[Sume] Minadzuki 47 bandzuke
[Sume] Minadzuki 47 bandzuke
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
Re: [Sume] Minadzuki 47 bandzuke
Code: Select all
APOLOGIES FOR THE NUISANCE¹
Year 47 since the settlement of Micras
From Minadzuki 1, 10 days
Venue: Nijima Budokan
A celebration of Grand Sume²
REFEREES
Shikimori Inosuke
Kimura Tamajiro
Kimura Yodo
Kimura Shotaro
Kimura Konosuke
Kimura Hisanosuke
Shikimori Kandayu
Kimura Motoki
Kimura Akijiro
Shikimori Kindayu
Kimura Ginjiro
Kimura Yonosuke
Shikimori Ki'ichiro
Kimura Asanosuke
Kimura Takao
Kimura Mitsunosuke
Kimura Yukihiro
Shikimori Shin'nosuke
Kimura Kichijiro
Kimura Kankuro
Kimura Chishu
Kimura Zen'nosuke
JUDGES
Nakagawa Kenji
Minato Takayuki
Tamanoi Taisuke
Onaruto Takeharu
Kokonoe Ryuji
Kataonami Ryoji
Asakayama Hiroyuki
Tatekawa Toshio
Tagonoura Shin'ichi
Urakaze Hitomichi
Takenawa Tai'ichi
Futagoyama Matato
Asahiyama Hideyuki
Furiwake Seiken
Hanaregoma Arata
Tanigawa Hideki
Sendagawa Jun
Tomozuna Masaru
Nishi'iwa Shinobu
Magaki Yuya
THE SUME ASSOCIATION
Code: Select all
MAKUUCHI DIVISION
Rank³ Name Homeland Species⁴
Yokodzuna 1e Daien Haruka Deye Core City Blaziken
Yokodzuna 1w Honten'yama Nekodamashii Fuso' Co. Incineroar
Yokodzuna 2eHD⁵ Hayatomine Iguru Kabu'go Co.
Ozeki 1e Kitsuneyama Inatada LaRousse Core City Anthro Ninetales
Ozeki 1w Kokuren Butsutada Kwosen Co.
Ozeki 2wHD Hagimaru Nishikitaro Osana Co. Throh
Sekiwake 1e Osumimaru Seizan Kanse Co. Anthro Hariyama
Sekiwake 1w Adzumanishiki Tomomune U'yo Core City
Komusubi 1e Kumoshiro Onigumomaru Ryuto, Hoenn
Komusubi 1w Kitahonden Jiro Danboya Co. Machoke
Maegashira 1e Kirishima Togoro Kinde Co.
Maegashira 1w Kashiwado Isomi Nijima Metropolis
Maegashira 2e Kin'yu Rikisaburo Onsen Co. Anthro Snorlax
Maegashira 2w Goryunomiya Jugemu Oze' Co. Blastoise
Maegashira 3e Umagawa Furyuto Kogu' Co. Machoke
Maegashira 3w Seioniyama Senzaisuke Fa'me Co. Sawk
Maegashira 4e Aragawa Shinzo New Riverina
Maegashira 4w Shodai Naoya Uto, Hoenn
Maegashira 5e Takashikoku Gozan Sanama
Maegashira 5w Chiyofuku Ushitora Nova England
Maegashira 6e Habiki Uemon Nijima Metropolis Gallade
Maegashira 6w Shindaika Tadashi Ralgon
Maegashira 7e Kotoshogiku Kazuhiro Hayato, Hoenn
Maegashira 7w Kotoeko Mitsunori Kumaso, Hoenn
Maegashira 8e Kakiemon Okami Nova England
Maegashira 8w Seiden Chijima Talenore
Maegashira 9e Tatsunuma Shinzokusei Ralgon
Maegashira 9w Kotoyuki Kazuyoshi Sanuki, Hoenn
Maegashira 10e Sadanoumi Takashi Uto, Hoenn
Maegashira 10w Meisei Chikara Osumi, Hoenn
Code: Select all
JUMAIME DIVISION
Rank³ Name Homeland Species⁴
Jumaime 1e Nisshokkuma Hyakumantan Onsen Co. Anthro Snorlax
Jumaime 1w Meisho Yutaka Nova England
Jumaime 2e Shohozan Yuya Hayato, Hoenn
Jumaime 2w Shitsukoto Keitaro Nova English Korea
Jumaime 3e Ikusagami Makasu Nova England
Jumaime 3w Hachimaru Chisei New Riverina
Jumaime 4e Adamaro Mainichi New Riverina
Jumaime 4w Toyonoshima Daiki Tosa, Hoenn
Jumaime 5e Shirofukuro Kohei Nova English Korea
Jumaime 5w Ryoto Saemon Nijima Metropolis Gallade
Jumaime 6e Shiranui Toki Fa'me Co. Anthro Hariyama
Jumaime 6w Tochiozan Yuichiro Tosa, Hoenn
Jumaime 7e Chiyomaru Kazuki Osumi, Hoenn
Jumaime 7w Daiamami Genki Osumi, Hoenn
Jumaime 8e Wakasankei Takashi Sanpantul
Jumaime 8w Senbasa Iyomaru Onsen Co. Blaziken
Jumaime 9e Nageyama Kajiro Danboya Co. Throh
Jumaime 9w Yakiei Hanenosuke Onsen Co. Blaziken
Jumaime 10e Yutakajima Shin'ichiro Talenore
Jumaime 10w Bankoku Wakeyo Sanama
Jumaime 11e Futamiya Inochizan Kwosen Co. Emboar
Jumaime 11w Kaburaya Haruto Ralgon
Jumaime 12e Chiyoshima Hikaru Sanpantul
Jumaime 12w Tsuchikage Karosu Ralgon
Jumaime 13e Temiru Shinji Craitland
Jumaime 13w Yoshikaze Masatsugu Toyo, Hoenn
Jumaime 14e Hoshikaze Muttsuro LaRousse Core City Gallade
Jumaime 14w Chiyotsukai Kitabashi Nova English Korea
Jumaime 15e Taiga Andoryu Ralgon
Jumaime 15w Chiyogyoen Hajime Mercury
Jumaime 16e Yorozuyukiyama Gijinjuro Kabu'go Co. Anthro Abomasnow
Jumaime 16w Hyakuganjima Renpochiyo Fa'me Co. Anthro Hariyama
Jumaime 17e Ryugawa Kaido Ralgon
Jumaime 17w Chiyonoumi Meitaro Tosa, Hoenn
Jumaime 18e Sakiyama Kosuke Nova English Korea
Jumaime 18w Sanganmaru Sonten Kogu' Co. Gallade
Jumaime 19e Irimajiri Konnosuke Mercury
Jumaime 19w Kizakiumi Shinnosuke Ryuto, Hoenn
Jumaime 20e Wakaakaoni Taro Fuso' Co. Throh
Jumaime 20w Gokanrei Kyotarobo Nijima Metropolis Anthro Snorlax
2. That is, professional sume.
3. East is slightly higher than West.
4. If not human.
5. Haridashi -- an extra holder of the rank. Literally "overhang", the term refers to the days when haridashi sumetori were stuck in boxes that hung off of the side of the bandzuke.
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
Re: [Sume] Minadzuki 47 bandzuke
(Minadzuki 1 is October 15.)
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
Re: [Sume] Minadzuki 47 bandzuke
Day 1 Matchups
Jumaime
J20e Wakaakaoni vs. J20w Gokanrei
J19e Irimajiri vs. J19w Kizakiumi
J18e Sakayama vs. J18w Sanganmaru
J17e Ryugawa vs. J17w Chiyonoumi
J16e Yorozuyukiyama vs. J16w Hyakuganjima
J15e Taiga vs. J15w Chiyogyoen
J14e Hoshikaze vs. J14w Chiyotsukai
J13e Temiru vs. J13w Yoshikaze
J12e Chiyoshima vs. J12w Tsuchikage
J11e Futamiya vs. J11w Kaburaya
J10e Yutakajima vs. J10w Bankoku
J9e Nageyama vs. J9w Yakiei
J8e Wakasankei vs. J8w Senbasa
J7e Chiyomaru vs. J7w Daiamami
J6e Shiranui vs. J6e Tochiozan
J5e Shirofukuro vs. J5w Ryoto
J4e Adamaro vs. J4w Toyonoshima
J3e Ikusanogami vs. J3w Hachimaru
J2e Shohozan vs. J2w Shitsukoto
J1e Nisshokkuma vs. J1w Meisho
Makunouchi
M10e Sadanoumi vs. M10w Meisei
M9e Tatsunuma vs. M9w Kotoyuki
M8e Kakiemon vs. M7w Kotoeko
M7e Kotoshogiku vs. M8w Seiden
M6e Habiki vs. M6w Shindaika
M5e Takashikoku vs. M5w Chiyofuku
M4e Aragawa vs. M4w Shodai
M3e Umagawa vs. M3w Seioniyama
M2e Kin'yu vs. O2wHD Hagimaru
M1e Kirishima vs. O1w Kokuren
K1e Kumoshiro vs. Y1w Honten'yama
S1e Osumimaru vs. M2w Goryunomiya
O1e Kitsuneyama vs. M1w Kashiwado
Y2eHD Hayatomine vs. S1w Adzumanishiki
Y1e Daien vs. K1w Kitahonden
Jumaime
J20e Wakaakaoni vs. J20w Gokanrei
J19e Irimajiri vs. J19w Kizakiumi
J18e Sakayama vs. J18w Sanganmaru
J17e Ryugawa vs. J17w Chiyonoumi
J16e Yorozuyukiyama vs. J16w Hyakuganjima
J15e Taiga vs. J15w Chiyogyoen
J14e Hoshikaze vs. J14w Chiyotsukai
J13e Temiru vs. J13w Yoshikaze
J12e Chiyoshima vs. J12w Tsuchikage
J11e Futamiya vs. J11w Kaburaya
J10e Yutakajima vs. J10w Bankoku
J9e Nageyama vs. J9w Yakiei
J8e Wakasankei vs. J8w Senbasa
J7e Chiyomaru vs. J7w Daiamami
J6e Shiranui vs. J6e Tochiozan
J5e Shirofukuro vs. J5w Ryoto
J4e Adamaro vs. J4w Toyonoshima
J3e Ikusanogami vs. J3w Hachimaru
J2e Shohozan vs. J2w Shitsukoto
J1e Nisshokkuma vs. J1w Meisho
Makunouchi
M10e Sadanoumi vs. M10w Meisei
M9e Tatsunuma vs. M9w Kotoyuki
M8e Kakiemon vs. M7w Kotoeko
M7e Kotoshogiku vs. M8w Seiden
M6e Habiki vs. M6w Shindaika
M5e Takashikoku vs. M5w Chiyofuku
M4e Aragawa vs. M4w Shodai
M3e Umagawa vs. M3w Seioniyama
M2e Kin'yu vs. O2wHD Hagimaru
M1e Kirishima vs. O1w Kokuren
K1e Kumoshiro vs. Y1w Honten'yama
S1e Osumimaru vs. M2w Goryunomiya
O1e Kitsuneyama vs. M1w Kashiwado
Y2eHD Hayatomine vs. S1w Adzumanishiki
Y1e Daien vs. K1w Kitahonden
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
Re: [Sume] Minadzuki 47 bandzuke
Day 2 Matchups
Jumaime
J20e Wakaakaoni vs. J19e Kizakiumi
J19e Irimajiri vs. J20w Gokanrei
J18e Sakayama vs. J17w Chiyonoumi
J17e Ryugawa vs. J18w Sanganmaru
J16e Yorozuyukiyama vs. J13w Yoshikaze
J15e Taiga vs. J14w Chiyotsukai
J14e Hoshikaze vs. J15w Chiyogyoen
J13e Temiru vs. J16w Hyakuganjima
J12e Chiyoshima vs. J11w Kaburaya
J11e Futamiya vs. J12w Tsuchikage
J10e Yutakajima vs. J9w Yakiei
J9e Nageyama vs. J10w Bankoku
J8e Wakasankei vs. J7w Daiamami
J7e Chiyomaru vs. J8w Senbasa
J6e Shiranui vs. J5w Ryoto
J5e Shirofukuro vs. J6w Tochiozan
J4e Adamaro vs. J3w Hachimaru
J3e Ikusanogami vs. J4w Toyonoshima
J2e Shohozan vs. J1w Meisho
J1e Nisshokkuma vs. J2w Shitsukoto
Makunouchi
M10e Sadanoumi vs. M9w Kotoyuki
M9e Tatsunuma vs. M7w Kotoeko
M8e Kakiemon vs. M8w Seiden
M7e Kotoshogiku vs. M10w Meisei
M6e Habiki vs. M5w Chiyofuku
M5e Takashikoku vs. M6w Shindaika
M4e Aragawa vs. M3w Seioniyama
M3e Umagawa vs. M4w Shodai
M2e Kin'yu vs. S1w Adzumanishiki
M1e Kirishima vs. Y1w Honten'yama
K1e Kumoshiro vs. O2wHD Hagimaru
S1e Osumimaru vs. O1w Kokuren
O1e Kitsuneyama vs. K1w Kitahonden
Y2eHD Hayatomine vs. M2w Goryunomiya
Y1e Daien vs. M1w Kashiwado
Jumaime
J20e Wakaakaoni vs. J19e Kizakiumi
J19e Irimajiri vs. J20w Gokanrei
J18e Sakayama vs. J17w Chiyonoumi
J17e Ryugawa vs. J18w Sanganmaru
J16e Yorozuyukiyama vs. J13w Yoshikaze
J15e Taiga vs. J14w Chiyotsukai
J14e Hoshikaze vs. J15w Chiyogyoen
J13e Temiru vs. J16w Hyakuganjima
J12e Chiyoshima vs. J11w Kaburaya
J11e Futamiya vs. J12w Tsuchikage
J10e Yutakajima vs. J9w Yakiei
J9e Nageyama vs. J10w Bankoku
J8e Wakasankei vs. J7w Daiamami
J7e Chiyomaru vs. J8w Senbasa
J6e Shiranui vs. J5w Ryoto
J5e Shirofukuro vs. J6w Tochiozan
J4e Adamaro vs. J3w Hachimaru
J3e Ikusanogami vs. J4w Toyonoshima
J2e Shohozan vs. J1w Meisho
J1e Nisshokkuma vs. J2w Shitsukoto
Makunouchi
M10e Sadanoumi vs. M9w Kotoyuki
M9e Tatsunuma vs. M7w Kotoeko
M8e Kakiemon vs. M8w Seiden
M7e Kotoshogiku vs. M10w Meisei
M6e Habiki vs. M5w Chiyofuku
M5e Takashikoku vs. M6w Shindaika
M4e Aragawa vs. M3w Seioniyama
M3e Umagawa vs. M4w Shodai
M2e Kin'yu vs. S1w Adzumanishiki
M1e Kirishima vs. Y1w Honten'yama
K1e Kumoshiro vs. O2wHD Hagimaru
S1e Osumimaru vs. O1w Kokuren
O1e Kitsuneyama vs. K1w Kitahonden
Y2eHD Hayatomine vs. M2w Goryunomiya
Y1e Daien vs. M1w Kashiwado
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too