CTFA World Cup qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
CTFA World Cup qualifying
Group Draw
Group A
Birgeshir
Hammish Monovia
Natopia
Zandarijn
Group B
Alexandria
Greater Sangun
Leichenberg
Walstadt
Group A
Birgeshir
Hammish Monovia
Natopia
Zandarijn
Group B
Alexandria
Greater Sangun
Leichenberg
Walstadt
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
Fixtures
January 29th
A: Birgeshir v Zandarijn
A: Hammish Monovia v Natopia
B: Alexandria v Walstadt
B: Greater Sangun v Leichenberg
February 12th
A: Zandarijn v Natopia
A: Birgeshir v Hammish Monovia
B: Walstadt v Leichenberg
B: Alexandria v Greater Sangun
February 26th
A: Hammish Monovia v Zandarijn
A: Natopia v Birgeshir
B: Greater Sangun v Walstadt
B: Leichenberg v Alexandria
March 26th
A: Zandarijn v Birgeshir
A: Natopia v Hammish Monovia
B: Walstadt v Alexandria
B: Leichenberg v Greater Sangun
April 9th
A: Natopia v Zandarijn
A: Hammish Monovia v Birgeshir
B: Leichenberg v Walstadt
B: Greater Sangun v Alexandria
April 23rd
A: Zandarijn v Hammish Monovia
A: Birgeshir v Natopia
B: Walstadt v Greater Sangun
B: Alexandria v Leichenberg
May 21st
Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
June 4th
Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
January 29th
A: Birgeshir v Zandarijn
A: Hammish Monovia v Natopia
B: Alexandria v Walstadt
B: Greater Sangun v Leichenberg
February 12th
A: Zandarijn v Natopia
A: Birgeshir v Hammish Monovia
B: Walstadt v Leichenberg
B: Alexandria v Greater Sangun
February 26th
A: Hammish Monovia v Zandarijn
A: Natopia v Birgeshir
B: Greater Sangun v Walstadt
B: Leichenberg v Alexandria
March 26th
A: Zandarijn v Birgeshir
A: Natopia v Hammish Monovia
B: Walstadt v Alexandria
B: Leichenberg v Greater Sangun
April 9th
A: Natopia v Zandarijn
A: Hammish Monovia v Birgeshir
B: Leichenberg v Walstadt
B: Greater Sangun v Alexandria
April 23rd
A: Zandarijn v Hammish Monovia
A: Birgeshir v Natopia
B: Walstadt v Greater Sangun
B: Alexandria v Leichenberg
May 21st
Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
June 4th
Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 29th January*
Group A
Birgeshir 1-1 Zandarijn
Hammish Monovia 1-1 Natopia
Group B
Alexandria 8-0 Walstadt
Greater Sangun 2-2 Leichenberg
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Birgeshir 1-1 Zandarijn
Hammish Monovia 1-1 Natopia
Group B
Alexandria 8-0 Walstadt
Greater Sangun 2-2 Leichenberg
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 12th February*
Group A
Zandarijn 0-1 Natopia
Birgeshir 2-1 Hammish Monovia
Group B
Walstadt 0-2 Leichenberg
Alexandria 3-1 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Zandarijn 0-1 Natopia
Birgeshir 2-1 Hammish Monovia
Group B
Walstadt 0-2 Leichenberg
Alexandria 3-1 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 26th February*
Group A
Hammish Monovia 0-2 Zandarijn
Natopia 1-1 Birgeshir
Group B
Greater Sangun 4-0 Walstadt
Leichenberg 1-3 Alexandria
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Hammish Monovia 0-2 Zandarijn
Natopia 1-1 Birgeshir
Group B
Greater Sangun 4-0 Walstadt
Leichenberg 1-3 Alexandria
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 26th March*
Group A
Zandarijn 2-1 Birgeshir
Natopia 0-1 Hammish Monovia
Group B
Walstadt 0-7 Alexandria (Alexandria qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Leichenberg 0-0 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Zandarijn 2-1 Birgeshir
Natopia 0-1 Hammish Monovia
Group B
Walstadt 0-7 Alexandria (Alexandria qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Leichenberg 0-0 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
Blimey, those Alexandrians don't hang around! That must be the earliest a team has ever qualified for a World Cup!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
And you thought Bayern were good! I think it might be - mostly the CTFA qualifying drags-on a bit, and earlier years' editions were held later in the season
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 9th April*
Group A
Natopia 2-0 Zandarijn
Hammish Monovia 0-0 Birgeshir
Group B
Leichenberg 3-0 Walstadt
Greater Sangun 1-2 Alexandria
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Natopia 2-0 Zandarijn
Hammish Monovia 0-0 Birgeshir
Group B
Leichenberg 3-0 Walstadt
Greater Sangun 1-2 Alexandria
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 23rd April*
Group A
Zandarijn 3-2 Hammish Monovia (Zandarijn qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Birgeshir 3-0 Natopia (Birgeshir advance to the CTFA play-off)
Group B
Walstadt 0-1 Greater Sangun (Greater Sangun advance to the CTFA play-off)
Alexandria 1-0 Leichenberg
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Zandarijn 3-2 Hammish Monovia (Zandarijn qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Birgeshir 3-0 Natopia (Birgeshir advance to the CTFA play-off)
Group B
Walstadt 0-1 Greater Sangun (Greater Sangun advance to the CTFA play-off)
Alexandria 1-0 Leichenberg
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
Play-off fixtures
May 21st
Birgeshir v Greater Sangun
June 4th
Greater Sangun v Birgeshir
May 21st
Birgeshir v Greater Sangun
June 4th
Greater Sangun v Birgeshir
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 4th June*
Greater Sangun 1-2 Birgeshir (Birgeshir qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group standings can be found here!
Greater Sangun 1-2 Birgeshir (Birgeshir qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group standings can be found here!
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
Wait, where are the results for April 9th?
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: CTFA World Cup qualifying
The ones posted on April 9th?Senya wrote:Wait, where are the results for April 9th?