Champions League entries 2021-22
Champions League entries 2021-22
Entries for the various Champions' League tournaments have opened. This year will be the first season in which the FMF Champions' League will be played in its new tournament, with the AEFA/CTFA/EMUFA/WMFA Champions' Leagues serving as secondary competitions.
For each FMF member, we would like to open up invitations to participate in the 2021-22. The various tournaments will begin in the first week of October, so you have until the end of September to register your nation's entrants for these upcoming tournaments.
We require the following details:
Nations who's clubs sides play in another nation's league will be limited to one space, which will be reserved either for a cup winner [if organised] or the best placed side in the league from that nation.
Please note that the FMF will take the best placed sides, starting with the League winner and Cup winner from each nation, and not all sides registered in your sign up sheet may be selected to play in FMF competition [allocations depend on the FMF coefficient and spaces in each tournament].
For each FMF member, we would like to open up invitations to participate in the 2021-22. The various tournaments will begin in the first week of October, so you have until the end of September to register your nation's entrants for these upcoming tournaments.
We require the following details:
Code: Select all
1. League winners
2. League runners-up
3. League 3rd place
4. League 4th place
5. League 5th place
Cup winners [if applicable, cup runners-up may be considered by the FMF]
League Cup winners [if applicable]
Please note that the FMF will take the best placed sides, starting with the League winner and Cup winner from each nation, and not all sides registered in your sign up sheet may be selected to play in FMF competition [allocations depend on the FMF coefficient and spaces in each tournament].
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Senya
Lamantia1. Jogasim Revolution
2. Kateki Blavisen
3. Urzi Magalatska
5. Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
6. Svorgas Scitenhima
Cup: Svorgas Knights
Tiana1. King's Lynn Town
1. AS Viola Tiana
2. Port Trinity Athletic
3. Surwich City
4. Vancona Royale
5. Vancona Industrial
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Floria
1. Dragonmoor FC
2. Longsight FC
3. Northcliff United
4. Blackoak City
5. Ostville Wednesday
Cup Runners-up: Northcliff City
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Etourney
1. Etourney FC
2. Etourney Rovers
3. St. Edwin's United
4. Tanbury Town
-
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Thu Jul 22, 2021 12:46 pm
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Akhidia
1. Tarsika Gebea FK
-
- Posts: 15
- Joined: Thu Jul 22, 2021 12:46 pm
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Kunapura
1. Serakok Sea Lions
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Craitland
1. Cherry Trees FC
2. Eĵars Town FC
3. Sverige Tiem FC
4. Kealb FC
5. Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
All cup finalists finished in league top five...
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Calbion
1. Pentyre Dragons
2. Arwyn Llysthur
3. Aberford Town
4. Celtic Lloran
5. Arryn Rovers
Cup runner up: Southport Brettanics (winner: Pentyre Dragons)
1. Pentyre Dragons
2. Arwyn Llysthur
3. Aberford Town
4. Celtic Lloran
5. Arryn Rovers
Cup runner up: Southport Brettanics (winner: Pentyre Dragons)
Porque las estirpes condenadas a cien años de soledad no tenían una segunda oportunidad sobre la tierra.
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Sanama
1. AC Siccre Imperiale
2. Nee City Tigers
3. Acquecalde Calcio
4. FC Tati
5. Fatehpur Sikri FC
6. Tosha City FC
Cup
1. Siccre Calcio
2. Nee City Tigers
1. AC Siccre Imperiale
2. Nee City Tigers
3. Acquecalde Calcio
4. FC Tati
5. Fatehpur Sikri FC
6. Tosha City FC
Cup
1. Siccre Calcio
2. Nee City Tigers
-
- Posts: 113
- Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2016 8:35 pm
- Location: Burong Pingai Ayor, FrostFire Boulevard, 64720 Farallon de Medinilla, Hulu Teming, Phinbella
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Phinbella
1. RTP Adiwira FC
2. Albirex Niigatawas
3. Frostfire Cyborges
4. Sporting Club
5. Bank of Bumiputera Strykers
Cup
1. Raimon Eleven (Cup 4th place - Winner: Frostfire Cyborges, Runner-up: RTP Adiwira FC, 3rd: Albirex Niigatawas)
Ikmal Hakimi Ibn Sharif
Citizen of the Order of the Holy Lakes in Right of the Phineonesian Nations
(Phinbella, Forajasaki and Plazas de Irian)
Citizen of the Order of the Holy Lakes in Right of the Phineonesian Nations
(Phinbella, Forajasaki and Plazas de Irian)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: Champions League entries 2021-22
Jingdao
1. Daocheng FC
2. Hantian Bluestar
3. FC Rouganqunshan Steppe
4. XS Daocheng FC
5. Xiacheng Shining Light
1. Daocheng FC
2. Hantian Bluestar
3. FC Rouganqunshan Steppe
4. XS Daocheng FC
5. Xiacheng Shining Light