CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Group draw:
Group A
Hammish Monovia
Jingdao
Monovia
New Victoria
Treisenberg
Zandarijn
Group B
Alexandria
Birgeshir
Gaston
Greater Sangun
Natopia
Group A
Hammish Monovia
Jingdao
Monovia
New Victoria
Treisenberg
Zandarijn
Group B
Alexandria
Birgeshir
Gaston
Greater Sangun
Natopia
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Fixtures:
January 30th
A: Hammish Monovia v Zandarijn
A: Jingdao v Treisenberg
A: Monovia v New Victoria
B: Birgeshir v Natopia
B: Gaston v Greater Sangun
February 13th
A: Zandarijn v New Victoria
A: Treisenberg v Monovia
A: Hammish Monovia v Jingdao
B: Natopia v Gaston
B: Alexandria v Birgeshir
February 27th
A: Jingdao v Zandarijn
A: Monovia v Hammish Monovia
A: New Victoria v Treisenberg
B: Gaston v Alexandria
B: Greater Sangun v Natopia
March 13th
A: Zandarijn v Treisenberg
A: Hammish Monovia v New Victoria
A: Jingdao v Monovia
B: Alexandria v Greater Sangun
B: Birgeshir v Gaston
March 27th
A: Monovia v Zandarijn
A: New Victoria v Jingdao
A: Treisenberg v Hammish Monovia
B: Greater Sangun v Birgeshir
B: Natopia v Alexandria
April 10th
A: Zandarijn v Hammish Monovia
A: Treisenberg v Jingdao
A: New Victoria v Monovia
B: Natopia v Birgeshir
B: Greater Sangun v Gaston
April 24th
A: New Victoria v Zandarijn
A: Monovia v Treisenberg
A: Jingdao v Hammish Monovia
B: Gaston v Natopia
B: Birgeshir v Alexandria
May 8th
A: Zandarijn v Jingdao
A: Hammish Monovia v Monovia
A: Treisenberg v New Victoria
B: Alexandria v Gaston
B: Natopia v Greater Sangun
May 22nd
A: Treisenberg v Zandarijn
A: New Victoria v Hammish Monovia
A: Monovia v Jingdao
B: Greater Sangun v Alexandria
B: Gaston v Birgeshir
June 5th
A: Zandarijn v Monovia
A: Jingdao v New Victoria
A: Hammish Monovia v Treisenberg
B: Birgeshir v Greater Sangun
B: Alexandria v Natopia
June 19th
1: Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B
2: Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A
July 6th
3: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
January 30th
A: Hammish Monovia v Zandarijn
A: Jingdao v Treisenberg
A: Monovia v New Victoria
B: Birgeshir v Natopia
B: Gaston v Greater Sangun
February 13th
A: Zandarijn v New Victoria
A: Treisenberg v Monovia
A: Hammish Monovia v Jingdao
B: Natopia v Gaston
B: Alexandria v Birgeshir
February 27th
A: Jingdao v Zandarijn
A: Monovia v Hammish Monovia
A: New Victoria v Treisenberg
B: Gaston v Alexandria
B: Greater Sangun v Natopia
March 13th
A: Zandarijn v Treisenberg
A: Hammish Monovia v New Victoria
A: Jingdao v Monovia
B: Alexandria v Greater Sangun
B: Birgeshir v Gaston
March 27th
A: Monovia v Zandarijn
A: New Victoria v Jingdao
A: Treisenberg v Hammish Monovia
B: Greater Sangun v Birgeshir
B: Natopia v Alexandria
April 10th
A: Zandarijn v Hammish Monovia
A: Treisenberg v Jingdao
A: New Victoria v Monovia
B: Natopia v Birgeshir
B: Greater Sangun v Gaston
April 24th
A: New Victoria v Zandarijn
A: Monovia v Treisenberg
A: Jingdao v Hammish Monovia
B: Gaston v Natopia
B: Birgeshir v Alexandria
May 8th
A: Zandarijn v Jingdao
A: Hammish Monovia v Monovia
A: Treisenberg v New Victoria
B: Alexandria v Gaston
B: Natopia v Greater Sangun
May 22nd
A: Treisenberg v Zandarijn
A: New Victoria v Hammish Monovia
A: Monovia v Jingdao
B: Greater Sangun v Alexandria
B: Gaston v Birgeshir
June 5th
A: Zandarijn v Monovia
A: Jingdao v New Victoria
A: Hammish Monovia v Treisenberg
B: Birgeshir v Greater Sangun
B: Alexandria v Natopia
June 19th
1: Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B
2: Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A
July 6th
3: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
damn the winner will be Alexandria for sure.
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Due to New Victoria's removal from Micras, they will no longer participate in qualifying. The draw and fixtures will be updated to reflect this.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Leave announcements like this for me to post, or until things are completely ironed-outjoefoxon wrote:Due to New Victoria's removal from Micras, they will no longer participate in qualifying. The draw and fixtures will be updated to reflect this.
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
I was just following precedent
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
There's never really been a precedent for a nation in this sorta situation (that I can remember!)
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Due to New Victoria's removal being reversed, they have been re-added to Group A. The draw and fixtures have been updated to reflect this.
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Birgeshir strategy is 4-2-1-3 and here is the squad:
1 GK Ilkin Ercanojk
2 DF Ilker Kahramanojk
3 DF Işæk Iňanojk
4 DF Tosün Demirel
5 DF Mustafa Gündüz
6 MF Aykan Yılmaz
7 MF Tuncay Körkmazojk
8 MF Ætaňur Chanojk
9 FW Çengiz Tahir
10 FW Tёvrat Çıkthan
11 FW Ibrahim Ёkınojk
12 GK Tezcæn Gülojk
13 DF Beşim Balbaykojk
14 DF Mühittin Nörümojk
15 MF Hikmet Akkaş
16 MF Melik Seltekojk
17 FW Beşim Nülsæn
18 FW Ælparslan Durakojk
1 GK Ilkin Ercanojk
2 DF Ilker Kahramanojk
3 DF Işæk Iňanojk
4 DF Tosün Demirel
5 DF Mustafa Gündüz
6 MF Aykan Yılmaz
7 MF Tuncay Körkmazojk
8 MF Ætaňur Chanojk
9 FW Çengiz Tahir
10 FW Tёvrat Çıkthan
11 FW Ibrahim Ёkınojk
12 GK Tezcæn Gülojk
13 DF Beşim Balbaykojk
14 DF Mühittin Nörümojk
15 MF Hikmet Akkaş
16 MF Melik Seltekojk
17 FW Beşim Nülsæn
18 FW Ælparslan Durakojk
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
*Played today*
Group A
Hammish Monovia 0-2 Zandarijn
Jingdao 0-1 Treisenberg
Monovia 2-1 New Victoria
Group B
Birgeshir 1-3 Natopia
Gaston 2-2 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Hammish Monovia 0-2 Zandarijn
Jingdao 0-1 Treisenberg
Monovia 2-1 New Victoria
Group B
Birgeshir 1-3 Natopia
Gaston 2-2 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Your first two matches were always going to be hard. I'm sure by March you'll have a couple of points on the board though
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
*Played today*
Group A
Zandarijn 4-1 New Victoria
Treisenberg 3-2 Monovia
Hammish Monovia 3-1 Jingdao
Group B
Natopia 4-0 Gaston
Alexandria 1-1 Birgeshir
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Zandarijn 4-1 New Victoria
Treisenberg 3-2 Monovia
Hammish Monovia 3-1 Jingdao
Group B
Natopia 4-0 Gaston
Alexandria 1-1 Birgeshir
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: CTFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Wow...a draw with Alexandria is a great thing..Craitman wrote: Alexandria 1-1 Birgeshir
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir