EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Group draw:
Group A
Democratic Monovia
Lostisland
New Vaduz
Nova England
Valencia
Group B
Lurk
Nova English Korea
Ocia
Taeland
Group C
Høgmårk
Indokistan
Interland
Uantir
Group D
Hamland
Incontinentia
Juclandia
Passas
Group E
Austbard
Los Bay Petros
Mercury
Sirocco
Group F
Craitland
Lolland
Normark
Tiana
Group A
Democratic Monovia
Lostisland
New Vaduz
Nova England
Valencia
Group B
Lurk
Nova English Korea
Ocia
Taeland
Group C
Høgmårk
Indokistan
Interland
Uantir
Group D
Hamland
Incontinentia
Juclandia
Passas
Group E
Austbard
Los Bay Petros
Mercury
Sirocco
Group F
Craitland
Lolland
Normark
Tiana
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Fixtures:
January 30th
A: Lostisland v Valencia
A: New Vaduz v Nova England
B: Lurk v Taeland
B: Nova English Korea v Ocia
C: Høgmårk v Uantir
C: Indokistan v Interland
D: Hamland v Passas
D: Incontinentia v Juclandia
E: Austbard v Sirocco
E: Los Bay Petros v Mercury
F: Craitland v Tiana
F: Lolland v Normark
February 13th
A: Valencia v New Vaduz
A: Democratic Monovia v Lostisland
February 27th
A: New Vaduz v Democratic Monovia
A: Nova England v Valencia
B: Taeland v Ocia
B: Lurk v Nova English Korea
C: Uantir v Interland
C: Høgmårk v Indokistan
D: Passas v Juclandia
D: Hamland v Incontinentia
E: Austbard v Los Bay Petros
E: Sirocco v Mercury
F: Tiana v Normark
F: Craitland v Lolland
March 13th
A: Democratic Monovia v Nova England
A: Lostisland v New Vaduz
March 27th
A: Nova England v Lostisland
A: Valencia v Democratic Monovia
B: Nova English Korea v Taeland
B: Ocia v Lurk
C: Indokistan v Uantir
C: Interland v Høgmårk
D: Incontinentia v Passas
D: Juclandia v Hamland
E: Los Bay Petros v Sirocco
F: Lolland v Tiana
F: Normark v Craitland
March 31st
E: Mercury v Austbard
April 10th
A: Valencia v Lostisland
A: Nova England v New Vaduz
B: Taeland v Lurk
B: Ocia v Nova English Korea
C: Uantir v Høgmårk
C: Interland v Indokistan
D: Passas v Hamland
D: Juclandia v Incontinentia
E: Mercury v Los Bay Petros
E: Sirocco v Austbard
F: Tiana v Craitland
F: Normark v Lolland
April 24th
A: New Vaduz v Valencia
A: Lostisland v Democratic Monovia
May 8th
A: Democratic Monovia v New Vaduz
A: Valencia v Nova England
B: Ocia v Taeland
B: Nova English Korea v Lurk
C: Interland v Uantir
C: Indokistan v Høgmårk
D: Juclandia v Passas
D: Incontinentia v Hamland
E: Mercury v Sirocco
E: Los Bay Petros v Austbard
F: Normark v Tiana
F: Lolland v Craitland
May 22nd
A: Nova England v Democratic Monovia
A: New Vaduz v Lostisland
June 5th
A: Lostisland v Nova England
A: Democratic Monovia v Valencia
B: Taeland v Nova English Korea
B: Lurk v Ocia
C: Uantir v Indokistan
C: Høgmårk v Interland
D: Passas v Incontinentia
D: Hamland v Juclandia
E: Sirocco v Los Bay Petros
E: Austbard v Mercury
F: Tiana v Lolland
F: Craitland v Normark
January 30th
A: Lostisland v Valencia
A: New Vaduz v Nova England
B: Lurk v Taeland
B: Nova English Korea v Ocia
C: Høgmårk v Uantir
C: Indokistan v Interland
D: Hamland v Passas
D: Incontinentia v Juclandia
E: Austbard v Sirocco
E: Los Bay Petros v Mercury
F: Craitland v Tiana
F: Lolland v Normark
February 13th
A: Valencia v New Vaduz
A: Democratic Monovia v Lostisland
February 27th
A: New Vaduz v Democratic Monovia
A: Nova England v Valencia
B: Taeland v Ocia
B: Lurk v Nova English Korea
C: Uantir v Interland
C: Høgmårk v Indokistan
D: Passas v Juclandia
D: Hamland v Incontinentia
E: Austbard v Los Bay Petros
E: Sirocco v Mercury
F: Tiana v Normark
F: Craitland v Lolland
March 13th
A: Democratic Monovia v Nova England
A: Lostisland v New Vaduz
March 27th
A: Nova England v Lostisland
A: Valencia v Democratic Monovia
B: Nova English Korea v Taeland
B: Ocia v Lurk
C: Indokistan v Uantir
C: Interland v Høgmårk
D: Incontinentia v Passas
D: Juclandia v Hamland
E: Los Bay Petros v Sirocco
F: Lolland v Tiana
F: Normark v Craitland
March 31st
E: Mercury v Austbard
April 10th
A: Valencia v Lostisland
A: Nova England v New Vaduz
B: Taeland v Lurk
B: Ocia v Nova English Korea
C: Uantir v Høgmårk
C: Interland v Indokistan
D: Passas v Hamland
D: Juclandia v Incontinentia
E: Mercury v Los Bay Petros
E: Sirocco v Austbard
F: Tiana v Craitland
F: Normark v Lolland
April 24th
A: New Vaduz v Valencia
A: Lostisland v Democratic Monovia
May 8th
A: Democratic Monovia v New Vaduz
A: Valencia v Nova England
B: Ocia v Taeland
B: Nova English Korea v Lurk
C: Interland v Uantir
C: Indokistan v Høgmårk
D: Juclandia v Passas
D: Incontinentia v Hamland
E: Mercury v Sirocco
E: Los Bay Petros v Austbard
F: Normark v Tiana
F: Lolland v Craitland
May 22nd
A: Nova England v Democratic Monovia
A: New Vaduz v Lostisland
June 5th
A: Lostisland v Nova England
A: Democratic Monovia v Valencia
B: Taeland v Nova English Korea
B: Lurk v Ocia
C: Uantir v Indokistan
C: Høgmårk v Interland
D: Passas v Incontinentia
D: Hamland v Juclandia
E: Sirocco v Los Bay Petros
E: Austbard v Mercury
F: Tiana v Lolland
F: Craitland v Normark
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Mercury Squad
Other changes to the squad include the return of Chris Deacon, despite still being injured, as coach Joe Foxon wants to see him play in the latter half of the campaign. Innuendo FC's Alexander Mercury, cousin of goalkeeper Kieran Mercury, and May Wanderers' Matt Fitzgerald are given their first call-ups after impressing in the Mercury League this season.
Mercury named their 23-man squad for qualifying this morning, ahead of tomorrow's trip to Los Bay Petros. A few minor changes to the starting lineup were made, with Mike Jackson being replaced in the back four by Bohemian Rhapsodies' Jason Cameron. Jack Partridge will start ahead of Alan Cavendish, despite Cavendish's good performances in the EMU Championships last year. Jonathan Foster replaces Callum Bailey on the bench.Goalkeepers
1. Kieran MERCURY (Dynamo Deacon)
12. Jonathan FOSTER (Tow Law)
Defenders
2. Ryan BISHOP (May Wanderers)
3. Andrew JACKSON (Taylor Sporting Club)
4. Jason CAMERON (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
5. Stephen CHARLTON (Tow Law)
13. Mike JACKSON (Mullen Albion)
14. Joe SMITH (Queen Athletic)
15. Craig BEAN (Mercury City)
21. Chris DEACON (Dynamo Deacon) injured
Midfielders
6. James BISHOP (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
18. Wilmont FIZEAU-BLAKE (Cook Island)
8. Edward FOXON (Dynamo Deacon)
9. James PHILLIPS (FC Garrak [Hamland])
7. Ben SHEARER (Queen Athletic)
16. Paul BOUGH (Dynamo Deacon)
17. William BENTHAM (Tow Law)
22. Alexander MERCURY (Innuendo FC) (age 22)
Forwards
10. Joe FOXON (Mercury City)
11. Jack PARTRIDGE (Tow Law)
19. Alan CAVENDISH (Dynamo Deacon)
20. Michael JOLIFFE (Tow Law)
23. Matt FITZGERALD (May Wanderers)
Other changes to the squad include the return of Chris Deacon, despite still being injured, as coach Joe Foxon wants to see him play in the latter half of the campaign. Innuendo FC's Alexander Mercury, cousin of goalkeeper Kieran Mercury, and May Wanderers' Matt Fitzgerald are given their first call-ups after impressing in the Mercury League this season.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
*Played today*
Group A
Lostisland 2-3 Valencia
New Vaduz 0-1 Nova England
Group B
Lurk 0-3 Taeland
Nova English Korea 2-1 Ocia
Group C
Høgmårk 1-1 Uantir
Indokistan 0-3 Interland
Group D
Hamland 2-0 Passas
Incontinentia 1-3 Juclandia
Group E
Austbard 3-1 Sirocco
Los Bay Petros 0-2 Mercury
Group F
Craitland 2-1 Tiana
Lolland 0-1 Normark
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Lostisland 2-3 Valencia
New Vaduz 0-1 Nova England
Group B
Lurk 0-3 Taeland
Nova English Korea 2-1 Ocia
Group C
Høgmårk 1-1 Uantir
Indokistan 0-3 Interland
Group D
Hamland 2-0 Passas
Incontinentia 1-3 Juclandia
Group E
Austbard 3-1 Sirocco
Los Bay Petros 0-2 Mercury
Group F
Craitland 2-1 Tiana
Lolland 0-1 Normark
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
*Played today*
Group A
Valencia 2-1 New Vaduz
Democratic Monovia 1-1 Lostisland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Valencia 2-1 New Vaduz
Democratic Monovia 1-1 Lostisland
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
*Played today*
Group A
New Vaduz 2-0 Democratic Monovia
Nova England 3-1 Valencia
Group B
Taeland 2-1 Ocia
Lurk 0-4 Nova English Korea
Group C
Uantir 0-0 Interland
Høgmårk 2-1 Indokistan
Group D
Passas 4-1 Juclandia
Hamland 4-0 Incontinentia
Group E
Austbard 1-1 Los Bay Petros
Sirocco 0-2 Mercury
Group F
Tiana 1-0 Normark
Craitland 5-0 Lolland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
New Vaduz 2-0 Democratic Monovia
Nova England 3-1 Valencia
Group B
Taeland 2-1 Ocia
Lurk 0-4 Nova English Korea
Group C
Uantir 0-0 Interland
Høgmårk 2-1 Indokistan
Group D
Passas 4-1 Juclandia
Hamland 4-0 Incontinentia
Group E
Austbard 1-1 Los Bay Petros
Sirocco 0-2 Mercury
Group F
Tiana 1-0 Normark
Craitland 5-0 Lolland
Group standings can be found here!
- Fürst Holonar I
- Posts: 102
- Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2012 8:02 pm
- Location: Krosan, Austbard
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Ups...Craitman wrote:*Played today*
[...]
Austbard 1-1 Los Bay Petros
[...]
Eat more horsemeat!
Prince Holonar von Schmetternick
Principality of Austbard
*I'm not a native speaker. Please turn a blind eye to my grammar mistakes.*
Principality of Austbard
*I'm not a native speaker. Please turn a blind eye to my grammar mistakes.*
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
*Played today*
Group A
Democratic Monovia 0-3 Nova England
Lostisland 1-2 New Vaduz
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Democratic Monovia 0-3 Nova England
Lostisland 1-2 New Vaduz
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
*Played today*
Group A
Nova England 3-0 Lostisland
Valencia 2-0 Democratic Monovia
Group B
Nova English Korea 1-0 Taeland
Ocia 2-1 Lurk
Group C
Indokistan 0-2 Uantir
Interland 1-1 Høgmårk
Group D
Incontinentia 0-6 Passas
Juclandia 0-0 Hamland
Group E
Los Bay Petros 2-2 Sirocco
Group F
Lolland 0-4 Tiana
Normark 1-1 Craitland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Nova England 3-0 Lostisland
Valencia 2-0 Democratic Monovia
Group B
Nova English Korea 1-0 Taeland
Ocia 2-1 Lurk
Group C
Indokistan 0-2 Uantir
Interland 1-1 Høgmårk
Group D
Incontinentia 0-6 Passas
Juclandia 0-0 Hamland
Group E
Los Bay Petros 2-2 Sirocco
Group F
Lolland 0-4 Tiana
Normark 1-1 Craitland
Group standings can be found here!
- pawelabrams
- Posts: 3207
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 8:14 pm
- Location: Novograd, Interland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Oh well. This is becoming interesting. 'Interesting' in its ominous meaning.
Pavel' Abramovic:, the President of Interland
IRL just a random guy from Poland. Still learning English.
IRL just a random guy from Poland. Still learning English.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Interland do seem to always do things the hard way
- Fürst Holonar I
- Posts: 102
- Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2012 8:02 pm
- Location: Krosan, Austbard
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
The Austbardians have forgotten to load their batteries and nowhere there was a socket.
So the Power left them at the end of the match....
So the Power left them at the end of the match....
Prince Holonar von Schmetternick
Principality of Austbard
*I'm not a native speaker. Please turn a blind eye to my grammar mistakes.*
Principality of Austbard
*I'm not a native speaker. Please turn a blind eye to my grammar mistakes.*
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
*Played today*
Group A
Valencia 0-0 Lostisland
Nova England 2-1 New Vaduz
Group B
Taeland 1-0 Lurk
Ocia 2-2 Nova English Korea
Group C
Uantir 0-1 Høgmårk
Interland 3-1 Indokistan
Group D
Passas 2-1 Hamland
Juclandia 3-0 Incontinentia
Group E
Mercury 3-0 Los Bay Petros (Mercury have qualified for the FMF World Cup)
Sirocco 1-1 Austbard
Group F
Tiana 0-0 Craitland
Normark 2-0 Lolland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Valencia 0-0 Lostisland
Nova England 2-1 New Vaduz
Group B
Taeland 1-0 Lurk
Ocia 2-2 Nova English Korea
Group C
Uantir 0-1 Høgmårk
Interland 3-1 Indokistan
Group D
Passas 2-1 Hamland
Juclandia 3-0 Incontinentia
Group E
Mercury 3-0 Los Bay Petros (Mercury have qualified for the FMF World Cup)
Sirocco 1-1 Austbard
Group F
Tiana 0-0 Craitland
Normark 2-0 Lolland
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: EMUFA 2013 World Cup qualifiers
Fantastic, but the job's still not done yet!Craitman wrote: Mercury 3-0 Los Bay Petros (Mercury have qualified for the FMF World Cup)