CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
The 2022 CiboTap Championships qualifying draw was made by Craitman and Barnaby. Four groups of either five or four teams will play double round robins, and the group winners will advance to the finals. The four group runners-up will enter a two-legged play-off, with the winners also advancing.
Group A
Athlon
Batır
New Batavia
Steerswick
Yenihazar
Group B
Mar Sara
North Antarctic Domain
Passio-Corum
South Sea Islands
Tiginsky
Group C
Calbion
Etourney
Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Sankt Ludwigshafen
Whales
Group D
Akhidia
Etzeland
Greater Sangun
Ralgon
Group A
Athlon
Batır
New Batavia
Steerswick
Yenihazar
Group B
Mar Sara
North Antarctic Domain
Passio-Corum
South Sea Islands
Tiginsky
Group C
Calbion
Etourney
Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Sankt Ludwigshafen
Whales
Group D
Akhidia
Etzeland
Greater Sangun
Ralgon
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
Fixtures
26th January
A: Batır v Yenihazar
A: New Batavia v Steerswick
B: North Antarctic Domain v Tiginsky
B: Passio-Corum v South Sea Islands
C: Etourney v Whales
C: Kurum Ash-Sharqia v Sankt Ludwigshafen
D: Akhidia v Ralgon
D: Etzeland v Greater Sangun
9th February
A: Yenihazar v New Batavia
A: Athlon v Batır
B: Tiginsky v Passio-Corum
B: Mar Sara v North Antarctic Domain
C: Whales v Kurum Ash-Sharqia
C: Calbion v Etourney
23rd February
A: New Batavia v Athlon
A: Steerswick v Yenihazar
B: Passio-Corum v Mar Sara
B: South Sea Islands v Tiginsky
C: Kurum Ash-Sharqia v Calbion
C: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Whales
D: Ralgon v Greater Sangun
D: Akhidia v Etzeland
9th March
A: Athlon v Steerswick
A: Batır v New Batavia
B: Mar Sara v South Sea Islands
B: North Antarctic Domain v Passio-Corum
C: Calbion v Sankt Ludwigshafen
C: Etourney v Kurum Ash-Sharqia
23rd March
A: Steerswick v Batır
A: Yenihazar v Athlon
B: South Sea Islands v North Antarctic Domain
B: Tiginsky v Mar Sara
C: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Etourney
C: Whales v Calbion
D: Etzeland v Ralgon
D: Greater Sangun v Akhidia
6th April
A: Yenihazar v Batır
A: Steerswick v New Batavia
B: Tiginsky v North Antarctic Domain
B: South Sea Islands v Passio-Corum
C: Whales v Etourney
C: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Kurum Ash-Sharqia
D: Ralgon v Akhidia
D: Greater Sangun v Etzeland
20th April
A: New Batavia v Yenihazar
A: Batır v Athlon
B: Passio-Corum v Tiginsky
B: North Antarctic Domain v Mar Sara
C: Kurum Ash-Sharqia v Whales
C: Etourney v Calbion
4th May
A: Athlon v New Batavia
A: Yenihazar v Steerswick
B: Mar Sara v Passio-Corum
B: Tiginsky v South Sea Islands
C: Calbion v Kurum Ash-Sharqia
C: Whales v Sankt Ludwigshafen
D: Greater Sangun v Ralgon
D: Etzeland v Akhidia
18th May
A: Steerswick v Athlon
A: New Batavia v Batır
B: South Sea Islands v Mar Sara
B: Passio-Corum v North Antarctic Domain
C: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Calbion
C: Kurum Ash-Sharqia v Etourney
1st June
A: Batır v Steerswick
A: Athlon v Yenihazar
B: North Antarctic Domain v South Sea Islands
B: Mar Sara v Tiginsky
C: Etourney v Sankt Ludwigshafen
C: Calbion v Whales
D: Ralgon v Etzeland
D: Akhidia v Greater Sangun
8th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
15th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
26th January
A: Batır v Yenihazar
A: New Batavia v Steerswick
B: North Antarctic Domain v Tiginsky
B: Passio-Corum v South Sea Islands
C: Etourney v Whales
C: Kurum Ash-Sharqia v Sankt Ludwigshafen
D: Akhidia v Ralgon
D: Etzeland v Greater Sangun
9th February
A: Yenihazar v New Batavia
A: Athlon v Batır
B: Tiginsky v Passio-Corum
B: Mar Sara v North Antarctic Domain
C: Whales v Kurum Ash-Sharqia
C: Calbion v Etourney
23rd February
A: New Batavia v Athlon
A: Steerswick v Yenihazar
B: Passio-Corum v Mar Sara
B: South Sea Islands v Tiginsky
C: Kurum Ash-Sharqia v Calbion
C: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Whales
D: Ralgon v Greater Sangun
D: Akhidia v Etzeland
9th March
A: Athlon v Steerswick
A: Batır v New Batavia
B: Mar Sara v South Sea Islands
B: North Antarctic Domain v Passio-Corum
C: Calbion v Sankt Ludwigshafen
C: Etourney v Kurum Ash-Sharqia
23rd March
A: Steerswick v Batır
A: Yenihazar v Athlon
B: South Sea Islands v North Antarctic Domain
B: Tiginsky v Mar Sara
C: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Etourney
C: Whales v Calbion
D: Etzeland v Ralgon
D: Greater Sangun v Akhidia
6th April
A: Yenihazar v Batır
A: Steerswick v New Batavia
B: Tiginsky v North Antarctic Domain
B: South Sea Islands v Passio-Corum
C: Whales v Etourney
C: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Kurum Ash-Sharqia
D: Ralgon v Akhidia
D: Greater Sangun v Etzeland
20th April
A: New Batavia v Yenihazar
A: Batır v Athlon
B: Passio-Corum v Tiginsky
B: North Antarctic Domain v Mar Sara
C: Kurum Ash-Sharqia v Whales
C: Etourney v Calbion
4th May
A: Athlon v New Batavia
A: Yenihazar v Steerswick
B: Mar Sara v Passio-Corum
B: Tiginsky v South Sea Islands
C: Calbion v Kurum Ash-Sharqia
C: Whales v Sankt Ludwigshafen
D: Greater Sangun v Ralgon
D: Etzeland v Akhidia
18th May
A: Steerswick v Athlon
A: New Batavia v Batır
B: South Sea Islands v Mar Sara
B: Passio-Corum v North Antarctic Domain
C: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Calbion
C: Kurum Ash-Sharqia v Etourney
1st June
A: Batır v Steerswick
A: Athlon v Yenihazar
B: North Antarctic Domain v South Sea Islands
B: Mar Sara v Tiginsky
C: Etourney v Sankt Ludwigshafen
C: Calbion v Whales
D: Ralgon v Etzeland
D: Akhidia v Greater Sangun
8th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
15th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 26th January*
Group A
Batır 1-1 Yenihazar
New Batavia 3-1 Steerswick
Group B
North Antarctic Domain 2-0 Tiginsky
Passio-Corum 3-1 South Sea Islands
Group C
Etourney 3-0 Whales
Kurum Ash-Sharqia 2-2 Sankt Ludwigshafen
Group D
Akhidia 4-3 Ralgon
Etzeland 0-0 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Batır 1-1 Yenihazar
New Batavia 3-1 Steerswick
Group B
North Antarctic Domain 2-0 Tiginsky
Passio-Corum 3-1 South Sea Islands
Group C
Etourney 3-0 Whales
Kurum Ash-Sharqia 2-2 Sankt Ludwigshafen
Group D
Akhidia 4-3 Ralgon
Etzeland 0-0 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 9th February*
Group A
Yenihazar 0-2 New Batavia
Athlon 3-2 Batır
Group B
Tiginsky 0-2 Passio-Corum
Mar Sara 0-0 North Antarctic Domain
Group C
Whales 1-1 Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Calbion 2-0 Etourney
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Yenihazar 0-2 New Batavia
Athlon 3-2 Batır
Group B
Tiginsky 0-2 Passio-Corum
Mar Sara 0-0 North Antarctic Domain
Group C
Whales 1-1 Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Calbion 2-0 Etourney
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 23rd February*
Group A
New Batavia 1-0 Athlon
Steerswick 2-1 Yenihazar
Group B
Passio-Corum 1-0 Mar Sara
South Sea Islands 2-1 Tiginsky
Group C
Kurum Ash-Sharqia 0-0 Calbion
Sankt Ludwigshafen 3-1 Whales
Group D
Ralgon 0-2 Greater Sangun
Akhidia 1-1 Etzeland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
New Batavia 1-0 Athlon
Steerswick 2-1 Yenihazar
Group B
Passio-Corum 1-0 Mar Sara
South Sea Islands 2-1 Tiginsky
Group C
Kurum Ash-Sharqia 0-0 Calbion
Sankt Ludwigshafen 3-1 Whales
Group D
Ralgon 0-2 Greater Sangun
Akhidia 1-1 Etzeland
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 9th March*
Group A
Athlon 1-1 Steerswick
Batır 0-2 New Batavia
Group B
Mar Sara 3-1 South Sea Islands
North Antarctic Domain 1-0 Passio-Corum
Group C
Calbion 2-0 Sankt Ludwigshafen
Etourney 2-1 Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Athlon 1-1 Steerswick
Batır 0-2 New Batavia
Group B
Mar Sara 3-1 South Sea Islands
North Antarctic Domain 1-0 Passio-Corum
Group C
Calbion 2-0 Sankt Ludwigshafen
Etourney 2-1 Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 23rd March*
Group A
Steerswick 1-1 Batır
Yenihazar 0-0 Athlon
Group B
South Sea Islands 2-4 North Antarctic Domain
Tiginsky 1-0 Mar Sara
Group C
Sankt Ludwigshafen 1-0 Etourney
Whales 1-3 Calbion
Group D
Etzeland 1-1 Ralgon
Greater Sangun 0-0 Akhidia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Steerswick 1-1 Batır
Yenihazar 0-0 Athlon
Group B
South Sea Islands 2-4 North Antarctic Domain
Tiginsky 1-0 Mar Sara
Group C
Sankt Ludwigshafen 1-0 Etourney
Whales 1-3 Calbion
Group D
Etzeland 1-1 Ralgon
Greater Sangun 0-0 Akhidia
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 6th April*
Group A
Yenihazar 2-3 Batır
Steerswick 0-1 New Batavia
Group B
Tiginsky 1-4 North Antarctic Domain
South Sea Islands 0-2 Passio-Corum
Group C
Whales 1-3 Etourney
Sankt Ludwigshafen 2-1 Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Group D
Ralgon 1-1 Akhidia
Greater Sangun 3-1 Etzeland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Yenihazar 2-3 Batır
Steerswick 0-1 New Batavia
Group B
Tiginsky 1-4 North Antarctic Domain
South Sea Islands 0-2 Passio-Corum
Group C
Whales 1-3 Etourney
Sankt Ludwigshafen 2-1 Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Group D
Ralgon 1-1 Akhidia
Greater Sangun 3-1 Etzeland
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 20th April*
Group A
New Batavia 2-0 Yenihazar (New Batavia qualify for the CiboTap Championships)
Batır 1-0 Athlon
Group B
Passio-Corum 3-1 Tiginsky
North Antarctic Domain 0-0 Mar Sara
Group C
Kurum Ash-Sharqia 2-1 Whales
Etourney 0-2 Calbion
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
New Batavia 2-0 Yenihazar (New Batavia qualify for the CiboTap Championships)
Batır 1-0 Athlon
Group B
Passio-Corum 3-1 Tiginsky
North Antarctic Domain 0-0 Mar Sara
Group C
Kurum Ash-Sharqia 2-1 Whales
Etourney 0-2 Calbion
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 4th May*
Group A
Athlon 1-1 New Batavia
Yenihazar 1-3 Steerswick
Group B
Mar Sara 1-0 Passio-Corum
Tiginsky 0-0 South Sea Islands
Group C
Calbion 3-1 Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Whales 1-2 Sankt Ludwigshafen
Group D
Greater Sangun 2-0 Ralgon (Greater Sangun qualify for the CiboTap Championships)
Etzeland 1-1 Akhidia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Athlon 1-1 New Batavia
Yenihazar 1-3 Steerswick
Group B
Mar Sara 1-0 Passio-Corum
Tiginsky 0-0 South Sea Islands
Group C
Calbion 3-1 Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Whales 1-2 Sankt Ludwigshafen
Group D
Greater Sangun 2-0 Ralgon (Greater Sangun qualify for the CiboTap Championships)
Etzeland 1-1 Akhidia
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 18th May*
Group A
Steerswick 2-1 Athlon
New Batavia 3-0 Batır
Group B
South Sea Islands 0-1 Mar Sara
Passio-Corum 0-0 North Antarctic Domain
Group C
Sankt Ludwigshafen 0-2 Calbion (Calbion qualify for the CiboTap Championships)
Kurum Ash-Sharqia 1-2 Etourney
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Steerswick 2-1 Athlon
New Batavia 3-0 Batır
Group B
South Sea Islands 0-1 Mar Sara
Passio-Corum 0-0 North Antarctic Domain
Group C
Sankt Ludwigshafen 0-2 Calbion (Calbion qualify for the CiboTap Championships)
Kurum Ash-Sharqia 1-2 Etourney
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*played 1st June*
Group A
Batır 0-1 Steerswick (Steerswick advance to the play-offs)
Athlon 2-0 Yenihazar
Group B
North Antarctic Domain 3-1 South Sea Islands (North Antarctic Domain qualify for the CiboTap Championships, Passio-Corum advance to the play-offs)
Mar Sara 0-0 Tiginsky
Group C
Etourney 1-1 Sankt Ludwigshafen (Sankt Ludwigshafen advance to the play-offs)
Calbion 3-1 Whales
Group D
Ralgon 3-5 Etzeland (Etzeland advance to the play-offs)
Akhidia 1-2 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Batır 0-1 Steerswick (Steerswick advance to the play-offs)
Athlon 2-0 Yenihazar
Group B
North Antarctic Domain 3-1 South Sea Islands (North Antarctic Domain qualify for the CiboTap Championships, Passio-Corum advance to the play-offs)
Mar Sara 0-0 Tiginsky
Group C
Etourney 1-1 Sankt Ludwigshafen (Sankt Ludwigshafen advance to the play-offs)
Calbion 3-1 Whales
Group D
Ralgon 3-5 Etzeland (Etzeland advance to the play-offs)
Akhidia 1-2 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
Play-off fixtures
8th June
PO: Steerswick v Passio-Corum
PO: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Etzeland
15th June
PO: Passio-Corum v Steerswick
PO: Etzeland v Sankt Ludwigshafen
8th June
PO: Steerswick v Passio-Corum
PO: Sankt Ludwigshafen v Etzeland
15th June
PO: Passio-Corum v Steerswick
PO: Etzeland v Sankt Ludwigshafen
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*Played 8th June*
Play-offs
Steerswick 0-0 Passio-Corum
Sankt Ludwigshafen 1-1 Etzeland
Play-offs
Steerswick 0-0 Passio-Corum
Sankt Ludwigshafen 1-1 Etzeland
Re: CiboTap 2022 qualifiers
*Played 15th June*
Play-offs
Passio Corum 0-1 Steerswick (Steerswick qualify for the CiboTap Championships)
Etzeland 1-1 Sankt Ludwigshafen (AET; Sankt Ludwigshafen win 4-2 on penalties, Sankt Ludwigshafen qualify for the CiboTap Championships)
Play-offs
Passio Corum 0-1 Steerswick (Steerswick qualify for the CiboTap Championships)
Etzeland 1-1 Sankt Ludwigshafen (AET; Sankt Ludwigshafen win 4-2 on penalties, Sankt Ludwigshafen qualify for the CiboTap Championships)