2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
Early today, the draw for the qualifying groups for next summer's Copa Apollonia was made. The following groups were drawn from five seeding pots.
Group A
Gotzborg
Dura
Arboria
Saint Andre
Eklesia
Raspur
Group B
Gerenia
Neo Patrova
River Warriors
Florian Republic
Astaronia
Nohavland
Group C
Jingdao
Victoria
Réunion
Constancia
Krasnarus
Qyzylqaystan
Group D
Lakkvia
Lamantia
Stormark
Freeland
Hondon
Tiana
If any new AEFA members join prior to January 18th, they will be added to the least numerous group first, and then in alphabetical order of group as required.
Group A
Gotzborg
Dura
Arboria
Saint Andre
Eklesia
Raspur
Group B
Gerenia
Neo Patrova
River Warriors
Florian Republic
Astaronia
Nohavland
Group C
Jingdao
Victoria
Réunion
Constancia
Krasnarus
Qyzylqaystan
Group D
Lakkvia
Lamantia
Stormark
Freeland
Hondon
Tiana
If any new AEFA members join prior to January 18th, they will be added to the least numerous group first, and then in alphabetical order of group as required.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
After succeeding Srbozemlje's FMF membership, Nohavland have taken their place in Group B.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
Following their addition to the FMF, Qyzylqaystan have been added to Group C.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
Following their successful reapplication to the FMF, Tiana have been added to Group D.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
Fixtures
31st January
A: Arboria v Saint Andre
A: Dura v Raspur
A: Eklesia v Gotzborg
B: Astaronia v River Warriors
B: Florian Republic v Nohavland
B: Gerenia v Neo Patrova
C: Constancia v Victoria
C: Jingdao v Réunion
C: Krasnarus v Qyzylqaystan
D: Freeland v Tiana
D: Hondon v Stormark
D: Lakkvia v Lamantia
14th February
A: Saint Andre v Gotzborg
A: Raspur v Eklesia
A: Arboria v Dura
B: River Warriors v Neo Patrova
B: Nohavland v Gerenia
B: Astaronia v Florian Republic
C: Victoria v Qyzylqaystan
C: Réunion v Krasnarus
C: Constancia v Jingdao
D: Tiana v Lamantia
D: Stormark v Lakkvia
D: Freeland v Hondon
28th February
A: Dura v Saint Andre
A: Eklesia v Arboria
A: Gotzborg v Raspur
B: Florian Republic v River Warriors
B: Gerenia v Astaronia
B: Neo Patrova v Nohavland
C: Jingdao v Victoria
C: Krasnarus v Constancia
C: Qyzylqaystan v Réunion
D: Hondon v Tiana
D: Lakkvia v Freeland
D: Lamantia v Stormark
14th March
A: Saint Andre v Raspur
A: Arboria v Gotzborg
A: Dura v Eklesia
B: River Warriors v Nohavland
B: Astaronia v Neo Patrova
B: Florian Republic v Gerenia
C: Victoria v Réunion
C: Constancia v Qyzylqaystan
C: Jingdao v Krasnarus
D: Tiana v Stormark
D: Freeland v Lamantia
D: Hondon v Lakkvia
28th March
A: Eklesia v Saint Andre
A: Gotzborg v Dura
A: Raspur v Arboria
B: Gerenia v River Warriors
B: Neo Patrova v Florian Republic
B: Nohavland v Astaronia
C: Krasnarus v Victoria
C: Qyzylqaystan v Jingdao
C: Réunion v Constancia
D: Lakkvia v Tiana
D: Lamantia v Hondon
D: Stormark v Freeland
11th April
A: Saint Andre v Arboria
A: Raspur v Dura
A: Gotzborg v Eklesia
B: River Warriors v Astaronia
B: Nohavland v Florian Republic
B: Neo Patrova v Gerenia
C: Victoria v Constancia
C: Réunion v Jingdao
C: Qyzylqaystan v Krasnarus
D: Tiana v Freeland
D: Stormark v Hondon
D: Lamantia v Lakkvia
25th April
A: Gotzborg v Saint Andre
A: Eklesia v Raspur
A: Dura v Arboria
B: Neo Patrova v River Warriors
B: Gerenia v Nohavland
B: Florian Republic v Astaronia
C: Qyzylqaystan v Victoria
C: Krasnarus v Réunion
C: Jingdao v Constancia
D: Lamantia v Tiana
D: Lakkvia v Stormark
D: Hondon v Freeland
9th May
A: Saint Andre v Dura
A: Arboria v Eklesia
A: Raspur v Gotzborg
B: River Warriors v Florian Republic
B: Astaronia v Gerenia
B: Nohavland v Neo Patrova
C: Victoria v Jingdao
C: Constancia v Krasnarus
C: Réunion v Qyzylqaystan
D: Tiana v Hondon
D: Freeland v Lakkvia
D: Stormark v Lamantia
23rd May
A: Raspur v Saint Andre
A: Gotzborg v Arboria
A: Eklesia v Dura
B: Nohavland v River Warriors
B: Neo Patrova v Astaronia
B: Gerenia v Florian Republic
C: Réunion v Victoria
C: Qyzylqaystan v Constancia
C: Krasnarus v Jingdao
D: Stormark v Tiana
D: Lamantia v Freeland
D: Lakkvia v Hondon
6th June
A: Saint Andre v Eklesia
A: Dura v Gotzborg
A: Arboria v Raspur
B: River Warriors v Gerenia
B: Florian Republic v Neo Patrova
B: Astaronia v Nohavland
C: Victoria v Krasnarus
C: Jingdao v Qyzylqaystan
C: Constancia v Réunion
D: Tiana v Lakkvia
D: Hondon v Lamantia
D: Freeland v Stormark
13th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
20th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
31st January
A: Arboria v Saint Andre
A: Dura v Raspur
A: Eklesia v Gotzborg
B: Astaronia v River Warriors
B: Florian Republic v Nohavland
B: Gerenia v Neo Patrova
C: Constancia v Victoria
C: Jingdao v Réunion
C: Krasnarus v Qyzylqaystan
D: Freeland v Tiana
D: Hondon v Stormark
D: Lakkvia v Lamantia
14th February
A: Saint Andre v Gotzborg
A: Raspur v Eklesia
A: Arboria v Dura
B: River Warriors v Neo Patrova
B: Nohavland v Gerenia
B: Astaronia v Florian Republic
C: Victoria v Qyzylqaystan
C: Réunion v Krasnarus
C: Constancia v Jingdao
D: Tiana v Lamantia
D: Stormark v Lakkvia
D: Freeland v Hondon
28th February
A: Dura v Saint Andre
A: Eklesia v Arboria
A: Gotzborg v Raspur
B: Florian Republic v River Warriors
B: Gerenia v Astaronia
B: Neo Patrova v Nohavland
C: Jingdao v Victoria
C: Krasnarus v Constancia
C: Qyzylqaystan v Réunion
D: Hondon v Tiana
D: Lakkvia v Freeland
D: Lamantia v Stormark
14th March
A: Saint Andre v Raspur
A: Arboria v Gotzborg
A: Dura v Eklesia
B: River Warriors v Nohavland
B: Astaronia v Neo Patrova
B: Florian Republic v Gerenia
C: Victoria v Réunion
C: Constancia v Qyzylqaystan
C: Jingdao v Krasnarus
D: Tiana v Stormark
D: Freeland v Lamantia
D: Hondon v Lakkvia
28th March
A: Eklesia v Saint Andre
A: Gotzborg v Dura
A: Raspur v Arboria
B: Gerenia v River Warriors
B: Neo Patrova v Florian Republic
B: Nohavland v Astaronia
C: Krasnarus v Victoria
C: Qyzylqaystan v Jingdao
C: Réunion v Constancia
D: Lakkvia v Tiana
D: Lamantia v Hondon
D: Stormark v Freeland
11th April
A: Saint Andre v Arboria
A: Raspur v Dura
A: Gotzborg v Eklesia
B: River Warriors v Astaronia
B: Nohavland v Florian Republic
B: Neo Patrova v Gerenia
C: Victoria v Constancia
C: Réunion v Jingdao
C: Qyzylqaystan v Krasnarus
D: Tiana v Freeland
D: Stormark v Hondon
D: Lamantia v Lakkvia
25th April
A: Gotzborg v Saint Andre
A: Eklesia v Raspur
A: Dura v Arboria
B: Neo Patrova v River Warriors
B: Gerenia v Nohavland
B: Florian Republic v Astaronia
C: Qyzylqaystan v Victoria
C: Krasnarus v Réunion
C: Jingdao v Constancia
D: Lamantia v Tiana
D: Lakkvia v Stormark
D: Hondon v Freeland
9th May
A: Saint Andre v Dura
A: Arboria v Eklesia
A: Raspur v Gotzborg
B: River Warriors v Florian Republic
B: Astaronia v Gerenia
B: Nohavland v Neo Patrova
C: Victoria v Jingdao
C: Constancia v Krasnarus
C: Réunion v Qyzylqaystan
D: Tiana v Hondon
D: Freeland v Lakkvia
D: Stormark v Lamantia
23rd May
A: Raspur v Saint Andre
A: Gotzborg v Arboria
A: Eklesia v Dura
B: Nohavland v River Warriors
B: Neo Patrova v Astaronia
B: Gerenia v Florian Republic
C: Réunion v Victoria
C: Qyzylqaystan v Constancia
C: Krasnarus v Jingdao
D: Stormark v Tiana
D: Lamantia v Freeland
D: Lakkvia v Hondon
6th June
A: Saint Andre v Eklesia
A: Dura v Gotzborg
A: Arboria v Raspur
B: River Warriors v Gerenia
B: Florian Republic v Neo Patrova
B: Astaronia v Nohavland
C: Victoria v Krasnarus
C: Jingdao v Qyzylqaystan
C: Constancia v Réunion
D: Tiana v Lakkvia
D: Hondon v Lamantia
D: Freeland v Stormark
13th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
20th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
*Played 31st January*
Group A
Arboria 4-1 Saint Andre
Dura 2-1 Raspur
Eklesia 0-4 Gotzborg
Group B
Astaronia 1-1 River Warriors
Florian Republic 3-0 Nohavland
Gerenia 2-1 Neo Patrova
Group C
Constancia 0-0 Victoria
Jingdao 3-1 Réunion
Krasnarus 1-0 Qyzylqaystan
Group D
Freeland 1-0 Tiana
Hondon 0-5 Stormark
Lakkvia 0-1 Lamantia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Arboria 4-1 Saint Andre
Dura 2-1 Raspur
Eklesia 0-4 Gotzborg
Group B
Astaronia 1-1 River Warriors
Florian Republic 3-0 Nohavland
Gerenia 2-1 Neo Patrova
Group C
Constancia 0-0 Victoria
Jingdao 3-1 Réunion
Krasnarus 1-0 Qyzylqaystan
Group D
Freeland 1-0 Tiana
Hondon 0-5 Stormark
Lakkvia 0-1 Lamantia
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
*Played 14th February*
Group A
Saint Andre 0-0 Gotzborg
Raspur 2-0 Eklesia
Arboria 1-1 Dura
Group B
River Warriors 3-1 Neo Patrova
Nohavland 0-5 Gerenia
Astaronia 1-2 Florian Republic
Group C
Victoria 2-0 Qyzylqaystan
Réunion 0-1 Krasnarus
Constancia 1-3 Jingdao
Group D
Tiana 0-2 Lamantia
Stormark 2-1 Lakkvia
Freeland 3-0 Hondon
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Saint Andre 0-0 Gotzborg
Raspur 2-0 Eklesia
Arboria 1-1 Dura
Group B
River Warriors 3-1 Neo Patrova
Nohavland 0-5 Gerenia
Astaronia 1-2 Florian Republic
Group C
Victoria 2-0 Qyzylqaystan
Réunion 0-1 Krasnarus
Constancia 1-3 Jingdao
Group D
Tiana 0-2 Lamantia
Stormark 2-1 Lakkvia
Freeland 3-0 Hondon
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
*Played 28th February*
Group A
Dura 2-0 Saint Andre
Eklesia 0-2 Arboria
Gotzborg 3-2 Raspur
Group B
Florian Republic 2-1 River Warriors
Gerenia 4-1 Astaronia
Neo Patrova 1-0 Nohavland
Group C
Jingdao 2-0 Victoria
Krasnarus 1-1 Constancia
Qyzylqaystan 0-1 Réunion
Group D
Hondon 0-3 Tiana
Lakkvia 1-1 Freeland
Lamantia 1-2 Stormark
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Dura 2-0 Saint Andre
Eklesia 0-2 Arboria
Gotzborg 3-2 Raspur
Group B
Florian Republic 2-1 River Warriors
Gerenia 4-1 Astaronia
Neo Patrova 1-0 Nohavland
Group C
Jingdao 2-0 Victoria
Krasnarus 1-1 Constancia
Qyzylqaystan 0-1 Réunion
Group D
Hondon 0-3 Tiana
Lakkvia 1-1 Freeland
Lamantia 1-2 Stormark
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
*Played 14th March*
Group A
Saint Andre 1-2 Raspur
Arboria 1-1 Gotzborg
Dura 3-1 Eklesia
Group B
River Warriors 2-0 Nohavland
Astaronia 1-1 Neo Patrova
Florian Republic 0-0 Gerenia
Group C
Victoria 1-0 Réunion
Constancia 2-1 Qyzylqaystan
Jingdao 2-0 Krasnarus
Group D
Tiana 0-3 Stormark
Freeland 2-2 Lamantia
Hondon 0-2 Lakkvia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Saint Andre 1-2 Raspur
Arboria 1-1 Gotzborg
Dura 3-1 Eklesia
Group B
River Warriors 2-0 Nohavland
Astaronia 1-1 Neo Patrova
Florian Republic 0-0 Gerenia
Group C
Victoria 1-0 Réunion
Constancia 2-1 Qyzylqaystan
Jingdao 2-0 Krasnarus
Group D
Tiana 0-3 Stormark
Freeland 2-2 Lamantia
Hondon 0-2 Lakkvia
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
*Played 28th March*
Group A
Eklesia 2-0 Saint Andre
Gotzborg 3-1 Dura
Raspur 0-1 Arboria
Group B
Gerenia 3-0 River Warriors
Neo Patrova 1-1 Florian Republic
Nohavland 2-1 Astaronia
Group C
Krasnarus 1-2 Victoria
Qyzylqaystan 0-2 Jingdao
Réunion 2-2 Constancia
Group D
Lakkvia 3-0 Tiana
Lamantia 3-0 Hondon
Stormark 1-1 Freeland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Eklesia 2-0 Saint Andre
Gotzborg 3-1 Dura
Raspur 0-1 Arboria
Group B
Gerenia 3-0 River Warriors
Neo Patrova 1-1 Florian Republic
Nohavland 2-1 Astaronia
Group C
Krasnarus 1-2 Victoria
Qyzylqaystan 0-2 Jingdao
Réunion 2-2 Constancia
Group D
Lakkvia 3-0 Tiana
Lamantia 3-0 Hondon
Stormark 1-1 Freeland
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
*Played 11th April*
Group A
Saint Andre 0-1 Arboria
Raspur 1-2 Dura
Gotzborg 3-0 Eklesia
Group B
River Warriors 1-2 Astaronia
Nohavland 0-1 Florian Republic
Neo Patrova 1-3 Gerenia
Group C
Victoria 1-1 Constancia
Réunion 0-0 Jingdao
Qyzylqaystan 2-1 Krasnarus
Group D
Tiana 0-1 Freeland
Stormark 5-1 Hondon
Lamantia 2-0 Lakkvia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Saint Andre 0-1 Arboria
Raspur 1-2 Dura
Gotzborg 3-0 Eklesia
Group B
River Warriors 1-2 Astaronia
Nohavland 0-1 Florian Republic
Neo Patrova 1-3 Gerenia
Group C
Victoria 1-1 Constancia
Réunion 0-0 Jingdao
Qyzylqaystan 2-1 Krasnarus
Group D
Tiana 0-1 Freeland
Stormark 5-1 Hondon
Lamantia 2-0 Lakkvia
Group standings can be found here!
Hondon scores first competitve goal
Hondon celebrated scoring their first ever goal in a competitive match - despite going on to lose 5-1 to Stormark.
Lang Wuhan's bullet header in the 81st minute sent the country's social media into chaos as he was covered by team-mates and staff.
Hondon were already 5-0 down before Whan scored but it did not seem to spoil the teams special moment.
Hondon is currently the worst ranked team in the world and is no longer able to qualify for the Copa Apollonia.
Hondon the statistics
Lang Wuhan's bullet header in the 81st minute sent the country's social media into chaos as he was covered by team-mates and staff.
Hondon were already 5-0 down before Whan scored but it did not seem to spoil the teams special moment.
Hondon is currently the worst ranked team in the world and is no longer able to qualify for the Copa Apollonia.
Hondon the statistics
- This is only Hondon's sixth competitive match.
- The team is comprised of plumbers, electricians and university students.
- The team has never won an official match since becoming a member of the FMF and AEFA.
- Hondon are the first team to be knocked out of Copa Apollonia qualifying for this year and is yet to receive a point.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
*Played 25th April*
Group A
Gotzborg 4-0 Saint Andre
Eklesia 1-1 Raspur
Dura 0-1 Arboria
Group B
Neo Patrova 2-0 River Warriors
Gerenia 3-1 Nohavland
Florian Republic 1-0 Astaronia
Group C
Qyzylqaystan 1-1 Victoria
Krasnarus 3-0 Réunion
Jingdao 2-1 Constancia
Group D
Lamantia 0-0 Tiana
Lakkvia 2-0 Stormark
Hondon 1-2 Freeland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Gotzborg 4-0 Saint Andre
Eklesia 1-1 Raspur
Dura 0-1 Arboria
Group B
Neo Patrova 2-0 River Warriors
Gerenia 3-1 Nohavland
Florian Republic 1-0 Astaronia
Group C
Qyzylqaystan 1-1 Victoria
Krasnarus 3-0 Réunion
Jingdao 2-1 Constancia
Group D
Lamantia 0-0 Tiana
Lakkvia 2-0 Stormark
Hondon 1-2 Freeland
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
*Played 9th May*
Group A
Saint Andre 0-0 Dura
Arboria 1-1 Eklesia
Raspur 2-1 Gotzborg
Group B
River Warriors 2-3 Florian Republic
Astaronia 0-2 Gerenia
Nohavland 1-1 Neo Patrova
Group C
Victoria 2-1 Jingdao
Constancia 0-2 Krasnarus
Réunion 2-2 Qyzylqaystan
Group D
Tiana 2-0 Hondon
Freeland 0-1 Lakkvia
Stormark 0-0 Lamantia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Saint Andre 0-0 Dura
Arboria 1-1 Eklesia
Raspur 2-1 Gotzborg
Group B
River Warriors 2-3 Florian Republic
Astaronia 0-2 Gerenia
Nohavland 1-1 Neo Patrova
Group C
Victoria 2-1 Jingdao
Constancia 0-2 Krasnarus
Réunion 2-2 Qyzylqaystan
Group D
Tiana 2-0 Hondon
Freeland 0-1 Lakkvia
Stormark 0-0 Lamantia
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2018 Copa Apollonia qualifying
*Played 23rd May*
Group A
Raspur 2-1 Saint Andre
Gotzborg 2-1 Arboria
Eklesia 0-3 Dura
Group B
Nohavland 3-2 River Warriors
Neo Patrova 2-1 Astaronia
Gerenia 3-1 Florian Republic (Gerenia qualify for the Copa Apollonia, Florian Republic advance to play-offs)
Group C
Réunion 2-0 Victoria
Qyzylqaystan 0-1 Constancia
Krasnarus 2-2 Jingdao (Jingdao qualify for the Copa Apollonia)
Group D
Stormark 4-0 Tiana
Lamantia 2-1 Freeland
Lakkvia 6-0 Hondon
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Raspur 2-1 Saint Andre
Gotzborg 2-1 Arboria
Eklesia 0-3 Dura
Group B
Nohavland 3-2 River Warriors
Neo Patrova 2-1 Astaronia
Gerenia 3-1 Florian Republic (Gerenia qualify for the Copa Apollonia, Florian Republic advance to play-offs)
Group C
Réunion 2-0 Victoria
Qyzylqaystan 0-1 Constancia
Krasnarus 2-2 Jingdao (Jingdao qualify for the Copa Apollonia)
Group D
Stormark 4-0 Tiana
Lamantia 2-1 Freeland
Lakkvia 6-0 Hondon
Group standings can be found here!