2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
So we now have all eight teams that will participate in the 2013 Rugby League World Cup. It's time to start naming 23-man squads for the tournament, which must be posted in this thread, even if they're identical to what's on the wiki or last year's squad.
The participating teams are:
Group A
Safiria
Craitland
Birgeshir
North Antarctica
Group B
Hamland
Mercury
Taeland
Zandarijn
The participating teams are:
Group A
Safiria
Craitland
Birgeshir
North Antarctica
Group B
Hamland
Mercury
Taeland
Zandarijn
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
1 Scott Lawson
2 Ahmad Faraz
3 Austin Coyle
4 Eric Drew
5 Azzis Meklebburg
6 Peter Milios
7 West Connely
8 Joseph Rodriguez
9 Climax Wilson
10 Samuel Krow
11 Fletcher Smith
12 Ryan Rodriguez(c)
13 Gregory Olsen
14 Stern Wilkinson
15 Sanjay van Armstadt
16 Julio Cruzerio
17 Michael Thompson
18 Richard Hemmingway
19 Fraser Marx
20 Leid Khalid Sa'alifa
21 Hugo Rodriguez
22 Maarten Spartenburg
23 Frederick Fredericksen
Last edited by vmsb123 on Sat Mar 02, 2013 4:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Head of Micras Futsal Federation
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
Mercury squad
1 Thomas Ware (FB - Taylor Sporting Club)
2 Lee Parkinson (RW - Mercury RLFC)
3 Alan Clark (RC - Cook Island Cobras)
4 Neil Winter (LC - Tow Law Tigers) captain
5 Daniel Brown (LW - Mercury RLFC)
6 Steve Evans (SO - Deacon RLFC)
7 Michael Donelly (SH - May RLFC)
8 Luke Hamilton (PR - Mercury RLFC)
9 Joseph Baker (HK - Tow Law Tigers)
10 Stanley Washington (PR - Cook Island Cobras)
11 Anthony Mason (SR - Taylor Sporting Club)
12 Robert Cooper (SR - May RLFC) kicker
13 Darren Wilson (LF - Mercury RLFC)
14 Chris Gibbons (U - Deacon RLFC)
15 Sam Davies (RC - Cook Island Cobras)
16 Alan Mitchell (SR - Mercury RLFC)
17 Brian Abbott (PR - Nova England Knights)
18 Anton Vecchio (LW - Nafferton Dragons)
19 Barry Newman (SO - Cook Island Cobras)
20 Simon Watts (FB - Clarkson Power)
21 Jasper Ballantyne (PR - May RLFC)
22 Max Newton (U - Tow Law Tigers)
23 Frank Sutherland (SH - Taylor Sporting Club)
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
Birgeshir squad
1 Tevfik Durakojk FB
2 Edip Bætuhan RW
3 Ërtem Kocakojk RC
4 Levænt Bürçojk LC
5 Fehim Öňan LW
6 Özgü Senojk (c) SO
7 Töros Koç SH
8 Tæhşın Doğanojk PR
9 Düňa Nadir HK
10 Zihni Senojk PR
11 Dürsün Ertunçojk (K) SR
12 Ferda Gündoganojk SR
13 Durul Gül LF
14 Örhæn Akkayakojk U
15 Cemil Bugravojk RC
16 Ünyaj Bülentojk SR
17 Himmet Özıl PR
18 Æbdullah Kayakojk LW
19 Edip Demirel SO
20 Hün Basrivojk FB
21 Vefa Buňamin PR
22 Gürcan Aminojk U
23 Gökberk Ganiş SH
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
1 FB Luna Fuvakis ♀
2 RW Kaena Tsevit ♀
3 RC George Elric ♂
4 LC Mike Davis ♂
5 LW Terra Ifrit ♀
6 FE Jim Mitchell ♂
7 HB Amane Naila ♀
8 PR Doc Smith ♂
9 HK Tse Aiqi ♀
10 PR Etienne Jaures ♀
11 SR Miles Roode ♂
12 SR Juan Gomez ♂
13 LO Yukari Ašura ♀
14 UF Lisa Alvar ♀
15 UB Florian Krohn ♂
16 UF Daniel Kagan ♂
17 UB Mine Feyat ♀
18 UF Šalaiqi Iþavarana ♀
19 UF Thomas Cosgrave ♂
20 UF Ačice Solis ♀
21 UB Lovau Ȟan ♀
22 UB Félix Barthélemy ♂
23 UB Harold Atchison ♂
2 RW Kaena Tsevit ♀
3 RC George Elric ♂
4 LC Mike Davis ♂
5 LW Terra Ifrit ♀
6 FE Jim Mitchell ♂
7 HB Amane Naila ♀
8 PR Doc Smith ♂
9 HK Tse Aiqi ♀
10 PR Etienne Jaures ♀
11 SR Miles Roode ♂
12 SR Juan Gomez ♂
13 LO Yukari Ašura ♀
14 UF Lisa Alvar ♀
15 UB Florian Krohn ♂
16 UF Daniel Kagan ♂
17 UB Mine Feyat ♀
18 UF Šalaiqi Iþavarana ♀
19 UF Thomas Cosgrave ♂
20 UF Ačice Solis ♀
21 UB Lovau Ȟan ♀
22 UB Félix Barthélemy ♂
23 UB Harold Atchison ♂
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
CJ, it's always GREAT to see women in sports..expecially in mixed gender sports....but i think this is men's rugby league not blood bowl lol XD
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
(1) Gender equality is very much a thing in Safiria
(2) They can even lift
(3) Ain't No Rule
(2) They can even lift
(3) Ain't No Rule
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
I think there should be a rule in this case, because we don't want men smacking women...
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
Advocate domestic violence if you like, but I suspect most of your opponents will end up playing under protest...CJ Miller wrote:
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
The () denotes starting 13...Jamie MacGee - Hooker (9) [Morfaga Wildcats]
Michael Meeks - Hooker [Porapa Rugby]
Albert Madison - Prop (8) [New Kirrie Capibaras]
John Martins - Prop (10) [Morfaga Wildcats]
Aidan Queen - Prop [Eel Bay Rugby]
Peter O'Malley - Prop [Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club]
Daniel Imhoff - Second row forward (11) [Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club]
Marcos Gutierrez - Second row forward (12) [New Kirrie Capibaras]
Jonas Wylder - Second row forward [Port Kilbay Rugby]
Charles Conway - Second row forward [Porapa Rugby]
Edward Stark - Loose Forward (13) [New Kirrie Capibaras]
Hugh Oakenheart - Loose Forward [Porapa Rugby]
Robert Dunnes - Scrum-half (7) [Port Kilbay Rugby]
John Fischer - Scrum-half [Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts]
George Wood - Five-eighth (6) [Morfaga Wildcats]
Mike MacAlter - Five-eighth [New Kirrie Capibaras]
Davos Miller - Centre (3) [Eel Bay Rugby]
Henry Teadoir - Centre (4) [Morfaga Wildcats]
Alfred O'Reilly - Centre [Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club]
Matheus Bordoy - Centre [Eel Bay Rugby]
Nathan Bosch - Wing (5) [Porapa Rugby]
Paul MacGear - Wing (2) [New Kirrie Capibaras]
Richard Gosio - Wing [Morfaga Wildcats]
Theo Murchinson - Wing [Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts]
Ernest Miller - Fullback (1) [New Kirrie Capibaras]
Daniel MacLeod - Fullback [Eel Bay Rugby]
Juan Teadoir
Seneschal of the Kingdom of Hamland
Duke of Morfaga
Knight Grand Cross of the Order of Saint Josaphat
Leader of the Hamland National Party
Former Prime Minister (2007-2011)
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
Taeland Squad
Per Gornik - Hooker (9) [Ersoy Bucaneers]
Dan Seaguld - Hooker [Tkir Rugby]
Yulrik Kollingod - Prop (8) [Maynor Tigers]
Perdaf Hollies - Prop (10) [Tkir Hawks]
Aaron Meir - Prop [Maynor Tigers]
David Boid - Prop [Tkir Rugby]
Iar Newell - Second row forward (11) [Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club (HAM)]
Deniel Djo - Second row forward (12) [Maynor Tigers]
Yul Julriksen - Second row forward [Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club (HAM)]
Samuel Savage - Second row forward [Porapa Rugby (HAM)]
Per Gemler - Loose Forward (13) [New Kirrie Capibaras (HAM)]
Ivar Lorik - Loose Forward [Maynor Tigers]
Deiv Mys- Scrum-half (7) [Maynor Tigers]
Hank Horisek - Scrum-half [Tkir Hawks]
Rick Perlensen - Five-eighth (6) [Morfaga Wildcats (HAM)]
Ron Yulk - Five-eighth [Zidado West Raiders (PAS)]
Mik Davorsen - Centre (3) [Tkir Rugby]
Marion Ulrich - Centre (4) [Tkir Rugby]
Timmy O'Boile - Centre [Tkir Hawks]
Igal Guulsen - Centre [Tkir Rugby]
Gerald Kollin - Wing (5) [Zidado West Raiders (PAS)]
Yulrik Daars - Wing (2) [Tkir Rugby]
Pal Grataak - Wing [Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club (HAM)]
Ronald Mor - Wing [Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts (HAM)]
Fred McMahon - Fullback (1) [Tkir Rugby]
Ferdi Grataak - Fullback [Tkir Rugby]
Juan Teadoir
Seneschal of the Kingdom of Hamland
Duke of Morfaga
Knight Grand Cross of the Order of Saint Josaphat
Leader of the Hamland National Party
Former Prime Minister (2007-2011)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
Craitish squad:
1. Oscar Hjansen - FB (CT Hornets)
2. Yaqin Ula - RW (CT Hornets)
3. Kraig Fredriksen - RC (Southern Aztecs)
4. Paulio Fredriksen - LC (Southern Aztecs)
5. Jón Klevets - LW (CT Hornets)
6. Jon Pellegrino - SO (Southern Aztecs)
7. David Chentzansio - SH (CT Hornets)
8. Will Mortensen - P (Tiem Hearts)
9. Vän Óma - H (CT Hornets)
10. Cqin Zyxveldtsen - P (Tiem Hearts) - Captain
11. Lydveldt Dehbo - SR (CT Hornets)
12. Markko Gheorghesen - SR (Southern Aztecs)
13. Markko Demhivo - LF (KóS Devils)
14. Patrick Lydveldtsen - FB (Southern Aztecs)
15. Juliaĵ Yaqin - RW (Southern Aztecs)
16. Harry Cräite - LC (Tiem Hearts)
17. Dämon Zyxveldtsen - SO (Tiem Hearts)
18. Ben K'aärm - SH (Southern Aztecs)
19. Ól Lucäsen - P (KóS Devils)
20. Kraig Tór - H (KóS Devils)
21. Freddie Jonsen - SR (CT Hornets)
22. Jón Viĵoa - LF (CT Hornets)
23. Johaņ Jónsen-F'achh - RC (Tiem Hearts)
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2013 Rugby League World Cup finals
You've got 26 players, one needs to drop out.Duke_J wrote:Taeland Squad
Spoiler!