Micras Hockey Champions League
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Micras Hockey Champions League
Inspired by the Champions Hockey League, I want to start a similar competition on Micras, featuring the 32 best club teams on Micras.
The relevant clubs for Mercury will be as follows (not all will necessarily qualify, just those needed to make up the numbers)
Mercury Horners (play-off champions)
Nafferton Panthers (runners-up)
Kuiper Jets (2nd in the league)
Bisminster Battalion (4th place)
Kincester Kraken (6th place)
Hanseong Stingrays (NEK best club)
West Grinstead Wasps (NEN best club)
The relevant clubs for Mercury will be as follows (not all will necessarily qualify, just those needed to make up the numbers)
Mercury Horners (play-off champions)
Nafferton Panthers (runners-up)
Kuiper Jets (2nd in the league)
Bisminster Battalion (4th place)
Kincester Kraken (6th place)
Hanseong Stingrays (NEK best club)
West Grinstead Wasps (NEN best club)
-
- Posts: 324
- Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2014 12:47 pm
- Location: Australia, Vyktory, Safiria and Hoenn, all simultaeneously.
Re: Micras Hockey Champions League
As per the 2017 VHA Playoffs, the following four Vyktoryan teams have meet qualificational criteria.
Jamestown Mavericks (Royal Puck winner)
Stamford Bulldogs (Royal Puck runner-up)
Jamestown Renegades (Playoff semi-finalist)
Harrisville Lions (Playoff semi-finalist)
Source: https://discourse.vyktory.xyz/t/vyktory ... esults/154
Jamestown Mavericks (Royal Puck winner)
Stamford Bulldogs (Royal Puck runner-up)
Jamestown Renegades (Playoff semi-finalist)
Harrisville Lions (Playoff semi-finalist)
Source: https://discourse.vyktory.xyz/t/vyktory ... esults/154
Vyktoryan King/Founder (as King James I)
Hoennese King/Founder (As King Matsu)
Dragon lover, fantasy buff, avid gamer, furry fandom member, self-published author/musician, and sports freak.
Teams I Love: New York Mets/Tampa Bay Buccaneers/Chicago Bulls/New York City FC/Manchester United/AFC Wimbledon/Melbourne City/Healesville SC/Melbourne Storm/Richmond Tigers/Melbourne Rebels
Games I Love: Rocket League/Football Manager/Pro Evolution Soccer/Let's Make A Soccer Team!/Pokemon/Cities: Skylines/The Elder Scrolls/FIFA Manager/Magic: The Gathering/Super Smash Bros.
Hoennese King/Founder (As King Matsu)
Dragon lover, fantasy buff, avid gamer, furry fandom member, self-published author/musician, and sports freak.
Teams I Love: New York Mets/Tampa Bay Buccaneers/Chicago Bulls/New York City FC/Manchester United/AFC Wimbledon/Melbourne City/Healesville SC/Melbourne Storm/Richmond Tigers/Melbourne Rebels
Games I Love: Rocket League/Football Manager/Pro Evolution Soccer/Let's Make A Soccer Team!/Pokemon/Cities: Skylines/The Elder Scrolls/FIFA Manager/Magic: The Gathering/Super Smash Bros.
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: Micras Hockey Champions League
NAP (not all will necessarily qualify):
Livingston Capitals (play-off champions)
Portomolinos Panteras (play-off runners-up)
Jalocia Lobos (play-off semi-finalists)
Livingston Lions (4th place)
Avilas Abejas (6th place)
QQQ:
Åstad Amaroq (1st place)
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (2nd-best QQQ team)
LUC: Samiai'i Aeto (Best LUC team)
Livingston Capitals (play-off champions)
Portomolinos Panteras (play-off runners-up)
Jalocia Lobos (play-off semi-finalists)
Livingston Lions (4th place)
Avilas Abejas (6th place)
QQQ:
Åstad Amaroq (1st place)
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (2nd-best QQQ team)
LUC: Samiai'i Aeto (Best LUC team)
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: Micras Hockey Champions League
Coria:
Planinac Snegovnik (Play-Off Winner)
Plava Zvezda Grendbej (Play-Off Runners-up)
HK Lednik (1st Play-Off Semi-finalist)
HK Averna (2nd Play-Off Semi-finalist)
Planinac Snegovnik (Play-Off Winner)
Plava Zvezda Grendbej (Play-Off Runners-up)
HK Lednik (1st Play-Off Semi-finalist)
HK Averna (2nd Play-Off Semi-finalist)
Re: Micras Hockey Champions League
Dyas Stiks (Champions)
Jogasim Revolution HC (Runners-up)
Eprat Eagles (Third)
HC Augustusgrad Arboria (Lamantia champions)
HC Bergdorf (Lamantia runners-up)
PHC CSKA Kyustendil (Ranentsi champions)
Jogasim Revolution HC (Runners-up)
Eprat Eagles (Third)
HC Augustusgrad Arboria (Lamantia champions)
HC Bergdorf (Lamantia runners-up)
PHC CSKA Kyustendil (Ranentsi champions)