EMUFA World Cup qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
EMUFA World Cup qualifying
Group Draw
Group A
Høgmårk
Interland
Lurk
New Vaduz
Presburn
Group B
Incontinentia
Nova English Korea
Sirocco
Taeland
Uantir
Group C
Austbard
Hamland
Pontus
Valencia
Group D
Indokistan
Lostisland
Mercury
Passas
Group E
Craitland
Haifa
Juclandia
Nova England
Group A
Høgmårk
Interland
Lurk
New Vaduz
Presburn
Group B
Incontinentia
Nova English Korea
Sirocco
Taeland
Uantir
Group C
Austbard
Hamland
Pontus
Valencia
Group D
Indokistan
Lostisland
Mercury
Passas
Group E
Craitland
Haifa
Juclandia
Nova England
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
Fixtures
January 29th
A: Interland v Presburn
A: Lurk v New Vaduz
B: Nova English Korea v Uantir
B: Sirocco v Taeland
C: Austbard v Valencia
C: Hamland v Pontus
D: Indokistan v Passas
D: Lostisland v Mercury
E: Craitland v Nova England
E: Haifa v Juclandia
February 12th
A: Presburn v Lurk
A: Høgmårk v Interland
B: Uantir v Sirocco
B: Incontinentia v Nova English Korea
February 26th
A: Lurk v Høgmårk
A: New Vaduz v Presburn
B: Sirocco v Incontinentia
B: Taeland v Uantir
C: Valencia v Pontus
C: Austbard v Hamland
D: Passas v Mercury
D: Indokistan v Lostisland
E: Nova England v Juclandia
E: Craitland v Haifa
March 12th
A: Høgmårk v New Vaduz
A: Interland v Lurk
B: Incontinentia v Taeland
B: Nova English Korea v Sirocco
March 26th
A: New Vaduz v Interland
A: Presburn v Høgmårk
B: Taeland v Nova English Korea
B: Uantir v Incontinentia
C: Hamland v Valencia
C: Pontus v Austbard
D: Lostisland v Passas
D: Mercury v Indokistan
E: Haifa v Nova England
E: Juclandia v Craitland
March 31st
D: Mercury v Lostisland
April 9th
A: Presburn v Interland
A: New Vaduz v Lurk
B: Uantir v Nova English Korea
B: Taeland v Sirocco
C: Valencia v Austbard
C: Pontus v Hamland
D: Passas v Indokistan
E: Nova England v Craitland
E: Juclandia v Haifa
April 23rd
A: Lurk v Presburn
A: Interland v Høgmårk
B: Sirocco v Uantir
B: Nova English Korea v Incontinentia
May 7th
A: Høgmårk v Lurk
A: Presburn v New Vaduz
B: Incontinentia v Sirocco
B: Uantir v Taeland
C: Pontus v Valencia
C: Hamland v Austbard
D: Mercury v Passas
D: Lostisland v Indokistan
E: Juclandia v Nova England
E: Haifa v Craitland
May 21st
A: New Vaduz v Høgmårk
A: Lurk v Interland
B: Taeland v Incontinentia
B: Sirocco v Nova English Korea
June 4th
A: Interland v New Vaduz
A: Høgmårk v Presburn
B: Nova English Korea v Taeland
B: Incontinentia v Uantir
C: Valencia v Hamland
C: Austbard v Pontus
D: Passas v Lostisland
D: Indokistan v Mercury
E: Nova England v Haifa
E: Craitland v Juclandia
January 29th
A: Interland v Presburn
A: Lurk v New Vaduz
B: Nova English Korea v Uantir
B: Sirocco v Taeland
C: Austbard v Valencia
C: Hamland v Pontus
D: Indokistan v Passas
D: Lostisland v Mercury
E: Craitland v Nova England
E: Haifa v Juclandia
February 12th
A: Presburn v Lurk
A: Høgmårk v Interland
B: Uantir v Sirocco
B: Incontinentia v Nova English Korea
February 26th
A: Lurk v Høgmårk
A: New Vaduz v Presburn
B: Sirocco v Incontinentia
B: Taeland v Uantir
C: Valencia v Pontus
C: Austbard v Hamland
D: Passas v Mercury
D: Indokistan v Lostisland
E: Nova England v Juclandia
E: Craitland v Haifa
March 12th
A: Høgmårk v New Vaduz
A: Interland v Lurk
B: Incontinentia v Taeland
B: Nova English Korea v Sirocco
March 26th
A: New Vaduz v Interland
A: Presburn v Høgmårk
B: Taeland v Nova English Korea
B: Uantir v Incontinentia
C: Hamland v Valencia
C: Pontus v Austbard
D: Lostisland v Passas
D: Mercury v Indokistan
E: Haifa v Nova England
E: Juclandia v Craitland
March 31st
D: Mercury v Lostisland
April 9th
A: Presburn v Interland
A: New Vaduz v Lurk
B: Uantir v Nova English Korea
B: Taeland v Sirocco
C: Valencia v Austbard
C: Pontus v Hamland
D: Passas v Indokistan
E: Nova England v Craitland
E: Juclandia v Haifa
April 23rd
A: Lurk v Presburn
A: Interland v Høgmårk
B: Sirocco v Uantir
B: Nova English Korea v Incontinentia
May 7th
A: Høgmårk v Lurk
A: Presburn v New Vaduz
B: Incontinentia v Sirocco
B: Uantir v Taeland
C: Pontus v Valencia
C: Hamland v Austbard
D: Mercury v Passas
D: Lostisland v Indokistan
E: Juclandia v Nova England
E: Haifa v Craitland
May 21st
A: New Vaduz v Høgmårk
A: Lurk v Interland
B: Taeland v Incontinentia
B: Sirocco v Nova English Korea
June 4th
A: Interland v New Vaduz
A: Høgmårk v Presburn
B: Nova English Korea v Taeland
B: Incontinentia v Uantir
C: Valencia v Hamland
C: Austbard v Pontus
D: Passas v Lostisland
D: Indokistan v Mercury
E: Nova England v Haifa
E: Craitland v Juclandia
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 29th January*
Group A
Interland 4-0 Presburn
Lurk 1-2 New Vaduz
Group B
Nova English Korea 2-2 Uantir
Sirocco 1-3 Taeland
Group C
Austbard 3-2 Valencia
Hamland 3-0 Pontus
Group D
Indokistan 1-2 Passas
Lostisland 0-3 Mercury
Group E
Craitland 1-0 Nova England
Haifa 0-0 Juclandia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Interland 4-0 Presburn
Lurk 1-2 New Vaduz
Group B
Nova English Korea 2-2 Uantir
Sirocco 1-3 Taeland
Group C
Austbard 3-2 Valencia
Hamland 3-0 Pontus
Group D
Indokistan 1-2 Passas
Lostisland 0-3 Mercury
Group E
Craitland 1-0 Nova England
Haifa 0-0 Juclandia
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 12th February*
Group A
Presburn 0-1 Lurk
Høgmårk 2-1 Interland
Group B
Uantir 2-1 Sirocco
Incontinentia 0-5 Nova English Korea
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Presburn 0-1 Lurk
Høgmårk 2-1 Interland
Group B
Uantir 2-1 Sirocco
Incontinentia 0-5 Nova English Korea
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 26th February*
Group A
Lurk 1-2 Høgmårk
New Vaduz 3-0 Presburn
Group B
Sirocco 1-0 Incontinentia
Taeland 3-2 Uantir
Group C
Valencia 3-0 Pontus
Austbard 1-1 Hamland
Group D
Passas 2-1 Mercury
Indokistan 1-0 Lostisland
Group E
Nova England 2-2 Juclandia
Craitland 3-0 Haifa
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Lurk 1-2 Høgmårk
New Vaduz 3-0 Presburn
Group B
Sirocco 1-0 Incontinentia
Taeland 3-2 Uantir
Group C
Valencia 3-0 Pontus
Austbard 1-1 Hamland
Group D
Passas 2-1 Mercury
Indokistan 1-0 Lostisland
Group E
Nova England 2-2 Juclandia
Craitland 3-0 Haifa
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4328
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
Booooo!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 12th March*
Group A
Høgmårk 1-1 New Vaduz
Interland 4-0 Lurk
Group B
Incontinentia 0-3 Taeland
Nova English Korea 3-1 Sirocco
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Høgmårk 1-1 New Vaduz
Interland 4-0 Lurk
Group B
Incontinentia 0-3 Taeland
Nova English Korea 3-1 Sirocco
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 26th March*
Group A
New Vaduz 1-3 Interland
Presburn 0-2 Høgmårk
Group B
Taeland 1-0 Nova English Korea
Uantir 4-3 Incontinentia
Group C
Hamland 2-0 Valencia
Pontus 1-2 Austbard
Group D
Lostisland 0-1 Passas
Mercury 2-0 Indokistan
Group E
Haifa 1-2 Nova England
Juclandia 1-1 Craitland
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
New Vaduz 1-3 Interland
Presburn 0-2 Høgmårk
Group B
Taeland 1-0 Nova English Korea
Uantir 4-3 Incontinentia
Group C
Hamland 2-0 Valencia
Pontus 1-2 Austbard
Group D
Lostisland 0-1 Passas
Mercury 2-0 Indokistan
Group E
Haifa 1-2 Nova England
Juclandia 1-1 Craitland
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 9th April*
Group A
Presburn 1-4 Interland
New Vaduz 3-0 Lurk
Group B
Uantir 0-0 Nova English Korea
Taeland 2-1 Sirocco
Group C
Valencia 1-1 Austbard
Pontus 0-2 Hamland
Group D
Passas 1-1 Indokistan
Group E
Nova England 1-2 Craitland
Juclandia 2-0 Haifa
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Presburn 1-4 Interland
New Vaduz 3-0 Lurk
Group B
Uantir 0-0 Nova English Korea
Taeland 2-1 Sirocco
Group C
Valencia 1-1 Austbard
Pontus 0-2 Hamland
Group D
Passas 1-1 Indokistan
Group E
Nova England 1-2 Craitland
Juclandia 2-0 Haifa
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 23rd April*
Group A
Lurk 2-1 Presburn
Interland 1-1 Høgmårk
Group B
Sirocco 0-1 Uantir
Nova English Korea 4-1 Incontinentia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Lurk 2-1 Presburn
Interland 1-1 Høgmårk
Group B
Sirocco 0-1 Uantir
Nova English Korea 4-1 Incontinentia
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 7th May*
Group A
Høgmårk 1-1 Lurk
Presburn 1-3 New Vaduz
Group B
Incontinentia 1-2 Sirocco
Uantir 6-4 Taeland
Group C
Pontus 0-1 Valencia
Hamland 2-2 Austbard
Group D
Mercury 2-1 Passas
Lostisland 0-3 Indokistan
Group E
Juclandia 2-1 Nova England
Haifa 0-2 Craitland (Craitland qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Høgmårk 1-1 Lurk
Presburn 1-3 New Vaduz
Group B
Incontinentia 1-2 Sirocco
Uantir 6-4 Taeland
Group C
Pontus 0-1 Valencia
Hamland 2-2 Austbard
Group D
Mercury 2-1 Passas
Lostisland 0-3 Indokistan
Group E
Juclandia 2-1 Nova England
Haifa 0-2 Craitland (Craitland qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
Craitman wrote: Óstvaär gains "surprise" cap as Craitland qualify
Craitland have tonight qualified for their ninth successive FMF World Cup finals, thanks to a comfortable 2-0 win over Haifa in the EMUFA Group E penultimate round of matches.
Knowing that the team had only to match Juclandia's result in the group's other game, manager Zyx Dermäna chose an experimental squad to face the Haifans, who sit at the bottom of the table, with stopper Kraig Johansen winning his sixth cap and youngster Ĵulian Ólsen starting on his fourth appearance. Ólsen's domestic teammate, defender and Eĵars Town skipper Lydveldt Óstvaär was also included as reward for his role in the heart of a solid defence so far this season. The 29 year-old expressed shock at his inclusion, stating that he couldn't turn the opportunity down despite never expecting to receive the call-up in his wildest dreams.
Craitland were dominant throughout the game, with Freddie Gaärsen hitting his 70th international goal before half-time, after which he was replaced by Tór Fredriksen, who himself doubled the team's lead with a trademark powerful header for his first ever goal for his country. With less than 15 minutes remaining, Óstvaär was brought into the action after Paulio Demhivo was booked - his second yellow in as many games - and substituted, to see-out the win, which he did successfully. The victory at the final whistle sealed the Craits' qualification and means that they will appear in their ninth World Cup in Indokistan this summer, with the final qualifying match now being a meaningless match following Juclandia's win over Nova England also guaranteeing them a place in EMU 2014. You can be assured that both teams will be playing for pride's sake, however, as both will want to maintain their good form going into the year's tournaments, but expect Craitland to repeat today's approach of allowing some lesser-capped players to gain international experience.
Congratulations, Craitland! Vycasio yhn honór!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 21st May*
Group A
New Vaduz 2-1 Høgmårk
Lurk 0-2 Interland
Group B
Taeland 3-1 Incontinentia (Taeland qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Sirocco 0-2 Nova English Korea
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
New Vaduz 2-1 Høgmårk
Lurk 0-2 Interland
Group B
Taeland 3-1 Incontinentia (Taeland qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Sirocco 0-2 Nova English Korea
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: EMUFA World Cup qualifying
*Played 4th June*
Group A
Interland 1-0 New Vaduz (Interland qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Høgmårk 3-0 Presburn
Group B
Nova English Korea 2-0 Taeland
Incontinentia 0-2 Uantir
Group C
Valencia 2-2 Hamland
Austbard 1-0 Pontus (Austbard qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group D
Passas 4-0 Lostisland
Indokistan 2-3 Mercury (Mercury qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group E
Nova England 2-1 Haifa
Craitland 3-1 Juclandia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Interland 1-0 New Vaduz (Interland qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Høgmårk 3-0 Presburn
Group B
Nova English Korea 2-0 Taeland
Incontinentia 0-2 Uantir
Group C
Valencia 2-2 Hamland
Austbard 1-0 Pontus (Austbard qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group D
Passas 4-0 Lostisland
Indokistan 2-3 Mercury (Mercury qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group E
Nova England 2-1 Haifa
Craitland 3-1 Juclandia
Group standings can be found here!