2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Following discussions amongst the FMF Executive Committee, from this season onward, regional Champions' League and Cup tournaments shall be organised differently. To allow for ease of simming, all member nations will no longer receive automatic berths in these tournaments, and national coefficients will no longer influence the number of berths per nation.
As a result, we ask that interested nations list their highest-ranking teams from their latest domestic season, from which the FMF will organise these competitions at the simming Executive's discretion. Member nations should list up to their top five league clubs (in position order) as well as their domestic cups' winners, formatted as per the example below, in this thread:
Entries will remain open for two weeks (until November 10th), after which the tournaments' formats and teams' distributions will be confirmed!
As a result, we ask that interested nations list their highest-ranking teams from their latest domestic season, from which the FMF will organise these competitions at the simming Executive's discretion. Member nations should list up to their top five league clubs (in position order) as well as their domestic cups' winners, formatted as per the example below, in this thread:
As this season is already underway, these competitions will be backdated somewhat, and means the following nations are permitted to enter their clubs (as per AEFA membership on September 1st):Examplestan
1. Example City FC
2. Atlético Examplona
3. Example Rovers
4. E.G. United
5. AFC Exampleton
Cup: Exampleville Examples
Spoiler!
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Florian Republic
1)Northcliff United
2)Ostville Wednesday
3)Northcliff City
4)Stonehall Hotspur
5)Westlake Town
Cup runner up :Dragonmoor FC
League Cup:both should qualify from league position *
1)Northcliff United
2)Ostville Wednesday
3)Northcliff City
4)Stonehall Hotspur
5)Westlake Town
Cup runner up :Dragonmoor FC
League Cup:both should qualify from league position *
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Senya
League:
1) Kateki Blavisen
2) Urzi Magalatska
3) Jogasim Revolution
4) Svorgas Scitenhima
5) Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
Cup: Park Prinsipa
League Cup: Politzëa (Runners-up)
Lamantia
League:
Lamantia does not operate a league competition
Cup: King's Lynn Town
Tiana
League:
1) Surwich City
2) Vancona Royale
Cup: Port Trinity Athletic
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Lakkvia
League:
1) Hurmu International
2) FC Kaupang
3) FC Huyenkula
4) Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus
5) AC Pojoinenkaupunki
Cup: Huyenkula 07 Sport
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Jingdao
1. Daocheng FC
2. Xiacheng Shining Light
3. Hantian Blue Star
4. Xiacheng Red Double Happy
5. XS Daocheng FC
CR: Coast Navy Pangbin
Qyzylqaystan
1. XS Gürbançybaq FC
2. Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq
1. Daocheng FC
2. Xiacheng Shining Light
3. Hantian Blue Star
4. Xiacheng Red Double Happy
5. XS Daocheng FC
CR: Coast Navy Pangbin
Qyzylqaystan
1. XS Gürbançybaq FC
2. Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq
-
- Posts: 23
- Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 5:37 pm
- Location: Poland and Norway
- Contact:
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Freeland:
FC Polonia Viten (2nd in 2018 season)
Wolf Viten (current Champion)
WKS Kotów Kotowina (3rd in 2018 season)
Sandecjana Pnica (Cup Winner)
HKS Ruch-Blaue Chorzůw (cup Finalist)
FC Polonia Viten (2nd in 2018 season)
Wolf Viten (current Champion)
WKS Kotów Kotowina (3rd in 2018 season)
Sandecjana Pnica (Cup Winner)
HKS Ruch-Blaue Chorzůw (cup Finalist)
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Thracistan
Athletics (winner the Milliy Lig)
DPR (Second the Milliy Lig)
Antakia
Keşla Kızılordu
Karaorman FK
Olimpik Antakşekir
Karpuzspor
Athletics (winner the Milliy Lig)
DPR (Second the Milliy Lig)
Antakia
Keşla Kızılordu
Karaorman FK
Olimpik Antakşekir
Karpuzspor
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Kingdom of Coria
1. Plava Zvezda Grendbej
2. FK Sartid
3. Mornari Averna
4. Partizan Averna
5. FK Glasbridž Junajted
CW: Energija Malingre
Astaronia
1. Pobeda Nizbejn
2. FK Akvilanija
CR: FK Astaron
Port Ulje
CW: Koldagas Nafta
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Krasnarus
1. Merku Kuregred
2. KFK Dijaspora
3. Nuví Pelezu FK
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Following the submissions of teams from 14 AEFA members, the following formats and allocations will take place:
Champions' League (16 teams, four groups of four):
Northcliff United (FLO)
Ostville Wednesday (FLO)
Kateki Blavisen (DES)
Urzi Magalatska (DES)
Surwich City (TIA)
Hurmu International (LKV)
Daocheng FC (DAO)
XS Gürbançybaq FC (QYZ)
Wolf Viten (PRF)
FC Polonia Viten (PRF)
Athletics (ROT)
Keşla Kızılordu (AKI)
Plava Zvezda Grendbej (KOR)
FK Sartid (KOR)
Pobeda Nizbejn (AST)
Merku Kuregred (KRS)
Cup (32 teams, eight groups of four):
Northcliff City (FLO)
Stonehall Hotspur (FLO)
Westlake Town (FLO)
Dragonmoor FC (FLO)
Park Prinsipa (DES)
Jogasim Revolution (DES)
Svorgas Scitenhima (DES)
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (DES)
King's Lynn Town (LAM)
Port Trinity Athletic (TIA)
Vancona Royale (TIA)
Huyenkula 07 Sport (LKV)
FC Kaupang (LKV)
FC Huyenkula (LKV)
Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus (LKV)
Xiacheng Shining Light (DAO)
Hantian Blue Star (DAO)
Xiacheng Red Double Happy (DAO)
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq (QYZ)
Sandecjana Pnica (PRF)
WKS Kotów Kotowina (PRF)
DPR (ROT)
Karaorman FK (AKI)
Olimpik Antakşekir (AKI)
Energija Malingre (KOR)
Mornari Averna (KOR)
Partizan Averna (KOR)
FK Glasbridž Junajted (KOR)
FK Akvilanija (AST)
Koldagas Nafta (ULJ)
KFK Dijaspora (KRS)
Nuví Pelezu FK (KRS)
Champions' League (16 teams, four groups of four):
Northcliff United (FLO)
Ostville Wednesday (FLO)
Kateki Blavisen (DES)
Urzi Magalatska (DES)
Surwich City (TIA)
Hurmu International (LKV)
Daocheng FC (DAO)
XS Gürbançybaq FC (QYZ)
Wolf Viten (PRF)
FC Polonia Viten (PRF)
Athletics (ROT)
Keşla Kızılordu (AKI)
Plava Zvezda Grendbej (KOR)
FK Sartid (KOR)
Pobeda Nizbejn (AST)
Merku Kuregred (KRS)
Cup (32 teams, eight groups of four):
Northcliff City (FLO)
Stonehall Hotspur (FLO)
Westlake Town (FLO)
Dragonmoor FC (FLO)
Park Prinsipa (DES)
Jogasim Revolution (DES)
Svorgas Scitenhima (DES)
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (DES)
King's Lynn Town (LAM)
Port Trinity Athletic (TIA)
Vancona Royale (TIA)
Huyenkula 07 Sport (LKV)
FC Kaupang (LKV)
FC Huyenkula (LKV)
Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus (LKV)
Xiacheng Shining Light (DAO)
Hantian Blue Star (DAO)
Xiacheng Red Double Happy (DAO)
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq (QYZ)
Sandecjana Pnica (PRF)
WKS Kotów Kotowina (PRF)
DPR (ROT)
Karaorman FK (AKI)
Olimpik Antakşekir (AKI)
Energija Malingre (KOR)
Mornari Averna (KOR)
Partizan Averna (KOR)
FK Glasbridž Junajted (KOR)
FK Akvilanija (AST)
Koldagas Nafta (ULJ)
KFK Dijaspora (KRS)
Nuví Pelezu FK (KRS)
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
Due to the Senyan government's ruling, FADESS, FVL and the TFSF all kindly request that Senyan, Lamantian and Tianan clubs are not drawn against XS Gürbançybaq FC.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
And Koldagas Nafta, presumably?
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
*played 1 October 2019*
AEFA Champions' League
Group A
Hurmu International 4-0 XS Gürbançybaq FC
Plava Zvezda Grendbej 3-1 Wolf Viten
Group B
Daocheng FC 1-0 Keşla Kızılordu
FC Polonia Viten 0-3 Kateki Blavisen FK
Group C
FK Sartid 3-1 Surwich City FC
Ostville Wednesday 4-1 Pobeda Nizbejn
Group D
Athletics FC 1-3 Urzi Magalatska FK
Merku Kuregred 0-2 Northcliff United
AEFA Champions' League
Group A
Hurmu International 4-0 XS Gürbançybaq FC
Plava Zvezda Grendbej 3-1 Wolf Viten
Group B
Daocheng FC 1-0 Keşla Kızılordu
FC Polonia Viten 0-3 Kateki Blavisen FK
Group C
FK Sartid 3-1 Surwich City FC
Ostville Wednesday 4-1 Pobeda Nizbejn
Group D
Athletics FC 1-3 Urzi Magalatska FK
Merku Kuregred 0-2 Northcliff United
Re: 2019-20 AEFA Champions' League/Cup
*played 2 October 2019*
AEFA Cup
Group A
Jogasim Revolution FC 3-1 Partizan Averna
Vancona Royale FC 0-1 Xiacheng Shining Light
Group B
Dragonmoor FC 3-0 FC Kaupang
King's Lynn Town FC 3-0 Xiacheng Red Double Happy
Group C
Northcliff City 1-1 Nuví Pelezu FK
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq 1-5 Svorgas Scitenhima FK
Group D
DPR 0-0 FC Huyenkula
Hantian Blue Star 2-0 Koldagas Nafta
Group E
Olimpik Antakşekir 2-1 Port Trinity Athletic
Stonehall Hotspur 2-0 WKS Kotów Kotowina
Group F
FK Energija Malingre 0-0 FK Akvilanija
Park Prinsipa FK 2-2 Westlake Town
Group G
FK Glasbridž Junajted 4-2 Huyenkula 07 Sport
Karaorman FK 1-2 Sandecjana Pnica
Group H
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK 3-0 KFK Dijaspora
Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus 0-1 Mornari Averna
AEFA Cup
Group A
Jogasim Revolution FC 3-1 Partizan Averna
Vancona Royale FC 0-1 Xiacheng Shining Light
Group B
Dragonmoor FC 3-0 FC Kaupang
King's Lynn Town FC 3-0 Xiacheng Red Double Happy
Group C
Northcliff City 1-1 Nuví Pelezu FK
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq 1-5 Svorgas Scitenhima FK
Group D
DPR 0-0 FC Huyenkula
Hantian Blue Star 2-0 Koldagas Nafta
Group E
Olimpik Antakşekir 2-1 Port Trinity Athletic
Stonehall Hotspur 2-0 WKS Kotów Kotowina
Group F
FK Energija Malingre 0-0 FK Akvilanija
Park Prinsipa FK 2-2 Westlake Town
Group G
FK Glasbridž Junajted 4-2 Huyenkula 07 Sport
Karaorman FK 1-2 Sandecjana Pnica
Group H
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK 3-0 KFK Dijaspora
Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus 0-1 Mornari Averna