1 −1 1
5 Mercury City Slap Shots 2 0 2 0 3 −3 0
West Conference Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Venira Senators 2 2 0 3 1 +2 4
2 Craitish Cosmos 2 1 1 1 2 −1 2
3 Brettish Bulldogs 2 0 1 2 4 −2 1
4 Lunaris 2 0 2 0 2 −2 0
South Conference Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 United Mar Sara 2 2 0 5 1 +4 4
2 Livingston Explorers 2 1 1 2 1 +1 2
3 Otaq Crescents 2 1 1 1 1 0 2
4 Åstad Orcas 2 0 1 1 2 −1 1
5 Lusana Hockey 2 0 2 0 5 −5 0