2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Entries for this upcoming season's Champions' League a Cup competitions are now open, with requirements the same as last year's new format:
Nations should list their highest-ranking teams from their latest domestic season, from which the FMF will organise these competitions at the simming Executive's discretion. Member nations should list up to their top five league clubs (in position order) as well as their domestic cups' winners, formatted as per the example below, in this thread:
Entries will remain open until the end of September, after which the tournaments' formats and teams' distributions will be confirmed!
Nations should list their highest-ranking teams from their latest domestic season, from which the FMF will organise these competitions at the simming Executive's discretion. Member nations should list up to their top five league clubs (in position order) as well as their domestic cups' winners, formatted as per the example below, in this thread:
The following nations are permitted to enter their clubs (as per AEFA membership on September 1st):Examplestan
1. Example City FC
2. Atlético Examplona
3. Example Rovers
4. E.G. United
5. AFC Exampleton
Cup: Exampleville Examples
Spoiler!
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Senya
1. Urzi Magalatska
2. Jogasim Revolution
3. Kateki Blavisen
4. Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
5. Park Prinsipa
(league standings exclude Lamantian clubs)
Cup: Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Lamantia
1. King's Lynn Town
(Due to Lamantian teams playing in the Senyan League system, only sides in the top tier will be considered for AEFA CL/Cup entry)
Tiana
1. Surwich City FC
2. Port Trinity Athletic
3. AS Viola Tiana
4. Vancona Royale FC
5. FC Port Trinity
River Warriors
1. FC Mahūti
2. Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK
3. Brůz̀c͂awř ČůFK
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Floria
1.Northcliff United
2.Blackoak City
3.Ostville Wednesday
4.Stonehall Hotspur
5.Dragonmoor FC
6.Northcliff City (Via cup)
1.Northcliff United
2.Blackoak City
3.Ostville Wednesday
4.Stonehall Hotspur
5.Dragonmoor FC
6.Northcliff City (Via cup)
-
- Posts: 458
- Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2016 8:06 pm
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Euran League - Raspur DivisionDomestic cup: Jam-e Kei-khosrow
- Raspur Militants
- ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC
- Athletic Slavers Social Club
- They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun
- Martyrs of Ashura FC
All this has happened before, and all this will happen again.
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Florian Eura
1.Junglecats FC
2.Florian Eura Police
1.Junglecats FC
2.Florian Eura Police
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Jaaland
1.FC TPS Ukkonen
2.FC Sport
1.FC TPS Ukkonen
2.FC Sport
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Saint Andre
1. Port Saint Andre FC
Arboria
1. Tirlar FC
2. Vinopolis Vipers
3. Meiridosa United
4. Relgannan Raiders
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Lakkvia
1. Hurmu International
2. FC Kaupang
3. FC Huyenkula
4. Huyenkula 07 Sport
5. Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus
Cup: FC Fiskjarmannastrand
- James E Wilary
- Posts: 75
- Joined: Thu Dec 02, 2010 7:21 am
- Location: Albuquerque, NM, USA
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Meckelnburgh
1. Taft Amberjacks SC
2. Alexandretta Royals SC
3. St. Cloud Timbers SC
4. Victoria Clippers SC
Cup: Royal Football cup
James Erkenfried Wilary
Kingdom of Meckelnburgh
Commonwealth of Port Balaine
Kingdom of Meckelnburgh
Commonwealth of Port Balaine
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Thracistan
1.Athletics FC
2.Lamanspor
3.Idalar
4.DPR
5.Petmut FC
Antakia
1.Olimpiyat Antakşehir
2.Karamorman FK
3.1674 Maraşspor
4.Keşla Kızılordu
5.Ekangultaj Ekanı
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Jingdao
1. Xiacheng Shining Light
2. Daocheng FC
3. XS Daocheng FC
4. Coast Navy Pangbin
5. FC Rouganqunshan Steppe
CW: Hantian Blue Star
Qyzylqaystan
1. XS Gürbançybaq FC
2. Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq
1. Xiacheng Shining Light
2. Daocheng FC
3. XS Daocheng FC
4. Coast Navy Pangbin
5. FC Rouganqunshan Steppe
CW: Hantian Blue Star
Qyzylqaystan
1. XS Gürbançybaq FC
2. Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq
-
- Posts: 458
- Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2016 8:06 pm
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Constancia (Euran League - Constancian Division)
Cup: ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba
- ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba
- Constancian Central Army FC
- Constancian Navy FC
- Constancian Air Force FC
- Exhoubitoi Elites FC
Suren
Note: The Satraps of the five mainland Satrapies were invited to submit demonstration teams to participate in the AEFA CL/Cup. The Emirs of the Trucial Isles protested this decision and demanded the right to include a demonstration team of their own. As the satraps of the mainland refused to dismiss one of their own in favour of the islanders, the matter was put to a trial of arms which resulted in the death of 304 islanders and 72 members of the State Gendarmerie.
- Satrapan Team of Aspadana
- Satrapan Team of Kapavia
- Satrapan Team of Norasht
- Satrapan Team of Suren
- Satrapan Team of Zjand Basseri
All this has happened before, and all this will happen again.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2020-21 AEFA CL/Cup
Alduria
Per regular season standings:
1. Altus FC
2. Fontainebleau Union FC
3. Punta Santiago FC
4. Gramercy Titans
5. Piriya FC
Per regular season standings:
1. Altus FC
2. Fontainebleau Union FC
3. Punta Santiago FC
4. Gramercy Titans
5. Piriya FC