{SFR} ICUS Class A college football, 2526/2013
Re: {SFR} ICUS Class A college football, 2526/2013
So much forgetting
Imperial College and University Sport, Class A
Football — Weeks 2–6
Attunday 4 Maki — Attunday 36 Maki 2526
Tuesday 5 March — Sunday 31 March 2013
A-12 Results
Week 2
Army Veterans 24, Ttiken Seraphs 56
Vsairuþ Driders 30, Seivai A&M Conquerors 17
Čavia Tech Engineers 29, Seivai State Hurricanes 13
Urači Rams 12, Mneme Maroon 7
Aňira State Dragons 16, National Blue Wave 3
Tenaikan Naga 6, Maľena Golden Knights 9
Week 3
Seivai A&M Conquerors 10, Army Veterans 3
Vsairuþ Driders 13, Ttiken Seraphs 10
Mneme Maroon 3, Čavia Tech Engineers 9
Urači Rams 32, Seivai State Hurricanes 10
Maľena Golden Knights 13, Aňira State Dragons 41
Tenaikan Naga 17, National Blue Wave 14
Week 4
Army Veterans 28, Vsairuþ Driders 58
Seivai A&M Conquerors 34, Ttiken Seraphs 23
Čavia Tech Engineers 22, Urači Rams 28
Mneme Maroon 22, Seivai State Hurricanes 36
Aňira State Dragons 6, Tenaikan Naga 16
Maľena Golden Knights 10, National Blue Wave 27
Week 5
Ttiken Seraphs 7, Army Veterans 3
Seivai A&M Conquerors 14, Vsairuþ Driders 40
Seivai State Hurricanes 17, Čavia Tech Engineers 9
Mneme Maroon 20, Urači Rams 30
National Blue Wave 26, Aňira State Dragons 46
Maľena Golden Knights 32, Tenaikan Naga 35
Week 6
Army Veterans 20, Seivai A&M Conquerors 33
Ttiken Seraphs 24, Vsairuþ Driders 6
Čavia Tech Engineers 16, Mneme Maroon 13
Seivai State Hurricanes 14, Urači Rams 48
Aňira State Dragons 7, Maľena Golden Knights 10
National Blue Wave 26, Tenaikan Naga 40
A-12 Standings
Central League Results
Week 2
Evari Tech Rebels 27, Qalani Thundering Herd 38
Evari Tigers 16, Iqaů Wolverines 0
Evari State Triangles 20, Ravnica State Samurai 40
Miše State Cardinals 16, Miše Wildcats 0
Week 3
Qalani State Barracuda 19, Evari Tech Rebels 31
Iqaů Wolverines 27, Qalani Thundering Herd 30
Porcus War Pigs 16, Evari State Triangles 28
Miše Wildcats 23, Ravnica State Samurai 33
Week 4
Evari Tech Rebels 3, Iqaů Wolverines 16
Qalani State Barracuda 9, Evari Tigers 56
Evari State Triangles 13, Miše Wildcats 20
Porcus War Pigs 15, Miše State Cardinals 45
Week 5
Evari Tigers 10, Evari Tech Rebels 0
Qalani Thundering Herd 34, Qalani State Barracuda 10
Miše State Cardinals 6, Evari State Triangles 0
Ravnica State Samurai 20, Porcus War Pigs 20
Week 6
Evari Tigers 22, Qalani Thundering Herd 24
Iqaů Wolverines 12, Qalani State Barracuda 15
Miše State Cardinals 9, Ravnica State Samurai 9
Miše Wildcats 22, Porcus War Pigs 34
Central League Standings
V-10 Results
Week 2
Iyva Bears 17, Western Varȟaiet Raiders 13
Northwestern Dragon Knights 10, Selrat M&T Big Green 71
Eňasa Beavers 34, Varȟaiet Wolves 9
Enrus Falcons 23, Old Dominion Monarchs 23
Week 3
Varȟaiet State Cougars 44, Iyva Bears 35
Selrat M&T Big Green 21, Western Varȟaiet Raiders 13
Tenuir Bulls 9, Eňasa Beavers 37
Old Dominion Monarchs 23, Varȟaiet Wolves 24
Week 4
Iyva Bears 37, Selrat M&T Big Green 19
Varȟaiet State Cougars 20, Northwestern Dragon Knights 20
Eňasa Beavers 29, Old Dominion Monarchs 17
Tenuir Bulls 13, Enrus Falcons 14
Week 5
Northwestern Dragon Knights 13, Iyva Bears 33
Western Varȟaiet Raiders 30, Varȟaiet State Cougars 7
Enrus Falcons 16, Eňasa Beavers 17
Varȟaiet Wolves 9, Tenuir Bulls 45
Week 6
Northwestern Dragon Knights 17, Western Varȟaiet Raiders 26
Selrat M&T Big Green 28, Varȟaiet State Cougars 13
Enrus Falcons 13, Varȟaiet Wolves 37
Old Dominion Monarchs 10, Tenuir Bulls 23
V-10 Standings
Pioneer League Results
Week 2
Central Macǔre Peacocks 38, Ułao Ichneumons 10
Yccae Tech Swallows 40, Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 10
Ekrat State Wasps 10, Mount Union Angels 39
Ikkikku Leviathans 30, Melaret Amazons 22
Week 3
Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 12, Central Macǔre Peacocks 34
Mount Union Angels 30, Ułao Ichneumons 13
Melaret Amazons 37, Yccae Tech Swallows 27
Ikkikku Leviathans 23, Ekrat State Wasps 23
Week 4
Central Macǔre Peacocks 13, Mount Union Angels 30
Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 21, Melaret Amazons 28
Ułao Ichneumons 17, Ikkikku Leviathans 30
Yccae Tech Swallows 6, Ekrat State Wasps 17
Week 5
Melaret Amazons 26, Central Macǔre Peacocks 40
Ikkikku Leviathans 21, Mount Union Angels 37
Ekrat State Wasps 20, Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 30
Yccae Tech Swallows 19, Ułao Ichneumons 35
Week 6
Central Macǔre Peacocks 24, Ikkikku Leviathans 9
Melaret Amazons 22, Ekrat State Wasps 6
Mount Union Angels 30, Yccae Tech Swallows 3
Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 26, Ułao Ichneumons 15
Pioneer League Standings
Sun Belt Results
Week 2
Central Aňira Hornets 23, Prince Lornar Ducks 26
Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 19, Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 27
Čavia State Cyclones 16, Ǔmaront Red Devils 7
Western Macǔre War Pigs 9, Southern Ǔmaront Racers 17
Air Force Warhawks 20, Navy Torpedoes 7
Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 23, Fal State Warlords 13
Week 3
Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 16, Central Aňira Hornets 15
Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 13, Prince Lornar Ducks 31
Southern Ǔmaront Racers 3, Čavia State Cyclones 47
Western Macǔre War Pigs 31, Ǔmaront Red Devils 9
Fal State Warlords 17, Air Force Warhawks 33
Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 20, Navy Torpedoes 17
Week 4
Central Aňira Hornets 13, Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 32
Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 19, Prince Lornar Ducks 24
Čavia State Cyclones 52, Western Macǔre War Pigs 17
Southern Ǔmaront Racers 23, Ǔmaront Red Devils 31
Air Force Warhawks 31, Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 20
Fal State Warlords 3, Navy Torpedoes 24
Week 5
Prince Lornar Ducks 23, Central Aňira Hornets 17
Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 27, Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 31
Ǔmaront Red Devils 19, Čavia State Cyclones 34
Southern Ǔmaront Racers 12, Western Macǔre War Pigs 32
Navy Torpedoes 30, Air Force Warhawks 68
Fal State Warlords 38, Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 17
Week 6
Central Aňira Hornets 14, Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 34
Prince Lornar Ducks 14, Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 31
Čavia State Cyclones 24, Southern Ǔmaront Racers 3
Ǔmaront Red Devils 17, Western Macǔre War Pigs 43
Air Force Warhawks 29, Fal State Warlords 16
Navy Torpedoes 27, Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 19
Sun Belt Standings
Class A Rankings
Imperial College and University Sport, Class A
Football — Weeks 2–6
Attunday 4 Maki — Attunday 36 Maki 2526
Tuesday 5 March — Sunday 31 March 2013
A-12 Results
Week 2
Army Veterans 24, Ttiken Seraphs 56
Vsairuþ Driders 30, Seivai A&M Conquerors 17
Čavia Tech Engineers 29, Seivai State Hurricanes 13
Urači Rams 12, Mneme Maroon 7
Aňira State Dragons 16, National Blue Wave 3
Tenaikan Naga 6, Maľena Golden Knights 9
Week 3
Seivai A&M Conquerors 10, Army Veterans 3
Vsairuþ Driders 13, Ttiken Seraphs 10
Mneme Maroon 3, Čavia Tech Engineers 9
Urači Rams 32, Seivai State Hurricanes 10
Maľena Golden Knights 13, Aňira State Dragons 41
Tenaikan Naga 17, National Blue Wave 14
Week 4
Army Veterans 28, Vsairuþ Driders 58
Seivai A&M Conquerors 34, Ttiken Seraphs 23
Čavia Tech Engineers 22, Urači Rams 28
Mneme Maroon 22, Seivai State Hurricanes 36
Aňira State Dragons 6, Tenaikan Naga 16
Maľena Golden Knights 10, National Blue Wave 27
Week 5
Ttiken Seraphs 7, Army Veterans 3
Seivai A&M Conquerors 14, Vsairuþ Driders 40
Seivai State Hurricanes 17, Čavia Tech Engineers 9
Mneme Maroon 20, Urači Rams 30
National Blue Wave 26, Aňira State Dragons 46
Maľena Golden Knights 32, Tenaikan Naga 35
Week 6
Army Veterans 20, Seivai A&M Conquerors 33
Ttiken Seraphs 24, Vsairuþ Driders 6
Čavia Tech Engineers 16, Mneme Maroon 13
Seivai State Hurricanes 14, Urači Rams 48
Aňira State Dragons 7, Maľena Golden Knights 10
National Blue Wave 26, Tenaikan Naga 40
A-12 Standings
Code: Select all
Team P W L T For Ag +/- Pts Div
#1 Urači Rams 6 6 0 0 167 80 +87 18 C
#2 Vsairuþ Driders 6 5 1 0 167 103 +64 15 N
#3 Aňira State Dragons 6 4 2 0 147 87 +60 12 S
#4 Ttiken Seraphs 6 4 2 0 141 86 +55 12 N
------------------------------------------------------------------------
#5 Tenaikan Naga 6 4 2 0 133 118 +15 12 S
#6 Čavia Tech Engineers 6 3 3 0 92 91 +1 9 C
#7 Seivai A&M Conquerors 6 3 3 0 114 137 -23 9 N
#8 Seivai State Hurricanes 6 3 3 0 127 153 -26 9 C
#9 National Blue Wave 6 2 4 0 112 142 -30 6 S
10 Maľena Golden Knights 6 2 4 0 87 132 -45 6 S
11 Mneme Maroon 6 0 6 0 78 140 -62 0 C
12 Army Veterans 6 0 6 0 88 184 -96 0 N
Week 2
Evari Tech Rebels 27, Qalani Thundering Herd 38
Evari Tigers 16, Iqaů Wolverines 0
Evari State Triangles 20, Ravnica State Samurai 40
Miše State Cardinals 16, Miše Wildcats 0
Week 3
Qalani State Barracuda 19, Evari Tech Rebels 31
Iqaů Wolverines 27, Qalani Thundering Herd 30
Porcus War Pigs 16, Evari State Triangles 28
Miše Wildcats 23, Ravnica State Samurai 33
Week 4
Evari Tech Rebels 3, Iqaů Wolverines 16
Qalani State Barracuda 9, Evari Tigers 56
Evari State Triangles 13, Miše Wildcats 20
Porcus War Pigs 15, Miše State Cardinals 45
Week 5
Evari Tigers 10, Evari Tech Rebels 0
Qalani Thundering Herd 34, Qalani State Barracuda 10
Miše State Cardinals 6, Evari State Triangles 0
Ravnica State Samurai 20, Porcus War Pigs 20
Week 6
Evari Tigers 22, Qalani Thundering Herd 24
Iqaů Wolverines 12, Qalani State Barracuda 15
Miše State Cardinals 9, Ravnica State Samurai 9
Miše Wildcats 22, Porcus War Pigs 34
Central League Standings
Code: Select all
Team P W L T For Ag +/- Pts Div
#1 Miše State Cardinals 5 4 0 1 89 30 +59 13 S
#2 Evari Tigers 5 4 1 0 145 73 +72 12 N
------------------------------------------------------------------------
#3 Qalani Thundering Herd 5 4 1 0 166 127 +39 12 N
#4 Ravnica State Samurai 5 2 1 2 108 85 +23 8 S
#5 Porcus War Pigs 5 1 2 2 105 135 -30 5 S
#6 Miše Wildcats 5 1 3 1 85 116 -31 4 S
#7 Iqaů Wolverines 5 2 3 0 82 80 +2 6 N
#8 Evari State Triangles 4 1 3 0 61 82 -21 3 S
#9 Evari Tech Rebels 4 1 3 0 61 83 -22 3 N
10 Qalani State Barracuda 5 1 4 0 69 160 -91 3 N
Week 2
Iyva Bears 17, Western Varȟaiet Raiders 13
Northwestern Dragon Knights 10, Selrat M&T Big Green 71
Eňasa Beavers 34, Varȟaiet Wolves 9
Enrus Falcons 23, Old Dominion Monarchs 23
Week 3
Varȟaiet State Cougars 44, Iyva Bears 35
Selrat M&T Big Green 21, Western Varȟaiet Raiders 13
Tenuir Bulls 9, Eňasa Beavers 37
Old Dominion Monarchs 23, Varȟaiet Wolves 24
Week 4
Iyva Bears 37, Selrat M&T Big Green 19
Varȟaiet State Cougars 20, Northwestern Dragon Knights 20
Eňasa Beavers 29, Old Dominion Monarchs 17
Tenuir Bulls 13, Enrus Falcons 14
Week 5
Northwestern Dragon Knights 13, Iyva Bears 33
Western Varȟaiet Raiders 30, Varȟaiet State Cougars 7
Enrus Falcons 16, Eňasa Beavers 17
Varȟaiet Wolves 9, Tenuir Bulls 45
Week 6
Northwestern Dragon Knights 17, Western Varȟaiet Raiders 26
Selrat M&T Big Green 28, Varȟaiet State Cougars 13
Enrus Falcons 13, Varȟaiet Wolves 37
Old Dominion Monarchs 10, Tenuir Bulls 23
V-10 Standings
Code: Select all
Team P W L T For Ag +/- Pts Div
#1 Selrat M&T Big Green 5 4 1 0 184 89 +95 12 N
#2 Eňasa Beavers 4 4 0 0 117 51 +66 12 S
------------------------------------------------------------------------
#3 Iyva Bears 4 3 1 0 122 89 +33 9 N
#4 Varȟaiet Wolves 5 3 2 0 106 128 -22 9 S
#5 Western Varȟaiet Raiders 5 2 3 0 95 84 +11 6 N
#6 Tenuir Bulls 5 2 3 0 107 100 +7 6 S
#7 Old Dominion Monarchs 5 1 3 1 103 116 -13 4 S
#8 Enrus Falcons 5 1 3 1 79 117 -38 4 S
#9 Varȟaiet State Cougars 5 1 3 1 100 158 -58 4 N
10 Northwestern Dragon Knights 5 1 3 1 82 163 -81 4 N
Week 2
Central Macǔre Peacocks 38, Ułao Ichneumons 10
Yccae Tech Swallows 40, Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 10
Ekrat State Wasps 10, Mount Union Angels 39
Ikkikku Leviathans 30, Melaret Amazons 22
Week 3
Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 12, Central Macǔre Peacocks 34
Mount Union Angels 30, Ułao Ichneumons 13
Melaret Amazons 37, Yccae Tech Swallows 27
Ikkikku Leviathans 23, Ekrat State Wasps 23
Week 4
Central Macǔre Peacocks 13, Mount Union Angels 30
Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 21, Melaret Amazons 28
Ułao Ichneumons 17, Ikkikku Leviathans 30
Yccae Tech Swallows 6, Ekrat State Wasps 17
Week 5
Melaret Amazons 26, Central Macǔre Peacocks 40
Ikkikku Leviathans 21, Mount Union Angels 37
Ekrat State Wasps 20, Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 30
Yccae Tech Swallows 19, Ułao Ichneumons 35
Week 6
Central Macǔre Peacocks 24, Ikkikku Leviathans 9
Melaret Amazons 22, Ekrat State Wasps 6
Mount Union Angels 30, Yccae Tech Swallows 3
Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 26, Ułao Ichneumons 15
Pioneer League Standings
Code: Select all
Team P W L T For Ag +/- Pts
#1 Mount Union Angels 6 5 1 0 190 104 +86 15
#2 Central Macǔre Peacocks 6 5 1 0 184 100 +84 15
#3 Melaret Amazons 6 4 2 0 179 148 +31 12
#4 Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 6 3 3 0 129 140 -11 9
#5 Ikkikku Leviathans 6 2 3 1 116 153 -37 7
#6 Ułao Ichneumons 6 2 4 0 116 163 -47 6
#7 Ekrat State Wasps 6 1 4 1 96 146 -50 4
#8 Yccae Tech Swallows 6 1 5 0 108 164 -56 3
Week 2
Central Aňira Hornets 23, Prince Lornar Ducks 26
Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 19, Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 27
Čavia State Cyclones 16, Ǔmaront Red Devils 7
Western Macǔre War Pigs 9, Southern Ǔmaront Racers 17
Air Force Warhawks 20, Navy Torpedoes 7
Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 23, Fal State Warlords 13
Week 3
Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 16, Central Aňira Hornets 15
Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 13, Prince Lornar Ducks 31
Southern Ǔmaront Racers 3, Čavia State Cyclones 47
Western Macǔre War Pigs 31, Ǔmaront Red Devils 9
Fal State Warlords 17, Air Force Warhawks 33
Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 20, Navy Torpedoes 17
Week 4
Central Aňira Hornets 13, Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 32
Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 19, Prince Lornar Ducks 24
Čavia State Cyclones 52, Western Macǔre War Pigs 17
Southern Ǔmaront Racers 23, Ǔmaront Red Devils 31
Air Force Warhawks 31, Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 20
Fal State Warlords 3, Navy Torpedoes 24
Week 5
Prince Lornar Ducks 23, Central Aňira Hornets 17
Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 27, Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 31
Ǔmaront Red Devils 19, Čavia State Cyclones 34
Southern Ǔmaront Racers 12, Western Macǔre War Pigs 32
Navy Torpedoes 30, Air Force Warhawks 68
Fal State Warlords 38, Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 17
Week 6
Central Aňira Hornets 14, Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 34
Prince Lornar Ducks 14, Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 31
Čavia State Cyclones 24, Southern Ǔmaront Racers 3
Ǔmaront Red Devils 17, Western Macǔre War Pigs 43
Air Force Warhawks 29, Fal State Warlords 16
Navy Torpedoes 27, Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 19
Sun Belt Standings
Code: Select all
Team P W L T For Ag +/- Pts Div
#1 Čavia State Cyclones 6 6 0 0 196 58 +138 18 C
#2 Prince Lornar Ducks 6 5 1 0 144 116 +28 15 W
#3 Air Force Warhawks 6 5 1 0 197 113 +84 15 E
#4 Western Macǔre War Pigs 6 3 3 0 141 130 +11 9 C
------------------------------------------------------------------------
#5 Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 6 3 3 0 136 129 +7 9 W
#6 Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 6 3 3 0 138 133 +5 9 W
#7 Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 6 3 3 0 122 142 -20 9 E
#8 Fal State Warlords 6 2 4 0 102 126 -24 6 E
#9 Ǔmaront Red Devils 6 2 4 0 116 150 -34 6 C
10 Navy Torpedoes 6 2 4 0 105 145 -40 6 E
11 Central Aňira Hornets 6 1 5 0 103 143 -40 3 W
12 Southern Ǔmaront Racers 6 1 5 0 61 176 -115 3 C
Code: Select all
Team P W L T For Ag +/- Pts Conf Div
#1 Čavia State Cyclones 6 6 0 0 196 58 +138 18 SBC C
#2 Urači Rams 6 6 0 0 167 80 +87 18 A12 C
#3 Mount Union Angels 6 5 1 0 190 104 +86 15 PIO
#4 Air Force Warhawks 6 5 1 0 197 113 +84 15 SBC E
#5 Central Macǔre Peacocks 6 5 1 0 184 100 +84 15 PIO
#6 Vsairuþ Driders 6 5 1 0 167 103 +64 15 A12 N
#7 Prince Lornar Ducks 6 5 1 0 144 116 +28 15 SBC W
#8 Miše State Cardinals 5 4 0 1 89 30 +59 13 CEN S
#9 Selrat M&T Big Green 5 4 1 0 184 89 +95 12 V10 N
10 Evari Tigers 5 4 1 0 145 73 +72 12 CEN N
11 Eňasa Beavers 4 4 0 0 117 51 +66 12 V10 S
12 Aňira State Dragons 6 4 2 0 147 87 +60 12 A12 S
13 Ttiken Seraphs 6 4 2 0 141 86 +55 12 A12 N
14 Qalani Thundering Herd 5 4 1 0 166 127 +39 12 CEN N
15 Melaret Amazons 6 4 2 0 179 148 +31 12 PIO
16 Tenaikan Naga 6 4 2 0 133 118 +15 12 A12 S
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Iyva Bears 4 3 1 0 122 89 +33 9 V10 N
18 Western Macǔre War Pigs 6 3 3 0 141 130 +11 9 SBC C
19 Northern Čavia Dreamweavers 6 3 3 0 136 129 +7 9 SBC W
20 Southern Varȟaiet Scorpions 6 3 3 0 138 133 +5 9 SBC W
21 Čavia Tech Engineers 6 3 3 0 92 91 +1 9 A12 C
22 Southern Varȟaiet State Gators 6 3 3 0 129 140 -11 9 PIO
23 Northern Macǔre Mountaineers 6 3 3 0 122 142 -20 9 SBC E
24 Varȟaiet Wolves 5 3 2 0 106 128 -22 9 V10 S
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too