2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
The draw for this year's Benacia Cup qualifiers has been made, with teams being drawn from four pots based around the latest official Elo rankings.
Group A
Merenolitovina
Sanama
Sovereign Confederation
Inner Benacia
Group B
Shireroth
Kasterburg
Guttuli
Ransenar
Group C
Tellia
Francia
Unified Governorates
Franklin Islands
Group D
Elwynn
Kalgachia
Drak-Modan
Iron Cult
Group A
Merenolitovina
Sanama
Sovereign Confederation
Inner Benacia
Group B
Shireroth
Kasterburg
Guttuli
Ransenar
Group C
Tellia
Francia
Unified Governorates
Franklin Islands
Group D
Elwynn
Kalgachia
Drak-Modan
Iron Cult
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
Fixtures
29th January
A: Inner Benacia v Sovereign Confederation
A: Merenolitovina v Sanama
B: Guttuli v Shireroth
B: Kasterburg v Ransenar
C: Francia v Unified Governorates
C: Franklin Islands v Tellia
D: Drak-Modan v Kalgachia
D: Elwynn v Iron Cult
26th February
A: Sovereign Confederation v Sanama
A: Inner Benacia v Merenolitovina
B: Shireroth v Ransenar
B: Guttuli v Kasterburg
C: Unified Governorates v Tellia
C: Francia v Franklin Islands
D: Kalgachia v Iron Cult
D: Drak-Modan v Elwynn
25th March
A: Merenolitovina v Sovereign Confederation
A: Sanama v Inner Benacia
B: Kasterburg v Shireroth
B: Ransenar v Guttuli
C: Franklin Islands v Unified Governorates
C: Tellia v Francia
D: Elwynn v Kalgachia
D: Iron Cult v Drak-Modan
8th April
A: Sovereign Confederation v Inner Benacia
A: Sanama v Merenolitovina
B: Shireroth v Guttuli
B: Ransenar v Kasterburg
C: Unified Governorates v Francia
C: Tellia v Franklin Islands
D: Kalgachia v Drak-Modan
D: Iron Cult v Elwynn
6th May
A: Sanama v Sovereign Confederation
A: Merenolitovina v Inner Benacia
B: Ransenar v Shireroth
B: Kasterburg v Guttuli
C: Tellia v Unified Governorates
C: Franklin Islands v Francia
D: Iron Cult v Kalgachia
D: Elwynn v Drak-Modan
3rd June
A: Sovereign Confederation v Merenolitovina
A: Inner Benacia v Sanama
B: Shireroth v Kasterburg
B: Guttuli v Ransenar
C: Unified Governorates v Franklin Islands
C: Francia v Tellia
D: Kalgachia v Elwynn
D: Drak-Modan v Iron Cult
10th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
17th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
29th January
A: Inner Benacia v Sovereign Confederation
A: Merenolitovina v Sanama
B: Guttuli v Shireroth
B: Kasterburg v Ransenar
C: Francia v Unified Governorates
C: Franklin Islands v Tellia
D: Drak-Modan v Kalgachia
D: Elwynn v Iron Cult
26th February
A: Sovereign Confederation v Sanama
A: Inner Benacia v Merenolitovina
B: Shireroth v Ransenar
B: Guttuli v Kasterburg
C: Unified Governorates v Tellia
C: Francia v Franklin Islands
D: Kalgachia v Iron Cult
D: Drak-Modan v Elwynn
25th March
A: Merenolitovina v Sovereign Confederation
A: Sanama v Inner Benacia
B: Kasterburg v Shireroth
B: Ransenar v Guttuli
C: Franklin Islands v Unified Governorates
C: Tellia v Francia
D: Elwynn v Kalgachia
D: Iron Cult v Drak-Modan
8th April
A: Sovereign Confederation v Inner Benacia
A: Sanama v Merenolitovina
B: Shireroth v Guttuli
B: Ransenar v Kasterburg
C: Unified Governorates v Francia
C: Tellia v Franklin Islands
D: Kalgachia v Drak-Modan
D: Iron Cult v Elwynn
6th May
A: Sanama v Sovereign Confederation
A: Merenolitovina v Inner Benacia
B: Ransenar v Shireroth
B: Kasterburg v Guttuli
C: Tellia v Unified Governorates
C: Franklin Islands v Francia
D: Iron Cult v Kalgachia
D: Elwynn v Drak-Modan
3rd June
A: Sovereign Confederation v Merenolitovina
A: Inner Benacia v Sanama
B: Shireroth v Kasterburg
B: Guttuli v Ransenar
C: Unified Governorates v Franklin Islands
C: Francia v Tellia
D: Kalgachia v Elwynn
D: Drak-Modan v Iron Cult
10th June
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
17th June
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
*played 29th January*
Group A
Inner Benacia 1-5 Sovereign Confederation
Merenolitovina 2-2 Sanama
Group B
Guttuli 0-3 Shireroth
Kasterburg 3-1 Ransenar
Group C
Francia 0-0 Unified Governorates
Franklin Islands 0-41 Tellia
Group D
Drak-Modan 0-1 Kalgachia
Elwynn 7-0 Iron Cult
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Inner Benacia 1-5 Sovereign Confederation
Merenolitovina 2-2 Sanama
Group B
Guttuli 0-3 Shireroth
Kasterburg 3-1 Ransenar
Group C
Francia 0-0 Unified Governorates
Franklin Islands 0-41 Tellia
Group D
Drak-Modan 0-1 Kalgachia
Elwynn 7-0 Iron Cult
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
*played 26th February*
Group A
Sovereign Confederation 1-3 Sanama
Inner Benacia 0-6 Merenolitovina
Group B
Shireroth 2-0 Ransenar
Guttuli 0-2 Kasterburg
Group C
Unified Governorates 0-2 Tellia
Francia 16-0 Franklin Islands
Group D
Kalgachia 5-0 Iron Cult
Drak-Modan 0-3 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Sovereign Confederation 1-3 Sanama
Inner Benacia 0-6 Merenolitovina
Group B
Shireroth 2-0 Ransenar
Guttuli 0-2 Kasterburg
Group C
Unified Governorates 0-2 Tellia
Francia 16-0 Franklin Islands
Group D
Kalgachia 5-0 Iron Cult
Drak-Modan 0-3 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
*played 25th March*
Group A
Merenolitovina 2-0 Sovereign Confederation
Sanama 7-1 Inner Benacia
Group B
Kasterburg 0-0 Shireroth
Ransenar 2-3 Guttuli
Group C
Franklin Islands 0-19 Unified Governorates
Tellia 3-0 Francia
Group D
Elwynn 3-1 Kalgachia
Iron Cult 0-2 Drak-Modan
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Merenolitovina 2-0 Sovereign Confederation
Sanama 7-1 Inner Benacia
Group B
Kasterburg 0-0 Shireroth
Ransenar 2-3 Guttuli
Group C
Franklin Islands 0-19 Unified Governorates
Tellia 3-0 Francia
Group D
Elwynn 3-1 Kalgachia
Iron Cult 0-2 Drak-Modan
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
*played 8th April*
Group A
Sovereign Confederation 4-0 Inner Benacia
Sanama 3-0 Merenolitovina
Group B
Shireroth 4-0 Guttuli
Ransenar 1-1 Kasterburg
Group C
Unified Governorates 1-0 Francia
Tellia 62-0 Franklin Islands
Group D
Kalgachia 5-1 Drak-Modan
Iron Cult 0-5 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Sovereign Confederation 4-0 Inner Benacia
Sanama 3-0 Merenolitovina
Group B
Shireroth 4-0 Guttuli
Ransenar 1-1 Kasterburg
Group C
Unified Governorates 1-0 Francia
Tellia 62-0 Franklin Islands
Group D
Kalgachia 5-1 Drak-Modan
Iron Cult 0-5 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
*played 6th May*
Group A
Sanama 3-0 Sovereign Confederation
Merenolitovina 6-0 Inner Benacia
Group B
Ransenar 1-3 Shireroth
Kasterburg 4-0 Guttuli
Group C
Tellia 3-0 Unified Governorates (Tellia qualify for Benacia Cup)
Franklin Islands 0-20 Francia
Group D
Iron Cult 0-7 Kalgachia
Elwynn 5-0 Drak-Modan
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Sanama 3-0 Sovereign Confederation
Merenolitovina 6-0 Inner Benacia
Group B
Ransenar 1-3 Shireroth
Kasterburg 4-0 Guttuli
Group C
Tellia 3-0 Unified Governorates (Tellia qualify for Benacia Cup)
Franklin Islands 0-20 Francia
Group D
Iron Cult 0-7 Kalgachia
Elwynn 5-0 Drak-Modan
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
*played 3rd June*
Group A
Sovereign Confederation 0-1 Merenolitovina (Merenolitovina advance to play-off)
Inner Benacia 0-9 Sanama (Sanama qualify for Benacia Cup)
Group B
Shireroth 1-1 Kasterburg (Shireroth qualify for Benacia Cup, Kasterburg advance to play-off)
Guttuli 0-1 Ransenar
Group C
Unified Governorates 18-0 Franklin Islands (Unified Governorates advance to play-off)
Francia 1-0 Tellia
Group D
Kalgachia 0-1 Elwynn (Elwynn qualify for Benacia Cup, Kalgachia advance to play-off)
Drak-Modan 4-0 Iron Cult
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Sovereign Confederation 0-1 Merenolitovina (Merenolitovina advance to play-off)
Inner Benacia 0-9 Sanama (Sanama qualify for Benacia Cup)
Group B
Shireroth 1-1 Kasterburg (Shireroth qualify for Benacia Cup, Kasterburg advance to play-off)
Guttuli 0-1 Ransenar
Group C
Unified Governorates 18-0 Franklin Islands (Unified Governorates advance to play-off)
Francia 1-0 Tellia
Group D
Kalgachia 0-1 Elwynn (Elwynn qualify for Benacia Cup, Kalgachia advance to play-off)
Drak-Modan 4-0 Iron Cult
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
Play-offs
10th June
PO: Merenolitovina v Kasterburg
PO: Unified Governorates v Kalgachia
17th June
PO: Kasterburg v Merenolitovina
PO: Kalgachia v Unified Governorates
10th June
PO: Merenolitovina v Kasterburg
PO: Unified Governorates v Kalgachia
17th June
PO: Kasterburg v Merenolitovina
PO: Kalgachia v Unified Governorates
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 10th June*
Merenolitovina 1-0 Kasterburg
Unified Governorates 1-0 Kalgachia
Merenolitovina 1-0 Kasterburg
Unified Governorates 1-0 Kalgachia
Re: 2020 Benacia Cup qualifying
*Played 17th June*
Kasterburg 1-0 Merenolitovina (AET; 5-3 on penalties) (Kasterburg qualify for Benacia Cup)
Kalgachia 0-0 Unified Governorates (Unified Governorates qualify for Benacia Cup)
Kasterburg 1-0 Merenolitovina (AET; 5-3 on penalties) (Kasterburg qualify for Benacia Cup)
Kalgachia 0-0 Unified Governorates (Unified Governorates qualify for Benacia Cup)