EMU 2022 qualifiers
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
EMU 2022 qualifiers
The 2022 EMU Championships qualifying draw was made by Craitman and Barnaby. Four groups of five teams will play double round robins, and the group winners will advance to the finals. The four group runners-up will enter a two-legged play-off, with the winners also advancing.
Group A
Alperkin
Nouvelle Alexandrie
Passas
Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Strait of Haifa
Group B
Dark Berry Islands
Liberty
Normark
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
The Hexarchy
Group C
Castilona
Forajasaki
Lostisland
Nova English Korea
Riskai
Group D
Kunapura
New Sussex
Osktrava
Sanpantul
Talenore
Group A
Alperkin
Nouvelle Alexandrie
Passas
Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Strait of Haifa
Group B
Dark Berry Islands
Liberty
Normark
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
The Hexarchy
Group C
Castilona
Forajasaki
Lostisland
Nova English Korea
Riskai
Group D
Kunapura
New Sussex
Osktrava
Sanpantul
Talenore
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
Fixtures
26th January
A: Nouvelle Alexandrie v Strait of Haifa
A: Passas v Passasian Unincorporated Territory
B: Liberty v The Hexarchy
B: Normark v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
C: Forajasaki v Riskai
C: Lostisland v Nova English Korea
D: New Sussex v Talenore
D: Osktrava v Sanpantul
9th February
A: Strait of Haifa v Passas
A: Alperkin v Nouvelle Alexandrie
B: The Hexarchy v Normark
B: Dark Berry Islands v Liberty
C: Riskai v Lostisland
C: Castilona v Forajasaki
D: Talenore v Osktrava
D: Kunapura v New Sussex
23rd February
A: Passas v Alperkin
A: Passasian Unincorporated Territory v Strait of Haifa
B: Normark v Dark Berry Islands
B: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v The Hexarchy
C: Lostisland v Castilona
C: Nova English Korea v Riskai
D: Osktrava v Kunapura
D: Sanpantul v Talenore
9th March
A: Alperkin v Passasian Unincorporated Territory
A: Nouvelle Alexandrie v Passas
B: Dark Berry Islands v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Liberty v Normark
C: Castilona v Nova English Korea
C: Forajasaki v Lostisland
D: Kunapura v Sanpantul
D: New Sussex v Osktrava
23rd March
A: Passasian Unincorporated Territory v Nouvelle Alexandrie
A: Strait of Haifa v Alperkin
B: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Liberty
B: The Hexarchy v Dark Berry Islands
C: Nova English Korea v Forajasaki
C: Riskai v Castilona
D: Sanpantul v New Sussex
D: Talenore v Kunapura
6th April
A: Strait of Haifa v Nouvelle Alexandrie
A: Passasian Unincorporated Territory v Passas
B: The Hexarchy v Liberty
B: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Normark
C: Riskai v Forajasaki
C: Nova English Korea v Lostisland
D: Talenore v New Sussex
D: Sanpantul v Osktrava
20th April
A: Passas v Strait of Haifa
A: Nouvelle Alexandrie v Alperkin
B: Normark v The Hexarchy
B: Liberty v Dark Berry Islands
C: Lostisland v Riskai
C: Forajasaki v Castilona
D: Osktrava v Talenore
D: New Sussex v Kunapura
4th May
A: Alperkin v Passas
A: Strait of Haifa v Passasian Unincorporated Territory
B: Dark Berry Islands v Normark
B: The Hexarchy v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
C: Castilona v Lostisland
C: Riskai v Nova English Korea
D: Kunapura v Osktrava
D: Talenore v Sanpantul
18th May
A: Passasian Unincorporated Territory v Alperkin
A: Passas v Nouvelle Alexandrie
B: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Dark Berry Islands
B: Normark v Liberty
C: Nova English Korea v Castilona
C: Lostisland v Forajasaki
D: Sanpantul v Kunapura
D: Osktrava v New Sussex
1st June
A: Nouvelle Alexandrie v Passasian Unincorporated Territory
A: Alperkin v Strait of Haifa
B: Liberty v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Dark Berry Islands v The Hexarchy
C: Forajasaki v Nova English Korea
C: Castilona v Riskai
D: New Sussex v Sanpantul
D: Kunapura v Talenore
8th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
15th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
26th January
A: Nouvelle Alexandrie v Strait of Haifa
A: Passas v Passasian Unincorporated Territory
B: Liberty v The Hexarchy
B: Normark v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
C: Forajasaki v Riskai
C: Lostisland v Nova English Korea
D: New Sussex v Talenore
D: Osktrava v Sanpantul
9th February
A: Strait of Haifa v Passas
A: Alperkin v Nouvelle Alexandrie
B: The Hexarchy v Normark
B: Dark Berry Islands v Liberty
C: Riskai v Lostisland
C: Castilona v Forajasaki
D: Talenore v Osktrava
D: Kunapura v New Sussex
23rd February
A: Passas v Alperkin
A: Passasian Unincorporated Territory v Strait of Haifa
B: Normark v Dark Berry Islands
B: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v The Hexarchy
C: Lostisland v Castilona
C: Nova English Korea v Riskai
D: Osktrava v Kunapura
D: Sanpantul v Talenore
9th March
A: Alperkin v Passasian Unincorporated Territory
A: Nouvelle Alexandrie v Passas
B: Dark Berry Islands v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Liberty v Normark
C: Castilona v Nova English Korea
C: Forajasaki v Lostisland
D: Kunapura v Sanpantul
D: New Sussex v Osktrava
23rd March
A: Passasian Unincorporated Territory v Nouvelle Alexandrie
A: Strait of Haifa v Alperkin
B: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Liberty
B: The Hexarchy v Dark Berry Islands
C: Nova English Korea v Forajasaki
C: Riskai v Castilona
D: Sanpantul v New Sussex
D: Talenore v Kunapura
6th April
A: Strait of Haifa v Nouvelle Alexandrie
A: Passasian Unincorporated Territory v Passas
B: The Hexarchy v Liberty
B: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Normark
C: Riskai v Forajasaki
C: Nova English Korea v Lostisland
D: Talenore v New Sussex
D: Sanpantul v Osktrava
20th April
A: Passas v Strait of Haifa
A: Nouvelle Alexandrie v Alperkin
B: Normark v The Hexarchy
B: Liberty v Dark Berry Islands
C: Lostisland v Riskai
C: Forajasaki v Castilona
D: Osktrava v Talenore
D: New Sussex v Kunapura
4th May
A: Alperkin v Passas
A: Strait of Haifa v Passasian Unincorporated Territory
B: Dark Berry Islands v Normark
B: The Hexarchy v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
C: Castilona v Lostisland
C: Riskai v Nova English Korea
D: Kunapura v Osktrava
D: Talenore v Sanpantul
18th May
A: Passasian Unincorporated Territory v Alperkin
A: Passas v Nouvelle Alexandrie
B: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Dark Berry Islands
B: Normark v Liberty
C: Nova English Korea v Castilona
C: Lostisland v Forajasaki
D: Sanpantul v Kunapura
D: Osktrava v New Sussex
1st June
A: Nouvelle Alexandrie v Passasian Unincorporated Territory
A: Alperkin v Strait of Haifa
B: Liberty v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Dark Berry Islands v The Hexarchy
C: Forajasaki v Nova English Korea
C: Castilona v Riskai
D: New Sussex v Sanpantul
D: Kunapura v Talenore
8th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
15th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 26th January*
Group A
Nouvelle Alexandrie 5-0 Strait of Haifa
Passas 5-0 Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Group B
Liberty 1-2 The Hexarchy
Normark 2-0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group C
Forajasaki 2-3 Riskai
Lostisland 2-0 Nova English Korea
Group D
New Sussex 1-1 Talenore
Osktrava 2-1 Sanpantul
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Nouvelle Alexandrie 5-0 Strait of Haifa
Passas 5-0 Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Group B
Liberty 1-2 The Hexarchy
Normark 2-0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group C
Forajasaki 2-3 Riskai
Lostisland 2-0 Nova English Korea
Group D
New Sussex 1-1 Talenore
Osktrava 2-1 Sanpantul
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 9th February*
Group A
Strait of Haifa 0-3 Passas
Alperkin 0-6 Nouvelle Alexandrie
Group B
The Hexarchy 2-1 Normark
Dark Berry Islands 1-1 Liberty
Group C
Riskai 0-2 Lostisland
Castilona 4-0 Forajasaki
Group D
Talenore 2-2 Osktrava
Kunapura 1-5 New Sussex
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Strait of Haifa 0-3 Passas
Alperkin 0-6 Nouvelle Alexandrie
Group B
The Hexarchy 2-1 Normark
Dark Berry Islands 1-1 Liberty
Group C
Riskai 0-2 Lostisland
Castilona 4-0 Forajasaki
Group D
Talenore 2-2 Osktrava
Kunapura 1-5 New Sussex
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 23rd February*
Group A
Passas 5-0 Alperkin
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 2-0 Strait of Haifa
Group B
Normark 2-1 Dark Berry Islands
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-2 The Hexarchy
Group C
Lostisland 2-4 Castilona
Nova English Korea 3-1 Riskai
Group D
Osktrava 3-1 Kunapura
Sanpantul 1-1 Talenore
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Passas 5-0 Alperkin
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 2-0 Strait of Haifa
Group B
Normark 2-1 Dark Berry Islands
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-2 The Hexarchy
Group C
Lostisland 2-4 Castilona
Nova English Korea 3-1 Riskai
Group D
Osktrava 3-1 Kunapura
Sanpantul 1-1 Talenore
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 9th March*
Group A
Alperkin 0-2 Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Nouvelle Alexandrie 3-1 Passas
Group B
Dark Berry Islands 1-2 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Liberty 0-4 Normark
Group C
Castilona 2-0 Nova English Korea
Forajasaki 0-3 Lostisland
Group D
Kunapura 1-3 Sanpantul
New Sussex 2-2 Osktrava
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Alperkin 0-2 Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Nouvelle Alexandrie 3-1 Passas
Group B
Dark Berry Islands 1-2 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Liberty 0-4 Normark
Group C
Castilona 2-0 Nova English Korea
Forajasaki 0-3 Lostisland
Group D
Kunapura 1-3 Sanpantul
New Sussex 2-2 Osktrava
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 23rd March*
Group A
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0-5 Nouvelle Alexandrie
Strait of Haifa 4-2 Alperkin
Group B
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 3-1 Liberty
The Hexarchy 2-0 Dark Berry Islands
Group C
Nova English Korea 3-0 Forajasaki
Riskai 1-4 Castilona
Group D
Sanpantul 2-1 New Sussex
Talenore 4-0 Kunapura
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0-5 Nouvelle Alexandrie
Strait of Haifa 4-2 Alperkin
Group B
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 3-1 Liberty
The Hexarchy 2-0 Dark Berry Islands
Group C
Nova English Korea 3-0 Forajasaki
Riskai 1-4 Castilona
Group D
Sanpantul 2-1 New Sussex
Talenore 4-0 Kunapura
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 6th April*
Group A
Strait of Haifa 0-5 Nouvelle Alexandrie
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 1-2 Passas
Group B
The Hexarchy 3-0 Liberty
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 2-2 Normark
Group C
Riskai 1-0 Forajasaki
Nova English Korea 2-1 Lostisland
Group D
Talenore 2-0 New Sussex
Sanpantul 2-1 Osktrava
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Strait of Haifa 0-5 Nouvelle Alexandrie
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 1-2 Passas
Group B
The Hexarchy 3-0 Liberty
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 2-2 Normark
Group C
Riskai 1-0 Forajasaki
Nova English Korea 2-1 Lostisland
Group D
Talenore 2-0 New Sussex
Sanpantul 2-1 Osktrava
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 20th April*
Group A
Passas 6-0 Strait of Haifa
Nouvelle Alexandrie 9-0 Alperkin
Group B
Normark 3-1 The Hexarchy
Liberty 1-2 Dark Berry Islands
Group C
Lostisland 3-1 Riskai
Forajasaki 0-5 Castilona
Group D
Osktrava 0-0 Talenore
New Sussex 6-0 Kunapura
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Passas 6-0 Strait of Haifa
Nouvelle Alexandrie 9-0 Alperkin
Group B
Normark 3-1 The Hexarchy
Liberty 1-2 Dark Berry Islands
Group C
Lostisland 3-1 Riskai
Forajasaki 0-5 Castilona
Group D
Osktrava 0-0 Talenore
New Sussex 6-0 Kunapura
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 4th May*
Group A
Alperkin 0-6 Passas
Strait of Haifa 2-4 Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Group B
Dark Berry Islands 1-4 Normark
The Hexarchy 1-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group C
Castilona 2-1 Lostisland (Castilona qualify for EMU Championships)
Riskai 1-0 Nova English Korea
Group D
Kunapura 0-3 Osktrava
Talenore 1-1 Sanpantul
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Alperkin 0-6 Passas
Strait of Haifa 2-4 Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Group B
Dark Berry Islands 1-4 Normark
The Hexarchy 1-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group C
Castilona 2-1 Lostisland (Castilona qualify for EMU Championships)
Riskai 1-0 Nova English Korea
Group D
Kunapura 0-3 Osktrava
Talenore 1-1 Sanpantul
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 18th May*
Group A
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 4-1 Alperkin
Passas 1-2 Nouvelle Alexandrie (Nouvelle Alexandrie qualify for EMU Championships, Passas advance to play-offs)
Group B
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 4-2 Dark Berry Islands
Normark 1-0 Liberty
Group C
Nova English Korea 1-1 Castilona
Lostisland 3-0 Forajasaki (Lostisland advance to play-offs)
Group D
Sanpantul 2-2 Kunapura
Osktrava 0-0 New Sussex
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 4-1 Alperkin
Passas 1-2 Nouvelle Alexandrie (Nouvelle Alexandrie qualify for EMU Championships, Passas advance to play-offs)
Group B
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 4-2 Dark Berry Islands
Normark 1-0 Liberty
Group C
Nova English Korea 1-1 Castilona
Lostisland 3-0 Forajasaki (Lostisland advance to play-offs)
Group D
Sanpantul 2-2 Kunapura
Osktrava 0-0 New Sussex
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 1st June*
Group A
Nouvelle Alexandrie 4-2 Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Alperkin 1-3 Strait of Haifa
Group B
Liberty 0-2 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Dark Berry Islands 0-4 The Hexarchy (Normark qualify for EMU Championships, The Hexarchy advance to play-offs)
Group C
Forajasaki 0-3 Nova English Korea
Castilona 2-2 Riskai
Group D
New Sussex 1-0 Sanpantul (Osktrava advance to play-offs)
Kunapura 0-4 Talenore (Talenore qualify for EMU Championships)
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Nouvelle Alexandrie 4-2 Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Alperkin 1-3 Strait of Haifa
Group B
Liberty 0-2 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Dark Berry Islands 0-4 The Hexarchy (Normark qualify for EMU Championships, The Hexarchy advance to play-offs)
Group C
Forajasaki 0-3 Nova English Korea
Castilona 2-2 Riskai
Group D
New Sussex 1-0 Sanpantul (Osktrava advance to play-offs)
Kunapura 0-4 Talenore (Talenore qualify for EMU Championships)
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
Play-off fixtures
8th June
PO: Passas v The Hexarchy
PO: Lostisland v Osktrava
15th June
PO: The Hexarchy v Passas
PO: Osktrava v Lostisland
8th June
PO: Passas v The Hexarchy
PO: Lostisland v Osktrava
15th June
PO: The Hexarchy v Passas
PO: Osktrava v Lostisland
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 8th June*
Play-offs
Passas 4-1 The Hexarchy
Lostisland 1-1 Osktrava
Play-offs
Passas 4-1 The Hexarchy
Lostisland 1-1 Osktrava
Re: EMU 2022 qualifiers
*Played 15th June*
Play-offs
The Hexarchy 3-0 Passas (The Hexarchy win on the away goals rule and qualify for the EMU Championships)
Osktrava 1-0 Lostisland (Okstrava qualify for the EMU Championships)
Play-offs
The Hexarchy 3-0 Passas (The Hexarchy win on the away goals rule and qualify for the EMU Championships)
Osktrava 1-0 Lostisland (Okstrava qualify for the EMU Championships)