2021 FMF World Cup squads
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2021 FMF World Cup squads
Squad submission for the 2021 FMF World Cup is now open, and here is the place to name yours! To allow time for players to be added to the requisite media for broadcasts, teams have until July 3rd to name their 23 players (including exactly three goalkeepers). Any who don't meet this deadline will, as ever, have a squad compiled for them by the FMF Executives using previously-named players.
Squads must include all relevant information (shirt numbers, full names, positions, respective club teams and players' ages) if you want to avoid being chased-up later on! The preferred format can be seen here, but as long as the information's there, we don't mind too much
Squads must include all relevant information (shirt numbers, full names, positions, respective club teams and players' ages) if you want to avoid being chased-up later on! The preferred format can be seen here, but as long as the information's there, we don't mind too much
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2021 FMF World Cup squads
Group A
Alduria
Calbion
Floria
Tellia
Alduria
Calbion
Floria
PassasGoalkeepers
1 GK Tom Ward (23) Northcliff United
12 GK Logan Shaw (21) Dragonmoor FC
23 GK Patrick Marshall (29) Xäiville Teflons FC
Defenders
2 DF Anthony Stone (21) Barkham FC
3 DF Bradley Russell (20) Stonehall Hotspur
4 DF Patrick Williams (26) Dragonmoor FC
5 DF Nicholas Evans (25) Northcliff United
13 DF Stewart Florian (26) May Wanderers
14 DF Morgan Fraser (20) Blackoak City
15 DF Tom-Alexander Oxlade (23) Longsight FC
21 DF Logan White (24) Ostville Wednesday
Midfielders
6 MF Dave Wheeler (23) Northcliff United
7 MF Rhys Chase (21) Stonehall Hotspur
8 MF Alex Mound (22) Barkham FC
16 MF Sheldon Hunt (20) Northcliff City
17 MF Ryan Clark (22) Stonehall Hotspur
22 MF Declan Point (22) Blackoak City
Forwards
9 FW Cristiano Ramirez (24) Northcliff United
10 FW Kylian Saint-Pierre (22) Northcliff United
11 FW Sam Butcher (21) Dragonmoor FC
18 FW Kian Wright (22) Blackoak City
19 FW Jack Matthews (21) Longsight FC
20 FW Ainslee Farrar (22) Northcliff City
Tellia
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2021 FMF World Cup squads
Group B
Hurmu
Mercury
Merenolitovina
Talenore
Thracistan
Hurmu
Mercury
Merenolitovina
Talenore
Thracistan
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2021 FMF World Cup squads
Group C
Craitland
North Antarctic Domain
The Hexarchy
Unified Governorates
Craitland
MeckelnburghGoalkeepers
1. Francis HJANSEN (Dynamo Deacon [MER], 25)
13. Jamie VALLENSEN (Jogasim Revolution [DES], 27)
14. Freddie PELLEGRINO (Eĵars Town, 25)
Defenders
2. Daniel HJANSEN (Sverige Tiem, 31)
3. Ben HJYNGMOST (Osĵätoņ Aztecs, 26)
5. Johaņ IŅVAÄRSEN (Cherry Trees, 29)
6. Ross ZEN (Sverige Tiem, 32)
12. Asil KARGANOV (Kealb, 26)
19. Läns DÄL (Sverige Tiem, 27)
23. Alexis PROTEŅ (Biulya äqi Jedu, 34)
Midfielders
4. İlker KEREMOV (Cherry Trees, 29)
7. ALEXIS Pellegrino (Kealb, 25)
8. Ĵulian ÓLSEN (Dynamo Deacon [MER], 27)
11. JUAN Pellegrino (Kealb, 24)
15. Jón-Vorgeņ HERÄ (Róndlinga Diamonds, 27)
17. Adám PERRYMAN (Eĵars Town, 31)
18. Ilt VALMER (Kealb, 28)
21. Morteņ HERÄ (Róndlinga Diamonds, 30)
22. Jamie MÄLENT (Sverige Tiem, 22)
Strikers
9. Will ZÓMA (Eĵars Town, 31)
10. Jan-Morteņ JULIAĴSEN (Mercury City [MER], 27)
16. Lydveldt JONMIKELTSEN (Cherry Trees, 31)
20. DRÄSEN Isrdlvarien (Northcliff City [FLO], 31)
North Antarctic Domain
The Hexarchy
Unified Governorates
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2021 FMF World Cup squads
Group D
Hazar
Lamantia
Phinbella
Senya
Hazar
Lamantia
Phinbella
SanamaGoalkeepers
1 GK Gopal Kumar (23) RTP Adiwira FC
12 GK Kugo Chuichi (29) Northcliff United
23 GK Hee Min-hyo (26) Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
Defenders
2 DF Min Jae-hyuk (22) Sporting Club
3 DF Izzanie Murad (26) Rumah United
5 DF Polycarpos Nicodemou (25) Surrender Point FC
9 DF Pieter Van Der Vyver (21) Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
13 DF Xhan Bogārd (18) Frostfire Cyborges
14 DF Mat Thornie Flynn (21) RTP Adiwira FC
Midifielders
4 MF Takashi Kuroke (23) Nevişahsınamünhasır FK
6 MF Aigā Akabane (18) DPMM SC
7 MF Mat Phineas Flynn (22) RTP Adiwira FC
10 MF Mat Kevin "Frosty" Flynn (18) Frostfire Cyborges
11 MF Mat Shafiɂe Wan Man (28) DPMM SC
15 MF Laban Vanot (18) Frostfire Cyborges
16 MF Helouise Hanekom (28) Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
22 MF Euyn Django Brown (23) RTP Adiwira FC
Forwards
8 FW Ri Kae-hwan (29) Rumah United
17 FW Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ (22) RTP Adiwira FC
18 FW Leonard Sahirocheu Koė Cosma (21) RTP Adiwira FC
19 FW Park Ji-cho (26) Alternatif Market Göksuspor
20 FW Mat Victór Valèntich Flynn (19) RTP Adiwira FC
23 FW Jang Soo-heung (25) DPMM SC
Senya
-
- Posts: 113
- Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2016 8:35 pm
- Location: Burong Pingai Ayor, FrostFire Boulevard, 64720 Farallon de Medinilla, Hulu Teming, Phinbella
Re: 2021 FMF World Cup squads
Phinbella
Goalkeepers
1 GK Gopal Kumar (23) RTP Adiwira FC
12 GK Kugo Chuichi (29) Northcliff United
23 GK Hee Min-hyo (26) Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
Defenders
2 DF Min Jae-hyuk (22) Sporting Club
3 DF Izzanie Murad (26) Rumah United
5 DF Polycarpos Nicodemou (25) Surrender Point FC
9 DF Pieter Van Der Vyver (21) Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
13 DF Xhan Bogārd (18) Frostfire Cyborges
14 DF Mat Thornie Flynn (21) RTP Adiwira FC
Midifielders
4 MF Takashi Kuroke (23) Nevişahsınamünhasır FK
6 MF Aigā Akabane (18) DPMM SC
7 MF Mat Phineas Flynn (22) RTP Adiwira FC
10 MF Mat Kevin "Frosty" Flynn (18) Frostfire Cyborges
11 MF Mat Shafiɂe Wan Man (28) DPMM SC
15 MF Laban Vanot (18) Frostfire Cyborges
16 MF Helouise Hanekom (28) Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
22 MF Euyn Django Brown (23) RTP Adiwira FC
Forwards
8 FW Ri Kae-hwan (29) Rumah United
17 FW Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ (22) RTP Adiwira FC
18 FW Leonard Sahirocheu Koė Cosma (21) RTP Adiwira FC
19 FW Park Ji-cho (26) Alternatif Market Göksuspor
20 FW Mat Victór Valèntich Flynn (19) RTP Adiwira FC
23 FW Jang Soo-heung (25) DPMM SC
Goalkeepers
1 GK Gopal Kumar (23) RTP Adiwira FC
12 GK Kugo Chuichi (29) Northcliff United
23 GK Hee Min-hyo (26) Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
Defenders
2 DF Min Jae-hyuk (22) Sporting Club
3 DF Izzanie Murad (26) Rumah United
5 DF Polycarpos Nicodemou (25) Surrender Point FC
9 DF Pieter Van Der Vyver (21) Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
13 DF Xhan Bogārd (18) Frostfire Cyborges
14 DF Mat Thornie Flynn (21) RTP Adiwira FC
Midifielders
4 MF Takashi Kuroke (23) Nevişahsınamünhasır FK
6 MF Aigā Akabane (18) DPMM SC
7 MF Mat Phineas Flynn (22) RTP Adiwira FC
10 MF Mat Kevin "Frosty" Flynn (18) Frostfire Cyborges
11 MF Mat Shafiɂe Wan Man (28) DPMM SC
15 MF Laban Vanot (18) Frostfire Cyborges
16 MF Helouise Hanekom (28) Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC
22 MF Euyn Django Brown (23) RTP Adiwira FC
Forwards
8 FW Ri Kae-hwan (29) Rumah United
17 FW Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ (22) RTP Adiwira FC
18 FW Leonard Sahirocheu Koė Cosma (21) RTP Adiwira FC
19 FW Park Ji-cho (26) Alternatif Market Göksuspor
20 FW Mat Victór Valèntich Flynn (19) RTP Adiwira FC
23 FW Jang Soo-heung (25) DPMM SC
Ikmal Hakimi Ibn Sharif
Citizen of the Order of the Holy Lakes in Right of the Phineonesian Nations
(Phinbella, Forajasaki and Plazas de Irian)
Citizen of the Order of the Holy Lakes in Right of the Phineonesian Nations
(Phinbella, Forajasaki and Plazas de Irian)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2021 FMF World Cup squads
Craitland manager Adnan Kröƨ has named his final 23 for this summer's World Cup a number of weeks before the official deadline in a move away from the traditional approach the national team usually takes ahead of a tournament finals.
While there are still two friendlies scheduled for the team prior to July 3rd's deadline, Kröƨ has broken away from the trend of naming a larger training squad to be whittled down and has instead set his mind on fine-tuning his selected 23 ahead of their tournament opener against the NAD on July 12th.
The Senyan, the first foreigner to coach the side, said of his decision, "I know my team, I know how we play and I know who can excel in that system. I am a fan of certainty and, for me, I'm certain I've seen enough over the past twelve matches this year to pick the best squad." Kröƨ's statement also made a guarantee to the players that missed-out, eight of whom were involved in this year's qualifiers and friendly matches played so far, that there will always be competition for places in the national setup and that players will always be in consideration unless they choose to retire.
While there are still two friendlies scheduled for the team prior to July 3rd's deadline, Kröƨ has broken away from the trend of naming a larger training squad to be whittled down and has instead set his mind on fine-tuning his selected 23 ahead of their tournament opener against the NAD on July 12th.
The Senyan, the first foreigner to coach the side, said of his decision, "I know my team, I know how we play and I know who can excel in that system. I am a fan of certainty and, for me, I'm certain I've seen enough over the past twelve matches this year to pick the best squad." Kröƨ's statement also made a guarantee to the players that missed-out, eight of whom were involved in this year's qualifiers and friendly matches played so far, that there will always be competition for places in the national setup and that players will always be in consideration unless they choose to retire.
Goalkeepers
1. Francis HJANSEN (Dynamo Deacon [MER], 25)
13. Jamie VALLENSEN (Jogasim Revolution [DES], 27)
14. Freddie PELLEGRINO (Eĵars Town, 25)
Defenders
2. Daniel HJANSEN (Sverige Tiem, 31)
3. Ben HJYNGMOST (Osĵätoņ Aztecs, 26)
5. Johaņ IŅVAÄRSEN (Cherry Trees, 29)
6. Ross ZEN (Sverige Tiem, 32)
12. Asil KARGANOV (Kealb, 26)
19. Läns DÄL (Sverige Tiem, 27)
23. Alexis PROTEŅ (Biulya äqi Jedu, 34)
Midfielders
4. İlker KEREMOV (Cherry Trees, 29)
7. ALEXIS Pellegrino (Kealb, 25)
8. Ĵulian ÓLSEN (Dynamo Deacon [MER], 27)
11. JUAN Pellegrino (Kealb, 24)
15. Jón-Vorgeņ HERÄ (Róndlinga Diamonds, 27)
17. Adám PERRYMAN (Eĵars Town, 31)
18. Ilt VALMER (Kealb, 28)
21. Morteņ HERÄ (Róndlinga Diamonds, 30)
22. Jamie MÄLENT (Sverige Tiem, 22)
Strikers
9. Will ZÓMA (Eĵars Town, 31)
10. Jan-Morteņ JULIAĴSEN (Mercury City [MER], 27)
16. Lydveldt JONMIKELTSEN (Cherry Trees, 31)
20. DRÄSEN Isrdlvarien (Northcliff City [FLO], 31)