2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Champions' League - first qualifying round
Etourney FC (ETO) 2–2* IFC Two Martyrs (VTM) [2-2, 0-0 - IFC Two Martyrs win by away goals rule]
Brabantia FC (NAD) 1–1* Volksburg FC (TRS) - [1-0, 0-1 - Volksburg FC win 3-0 on penalties]
Laverton Rovers (CYA) 1–2 Yasutomi FC (GSA) [1-2, 0-0]
United Mar Sara FC (MRS) 2-5 New Pallisican Empire (PSC) [0-2, 2-3]
CTFA Cup - first qualifying round
Wychwood Town (IVR) 4-2 Asara Eliana FC (VTM) [2-1, 2-1]
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) *2-2 Shiroiwa FC (GSA) [0-1, 2-1 - Heart of Lucien SC win by away goals rule]
Alttreisen United (TRS) 3-1 FC Rovers (ETO) [2-0, 1-1]
Augustgrad FC (MRS) 1–1* Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) [1-1, 0-0 - Brabantia Monastery FC win by away goals rule]
Etourney FC (ETO) 2–2* IFC Two Martyrs (VTM) [2-2, 0-0 - IFC Two Martyrs win by away goals rule]
Brabantia FC (NAD) 1–1* Volksburg FC (TRS) - [1-0, 0-1 - Volksburg FC win 3-0 on penalties]
Laverton Rovers (CYA) 1–2 Yasutomi FC (GSA) [1-2, 0-0]
United Mar Sara FC (MRS) 2-5 New Pallisican Empire (PSC) [0-2, 2-3]
CTFA Cup - first qualifying round
Wychwood Town (IVR) 4-2 Asara Eliana FC (VTM) [2-1, 2-1]
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) *2-2 Shiroiwa FC (GSA) [0-1, 2-1 - Heart of Lucien SC win by away goals rule]
Alttreisen United (TRS) 3-1 FC Rovers (ETO) [2-0, 1-1]
Augustgrad FC (MRS) 1–1* Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) [1-1, 0-0 - Brabantia Monastery FC win by away goals rule]
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Champions' League - second qualifying round
Taulaga le Lusa FV (LUS) 0–2 New Pallisican Empire (PSC) [0-2, 0-0]
IFC Two Martyrs (VTM) 0–4 Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) [0-2, 0-2]
Stone Athletic (MNC) 2-3 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) [1-1, 1-2]
SC Antarctica (NAP) 4-3 Doza Dragons (ATH) [2-2, 2-1]
Volksburg FC (TRS) 1–8 Yasutomi FC (GSA) [1-6, 0-2]
CTFA Cup - second qualifying round
Kangiingik Kallerpoq (QQQ) 1-3 Alttreisen United (TRS) [1-2, 0-1]
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) *2-2 Etourney FC (ETO) [0-1, 2-1 - Brabantia Monastery win by away goals rule]
Manchester FC (MNC) 3-1 Iunivesite NV (LUS) [1-0, 2-1 aet - 0-1 after 90 minutes]
Eupragia Athletic (ATH) 1–0 Bath United (CYA) [1-0, 0-0]
Wychwood Town (IVR) 0-5 Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) [0-0, 0-5]
United Mar Sara FC (MRS) 1–0 Micronia Marauders (NAT) [1-0, 0-0]
Laverton Rovers (CYA) 2-4 Brabantia FC (NAD) [2-0, 0-4]
Taulaga le Lusa FV (LUS) 0–2 New Pallisican Empire (PSC) [0-2, 0-0]
IFC Two Martyrs (VTM) 0–4 Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) [0-2, 0-2]
Stone Athletic (MNC) 2-3 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) [1-1, 1-2]
SC Antarctica (NAP) 4-3 Doza Dragons (ATH) [2-2, 2-1]
Volksburg FC (TRS) 1–8 Yasutomi FC (GSA) [1-6, 0-2]
CTFA Cup - second qualifying round
Kangiingik Kallerpoq (QQQ) 1-3 Alttreisen United (TRS) [1-2, 0-1]
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) *2-2 Etourney FC (ETO) [0-1, 2-1 - Brabantia Monastery win by away goals rule]
Manchester FC (MNC) 3-1 Iunivesite NV (LUS) [1-0, 2-1 aet - 0-1 after 90 minutes]
Eupragia Athletic (ATH) 1–0 Bath United (CYA) [1-0, 0-0]
Wychwood Town (IVR) 0-5 Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) [0-0, 0-5]
United Mar Sara FC (MRS) 1–0 Micronia Marauders (NAT) [1-0, 0-0]
Laverton Rovers (CYA) 2-4 Brabantia FC (NAD) [2-0, 0-4]
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Champions' League - third qualifying round
Lionsgate City (VYK) 2–0 Yasutomi FC (GSA) [1-0, 1-0]
Prins Haven Atletisch FC (ZND) 4–2 New Pallisican Empire (PSC) [4-2, 0-0]
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) *2-2 SC Antarctica (NAP) [0-1, 2-1 - Frenzyville Ferrets win by away goals rule]
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) 0-3 St. Edward FC (CAL) [0-2, 0-1]
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 0-2 Koridor Balan FK (BRG) [0-1, 0-1]
CTFA Cup - third qualifying round
Eupragia Athletic (ATH) 1-3 Stone Athletic (MNC) [1-2, 0-1]
Taulaga le Lusa FV (LUS) 1-4 Alttreisen United (TRS) [0-1, 1-3 aet - 1-0 after 90 minutes]
Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS) 4-3 Volksburg FC (TRS) [2-1, 2-2]
Den City (MNC) 1-2 Brabantia FC (NAD) [0-1, 1-1]
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) 6-1 IFC Two Martyrs (VTM) [1-0, 5-1]
Ranheim Rensdyr (QQQ) 0-2 Doza Dragons (ATH) [0-1, 0-1]
United Mar Sara FC (MRS) 1-2 Hergon Heretics (ATH) [0-1, 1-1 aet - 1-0 after 90 minutes]
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) *2-2 Manchester FC (MNC) [0-1, 2-1 - Heart of Lucien SC win by away goals rule]
Lionsgate City (VYK) 2–0 Yasutomi FC (GSA) [1-0, 1-0]
Prins Haven Atletisch FC (ZND) 4–2 New Pallisican Empire (PSC) [4-2, 0-0]
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) *2-2 SC Antarctica (NAP) [0-1, 2-1 - Frenzyville Ferrets win by away goals rule]
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) 0-3 St. Edward FC (CAL) [0-2, 0-1]
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 0-2 Koridor Balan FK (BRG) [0-1, 0-1]
CTFA Cup - third qualifying round
Eupragia Athletic (ATH) 1-3 Stone Athletic (MNC) [1-2, 0-1]
Taulaga le Lusa FV (LUS) 1-4 Alttreisen United (TRS) [0-1, 1-3 aet - 1-0 after 90 minutes]
Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS) 4-3 Volksburg FC (TRS) [2-1, 2-2]
Den City (MNC) 1-2 Brabantia FC (NAD) [0-1, 1-1]
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) 6-1 IFC Two Martyrs (VTM) [1-0, 5-1]
Ranheim Rensdyr (QQQ) 0-2 Doza Dragons (ATH) [0-1, 0-1]
United Mar Sara FC (MRS) 1-2 Hergon Heretics (ATH) [0-1, 1-1 aet - 1-0 after 90 minutes]
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) *2-2 Manchester FC (MNC) [0-1, 2-1 - Heart of Lucien SC win by away goals rule]
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Champions' League - Group A
SV Magister (ZND) 0–0 Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT)
Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG) 1–1 Salmond FC (VYK)
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) 0–1 Salmond FC (VYK)
SV Magister (ZND) 0–0 Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG)
Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG) 0–0 Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT)
Salmond FC (VYK) 3–0 SV Magister (ZND)
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) 2–4 SV Magister (ZND)
Salmond FC (VYK) 1–0 Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG)
Salmond FC (VYK) 2–0 Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT)
Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG) 2–3 SV Magister (ZND)
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) 2–0 Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG)
SV Magister (ZND) 1–0 Salmond FC (VYK)
CTFA Champions' League - Group B
Georgetown Rovers (VYK) 1–1 Koridor Balan FK (BRG)
Pentyre Dragons (CAL) 0–1 Metropolitano (NAP)
Koridor Balan FK (BRG) 2–0 Metropolitano (NAP)
Georgetown Rovers (VYK) 0–0 Pentyre Dragons (CAL)
Pentyre Dragons (CAL) 1–0 Koridor Balan FK (BRG)
Metropolitano (NAP) 0–1 Georgetown Rovers (VYK)
Koridor Balan FK (BRG) 1–1 Georgetown Rovers (VYK)
Metropolitano (NAP) 1–2 Pentyre Dragons (CAL)
Metropolitano (NAP) 0–0 Koridor Balan FK (BRG)
Pentyre Dragons (CAL) 2–2 Georgetown Rovers (VYK)
Koridor Balan FK (BRG) 2–0 Pentyre Dragons (CAL)
Georgetown Rovers (VYK) 2–0 Metropolitano (NAP)
CTFA Champions' League - Group C
Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) 0–0 Lionsgate City (VYK)
Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT) 1–2 Celtic Lloran (CAL)
Lionsgate City (VYK) 0–1 Celtic Lloran (CAL)
Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) 3–2 Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT)
Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT) 1–2 Lionsgate City (VYK)
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 0–1 Otaq Röyal FK (BRG)
Lionsgate City (VYK) 0–1 Otaq Röyal FK (BRG)
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 2–1 Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT)
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 2–1 Lionsgate City (VYK)
Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT) 0–1 Otaq Röyal FK (BRG)
Lionsgate City (VYK) 1–2 Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT)
Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) 1–0 Celtic Lloran (CAL)
CTFA Champions' League - Group D
Real Murcia (NAP) 0–0 St. Edward FC (CAL)
Öturma FK (BRG) 1–1 Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND)
St. Edward FC (CAL) 1–0 Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND)
Real Murcia (NAP) 1–2 Öturma FK (BRG)
Öturma FK (BRG) 1–0 St. Edward FC (CAL)
Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND) 0–1 Real Murcia (NAP)
St. Edward FC (CAL) 0–0 Real Murcia (NAP)
Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND) 2–0 Öturma FK (BRG)
Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND) 1–0 St. Edward FC (CAL)
Öturma FK (BRG) 1–0 Real Murcia (NAP)
St. Edward FC (CAL) 1–0 Öturma FK (BRG)
Real Murcia (NAP) 0–3 Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND)
SV Magister (ZND) 0–0 Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT)
Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG) 1–1 Salmond FC (VYK)
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) 0–1 Salmond FC (VYK)
SV Magister (ZND) 0–0 Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG)
Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG) 0–0 Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT)
Salmond FC (VYK) 3–0 SV Magister (ZND)
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) 2–4 SV Magister (ZND)
Salmond FC (VYK) 1–0 Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG)
Salmond FC (VYK) 2–0 Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT)
Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG) 2–3 SV Magister (ZND)
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) 2–0 Balkon Göyælær FK (BRG)
SV Magister (ZND) 1–0 Salmond FC (VYK)
Code: Select all
CTFA Champions' League - Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Salmond FC 6 4 1 1 8 2 +6 13 QF
2 SV Magister 6 3 2 1 8 7 +1 11 QF
3 Frenzyville Ferrets 6 1 2 3 4 7 −3 5 CUP
4 Balkon Göyælær FK 6 0 3 3 3 7 −4 3
Georgetown Rovers (VYK) 1–1 Koridor Balan FK (BRG)
Pentyre Dragons (CAL) 0–1 Metropolitano (NAP)
Koridor Balan FK (BRG) 2–0 Metropolitano (NAP)
Georgetown Rovers (VYK) 0–0 Pentyre Dragons (CAL)
Pentyre Dragons (CAL) 1–0 Koridor Balan FK (BRG)
Metropolitano (NAP) 0–1 Georgetown Rovers (VYK)
Koridor Balan FK (BRG) 1–1 Georgetown Rovers (VYK)
Metropolitano (NAP) 1–2 Pentyre Dragons (CAL)
Metropolitano (NAP) 0–0 Koridor Balan FK (BRG)
Pentyre Dragons (CAL) 2–2 Georgetown Rovers (VYK)
Koridor Balan FK (BRG) 2–0 Pentyre Dragons (CAL)
Georgetown Rovers (VYK) 2–0 Metropolitano (NAP)
Code: Select all
CTFA Champions' League - Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Georgetown Rovers 6 2 4 0 7 4 +3 10 QF
2 Koridor Balan FK 6 2 3 1 6 3 +3 9 QF
3 Pentyre Dragons 6 2 2 2 5 6 −1 8 CUP
4 Metropolitano 6 1 1 4 2 7 −5 4
Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) 0–0 Lionsgate City (VYK)
Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT) 1–2 Celtic Lloran (CAL)
Lionsgate City (VYK) 0–1 Celtic Lloran (CAL)
Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) 3–2 Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT)
Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT) 1–2 Lionsgate City (VYK)
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 0–1 Otaq Röyal FK (BRG)
Lionsgate City (VYK) 0–1 Otaq Röyal FK (BRG)
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 2–1 Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT)
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 2–1 Lionsgate City (VYK)
Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT) 0–1 Otaq Röyal FK (BRG)
Lionsgate City (VYK) 1–2 Hazelwood City Dukes (NAT)
Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) 1–0 Celtic Lloran (CAL)
Code: Select all
CTFA Champions' League - Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Otaq Röyal FK 6 5 1 0 7 2 +5 16 QF
2 Celtic Lloran 6 4 0 2 7 5 +2 12 QF
3 Lionsgate City 6 1 1 4 4 7 −3 4 CUP
4 Hazelwood City Dukes 6 1 0 5 7 11 −4 3
Real Murcia (NAP) 0–0 St. Edward FC (CAL)
Öturma FK (BRG) 1–1 Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND)
St. Edward FC (CAL) 1–0 Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND)
Real Murcia (NAP) 1–2 Öturma FK (BRG)
Öturma FK (BRG) 1–0 St. Edward FC (CAL)
Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND) 0–1 Real Murcia (NAP)
St. Edward FC (CAL) 0–0 Real Murcia (NAP)
Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND) 2–0 Öturma FK (BRG)
Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND) 1–0 St. Edward FC (CAL)
Öturma FK (BRG) 1–0 Real Murcia (NAP)
St. Edward FC (CAL) 1–0 Öturma FK (BRG)
Real Murcia (NAP) 0–3 Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND)
Code: Select all
CTFA Champions' League - Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Prins Haven Atletisch 6 3 1 2 7 3 +4 10 QF
2 Öturma FK 6 3 1 2 5 5 0 10 QF
3 St. Edward FC 6 2 2 2 2 2 0 8 CUP
4 Real Murcia 6 1 2 3 2 6 −4 5
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Cup - Group A
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) 1–0 Brabantia FC (NAD)
Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG) 0–0 Aberford Town (CAL)
Brabantia FC (NAD) 1–1 Aberford Town (CAL)
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) 2–1 Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG)
Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG) 2–1 Brabantia FC (NAD)
Aberford Town (CAL) 0–1 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ)
Brabantia FC (NAD) 2–2 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ)
Aberford Town (CAL) 0–0 Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG)
Aberford Town (CAL) 0–1 Brabantia FC (NAD)
Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG) 4–0 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ)
Brabantia FC (NAD) 1–1 Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG)
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) 2–1 Aberford Town (CAL)
CTFA Cup - Group B
Yasutomi FC (GSA) 1–3 Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS)
Batave Livingston United (NAP) 3–1 Hergon Heretics (ATH)
Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS) 1–1 Hergon Heretics (ATH)
Yasutomi FC (GSA) 2–1 Batave Livingston United (NAP)
Batave Livingston United (NAP) 0–1 Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS)
Hergon Heretics (ATH) 2–0 Yasutomi FC (GSA)
Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS) 0–2 Yasutomi FC (GSA)
Hergon Heretics (ATH) 1–4 Batave Livingston United (NAP)
Hergon Heretics (ATH) 1–1 Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS)
Batave Livingston United (NAP) 2–2 Yasutomi FC (GSA)
Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS) 1–5 Batave Livingston United (NAP)
Yasutomi FC (GSA) 1–1 Hergon Heretics (ATH)
CTFA Cup - Group C
New Pallisican Empire (PSC) 2–1 Alttreisen United (TRS)
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 2–2 Doza Dragons (ATH)
Alttreisen United (TRS) 0–4 Doza Dragons (ATH)
New Pallisican Empire (PSC) 2–0 AFC Hamstadt (ZND)
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 2–1 Alttreisen United (TRS)
Doza Dragons (ATH) 0–1 New Pallisican Empire (PSC)
Alttreisen United (TRS) 1–2 New Pallisican Empire (PSC)
Doza Dragons (ATH) 1–3 AFC Hamstadt (ZND)
Doza Dragons (ATH) 3–1 Alttreisen United (TRS)
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 1–3 New Pallisican Empire (PSC)
Alttreisen United (TRS) 0–1 AFC Hamstadt (ZND)
New Pallisican Empire (PSC) 0–0 Doza Dragons (ATH)
CTFA Cup - Group D
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 1–1 Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND)
Jamestown United (VYK) 1–0 Livingston Celtic (NAP)
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 2–1 Livingston Celtic (NAP)
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 1–0 Jamestown United (VYK)
Jamestown United (VYK) 1–1 Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND)
Livingston Celtic (NAP) 1–2 Vanya Suvan FK (BRG)
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 0–1 Vanya Suvan FK (BRG)
Livingston Celtic (NAP) 1–0 Jamestown United (VYK)
Livingston Celtic (NAP) 0–2 Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND)
Jamestown United (VYK) 1–2 Vanya Suvan FK (BRG)
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 0–1 Jamestown United (VYK)
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 2–2 Livingston Celtic (NAP)
CTFA Cup - Group E
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 1–1 Heart of Lucien SC (PSC)
Arwyn Llysthur (CAL) 1–0 Hyde FC (VYK)
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) 0–0 Hyde FC (VYK)
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 1–0 Arwyn Llysthur (CAL)
Arwyn Llysthur (CAL) 2–0 Heart of Lucien SC (PSC)
Hyde FC (VYK) 0–1 Lindström Leopards (NAT)
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) 0–4 Lindström Leopards (NAT)
Hyde FC (VYK) 0–0 Arwyn Llysthur (CAL)
Hyde FC (VYK) 3–1 Heart of Lucien SC (PSC)
Arwyn Llysthur (CAL) 1–3 Lindström Leopards (NAT)
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) 1–2 Arwyn Llysthur (CAL)
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 1–1 Hyde FC (VYK)
CTFA Cup - Group F
SC Antarctica (NAP) 1–3 Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD)
Holstein Harriers (NAT) 0–1 Stone Athletic (MNC)
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) 1–0 Stone Athletic (MNC)
SC Antarctica (NAP) 2–2 Holstein Harriers (NAT)
Holstein Harriers (NAT) 3–1 Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD)
Stone Athletic (MNC) 0–1 SC Antarctica (NAP)
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) 1–0 SC Antarctica (NAP)
Stone Athletic (MNC) 2–1 Holstein Harriers (NAT)
Stone Athletic (MNC) 0–2 Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD)
Holstein Harriers (NAT) 0–0 SC Antarctica (NAP)
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) 0–2 Holstein Harriers (NAT)
SC Antarctica (NAP) 3–0 Stone Athletic (MNC)
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) 1–0 Brabantia FC (NAD)
Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG) 0–0 Aberford Town (CAL)
Brabantia FC (NAD) 1–1 Aberford Town (CAL)
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) 2–1 Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG)
Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG) 2–1 Brabantia FC (NAD)
Aberford Town (CAL) 0–1 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ)
Brabantia FC (NAD) 2–2 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ)
Aberford Town (CAL) 0–0 Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG)
Aberford Town (CAL) 0–1 Brabantia FC (NAD)
Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG) 4–0 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ)
Brabantia FC (NAD) 1–1 Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG)
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) 2–1 Aberford Town (CAL)
Code: Select all
CTFA Cup - Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq 6 4 1 1 8 8 0 13 Q
2 Mëzal Birlæsni FK 6 2 3 1 8 4 +4 9 Q
3 Brabantia FC 6 1 3 2 6 7 −1 6
4 Aberford Town 6 0 3 3 2 5 −3 3
Yasutomi FC (GSA) 1–3 Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS)
Batave Livingston United (NAP) 3–1 Hergon Heretics (ATH)
Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS) 1–1 Hergon Heretics (ATH)
Yasutomi FC (GSA) 2–1 Batave Livingston United (NAP)
Batave Livingston United (NAP) 0–1 Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS)
Hergon Heretics (ATH) 2–0 Yasutomi FC (GSA)
Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS) 0–2 Yasutomi FC (GSA)
Hergon Heretics (ATH) 1–4 Batave Livingston United (NAP)
Hergon Heretics (ATH) 1–1 Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS)
Batave Livingston United (NAP) 2–2 Yasutomi FC (GSA)
Loto le Lusa'aii (LUS) 1–5 Batave Livingston United (NAP)
Yasutomi FC (GSA) 1–1 Hergon Heretics (ATH)
Code: Select all
CTFA Cup - Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Batave Livingston United 6 3 1 2 15 8 +7 10 Q
2 Yasutomi FC 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8 Q
3 Loto le Lusa'aii 6 2 2 2 7 10 −3 8
4 Hergon Heretics 6 1 3 2 7 10 −3 6
New Pallisican Empire (PSC) 2–1 Alttreisen United (TRS)
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 2–2 Doza Dragons (ATH)
Alttreisen United (TRS) 0–4 Doza Dragons (ATH)
New Pallisican Empire (PSC) 2–0 AFC Hamstadt (ZND)
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 2–1 Alttreisen United (TRS)
Doza Dragons (ATH) 0–1 New Pallisican Empire (PSC)
Alttreisen United (TRS) 1–2 New Pallisican Empire (PSC)
Doza Dragons (ATH) 1–3 AFC Hamstadt (ZND)
Doza Dragons (ATH) 3–1 Alttreisen United (TRS)
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 1–3 New Pallisican Empire (PSC)
Alttreisen United (TRS) 0–1 AFC Hamstadt (ZND)
New Pallisican Empire (PSC) 0–0 Doza Dragons (ATH)
Code: Select all
CTFA Cup - Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Pallisican Empire 6 5 1 0 10 3 +7 16 Q
2 AFC Hamstadt 6 3 1 2 9 9 0 10 Q
3 Doza Dragons 6 2 2 2 10 7 +3 8
4 Alttreisen United 6 0 0 6 4 14 −10 0
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 1–1 Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND)
Jamestown United (VYK) 1–0 Livingston Celtic (NAP)
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 2–1 Livingston Celtic (NAP)
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 1–0 Jamestown United (VYK)
Jamestown United (VYK) 1–1 Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND)
Livingston Celtic (NAP) 1–2 Vanya Suvan FK (BRG)
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 0–1 Vanya Suvan FK (BRG)
Livingston Celtic (NAP) 1–0 Jamestown United (VYK)
Livingston Celtic (NAP) 0–2 Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND)
Jamestown United (VYK) 1–2 Vanya Suvan FK (BRG)
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 0–1 Jamestown United (VYK)
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 2–2 Livingston Celtic (NAP)
Code: Select all
CTFA Cup - Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vanya Suvan FK 6 4 2 0 9 5 +4 14 Q
2 Grenstad Verenigd FC 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1 8 Q
3 Jamestown United 6 2 1 3 4 5 −1 7
4 Livingston Celtic 6 1 1 4 5 9 −4 4
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 1–1 Heart of Lucien SC (PSC)
Arwyn Llysthur (CAL) 1–0 Hyde FC (VYK)
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) 0–0 Hyde FC (VYK)
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 1–0 Arwyn Llysthur (CAL)
Arwyn Llysthur (CAL) 2–0 Heart of Lucien SC (PSC)
Hyde FC (VYK) 0–1 Lindström Leopards (NAT)
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) 0–4 Lindström Leopards (NAT)
Hyde FC (VYK) 0–0 Arwyn Llysthur (CAL)
Hyde FC (VYK) 3–1 Heart of Lucien SC (PSC)
Arwyn Llysthur (CAL) 1–3 Lindström Leopards (NAT)
Heart of Lucien SC (PSC) 1–2 Arwyn Llysthur (CAL)
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 1–1 Hyde FC (VYK)
Code: Select all
CTFA Cup - Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lindström Leopards 6 4 2 0 11 3 +8 14 Q
2 Arwyn Llysthur 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10 Q
3 Hyde FC 6 1 3 2 4 4 0 6
4 Heart of Lucien SC 6 0 2 4 3 12 −9 2
SC Antarctica (NAP) 1–3 Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD)
Holstein Harriers (NAT) 0–1 Stone Athletic (MNC)
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) 1–0 Stone Athletic (MNC)
SC Antarctica (NAP) 2–2 Holstein Harriers (NAT)
Holstein Harriers (NAT) 3–1 Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD)
Stone Athletic (MNC) 0–1 SC Antarctica (NAP)
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) 1–0 SC Antarctica (NAP)
Stone Athletic (MNC) 2–1 Holstein Harriers (NAT)
Stone Athletic (MNC) 0–2 Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD)
Holstein Harriers (NAT) 0–0 SC Antarctica (NAP)
Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) 0–2 Holstein Harriers (NAT)
SC Antarctica (NAP) 3–0 Stone Athletic (MNC)
Code: Select all
CTFA Cup - Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brabantia Monastery FC 6 4 0 2 8 6 +2 12 Q
2 Holstein Harriers 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8 Q
3 SC Antarctica 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8
4 Stone Athletic 6 2 0 4 3 8 −5 6
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Cup - Round of 16
Batave Livingston United (NAP) 2–0 Lionsgate City (VYK) [2-0, 0-0]
Holstein Harriers (NAT) 4-0 New Pallisican Empire (PSC) [2-0, 2-0]
Arwyn Llysthur (CAL) 0-2 Lindström Leopards (NAT) [0-0, 0-2]
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 2-1 Pentyre Dragons (CAL) [1-0, 1-1]
Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG) 2-3 St. Edward FC (CAL) [1-2, 1-1]
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) 0-1 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) [0-0, 0-1]
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 4-1 Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) [1-1, 3-0]
Yasutomi FC (GSA) 2-4 Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) [1-1, 1-3]
Batave Livingston United (NAP) 2–0 Lionsgate City (VYK) [2-0, 0-0]
Holstein Harriers (NAT) 4-0 New Pallisican Empire (PSC) [2-0, 2-0]
Arwyn Llysthur (CAL) 0-2 Lindström Leopards (NAT) [0-0, 0-2]
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 2-1 Pentyre Dragons (CAL) [1-0, 1-1]
Mëzal Birlæsni FK (BRG) 2-3 St. Edward FC (CAL) [1-2, 1-1]
Frenzyville Ferrets (NAT) 0-1 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) [0-0, 0-1]
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 4-1 Brabantia Monastery FC (NAD) [1-1, 3-0]
Yasutomi FC (GSA) 2-4 Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) [1-1, 1-3]
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Champions' League - Quarter-finals
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 1-0 Georgetown Rovers (VYK) [0-0, 1-0]
Öturma FK (BRG) 1–0 Salmond FC (VYK) [1-0, 0-0]
Koridor Balan FK (BRG) 3-0 Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND) [2-0, 1-0]
SV Magister (ZND) 0-2 Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) [0-1, 0-1]
CTFA Cup - Quarter-finals
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 3-1 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) [1-1, 2-0]
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 2-2* St. Edward FC (CAL) [1-2, 1-0 - St. Edward FC win by away goals rule]
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 4-1 Holstein Harriers (NAT) [4-0, 0-1]
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 2-0 Batave Livingston United (NAP) [1-0, 1-0]
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 1-0 Georgetown Rovers (VYK) [0-0, 1-0]
Öturma FK (BRG) 1–0 Salmond FC (VYK) [1-0, 0-0]
Koridor Balan FK (BRG) 3-0 Prins Haven Atletisch (ZND) [2-0, 1-0]
SV Magister (ZND) 0-2 Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) [0-1, 0-1]
CTFA Cup - Quarter-finals
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 3-1 Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (QQQ) [1-1, 2-0]
Lindström Leopards (NAT) 2-2* St. Edward FC (CAL) [1-2, 1-0 - St. Edward FC win by away goals rule]
AFC Hamstadt (ZND) 4-1 Holstein Harriers (NAT) [4-0, 0-1]
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 2-0 Batave Livingston United (NAP) [1-0, 1-0]
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Champions' League - Semi-finals
Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) 1-2 Koridor Balan FK (BRG) [1-1, 0-1]
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 1-2 Öturma FK (BRG) [1-0, 0-2 aet - 0-1 after 90 minutes]
CTFA Cup - Semi-finals
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 3-1 St. Edward FC (CAL) [2-1, 1-0]
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 0-5 AFC Hamstadt (ZND) [0-3, 0-2]
Otaq Röyal FK (BRG) 1-2 Koridor Balan FK (BRG) [1-1, 0-1]
Celtic Lloran (CAL) 1-2 Öturma FK (BRG) [1-0, 0-2 aet - 0-1 after 90 minutes]
CTFA Cup - Semi-finals
Vanya Suvan FK (BRG) 3-1 St. Edward FC (CAL) [2-1, 1-0]
Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND) 0-5 AFC Hamstadt (ZND) [0-3, 0-2]
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
It's nice to see birgesh clubs reaching the finals in both Champions' League and Cup. Feels good
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Champions' League final
Koridor Balan FK 0–2 Öturma FK
Koridor Balan FK 0–2 Öturma FK
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2017-18 CTFA Champions' League and Cup
CTFA Cup final
Vanya Suvan FK 0–2 AFC Hamstadt
Vanya Suvan FK 0–2 AFC Hamstadt