2021 FMF World Cup group draw
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2021 FMF World Cup group draw
Draw undertaken by Barnaby, Craitman and Edwin.
Group A
A1 Floria
A2 Passas
A3 Calbion
A4 Alduria
A5 Tellia
Group B
B1 Mercury
B2 Merenolitovina
B3 Telanore
B4 Thracistan
B5 Hurmu
Group C
C1 Craitland
C2 North Antarctic Domain
C3 Meckelnburgh
C4 Unified Governorates
C5 The Hexarchy
Group D
D1 Senya
D2 Lamantia
D3 Hazar
D4 Sanama
D5 Phinbella
Group A
A1 Floria
A2 Passas
A3 Calbion
A4 Alduria
A5 Tellia
Group B
B1 Mercury
B2 Merenolitovina
B3 Telanore
B4 Thracistan
B5 Hurmu
Group C
C1 Craitland
C2 North Antarctic Domain
C3 Meckelnburgh
C4 Unified Governorates
C5 The Hexarchy
Group D
D1 Senya
D2 Lamantia
D3 Hazar
D4 Sanama
D5 Phinbella
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2021 FMF World Cup group draw
Fixture list
Group stage
July 10th
A: Floria v Passas
A: Calbion v Alduria
July 11th
B: Mercury v Merenolitovina
B: Talenore v Thracistan
July 12th
C: Craitland v North Antarctic Domain
C: Meckelnburgh v Unified Governorates
July 13th
D: Senya v Lamantia
D: Hazar v Sanama
July 14th
A: Floria v Calbion
A: Tellia v Passas
July 15th
B: Mercury v Talenore
B: Hurmu v Merenolitovina
July 16th
C: Craitland v Meckelnburgh
C: The Hexarchy v North Antarctic Domain
July 17th
D: Senya v Hazar
D: Phinbella v Lamantia
July 18th
A: Passas v Calbion
A: Alduria v Tellia
July 19th
B: Merenolitovina v Talenore
B: Thracistan v Hurmu
July 20th
C: North Antarctic Domain v Meckelnburgh
C: Unified Governorates v The Hexarchy
July 21st
D: Lamantia v Hazar
D: Sanama v Phinbella
July 22nd
A: Floria v Alduria
A: Calbion v Tellia
July 23rd
B: Thracistan v Mercury
B: Talenore v Hurmu
July 24th
C: Unified Governorates v Craitland
C: Meckelnburgh v The Hexarchy
July 25th
D: Sanama v Senya
D: Hazar v Phinbella
July 26th
A: Tellia v Floria
A: Passas v Alduria
July 27th
B: Hurmu v Mercury
B: Merenolitovina v Thracistan
July 28th
C: The Hexarchy v Craitland
C: North Antarctic Domain v Unified Governorates
July 29th
D: Phinbella v Senya
D: Lamantia v Sanama
Play-off round
July 31st
PO1: Runner-up Group A v Third Group B
PO2: Runner-up Group B v Third Group A
August 1st
PO3: Runner-up Group C v Third Group D
PO4: Runner-up Group D v Third Group C
Quarter-finals
August 5th
QF1: Winner Group A v Winner Play-off 3
QF2: Winner Group B v Winner Play-off 4
August 6th
QF3: Winner Group C v Winner Play-off 1
QF4: Winner Group D v Winner Play-off 2
Semi-finals
August 10th
SF1: Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 4
August 11th
SF2: Winner Quarter-final 2 v Winner Quarter-final 3
Third-place play-off
August 14th
Loser Semi-final 1 v Loser Semi-final 2
Final
August 15th
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2
Broadcast information pending.
Group stage
July 10th
A: Floria v Passas
A: Calbion v Alduria
July 11th
B: Mercury v Merenolitovina
B: Talenore v Thracistan
July 12th
C: Craitland v North Antarctic Domain
C: Meckelnburgh v Unified Governorates
July 13th
D: Senya v Lamantia
D: Hazar v Sanama
July 14th
A: Floria v Calbion
A: Tellia v Passas
July 15th
B: Mercury v Talenore
B: Hurmu v Merenolitovina
July 16th
C: Craitland v Meckelnburgh
C: The Hexarchy v North Antarctic Domain
July 17th
D: Senya v Hazar
D: Phinbella v Lamantia
July 18th
A: Passas v Calbion
A: Alduria v Tellia
July 19th
B: Merenolitovina v Talenore
B: Thracistan v Hurmu
July 20th
C: North Antarctic Domain v Meckelnburgh
C: Unified Governorates v The Hexarchy
July 21st
D: Lamantia v Hazar
D: Sanama v Phinbella
July 22nd
A: Floria v Alduria
A: Calbion v Tellia
July 23rd
B: Thracistan v Mercury
B: Talenore v Hurmu
July 24th
C: Unified Governorates v Craitland
C: Meckelnburgh v The Hexarchy
July 25th
D: Sanama v Senya
D: Hazar v Phinbella
July 26th
A: Tellia v Floria
A: Passas v Alduria
July 27th
B: Hurmu v Mercury
B: Merenolitovina v Thracistan
July 28th
C: The Hexarchy v Craitland
C: North Antarctic Domain v Unified Governorates
July 29th
D: Phinbella v Senya
D: Lamantia v Sanama
Play-off round
July 31st
PO1: Runner-up Group A v Third Group B
PO2: Runner-up Group B v Third Group A
August 1st
PO3: Runner-up Group C v Third Group D
PO4: Runner-up Group D v Third Group C
Quarter-finals
August 5th
QF1: Winner Group A v Winner Play-off 3
QF2: Winner Group B v Winner Play-off 4
August 6th
QF3: Winner Group C v Winner Play-off 1
QF4: Winner Group D v Winner Play-off 2
Semi-finals
August 10th
SF1: Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 4
August 11th
SF2: Winner Quarter-final 2 v Winner Quarter-final 3
Third-place play-off
August 14th
Loser Semi-final 1 v Loser Semi-final 2
Final
August 15th
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2
Broadcast information pending.