2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
The 2022 Benacia Cup qualifying draw was made by Craitman and Barnaby. Four groups of five teams will play double round robins, and the group winners will advance to the finals. The four group runners-up will enter a two-legged play-off, with the winners also advancing.
Group A
Merenolitovina
Mishalacia
Northbloom
Ransenar
Shireroth
Group B
Chryse
Franklin Islands
Highpass
Lusa
Tellia
Group C
Batavia
Hazarese Taka'atui
Iron Cult
Kalgachia
Unified Governorates
Group D
Amokolia
Cisamarra
Elwynn
Sovereign Confederation
United Isles
Group A
Merenolitovina
Mishalacia
Northbloom
Ransenar
Shireroth
Group B
Chryse
Franklin Islands
Highpass
Lusa
Tellia
Group C
Batavia
Hazarese Taka'atui
Iron Cult
Kalgachia
Unified Governorates
Group D
Amokolia
Cisamarra
Elwynn
Sovereign Confederation
United Isles
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
Fixtures
26th January
A: Mishalacia v Shireroth
A: Northbloom v Ransenar
B: Franklin Islands v Tellia
B: Highpass v Lusa
C: Hazarese Taka'atui v Unified Governorates
C: Iron Cult v Kalgachia
D: Cisamarra v United Isles
D: Elwynn v Sovereign Confederation
9th February
A: Shireroth v Northbloom
A: Merenolitovina v Mishalacia
B: Tellia v Highpass
B: Chryse v Franklin Islands
C: Unified Governorates v Iron Cult
C: Batavia v Hazarese Taka'atui
D: United Isles v Elwynn
D: Amokolia v Cisamarra
23rd February
A: Northbloom v Merenolitovina
A: Ransenar v Shireroth
B: Highpass v Chryse
B: Lusa v Tellia
C: Iron Cult v Batavia
C: Kalgachia v Unified Governorates
D: Elwynn v Amokolia
D: Sovereign Confederation v United Isles
9th March
A: Merenolitovina v Ransenar
A: Mishalacia v Northbloom
B: Chryse v Lusa
B: Franklin Islands v Highpass
C: Batavia v Kalgachia
C: Hazarese Taka'atui v Iron Cult
D: Amokolia v Sovereign Confederation
D: Cisamarra v Elwynn
23rd March
A: Ransenar v Mishalacia
A: Shireroth v Merenolitovina
B: Lusa v Franklin Islands
B: Tellia v Chryse
C: Kalgachia v Hazarese Taka'atui
C: Unified Governorates v Batavia
D: Sovereign Confederation v Cisamarra
D: United Isles v Amokolia
6th April
A: Shireroth v Mishalacia
A: Ransenar v Northbloom
B: Tellia v Franklin Islands
B: Lusa v Highpass
C: Unified Governorates v Hazarese Taka'atui
C: Kalgachia v Iron Cult
D: United Isles v Cisamarra
D: Sovereign Confederation v Elwynn
20th April
A: Northbloom v Shireroth
A: Mishalacia v Merenolitovina
B: Highpass v Tellia
B: Franklin Islands v Chryse
C: Iron Cult v Unified Governorates
C: Hazarese Taka'atui v Batavia
D: Elwynn v United Isles
D: Cisamarra v Amokolia
4th May
A: Merenolitovina v Northbloom
A: Shireroth v Ransenar
B: Chryse v Highpass
B: Tellia v Lusa
C: Batavia v Iron Cult
C: Unified Governorates v Kalgachia
D: Amokolia v Elwynn
D: United Isles v Sovereign Confederation
18th May
A: Ransenar v Merenolitovina
A: Northbloom v Mishalacia
B: Lusa v Chryse
B: Highpass v Franklin Islands
C: Kalgachia v Batavia
C: Iron Cult v Hazarese Taka'atui
D: Sovereign Confederation v Amokolia
D: Elwynn v Cisamarra
1st June
A: Mishalacia v Ransenar
A: Merenolitovina v Shireroth
B: Franklin Islands v Lusa
B: Chryse v Tellia
C: Hazarese Taka'atui v Kalgachia
C: Batavia v Unified Governorates
D: Cisamarra v Sovereign Confederation
D: Amokolia v United Isles
8th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
15th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
26th January
A: Mishalacia v Shireroth
A: Northbloom v Ransenar
B: Franklin Islands v Tellia
B: Highpass v Lusa
C: Hazarese Taka'atui v Unified Governorates
C: Iron Cult v Kalgachia
D: Cisamarra v United Isles
D: Elwynn v Sovereign Confederation
9th February
A: Shireroth v Northbloom
A: Merenolitovina v Mishalacia
B: Tellia v Highpass
B: Chryse v Franklin Islands
C: Unified Governorates v Iron Cult
C: Batavia v Hazarese Taka'atui
D: United Isles v Elwynn
D: Amokolia v Cisamarra
23rd February
A: Northbloom v Merenolitovina
A: Ransenar v Shireroth
B: Highpass v Chryse
B: Lusa v Tellia
C: Iron Cult v Batavia
C: Kalgachia v Unified Governorates
D: Elwynn v Amokolia
D: Sovereign Confederation v United Isles
9th March
A: Merenolitovina v Ransenar
A: Mishalacia v Northbloom
B: Chryse v Lusa
B: Franklin Islands v Highpass
C: Batavia v Kalgachia
C: Hazarese Taka'atui v Iron Cult
D: Amokolia v Sovereign Confederation
D: Cisamarra v Elwynn
23rd March
A: Ransenar v Mishalacia
A: Shireroth v Merenolitovina
B: Lusa v Franklin Islands
B: Tellia v Chryse
C: Kalgachia v Hazarese Taka'atui
C: Unified Governorates v Batavia
D: Sovereign Confederation v Cisamarra
D: United Isles v Amokolia
6th April
A: Shireroth v Mishalacia
A: Ransenar v Northbloom
B: Tellia v Franklin Islands
B: Lusa v Highpass
C: Unified Governorates v Hazarese Taka'atui
C: Kalgachia v Iron Cult
D: United Isles v Cisamarra
D: Sovereign Confederation v Elwynn
20th April
A: Northbloom v Shireroth
A: Mishalacia v Merenolitovina
B: Highpass v Tellia
B: Franklin Islands v Chryse
C: Iron Cult v Unified Governorates
C: Hazarese Taka'atui v Batavia
D: Elwynn v United Isles
D: Cisamarra v Amokolia
4th May
A: Merenolitovina v Northbloom
A: Shireroth v Ransenar
B: Chryse v Highpass
B: Tellia v Lusa
C: Batavia v Iron Cult
C: Unified Governorates v Kalgachia
D: Amokolia v Elwynn
D: United Isles v Sovereign Confederation
18th May
A: Ransenar v Merenolitovina
A: Northbloom v Mishalacia
B: Lusa v Chryse
B: Highpass v Franklin Islands
C: Kalgachia v Batavia
C: Iron Cult v Hazarese Taka'atui
D: Sovereign Confederation v Amokolia
D: Elwynn v Cisamarra
1st June
A: Mishalacia v Ransenar
A: Merenolitovina v Shireroth
B: Franklin Islands v Lusa
B: Chryse v Tellia
C: Hazarese Taka'atui v Kalgachia
C: Batavia v Unified Governorates
D: Cisamarra v Sovereign Confederation
D: Amokolia v United Isles
8th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
15th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 26th January*
Group A
Mishalacia 1-3 Shireroth
Northbloom 1-0 Ransenar
Group B
Franklin Islands 0-26 Tellia
Highpass 3-1 Lusa
Group C
Hazarese Taka'atui 0-7 Unified Governorates
Iron Cult 1-1 Kalgachia
Group D
Cisamarra 5-2 United Isles
Elwynn 2-1 Sovereign Confederation
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Mishalacia 1-3 Shireroth
Northbloom 1-0 Ransenar
Group B
Franklin Islands 0-26 Tellia
Highpass 3-1 Lusa
Group C
Hazarese Taka'atui 0-7 Unified Governorates
Iron Cult 1-1 Kalgachia
Group D
Cisamarra 5-2 United Isles
Elwynn 2-1 Sovereign Confederation
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 9th February*
Group A
Shireroth 4-0 Northbloom
Merenolitovina 2-0 Mishalacia
Group B
Tellia 4-0 Highpass
Chryse 10-0 Franklin Islands
Group C
Unified Governorates 8-0 Iron Cult
Batavia 6-1 Hazarese Taka'atui
Group D
United Isles 1-4 Elwynn
Amokolia 0-0 Cisamarra
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Shireroth 4-0 Northbloom
Merenolitovina 2-0 Mishalacia
Group B
Tellia 4-0 Highpass
Chryse 10-0 Franklin Islands
Group C
Unified Governorates 8-0 Iron Cult
Batavia 6-1 Hazarese Taka'atui
Group D
United Isles 1-4 Elwynn
Amokolia 0-0 Cisamarra
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 23rd February*
Group A
Northbloom 1-3 Merenolitovina
Ransenar 0-2 Shireroth
Group B
Highpass 3-2 Chryse
Lusa 0-8 Tellia
Group C
Iron Cult 0-5 Batavia
Kalgachia 0-3 Unified Governorates
Group D
Elwynn 2-0 Amokolia
Sovereign Confederation 3-0 United Isles
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Northbloom 1-3 Merenolitovina
Ransenar 0-2 Shireroth
Group B
Highpass 3-2 Chryse
Lusa 0-8 Tellia
Group C
Iron Cult 0-5 Batavia
Kalgachia 0-3 Unified Governorates
Group D
Elwynn 2-0 Amokolia
Sovereign Confederation 3-0 United Isles
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 9th March*
Group A
Merenolitovina 2-0 Ransenar
Mishalacia 3-1 Northbloom
Group B
Chryse 3-0 Lusa
Franklin Islands 0-11 Highpass
Group C
Batavia 2-1 Kalgachia
Hazarese Taka'atui 2-0 Iron Cult
Group D
Amokolia 0-1 Sovereign Confederation
Cisamarra 0-0 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Merenolitovina 2-0 Ransenar
Mishalacia 3-1 Northbloom
Group B
Chryse 3-0 Lusa
Franklin Islands 0-11 Highpass
Group C
Batavia 2-1 Kalgachia
Hazarese Taka'atui 2-0 Iron Cult
Group D
Amokolia 0-1 Sovereign Confederation
Cisamarra 0-0 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 23rd March*
Group A
Ransenar 2-2 Mishalacia
Shireroth 0-0 Merenolitovina
Group B
Lusa 4-1 Franklin Islands
Tellia 3-0 Chryse
Group C
Kalgachia 5-2 Hazarese Taka'atui
Unified Governorates 2-1 Batavia
Group D
Sovereign Confederation 0-0 Cisamarra
United Isles 1-3 Amokolia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Ransenar 2-2 Mishalacia
Shireroth 0-0 Merenolitovina
Group B
Lusa 4-1 Franklin Islands
Tellia 3-0 Chryse
Group C
Kalgachia 5-2 Hazarese Taka'atui
Unified Governorates 2-1 Batavia
Group D
Sovereign Confederation 0-0 Cisamarra
United Isles 1-3 Amokolia
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 6th April*
Group A
Shireroth 1-1 Mishalacia
Ransenar 2-0 Northbloom
Group B
Tellia 23-0 Franklin Islands
Lusa 1-2 Highpass
Group C
Unified Governorates 8-0 Hazarese Taka'atui
Kalgachia 3-0 Iron Cult
Group D
United Isles 0-3 Cisamarra
Sovereign Confederation 1-0 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Shireroth 1-1 Mishalacia
Ransenar 2-0 Northbloom
Group B
Tellia 23-0 Franklin Islands
Lusa 1-2 Highpass
Group C
Unified Governorates 8-0 Hazarese Taka'atui
Kalgachia 3-0 Iron Cult
Group D
United Isles 0-3 Cisamarra
Sovereign Confederation 1-0 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 20th April*
Group A
Northbloom 1-4 Shireroth
Mishalacia 1-0 Merenolitovina
Group B
Highpass 0-3 Tellia
Franklin Islands 0-12 Chryse
Group C
Iron Cult 0-6 Unified Governorates
Hazarese Taka'atui 0-5 Batavia
Group D
Elwynn 4-0 United Isles
Cisamarra 2-0 Amokolia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Northbloom 1-4 Shireroth
Mishalacia 1-0 Merenolitovina
Group B
Highpass 0-3 Tellia
Franklin Islands 0-12 Chryse
Group C
Iron Cult 0-6 Unified Governorates
Hazarese Taka'atui 0-5 Batavia
Group D
Elwynn 4-0 United Isles
Cisamarra 2-0 Amokolia
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 4th May*
Group A
Merenolitovina 4-2 Northbloom
Shireroth 0-0 Ransenar
Group B
Chryse 3-3 Highpass
Tellia 7-0 Lusa (Tellia qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group C
Batavia 6-0 Iron Cult
Unified Governorates 2-0 Kalgachia
Group D
Amokolia 1-1 Elwynn
United Isles 0-2 Sovereign Confederation
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Merenolitovina 4-2 Northbloom
Shireroth 0-0 Ransenar
Group B
Chryse 3-3 Highpass
Tellia 7-0 Lusa (Tellia qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group C
Batavia 6-0 Iron Cult
Unified Governorates 2-0 Kalgachia
Group D
Amokolia 1-1 Elwynn
United Isles 0-2 Sovereign Confederation
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 18th May*
Group A
Ransenar 3-2 Merenolitovina
Northbloom 0-3 Mishalacia
Group B
Lusa 1-1 Chryse
Highpass 13-0 Franklin Islands (Highpass advance to the play-offs)
Group C
Kalgachia 2-1 Batavia (Unified Governorates qualify for the Benacia Cup, Batavia advance to the play-offs)
Iron Cult 2-2 Hazarese Taka'atui
Group D
Sovereign Confederation 2-1 Amokolia
Elwynn 0-0 Cisamarra
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Ransenar 3-2 Merenolitovina
Northbloom 0-3 Mishalacia
Group B
Lusa 1-1 Chryse
Highpass 13-0 Franklin Islands (Highpass advance to the play-offs)
Group C
Kalgachia 2-1 Batavia (Unified Governorates qualify for the Benacia Cup, Batavia advance to the play-offs)
Iron Cult 2-2 Hazarese Taka'atui
Group D
Sovereign Confederation 2-1 Amokolia
Elwynn 0-0 Cisamarra
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*played 1st June*
Group A
Mishalacia 2-1 Ransenar (Mishalacia advance to the play-offs)
Merenolitovina 0-1 Shireroth (Shireroth qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group B
Franklin Islands 0-2 Lusa
Chryse 0-3 Tellia
Group C
Hazarese Taka'atui 0-4 Kalgachia
Batavia 0-0 Unified Governorates
Group D
Cisamarra 1-0 Sovereign Confederation (Cisamarra qualify for the Benacia Cup, Sovereign Confederation advance to the play-offs)
Amokolia 3-0 United Isles
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Mishalacia 2-1 Ransenar (Mishalacia advance to the play-offs)
Merenolitovina 0-1 Shireroth (Shireroth qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Group B
Franklin Islands 0-2 Lusa
Chryse 0-3 Tellia
Group C
Hazarese Taka'atui 0-4 Kalgachia
Batavia 0-0 Unified Governorates
Group D
Cisamarra 1-0 Sovereign Confederation (Cisamarra qualify for the Benacia Cup, Sovereign Confederation advance to the play-offs)
Amokolia 3-0 United Isles
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
Play-off fixtures
8th June
PO: Mishalacia v Highpass
PO: Batavia v Sovereign Confederation
15th June
PO: Highpass v Mishalacia
PO: Sovereign Confederation v Batavia
8th June
PO: Mishalacia v Highpass
PO: Batavia v Sovereign Confederation
15th June
PO: Highpass v Mishalacia
PO: Sovereign Confederation v Batavia
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*Played 8th June*
Play-offs
Mishalacia 3-2 Highpass
Batavia 2-1 Sovereign Confederation
Play-offs
Mishalacia 3-2 Highpass
Batavia 2-1 Sovereign Confederation
Re: 2022 Benacia Cup qualifiers
*Played 15th June*
Play-offs
Highpass 1-1 Mishalacia (Mishalacia qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Sovereign Confederation 1-0 Batavia (Sovereign Confederation win on the away goals rule and qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Play-offs
Highpass 1-1 Mishalacia (Mishalacia qualify for the Benacia Cup)
Sovereign Confederation 1-0 Batavia (Sovereign Confederation win on the away goals rule and qualify for the Benacia Cup)