2019–20 MBF Club World League
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Awesome! Pity for Partizan,tho. Tough match there.
Waiting for the standings update.
Waiting for the standings update.
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Standings updated just now.
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
18 December 2019
A: Bridgemoor Hornets 98-97 Daocheng
A: Port Barret Blaze 80-90 E.C. Elephants
A: Partizan Averna 84-81 Mercury Raptors
B: Albury Bandits 98-77 Antakşehir Shaktar
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej 100-88 Bisminster Bulls
B: Nuví Pelezu 95-78 Hutnik Viten
C: Coldley Clippers 91-86 Gangdiguo
C: Vukovi 92-84 Jogasim Revolution
C: Santiago Basket 85-96 Otakrep Toshiba
D: Lakkvia Lakers 79-98 Livingston Lightning
D: Pobeda Nizbejn 80-82 Miyako
D: Niški Orlovi 84-103 Mëzal Tjatylær
Group standings can be found here!
A: Bridgemoor Hornets 98-97 Daocheng
A: Port Barret Blaze 80-90 E.C. Elephants
A: Partizan Averna 84-81 Mercury Raptors
B: Albury Bandits 98-77 Antakşehir Shaktar
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej 100-88 Bisminster Bulls
B: Nuví Pelezu 95-78 Hutnik Viten
C: Coldley Clippers 91-86 Gangdiguo
C: Vukovi 92-84 Jogasim Revolution
C: Santiago Basket 85-96 Otakrep Toshiba
D: Lakkvia Lakers 79-98 Livingston Lightning
D: Pobeda Nizbejn 80-82 Miyako
D: Niški Orlovi 84-103 Mëzal Tjatylær
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Knock-out stage - Quarter-finals draw
Plava Zvezda Grendbej (KOR) – Daocheng (DAO)
Livingston Lightning (NAP) – Vukovi (SRB)
Otakrep Toshiba (BRG) – Mëzal Tjatylær (BRG)
Nuví Pelezu (KRS) – Bridgemoor Hornets (FLO)
The draw can also be found here!
Plava Zvezda Grendbej (KOR) – Daocheng (DAO)
Livingston Lightning (NAP) – Vukovi (SRB)
Otakrep Toshiba (BRG) – Mëzal Tjatylær (BRG)
Nuví Pelezu (KRS) – Bridgemoor Hornets (FLO)
The draw can also be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
haha Otakrep and Mëzal will face each other again! (they're doing it these days for the BPL Finals)
I'm just sad for Partizan..I really hoped they'd make the playoffs..I didn't even expect them to be 4th in their group.
I'm just sad for Partizan..I really hoped they'd make the playoffs..I didn't even expect them to be 4th in their group.
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Double derby then!Deniz Yürük wrote: ↑Fri Dec 20, 2019 9:47 pmhaha Otakrep and Mëzal will face each other again! (they're doing it these days for the BPL Finals)
Yeah, the Group A was group of death, and they were just unlucky to make it through.Deniz Yürük wrote: ↑Fri Dec 20, 2019 9:47 pmI'm just sad for Partizan..I really hoped they'd make the playoffs..I didn't even expect them to be 4th in their group.
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Following the issuance of the MBF Calendar for the current year, the Club World League quarter-finals legs will be played on 29 January as well as 5 and 12 February.
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
29 January 2019
Plava Zvezda Grendbej 94-87 Daocheng
Livingston Lightning 89-82 Vukovi
Otakrep Toshiba 98-102 Mëzal Tjatylær
Nuví Pelezu 94-95 Bridgemoor Hornets
Results can also be found here!
Plava Zvezda Grendbej 94-87 Daocheng
Livingston Lightning 89-82 Vukovi
Otakrep Toshiba 98-102 Mëzal Tjatylær
Nuví Pelezu 94-95 Bridgemoor Hornets
Results can also be found here!
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
5 February 2019
Daocheng 92-89 Plava Zvezda Grendbej (1-1)
Vukovi 83-85 Livingston Lightning (0-2, Livingston Lightning proceeds to semi-finals)
Mëzal Tjatylær 97-101 Otakrep Toshiba (1-1)
Bridgemoor Hornets 96-88 Nuví Pelezu (2-0, Bridgemoor Hornets proceeds to semi-finals)
Results can also be found here!
Daocheng 92-89 Plava Zvezda Grendbej (1-1)
Vukovi 83-85 Livingston Lightning (0-2, Livingston Lightning proceeds to semi-finals)
Mëzal Tjatylær 97-101 Otakrep Toshiba (1-1)
Bridgemoor Hornets 96-88 Nuví Pelezu (2-0, Bridgemoor Hornets proceeds to semi-finals)
Results can also be found here!
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
12 February 2019
Plava Zvezda Grendbej 97-96 Daocheng (2-1, Plava Zvezda Grendbej proceeds to semi-finals)
Otakrep Toshiba 94-99 Mëzal Tjatylær (1-2, Mëzal Tjatylær proceeds to semi-finals)
Plava Zvezda Grendbej 97-96 Daocheng (2-1, Plava Zvezda Grendbej proceeds to semi-finals)
Otakrep Toshiba 94-99 Mëzal Tjatylær (1-2, Mëzal Tjatylær proceeds to semi-finals)