ICHL Entry Draft 2020
Re: ICHL Entry Draft 2020
With the 29th overall pick of the 2020 ICHL Draft. The Northcliff Capitals select Caleb Jacks. A left-winger from Birmingham Knights of the Kingsland Hockey league. https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NfiQFu ... p-ceG/view
Re: ICHL Entry Draft 2020
With the 30th overall pick of the 2020 ICHL Draft. Lunaris HC select Nolan Piers. A right-winger from the Coldley IceDogs of the Kingsland Hockey League.https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XJdXIc ... olnBb/view
Re: ICHL Entry Draft 2020
With the 31st overall pick of the 2020 ICHL Draft. The Longsight Jets select Lari Yallitio. A right-winger from Pelicans HC of the Jaaland Liiga.https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AsUKAB ... sp=sharing
Re: ICHL Entry Draft 2020
With the 32nd overall and final pick of the first round. The Farrar Cup Champions, the Birmingham Bruins select Tyler White. A right-winger from Northwest generals of the Kingsland Hockey League.https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qA8jEs ... PQfAZ/view
Re: ICHL Entry Draft 2020
The following ICHL teams have selected players in the second round of the 2020 ICHL Entry Draft:
33.Enzo Irving (D) - Southcliff Purple Jackets
34.Leonardo Marko (D) - Vice City Red Wings
35.Etena Fualema (D) Florian Eura - HC Real Livingston
36.Nick Parker (C) - Borussia Bergdorf
37.Lachlan Hamilton (LW) - Oldhaven Pirates
38.Ernesto Lopez (C) Alduria - Meadowedge Lightning
39.Logan King (C) - Talenore Pirates
40.Tobias Point (C) - Northcliff Senators
42.Juho Kivimäki (G) Jaaland - Wolfpine Blizzard
42.Cooper Hoffman (C) - Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs
43.Henry Ryan (RW) - Southland Coyotes
44.Logan Walker (LW) - Stonehall Steelers
45.Peter Robinson (D) - Fatephur Sikri Buccaneers
46.Faresa Kuresa (G) Florian Eura - Newmarsh Hurricanes
47.Noa Talatonu (C) Florian Eura - Coldley Ducks
48.Kosti Ahonen (LW) Jaaland - Etourney Avalanche
49.Colton Bain (LW) - Ostville Blackhawks
50.Mikael Brochu (D) - RB Las Andreas
51.Daniel Turmel (D) - Westlake Kings
52.Jimmy Perron (C) - Newhedge Raptors
53.Usko Pekkala (D) Jaaland - Florian Eura Devils
54.Ryan Sirois (D) - Victoria Predators
55.Ryan Simoneau (RW) - Northcliff Golden Knights
56.Luca Durocher(G) - Blackoak Blues
57.Cedrik Sarrazin (D) - Havenbarrow Giants
58.Ira Tuitama (RW) Florian Eura - Longsight Flames
59.Evan Potvin (RW) - Northsilver Rangers
60. Mason Tardif (RW) - Dragonmoor Storm
61.Louis-Philippe Martineau (D) - Northcliff Capitals
62.Henri Rodrigue (D) Etourney - Lunaris
63.Luca Anderson (G) Etourney - Longsight Jets
64.John LaVue (RW) Alduria - Birmingham Bruins
33.Enzo Irving (D) - Southcliff Purple Jackets
34.Leonardo Marko (D) - Vice City Red Wings
35.Etena Fualema (D) Florian Eura - HC Real Livingston
36.Nick Parker (C) - Borussia Bergdorf
37.Lachlan Hamilton (LW) - Oldhaven Pirates
38.Ernesto Lopez (C) Alduria - Meadowedge Lightning
39.Logan King (C) - Talenore Pirates
40.Tobias Point (C) - Northcliff Senators
42.Juho Kivimäki (G) Jaaland - Wolfpine Blizzard
42.Cooper Hoffman (C) - Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs
43.Henry Ryan (RW) - Southland Coyotes
44.Logan Walker (LW) - Stonehall Steelers
45.Peter Robinson (D) - Fatephur Sikri Buccaneers
46.Faresa Kuresa (G) Florian Eura - Newmarsh Hurricanes
47.Noa Talatonu (C) Florian Eura - Coldley Ducks
48.Kosti Ahonen (LW) Jaaland - Etourney Avalanche
49.Colton Bain (LW) - Ostville Blackhawks
50.Mikael Brochu (D) - RB Las Andreas
51.Daniel Turmel (D) - Westlake Kings
52.Jimmy Perron (C) - Newhedge Raptors
53.Usko Pekkala (D) Jaaland - Florian Eura Devils
54.Ryan Sirois (D) - Victoria Predators
55.Ryan Simoneau (RW) - Northcliff Golden Knights
56.Luca Durocher(G) - Blackoak Blues
57.Cedrik Sarrazin (D) - Havenbarrow Giants
58.Ira Tuitama (RW) Florian Eura - Longsight Flames
59.Evan Potvin (RW) - Northsilver Rangers
60. Mason Tardif (RW) - Dragonmoor Storm
61.Louis-Philippe Martineau (D) - Northcliff Capitals
62.Henri Rodrigue (D) Etourney - Lunaris
63.Luca Anderson (G) Etourney - Longsight Jets
64.John LaVue (RW) Alduria - Birmingham Bruins
Re: ICHL Entry Draft 2020
Third round selections
65.Leon Desormeaux (RW) Etourney - Southcliff Purple Jackets
66.Jonathan Lanthier (RW) - Vice City Red Wings
67.Anyon Rekola(RW) Jaaland - HC Real Livingston
68.Buben Urevič (D) Krasnocoria - Borussia Bergdorf
69.Raphael Mayer (C) - Oldhaven Pirates
70.Joel Gobeil (D) - Meadowedge Lightning
71.Noah Papineau (G) - Talenore Pirates
72.Maxim Aubry (D) - Northcliff Senators
73.Nicholas Baron (LW) - Wolfpine Blizzard
74.Nathan Dansereau (LW) - Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs
75.Eliot Marier (LW) - Southland Coyotes
76.Maxim Aubry (D) - Stonehall Steelers
77.Alexis Laroche (LW) - Fatehpur Sikri Buccaneers
78.Jean Vert (LW) Alduria -Newmarsh Hurricanes
79.Hayden Marier (LW) - Coldey Ducks
80.Alexander Dubuc (RW) - Etourney Avalanche
81.Thomas Bujold (D) - Ostville Blackhawks
82.Alexander Valiquette (C) - RB Las Andreas
83.Joshua Chaput (G) - Westlake Kings
84.Christopher Hétu (RW) - Newhedge Raptors
85.Sebastien Guimond (C) - Florian Eura Devils
86.Rafael Brosseau (G) -Victoria Predators
87.Antony Rhéaume (C) - Northcliff Golden Knights
88.Antoine Deblois (D) - Blackoak Blues
89.Leon Beauregard (D) - Havenbarrow Giants
90.Jordan Durand (LW) - Longsight Flames
91.Ethan Poudrier (C) - Northsilver Rangers
92.Davy Portier (D) - Dragonmoor Storm
93.Chad Hartman (D) Alduria - Northcliff Capitals
94.Florian Jacquemoud (C) - Lunaris
95.Nicolas Chuquet (LW) - Longsight Jets
96.René Lajoie (RW) - Birmingham Bruins
65.Leon Desormeaux (RW) Etourney - Southcliff Purple Jackets
66.Jonathan Lanthier (RW) - Vice City Red Wings
67.Anyon Rekola(RW) Jaaland - HC Real Livingston
68.Buben Urevič (D) Krasnocoria - Borussia Bergdorf
69.Raphael Mayer (C) - Oldhaven Pirates
70.Joel Gobeil (D) - Meadowedge Lightning
71.Noah Papineau (G) - Talenore Pirates
72.Maxim Aubry (D) - Northcliff Senators
73.Nicholas Baron (LW) - Wolfpine Blizzard
74.Nathan Dansereau (LW) - Dragonmoor Thunder Leafs
75.Eliot Marier (LW) - Southland Coyotes
76.Maxim Aubry (D) - Stonehall Steelers
77.Alexis Laroche (LW) - Fatehpur Sikri Buccaneers
78.Jean Vert (LW) Alduria -Newmarsh Hurricanes
79.Hayden Marier (LW) - Coldey Ducks
80.Alexander Dubuc (RW) - Etourney Avalanche
81.Thomas Bujold (D) - Ostville Blackhawks
82.Alexander Valiquette (C) - RB Las Andreas
83.Joshua Chaput (G) - Westlake Kings
84.Christopher Hétu (RW) - Newhedge Raptors
85.Sebastien Guimond (C) - Florian Eura Devils
86.Rafael Brosseau (G) -Victoria Predators
87.Antony Rhéaume (C) - Northcliff Golden Knights
88.Antoine Deblois (D) - Blackoak Blues
89.Leon Beauregard (D) - Havenbarrow Giants
90.Jordan Durand (LW) - Longsight Flames
91.Ethan Poudrier (C) - Northsilver Rangers
92.Davy Portier (D) - Dragonmoor Storm
93.Chad Hartman (D) Alduria - Northcliff Capitals
94.Florian Jacquemoud (C) - Lunaris
95.Nicolas Chuquet (LW) - Longsight Jets
96.René Lajoie (RW) - Birmingham Bruins