2019–20 MBF Club World League
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
2019–20 MBF Club World League
Format
Each of the eleven nations who participated in the 2018 MBF World Cup were reserved two spots in the tournament, one in the group stage and one in the qualifying round. Other nations have one spot each in the qualifying round. In total, there are 11 teams entering in the group stage and 26 entering in the qualifying round. Out of 26 teams in the qualifying round, 13 will be promoted to the group stage, for a final total of 24 teams in the latter. There will be 4 groups, each with 6 teams respectively. All teams in the groups will play each other in round-robin format. The top two teams in each group will proceed to the knockout stage, where there will be quarter-finals, semi-finals and final.
Each of the eleven nations who participated in the 2018 MBF World Cup were reserved two spots in the tournament, one in the group stage and one in the qualifying round. Other nations have one spot each in the qualifying round. In total, there are 11 teams entering in the group stage and 26 entering in the qualifying round. Out of 26 teams in the qualifying round, 13 will be promoted to the group stage, for a final total of 24 teams in the latter. There will be 4 groups, each with 6 teams respectively. All teams in the groups will play each other in round-robin format. The top two teams in each group will proceed to the knockout stage, where there will be quarter-finals, semi-finals and final.
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Qualifying round - 1st Leg
Lakkvia Lakers 76-56 Etourney Armed Forces (1-0)
Gangdiguo 80–74 Kadim Altay (1-0)
Santiago Basket 86–62 Hanseong Thunder (1-0)
Pobeda Nizbejn 83–82 Telemart Vudin (1-0)
Driftwood 77–93 Vukovi (0-1)
Koldagas Nafta 69–66 Antakşehir Shaktar (1-0)
LaRousse 88–85 Albury Bandits (1-0)
Jogasim Revolution 86–65 Junglecats (1-0)
Partizan Averna 93–89 Portomolinos Pumas (1-0)
Mëzal Tjatylær 95–78 Romero Sport Basket (1-0)
Ábbad Deunkmésumers 72–74 Hutnik Viten (0-1)
Goldfield Avengers 73–90 Bridgemoor Hornets (0-1)
Nya Skellefte Isbrytare 68–83 Bisminster Bulls (0-1)
Lakkvia Lakers 76-56 Etourney Armed Forces (1-0)
Gangdiguo 80–74 Kadim Altay (1-0)
Santiago Basket 86–62 Hanseong Thunder (1-0)
Pobeda Nizbejn 83–82 Telemart Vudin (1-0)
Driftwood 77–93 Vukovi (0-1)
Koldagas Nafta 69–66 Antakşehir Shaktar (1-0)
LaRousse 88–85 Albury Bandits (1-0)
Jogasim Revolution 86–65 Junglecats (1-0)
Partizan Averna 93–89 Portomolinos Pumas (1-0)
Mëzal Tjatylær 95–78 Romero Sport Basket (1-0)
Ábbad Deunkmésumers 72–74 Hutnik Viten (0-1)
Goldfield Avengers 73–90 Bridgemoor Hornets (0-1)
Nya Skellefte Isbrytare 68–83 Bisminster Bulls (0-1)
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Qualifying round - 2nd Leg
Etourney Armed Forces 59-80 Lakkvia Lakers (0-2, Lakkvia Lakers qualify for group stage)
Kadim Altay 77-86 Gangdiguo (0-2, Gangdiguo qualify for group stage)
Hanseong Thunder 56-85 Santiago Basket (0-2, Santiago Basket qualify for group stage)
Telemart Vudin 88-76 Pobeda Nizbejn (1-1)
Vukovi 82-70 Driftwood (2-0, Vukovi qualify for group stage)
Antakşehir Shaktar 72-61 Koldagas Nafta (1-1)
Albury Bandits 90-80 LaRousse (1-1)
Junglecats 58-81 Jogasim Revolution (0-2, Jogasim Revolution qualify for group stage)
Portomolinos Pumas 87-85 Partizan Averna (1-1)
Romero Sport Basket 84-98 Mëzal Tjatylær (0-2, Mëzal Tjatylær qualify for group stage)
Hutnik Viten 75-69 Ábbad Deunkmésumers (2-0, Hutnik Viten qualify for group stage)
Bridgemoor Hornets 89-79 Goldfield Avengers (2-0, Bridgemoor Hornets qualify for group stage)
Bisminster Bulls 75-54 Nya Skellefte Isbrytare (2-0, Bisminster Bulls qualify for group stage)
Etourney Armed Forces 59-80 Lakkvia Lakers (0-2, Lakkvia Lakers qualify for group stage)
Kadim Altay 77-86 Gangdiguo (0-2, Gangdiguo qualify for group stage)
Hanseong Thunder 56-85 Santiago Basket (0-2, Santiago Basket qualify for group stage)
Telemart Vudin 88-76 Pobeda Nizbejn (1-1)
Vukovi 82-70 Driftwood (2-0, Vukovi qualify for group stage)
Antakşehir Shaktar 72-61 Koldagas Nafta (1-1)
Albury Bandits 90-80 LaRousse (1-1)
Junglecats 58-81 Jogasim Revolution (0-2, Jogasim Revolution qualify for group stage)
Portomolinos Pumas 87-85 Partizan Averna (1-1)
Romero Sport Basket 84-98 Mëzal Tjatylær (0-2, Mëzal Tjatylær qualify for group stage)
Hutnik Viten 75-69 Ábbad Deunkmésumers (2-0, Hutnik Viten qualify for group stage)
Bridgemoor Hornets 89-79 Goldfield Avengers (2-0, Bridgemoor Hornets qualify for group stage)
Bisminster Bulls 75-54 Nya Skellefte Isbrytare (2-0, Bisminster Bulls qualify for group stage)
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Qualifying round - 3rd Leg
Pobeda Nizbejn 84-82 Telemart Vudin (2-1, Pobeda Nizbejn qualify for group stage)
Koldagas Nafta 77-79 Antakşehir Shaktar (1-2, Antakşehir Shaktar qualify for group stage)
LaRousse 87-92 Albury Bandits (1-2, Albury Bandits qualify for group stage)
Partizan Averna 99-93 Portomolinos Pumas (2-1, Partizan Averna qualify for group stage)
Pobeda Nizbejn 84-82 Telemart Vudin (2-1, Pobeda Nizbejn qualify for group stage)
Koldagas Nafta 77-79 Antakşehir Shaktar (1-2, Antakşehir Shaktar qualify for group stage)
LaRousse 87-92 Albury Bandits (1-2, Albury Bandits qualify for group stage)
Partizan Averna 99-93 Portomolinos Pumas (2-1, Partizan Averna qualify for group stage)
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Group stage - Draw
Group A
Bridgemoor Hornets (FLO)
Daocheng (DAO)
E.C. Elephants (DES)
Mercury Raptors (MER)
Partizan Averna (KOR)
Port Barret Blaze (NEK)
Group B
Albury Bandits (NRV)
Antakşehir Shaktar (AKI)
Bisminster Bulls (MER)
Hutnik Viten (PRF)
Nuví Pelezu (KRS)
Plava Zvezda Grendbej (KOR)
Group C
Coldley Clippers (FLO)
Gangdiguo (DAO)
Jogasim Revolution (DES)
Otakrep Toshiba (BRG)
Santiago Basket (ALD)
Vukovi (SRB)
Group D
Lakkvia Lakers (LKV)
Livingston Lightning (NAP)
Miyako (NJM)
Mëzal Tjatylær (BRG)
Niški Orlovi (SRB)
Pobeda Nizbejn (AST)
Group A
Bridgemoor Hornets (FLO)
Daocheng (DAO)
E.C. Elephants (DES)
Mercury Raptors (MER)
Partizan Averna (KOR)
Port Barret Blaze (NEK)
Group B
Albury Bandits (NRV)
Antakşehir Shaktar (AKI)
Bisminster Bulls (MER)
Hutnik Viten (PRF)
Nuví Pelezu (KRS)
Plava Zvezda Grendbej (KOR)
Group C
Coldley Clippers (FLO)
Gangdiguo (DAO)
Jogasim Revolution (DES)
Otakrep Toshiba (BRG)
Santiago Basket (ALD)
Vukovi (SRB)
Group D
Lakkvia Lakers (LKV)
Livingston Lightning (NAP)
Miyako (NJM)
Mëzal Tjatylær (BRG)
Niški Orlovi (SRB)
Pobeda Nizbejn (AST)
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Group stage - Schedule
16 October 2019
A: Daocheng - Bridgemoor Hornets
A: E.C. Elephants - Port Barret Blaze
A: Mercury Raptors - Partizan Averna
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Albury Bandits
B: Bisminster Bulls - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Hutnik Viten - Nuví Pelezu
C: Gangdiguo - Coldley Clippers
C: Jogasim Revolution - Vukovi
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Santiago Basket
D: Livingston Lightning - Lakkvia Lakers
D: Miyako - Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Niški Orlovi
23 October 2019
A: E.C. Elephants - Mercury Raptors
A: Port Barret Blaze - Bridgemoor Hornets
A: Daocheng - Partizan Averna
B: Bisminster Bulls - Hutnik Viten
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Albury Bandits
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Nuví Pelezu
C: Jogasim Revolution - Otakrep Toshiba
C: Vukovi - Coldley Clippers
C: Gangdiguo - Santiago Basket
D: Miyako - Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Lakkvia Lakers
D: Livingston Lightning - Niški Orlovi
30 October 2019
A: Port Barret Blaze - Mercury Raptors
A: Daocheng - E.C. Elephants
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - Partizan Averna
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Hutnik Viten
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Bisminster Bulls
B: Albury Bandits - Nuví Pelezu
C: Vukovi - Otakrep Toshiba
C: Gangdiguo - Jogasim Revolution
C: Coldley Clippers - Santiago Basket
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Livingston Lightning - Miyako
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Niški Orlovi
6 November 2019
A: Mercury Raptors - Bridgemoor Hornets
A: Partizan Averna - E.C. Elephants
A: Port Barret Blaze - Daocheng
B: Hutnik Viten - Albury Bandits
B: Nuví Pelezu - Bisminster Bulls
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Antakşehir Shaktar
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Coldley Clippers
C: Santiago Basket - Jogasim Revolution
C: Vukovi - Gangdiguo
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Lakkvia Lakers
D: Niški Orlovi - Miyako
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Livingston Lightning
13 November 2019
A: Partizan Averna - Port Barret Blaze
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - E.C. Elephants
A: Mercury Raptors - Daocheng
B: Nuví Pelezu - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Albury Bandits - Bisminster Bulls
B: Hutnik Viten - Antakşehir Shaktar
C: Santiago Basket - Vukovi
C: Coldley Clippers - Jogasim Revolution
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Gangdiguo
D: Niški Orlovi - Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Miyako
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Livingston Lightning
20 November 2019
A: Port Barret Blaze - Partizan Averna
A: E.C. Elephants - Bridgemoor Hornets
A: Daocheng - Mercury Raptors
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Nuví Pelezu
B: Bisminster Bulls - Albury Bandits
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Hutnik Viten
C: Vukovi - Santiago Basket
C: Jogasim Revolution - Coldley Clippers
C: Gangdiguo - Otakrep Toshiba
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Niški Orlovi
D: Miyako - Lakkvia Lakers
D: Livingston Lightning - Mëzal Tjatylær
27 November 2019
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - Mercury Raptors
A: E.C. Elephants - Partizan Averna
A: Daocheng - Port Barret Blaze
B: Albury Bandits - Hutnik Viten
B: Bisminster Bulls - Nuví Pelezu
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
C: Coldley Clippers - Otakrep Toshiba
C: Jogasim Revolution - Santiago Basket
C: Gangdiguo - Vukovi
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Miyako - Niški Orlovi
D: Livingston Lightning - Pobeda Nizbejn
4 December 2019
A: Mercury Raptors - Port Barret Blaze
A: E.C. Elephants - Daocheng
A: Partizan Averna - Bridgemoor Hornets
B: Hutnik Viten - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Bisminster Bulls - Antakşehir Shaktar
B: Nuví Pelezu - Albury Bandits
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Vukovi
C: Jogasim Revolution - Gangdiguo
C: Santiago Basket - Coldley Clippers
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Miyako - Livingston Lightning
D: Niški Orlovi - Lakkvia Lakers
11 December 2019
A: Mercury Raptors - E.C. Elephants
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - Port Barret Blaze
A: Partizan Averna - Daocheng
B: Hutnik Viten - Bisminster Bulls
B: Albury Bandits - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Nuví Pelezu - Antakşehir Shaktar
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Jogasim Revolution
C: Coldley Clippers - Vukovi
C: Santiago Basket - Gangdiguo
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Miyako
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Niški Orlovi - Livingston Lightning
18 December 2019
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - Daocheng
A: Port Barret Blaze - E.C. Elephants
A: Partizan Averna - Mercury Raptors
B: Albury Bandits - Antakşehir Shaktar
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Bisminster Bulls
B: Nuví Pelezu - Hutnik Viten
C: Coldley Clippers - Gangdiguo
C: Vukovi - Jogasim Revolution
C: Santiago Basket - Otakrep Toshiba
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Livingston Lightning
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Miyako
D: Niški Orlovi - Mëzal Tjatylær
16 October 2019
A: Daocheng - Bridgemoor Hornets
A: E.C. Elephants - Port Barret Blaze
A: Mercury Raptors - Partizan Averna
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Albury Bandits
B: Bisminster Bulls - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Hutnik Viten - Nuví Pelezu
C: Gangdiguo - Coldley Clippers
C: Jogasim Revolution - Vukovi
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Santiago Basket
D: Livingston Lightning - Lakkvia Lakers
D: Miyako - Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Niški Orlovi
23 October 2019
A: E.C. Elephants - Mercury Raptors
A: Port Barret Blaze - Bridgemoor Hornets
A: Daocheng - Partizan Averna
B: Bisminster Bulls - Hutnik Viten
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Albury Bandits
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Nuví Pelezu
C: Jogasim Revolution - Otakrep Toshiba
C: Vukovi - Coldley Clippers
C: Gangdiguo - Santiago Basket
D: Miyako - Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Lakkvia Lakers
D: Livingston Lightning - Niški Orlovi
30 October 2019
A: Port Barret Blaze - Mercury Raptors
A: Daocheng - E.C. Elephants
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - Partizan Averna
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Hutnik Viten
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Bisminster Bulls
B: Albury Bandits - Nuví Pelezu
C: Vukovi - Otakrep Toshiba
C: Gangdiguo - Jogasim Revolution
C: Coldley Clippers - Santiago Basket
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Livingston Lightning - Miyako
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Niški Orlovi
6 November 2019
A: Mercury Raptors - Bridgemoor Hornets
A: Partizan Averna - E.C. Elephants
A: Port Barret Blaze - Daocheng
B: Hutnik Viten - Albury Bandits
B: Nuví Pelezu - Bisminster Bulls
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Antakşehir Shaktar
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Coldley Clippers
C: Santiago Basket - Jogasim Revolution
C: Vukovi - Gangdiguo
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Lakkvia Lakers
D: Niški Orlovi - Miyako
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Livingston Lightning
13 November 2019
A: Partizan Averna - Port Barret Blaze
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - E.C. Elephants
A: Mercury Raptors - Daocheng
B: Nuví Pelezu - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Albury Bandits - Bisminster Bulls
B: Hutnik Viten - Antakşehir Shaktar
C: Santiago Basket - Vukovi
C: Coldley Clippers - Jogasim Revolution
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Gangdiguo
D: Niški Orlovi - Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Miyako
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Livingston Lightning
20 November 2019
A: Port Barret Blaze - Partizan Averna
A: E.C. Elephants - Bridgemoor Hornets
A: Daocheng - Mercury Raptors
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Nuví Pelezu
B: Bisminster Bulls - Albury Bandits
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Hutnik Viten
C: Vukovi - Santiago Basket
C: Jogasim Revolution - Coldley Clippers
C: Gangdiguo - Otakrep Toshiba
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Niški Orlovi
D: Miyako - Lakkvia Lakers
D: Livingston Lightning - Mëzal Tjatylær
27 November 2019
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - Mercury Raptors
A: E.C. Elephants - Partizan Averna
A: Daocheng - Port Barret Blaze
B: Albury Bandits - Hutnik Viten
B: Bisminster Bulls - Nuví Pelezu
B: Antakşehir Shaktar - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
C: Coldley Clippers - Otakrep Toshiba
C: Jogasim Revolution - Santiago Basket
C: Gangdiguo - Vukovi
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Miyako - Niški Orlovi
D: Livingston Lightning - Pobeda Nizbejn
4 December 2019
A: Mercury Raptors - Port Barret Blaze
A: E.C. Elephants - Daocheng
A: Partizan Averna - Bridgemoor Hornets
B: Hutnik Viten - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Bisminster Bulls - Antakşehir Shaktar
B: Nuví Pelezu - Albury Bandits
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Vukovi
C: Jogasim Revolution - Gangdiguo
C: Santiago Basket - Coldley Clippers
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Miyako - Livingston Lightning
D: Niški Orlovi - Lakkvia Lakers
11 December 2019
A: Mercury Raptors - E.C. Elephants
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - Port Barret Blaze
A: Partizan Averna - Daocheng
B: Hutnik Viten - Bisminster Bulls
B: Albury Bandits - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Nuví Pelezu - Antakşehir Shaktar
C: Otakrep Toshiba - Jogasim Revolution
C: Coldley Clippers - Vukovi
C: Santiago Basket - Gangdiguo
D: Mëzal Tjatylær - Miyako
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Niški Orlovi - Livingston Lightning
18 December 2019
A: Bridgemoor Hornets - Daocheng
A: Port Barret Blaze - E.C. Elephants
A: Partizan Averna - Mercury Raptors
B: Albury Bandits - Antakşehir Shaktar
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej - Bisminster Bulls
B: Nuví Pelezu - Hutnik Viten
C: Coldley Clippers - Gangdiguo
C: Vukovi - Jogasim Revolution
C: Santiago Basket - Otakrep Toshiba
D: Lakkvia Lakers - Livingston Lightning
D: Pobeda Nizbejn - Miyako
D: Niški Orlovi - Mëzal Tjatylær
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
16 October 2019
A: Daocheng 91-84 Bridgemoor Hornets
A: E.C. Elephants 81-78 Port Barret Blaze
A: Mercury Raptors 95-92 Partizan Averna
B: Antakşehir Shaktar 74-89 Albury Bandits
B: Bisminster Bulls 86-93 Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Hutnik Viten 74-85 Nuví Pelezu
C: Gangdiguo 79-87 Coldley Clippers
C: Jogasim Revolution 80-90 Vukovi
C: Otakrep Toshiba 99-89 Santiago Basket
D: Livingston Lightning 83-72 Lakkvia Lakers
D: Miyako 90-77 Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Mëzal Tjatylær 102-96 Niški Orlovi
Group standings can be found here!
A: Daocheng 91-84 Bridgemoor Hornets
A: E.C. Elephants 81-78 Port Barret Blaze
A: Mercury Raptors 95-92 Partizan Averna
B: Antakşehir Shaktar 74-89 Albury Bandits
B: Bisminster Bulls 86-93 Plava Zvezda Grendbej
B: Hutnik Viten 74-85 Nuví Pelezu
C: Gangdiguo 79-87 Coldley Clippers
C: Jogasim Revolution 80-90 Vukovi
C: Otakrep Toshiba 99-89 Santiago Basket
D: Livingston Lightning 83-72 Lakkvia Lakers
D: Miyako 90-77 Pobeda Nizbejn
D: Mëzal Tjatylær 102-96 Niški Orlovi
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Good start! I just hope Averna will stand up after that loss.
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Certainly adds some weight to competition!I just hope Averna will stand up after that loss.
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
23 October 2019
A: E.C. Elephants 88-85 Mercury Raptors
A: Port Barret Blaze 77-94 Bridgemoor Hornets
A: Daocheng 81-89 Partizan Averna
B: Bisminster Bulls 83-74 Hutnik Viten
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej 101-96 Albury Bandits
B: Antakşehir Shaktar 76-91 Nuví Pelezu
C: Jogasim Revolution 96-92 Otakrep Toshiba
C: Vukovi 96-93 Coldley Clippers
C: Gangdiguo 80-79 Santiago Basket
D: Miyako 82-90 Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Pobeda Nizbejn 72-71 Lakkvia Lakers
D: Livingston Lightning 87-89 Niški Orlovi
Group standings can be found here!
A: E.C. Elephants 88-85 Mercury Raptors
A: Port Barret Blaze 77-94 Bridgemoor Hornets
A: Daocheng 81-89 Partizan Averna
B: Bisminster Bulls 83-74 Hutnik Viten
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej 101-96 Albury Bandits
B: Antakşehir Shaktar 76-91 Nuví Pelezu
C: Jogasim Revolution 96-92 Otakrep Toshiba
C: Vukovi 96-93 Coldley Clippers
C: Gangdiguo 80-79 Santiago Basket
D: Miyako 82-90 Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Pobeda Nizbejn 72-71 Lakkvia Lakers
D: Livingston Lightning 87-89 Niški Orlovi
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
Well done Jogasim. That was close
Plava Zvezda and Tjatylær are performing as expected so far
Plava Zvezda and Tjatylær are performing as expected so far
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019–20 MBF Club World League
30 October 2019
A: Port Barret Blaze 81-98 Mercury Raptors
A: Daocheng 89-84 E.C. Elephants
A: Bridgemoor Hornets 105-101 Partizan Averna
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej 103-83 Hutnik Viten
B: Antakşehir Shaktar 78-90 Bisminster Bulls
B: Albury Bandits 92-88 Nuví Pelezu
C: Vukovi 84-94 Otakrep Toshiba
C: Gangdiguo 91-87 Jogasim Revolution
C: Coldley Clippers 85-80 Santiago Basket
D: Pobeda Nizbejn 79-99 Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Livingston Lightning 88-84 Miyako
D: Lakkvia Lakers 82-83 Niški Orlovi
Group standings can be found here!
A: Port Barret Blaze 81-98 Mercury Raptors
A: Daocheng 89-84 E.C. Elephants
A: Bridgemoor Hornets 105-101 Partizan Averna
B: Plava Zvezda Grendbej 103-83 Hutnik Viten
B: Antakşehir Shaktar 78-90 Bisminster Bulls
B: Albury Bandits 92-88 Nuví Pelezu
C: Vukovi 84-94 Otakrep Toshiba
C: Gangdiguo 91-87 Jogasim Revolution
C: Coldley Clippers 85-80 Santiago Basket
D: Pobeda Nizbejn 79-99 Mëzal Tjatylær
D: Livingston Lightning 88-84 Miyako
D: Lakkvia Lakers 82-83 Niški Orlovi
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm