2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
IMPORTANT: The Micras Basketball Federation have decided to member nations of ABBU and CTBU play qualifications together, because CTBU does not meet the requirements to hold their qualification phase independently yet.
Group Draw
Group A
Lamantia
Senya
Jingdao
Freeland
Astaronia
Zandarijn
Group B
Krasnarus
Florian Republic
Lakkvia
Kingdom of Coria
Tiana
Group C
Mar Sara
Domolica
Craitland
Nohavland
Hondon
Group Draw
Group A
Lamantia
Senya
Jingdao
Freeland
Astaronia
Zandarijn
Group B
Krasnarus
Florian Republic
Lakkvia
Kingdom of Coria
Tiana
Group C
Mar Sara
Domolica
Craitland
Nohavland
Hondon
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
Fixtures
7th February
A: Lamantia v Zandarijn
A: Senya v Astaronia
A: Jingdao v Freeland
B: Florian Republic v Tiana
B: Lakkvia v Kingdom of Coria
C: Domolica v Hondon
C: Craitland v Nohavland
14th February
A: Zandarijn v Freeland
A: Astaronia v Jingdao
A: Lamantia v Senya
B: Tiana v Lakkvia
B: Krasnarus v Florian Republic
C: Hondon v Craitland
C: Mar Sara v Domolica
21st February
A: Senya v Zandarijn
A: Jingdao v Lamantia
A: Freeland v Astaronia
B: Lakkvia v Krasnarus
B: Kingdom of Coria v Tiana
C: Craitland v Mar Sara
C: Nohavland v Hondon
28th February
A: Zandarijn v Astaronia
A: Lamantia v Freeland
A: Senya v Jingdao
B: Krasnarus v Kingdom of Coria
B: Florian Republic v Lakkvia
C: Mar Sara v Nohavland
C: Domolica v Craitland
7th March
A: Jingdao v Zandarijn
A: Freeland v Senya
A: Astaronia v Lamantia
B: Kingdom of Coria v Florian Republic
B: Tiana v Krasnarus
C: Nohavland v Domolica
C: Hondon v Mar Sara
14th March
A: Zandarijn v Jingdao
A: Senya v Freeland
A: Lamantia v Astaronia
B: Florian Republic v Kingdom of Coria
B: Krasnarus v Tiana
C: Domolica v Nohavland
C: Mar Sara v Hondon
21st March
A: Astaronia v Zandarijn
A: Freeland v Lamantia
A: Jingdao v Senya
B: Kingdom of Coria v Krasnarus
B: Lakkvia v Florian Republic
C: Nohavland v Mar Sara
C: Craitland v Domolica
28th March
A: Zandarijn v Senya
A: Lamantia v Jingdao
A: Astaronia v Freeland
B: Krasnarus v Lakkvia
B: Tiana v Kingdom of Coria
C: Mar Sara v Craitland
C: Hondon v Nohavland
4th April
A: Freeland v Zandarijn
A: Jingdao v Astaronia
A: Senya v Lamantia
B: Lakkvia v Tiana
B: Florian Republic v Krasnarus
C: Craitland v Hondon
C: Domolica v Mar Sara
11th April
A: Zandarijn v Lamantia
A: Astaronia v Senya
A: Freeland v Jingdao
B: Tiana v Florian Republic
B: Kingdom of Coria v Lakkvia
C: Hondon v Domolica
C: Nohavland v Craitland
7th February
A: Lamantia v Zandarijn
A: Senya v Astaronia
A: Jingdao v Freeland
B: Florian Republic v Tiana
B: Lakkvia v Kingdom of Coria
C: Domolica v Hondon
C: Craitland v Nohavland
14th February
A: Zandarijn v Freeland
A: Astaronia v Jingdao
A: Lamantia v Senya
B: Tiana v Lakkvia
B: Krasnarus v Florian Republic
C: Hondon v Craitland
C: Mar Sara v Domolica
21st February
A: Senya v Zandarijn
A: Jingdao v Lamantia
A: Freeland v Astaronia
B: Lakkvia v Krasnarus
B: Kingdom of Coria v Tiana
C: Craitland v Mar Sara
C: Nohavland v Hondon
28th February
A: Zandarijn v Astaronia
A: Lamantia v Freeland
A: Senya v Jingdao
B: Krasnarus v Kingdom of Coria
B: Florian Republic v Lakkvia
C: Mar Sara v Nohavland
C: Domolica v Craitland
7th March
A: Jingdao v Zandarijn
A: Freeland v Senya
A: Astaronia v Lamantia
B: Kingdom of Coria v Florian Republic
B: Tiana v Krasnarus
C: Nohavland v Domolica
C: Hondon v Mar Sara
14th March
A: Zandarijn v Jingdao
A: Senya v Freeland
A: Lamantia v Astaronia
B: Florian Republic v Kingdom of Coria
B: Krasnarus v Tiana
C: Domolica v Nohavland
C: Mar Sara v Hondon
21st March
A: Astaronia v Zandarijn
A: Freeland v Lamantia
A: Jingdao v Senya
B: Kingdom of Coria v Krasnarus
B: Lakkvia v Florian Republic
C: Nohavland v Mar Sara
C: Craitland v Domolica
28th March
A: Zandarijn v Senya
A: Lamantia v Jingdao
A: Astaronia v Freeland
B: Krasnarus v Lakkvia
B: Tiana v Kingdom of Coria
C: Mar Sara v Craitland
C: Hondon v Nohavland
4th April
A: Freeland v Zandarijn
A: Jingdao v Astaronia
A: Senya v Lamantia
B: Lakkvia v Tiana
B: Florian Republic v Krasnarus
C: Craitland v Hondon
C: Domolica v Mar Sara
11th April
A: Zandarijn v Lamantia
A: Astaronia v Senya
A: Freeland v Jingdao
B: Tiana v Florian Republic
B: Kingdom of Coria v Lakkvia
C: Hondon v Domolica
C: Nohavland v Craitland
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
7th February
Group A
Lamantia 71-67 Zandarijn
Senya 83-74 Astaronia
Jingdao 96-86 Freeland
Group B
Florian Republic 87-63 Tiana
Lakkvia 71-82 Kingdom of Coria
Group C
Domolica 67-78 Hondon
Craitland 80-91 Nohavland
Group A
Lamantia 71-67 Zandarijn
Senya 83-74 Astaronia
Jingdao 96-86 Freeland
Group B
Florian Republic 87-63 Tiana
Lakkvia 71-82 Kingdom of Coria
Group C
Domolica 67-78 Hondon
Craitland 80-91 Nohavland
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
*played 14th February*
Group A
Zandarijn 79-86 Freeland
Astaronia 81-102 Jingdao
Lamantia 67-69 Senya
Group B
Tiana 65-74 Lakkvia
Krasnarus 91-86 Florian Republic
Group C
Hondon 73-78 Craitland
Mar Sara 78-74 Domolica
Group A
Zandarijn 79-86 Freeland
Astaronia 81-102 Jingdao
Lamantia 67-69 Senya
Group B
Tiana 65-74 Lakkvia
Krasnarus 91-86 Florian Republic
Group C
Hondon 73-78 Craitland
Mar Sara 78-74 Domolica
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
*played 21st February*
Group A
Senya 81-78 (OT) Zandarijn
Jingdao 103-70 Lamantia
Freeland 91-89 Astaronia
Group B
Lakkvia 82-87 Krasnarus
Kingdom of Coria 102-75 Tiana
Group C
Craitland 90-84 Mar Sara
Nohavland 83-67 Hondon
Group A
Senya 81-78 (OT) Zandarijn
Jingdao 103-70 Lamantia
Freeland 91-89 Astaronia
Group B
Lakkvia 82-87 Krasnarus
Kingdom of Coria 102-75 Tiana
Group C
Craitland 90-84 Mar Sara
Nohavland 83-67 Hondon
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
*played 28th February*
Group A
Zandarijn 79-70 Astaronia
Lamantia 78-84 Freeland
Senya 87-105 Jingdao
Group B
Krasnarus 97-103 (OT) Kingdom of Coria
Florian Republic 77-73 Lakkvia
Group C
Mar Sara 78-80 Nohavland
Domolica 60-72 Craitland
Group A
Zandarijn 79-70 Astaronia
Lamantia 78-84 Freeland
Senya 87-105 Jingdao
Group B
Krasnarus 97-103 (OT) Kingdom of Coria
Florian Republic 77-73 Lakkvia
Group C
Mar Sara 78-80 Nohavland
Domolica 60-72 Craitland
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
*played 7th March*
Group A
Jingdao 88-68 Zandarijn
Freeland 79-80 Senya
Astaronia 83-74 Lamantia
Group B
Kingdom of Coria 89-87 Florian Republic
Tiana 66-96 Krasnarus
Group C
Nohavland 86-74 Domolica
Hondon 69-76 Mar Sara
Group A
Jingdao 88-68 Zandarijn
Freeland 79-80 Senya
Astaronia 83-74 Lamantia
Group B
Kingdom of Coria 89-87 Florian Republic
Tiana 66-96 Krasnarus
Group C
Nohavland 86-74 Domolica
Hondon 69-76 Mar Sara
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
*played 14th March*
Group A
Zandarijn 72-102 Jingdao
Senya 76-74 Freeland
Lamantia 82-81 Astaronia
Group B
Florian Republic 91-88 Kingdom of Coria
Krasnarus 85-73 Tiana
Group C
Domolica 82-96 Nohavland
Mar Sara 79-64 Hondon
Group A
Zandarijn 72-102 Jingdao
Senya 76-74 Freeland
Lamantia 82-81 Astaronia
Group B
Florian Republic 91-88 Kingdom of Coria
Krasnarus 85-73 Tiana
Group C
Domolica 82-96 Nohavland
Mar Sara 79-64 Hondon
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
*played 21st March*
Group A
Astaronia 78-73 Zandarijn
Freeland 81-76 Lamantia
Jingdao 90-93 Senya
Group B
Kingdom of Coria 89-94 Krasnarus
Lakkvia 83-88 Florian Republic
Group C
Nohavland 83-82 Mar Sara
Craitland 98-71 Domolica
Group A
Astaronia 78-73 Zandarijn
Freeland 81-76 Lamantia
Jingdao 90-93 Senya
Group B
Kingdom of Coria 89-94 Krasnarus
Lakkvia 83-88 Florian Republic
Group C
Nohavland 83-82 Mar Sara
Craitland 98-71 Domolica
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
*played 28th March*
Group A
Zandarijn 86-89 Senya
Lamantia 70-76 Jingdao
Astaronia 81-77 Freeland
Group B
Krasnarus 80-75 Lakkvia
Tiana 71-97 Kingdom of Coria
Group C
Mar Sara 76-86 Craitland
Hondon 64-80 Nohavland
Group A
Zandarijn 86-89 Senya
Lamantia 70-76 Jingdao
Astaronia 81-77 Freeland
Group B
Krasnarus 80-75 Lakkvia
Tiana 71-97 Kingdom of Coria
Group C
Mar Sara 76-86 Craitland
Hondon 64-80 Nohavland
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
*played 4th April*
Group A
Freeland 75-79 (OT) Zandarijn
Jingdao 99-87 Astaronia
Senya 84-70 Lamantia
Group B
Lakkvia 83-73 Tiana
Florian Republic 92-88 Krasnarus
Group C
Craitland 72-63 Hondon
Domolica 85-78 Mar Sara
Group A
Freeland 75-79 (OT) Zandarijn
Jingdao 99-87 Astaronia
Senya 84-70 Lamantia
Group B
Lakkvia 83-73 Tiana
Florian Republic 92-88 Krasnarus
Group C
Craitland 72-63 Hondon
Domolica 85-78 Mar Sara
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
*played 11th April*
Group A
Zandarijn 67-77 Lamantia
Astaronia 85-84 Senya
Freeland 83-86 Jingdao
Group B
Tiana 60-90 Florian Republic
Kingdom of Coria 87-74 Lakkvia
Group C
Hondon 74-63 Domolica
Nohavland (OT) 81-80 Craitland
Group A
Zandarijn 67-77 Lamantia
Astaronia 85-84 Senya
Freeland 83-86 Jingdao
Group B
Tiana 60-90 Florian Republic
Kingdom of Coria 87-74 Lakkvia
Group C
Hondon 74-63 Domolica
Nohavland (OT) 81-80 Craitland
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2018 ABBU & CTBU qualifying
Final standings
Group A
Group B
Group C
Congratulations to all teams qualified!
Group A
Group B
Group C
Congratulations to all teams qualified!