2013 Rugby League World Cup
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
To compete:
Nation: Birgeshir
Home stadium: Otaq RL Arena
Nation: Birgeshir
Home stadium: Otaq RL Arena
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Ok, that's it! Entries are now closed.
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Host bids
Safiria
Senya
Entries
Birgeshir
Craitland
Fort Kolgrad
Gerenia
Hamland
Lucerne
Mercury
North Antarctica
Nova England
Nova English Korea
Passas
River Warriors
Safiria
Senya
Taeland
Zandarijn
Craitland, Hamland and Mercury, as well as the host nation, have been awarded automatic places in the competition, leaving 12 teams fighting for the remaining four places.
Safiria
Senya
Entries
Birgeshir
Craitland
Fort Kolgrad
Gerenia
Hamland
Lucerne
Mercury
North Antarctica
Nova England
Nova English Korea
Passas
River Warriors
Safiria
Senya
Taeland
Zandarijn
Craitland, Hamland and Mercury, as well as the host nation, have been awarded automatic places in the competition, leaving 12 teams fighting for the remaining four places.
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
The hosting of the 2013 Rugby League World Cup has been awarded to SAFIRIA. It was felt that the fact they competed in 2012 showed that there was more of an interest in rugby league in the country, although Senya's bid was very strong and only narrowly beaten. I would definitely encourage them to bid for the 2014 competition.
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Qualifying Round 1 Draw
Group A
Taeland v Fort Kolgrad
Gerenia v Lucerne
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2
Winner Match 4 v Loser Match 3
Group B
Zandarijn v Birgeshir
River Warriors v Passas
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2
Winner Match 4 v Loser Match 3
Group C
Senya v Nova England
Nova English Korea v North Antarctica
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2
Winner Match 4 v Loser Match 3
Group A
Taeland v Fort Kolgrad
Gerenia v Lucerne
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2
Winner Match 4 v Loser Match 3
Group B
Zandarijn v Birgeshir
River Warriors v Passas
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2
Winner Match 4 v Loser Match 3
Group C
Senya v Nova England
Nova English Korea v North Antarctica
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2
Winner Match 4 v Loser Match 3
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
The first qualifying matches will be played tomorrow. Good luck to all competing teams
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Sorry, forgot to do the matches
Group A
Taeland 44-8 Fort Kolgrad
Gerenia 16-22 Lucerne
Taeland v Lucerne [Winner qualifies]
Fort Kolgrad v Gerenia [Loser eliminated]
Group B
Zandarijn 31-18 Birgeshir
River Warriors 12-30 Passas
Zandarijn v Passas [Winner qualifies]
Birgeshir v River Warriors [Loser eliminated]
Group C
Senya 14-6 Nova England
Nova English Korea 18-36 North Antarctica
Senya v North Antarctica [Winner qualifies]
Nova England v Nova English Korea [Loser eliminated]
Group A
Taeland 44-8 Fort Kolgrad
Gerenia 16-22 Lucerne
Taeland v Lucerne [Winner qualifies]
Fort Kolgrad v Gerenia [Loser eliminated]
Group B
Zandarijn 31-18 Birgeshir
River Warriors 12-30 Passas
Zandarijn v Passas [Winner qualifies]
Birgeshir v River Warriors [Loser eliminated]
Group C
Senya 14-6 Nova England
Nova English Korea 18-36 North Antarctica
Senya v North Antarctica [Winner qualifies]
Nova England v Nova English Korea [Loser eliminated]
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Awww yea! First win! WC here we come!
Head of Micras Futsal Federation
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Also the second lot of games from yesterday:
Group A
Taeland 22-16 Lucerne [Taeland qualify for the 2013 FMRL World Cup]
Fort Kolgrad 12-28 Gerenia [Fort Kolgrad are eliminated]
Gerenia v Lucerne [Winner qualifies for Round Two]
Group B
Zandarijn 20-18 Passas [Zandarijn qualify for the 2013 FMRL World Cup]
Birgeshir 36-26 River Warriors [River Warriors are eliminated]
Birgeshir v Passas [Winner qualifies for Round Two]
Group C
Senya 10-30 North Antarctica [North Antarctica qualify for the 2013 FMRL World Cup]
Nova England 4-10 Nova English Korea [Nova England are eliminated]
Nova English Korea v Senya [Winner qualifies for Round Two]
Group A
Taeland 22-16 Lucerne [Taeland qualify for the 2013 FMRL World Cup]
Fort Kolgrad 12-28 Gerenia [Fort Kolgrad are eliminated]
Gerenia v Lucerne [Winner qualifies for Round Two]
Group B
Zandarijn 20-18 Passas [Zandarijn qualify for the 2013 FMRL World Cup]
Birgeshir 36-26 River Warriors [River Warriors are eliminated]
Birgeshir v Passas [Winner qualifies for Round Two]
Group C
Senya 10-30 North Antarctica [North Antarctica qualify for the 2013 FMRL World Cup]
Nova England 4-10 Nova English Korea [Nova England are eliminated]
Nova English Korea v Senya [Winner qualifies for Round Two]
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Group A
Gerenia 12-14 Lucerne (aet; 12-12 after 80 mins)
Group B
Birgeshir 20-12 Passas
Group C
Nova English Korea 6-10 Senya
Gerenia 12-14 Lucerne (aet; 12-12 after 80 mins)
Group B
Birgeshir 20-12 Passas
Group C
Nova English Korea 6-10 Senya
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Round Two
Birgeshir 22-18 Lucerne
Next week:
Lucerne v Senya
Birgeshir 22-18 Lucerne
Next week:
Lucerne v Senya
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup
Lucerne 32-18 Senya
Next week:
Senya v Birgeshir
Next week:
Senya v Birgeshir