FMFWC 2014 squads
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
FMFWC 2014 squads
This thread is for this summer's World Cup squads. Teams now have until the day before the first group games to name their 23-man squad (including exactly three goalkeepers). Any nations who fail to name a team by this time will, as ever, have a squad created by the FMF using previously named players from other tournaments.
When naming your squad(s), don't forget to include all information including shirt numbers, positions, players' full names and respective domestic teams! Remember to post your squad as a reply to this thread as well...
When naming your squad(s), don't forget to include all information including shirt numbers, positions, players' full names and respective domestic teams! Remember to post your squad as a reply to this thread as well...
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Group A
Craitland
Craitland
ElwynnGoalkeepers
1. Kraig JOHANSEN (Cherry Trees)
13. Tim ULA (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
23. Jack VORGENSEN (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
Defenders
2. Daniel HJANSEN (Sverige Tiem)
3. Alexis PROTEŅ (Biulya äqi Jedu)
5. Johaņ IŅVAÄRSEN (Cherry Trees)
6. Paulio DEMHIVO (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
12. Milo CRÄITE (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
17. Morgaņ ĴAÄRGO (Xäiville Teflons)
21. Lucäs PELLEGRINO (Róndlinga Diamonds)
Midfielders
4. Olivier DERMÄNA (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
7. Tiem Pellegrino JONES (Cherry Trees)
8. Hänä ZENSEN (Cherry Trees)
11. Jan MIKELT (Cherry Trees)
14. Ĵulian ÓLSEN (Eĵars Town)
15. Jon-Jan JÓNSEN (Biulya äqi Jedu)
18. İlker KEREMOV (Cherry Trees)
19. Lydveldt LORESEN (Kealb)
Strikers
9. Tim ISRDLVARIEN (Kilbay Rangers [HAM])
10. Freddie GAÄRSEN (Cherry Trees)
16. Lydveldt JONMIKELTSEN (Cherry Trees)
20. Tór FREDRIKSEN (Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen)
22. Marc MORTENSEN (Kealb)
Indokistan1. GK Folki Öldrikkari, 28 | Farvælska
12. GK Dario Arbabzadeh, 21 | Romero Sport [Tellia]
21. GK Peresh Uttarzad, 31 | GIA Eliria Amnu
2. DF Johanns Raun Oðð, 26 | Farvælska
3. DF Arvið Frå Bakkinon, 22 | Farvælska
4. DF Amir Arminzadeh, 26 | unattached
5. DF Abbas Madani, 27 | unattached
13. DF Håkon Sveinbjarnar, 23 | Farvælska
14. DF Vog Sjahunai, 26 | Farvælska
15. DF Michael ut ur Åni, 24 | Farvælska
23. DF Jooden Havelas, 20 | GIA Eliria Amnu
6. MF Erdasher Lejlunai, 26 | Farvælska Itrottarlagið
7. MF Håkon hin Ældri, 25 | A.C. Napianeso [N. Ant.]
8. MF Peyman Eslamzadeh, 26 | Farvælska
9. MF Dånjal ut ur Aldin, 21 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC [Crait]
16. MF Ramund Ossianarnai, 22 | Farvælska
17. MF Dario Sakhimzedeh, 19 | Politzëa FK Moroni [Senya]
18. MF Ramund hin Ungi, 23 | Farvælska
10. FW Yngvi Miskjalendzki, 22 | Brabant Rovers [N. Ant.]
11. FW Razdjani Emiri, 26 | Farvælska
19. FW Sander Armann, 21 | Unattached
20. FW Svante Samuelsson, 21 | Atletico Antartida FC [N. Ant.]
22. FW Jens Qukeliquu, 18 | GIA Eliria Amnu
North Antarctica1 - GK - Muhammad Iqaba - age 30 - Pedang FC
12 - GK - Zayan al-Kunits - age 31 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
14 - GK - Khali Nyutuy - age 28 - Chelska Indonesia
2 - DF - Yeyu ali-Assam - age 35 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
3 - DF - Ronny Gar al-Insani - age 25 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
4 - DF - Gula al-Issain - age 27 - Pedang FC
5 - DF - Rotar Menne - age 21 - Telekom Indokistan
13 - DF - Goltu Yásan al-Islam - age 22 - Chelska Indonesia
16 - DF - Tonny Zuyagi - age 34 - Pedang FC
17 - DF - Migabi al-Assayqi - age 23 - Turang FC
6 - MF - Ali Gomez - age 23 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
7 - MF - Tian Abdurahman - age 18 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
8 - MF - Nabil Ihsan - age 16 - Spazma Ƨonenčer FK [DES]
11 - MF - Gogaz al Huwani - age 25 - Palza
15 - MF - Sulamanyan Regaeusaelna - age 25 - Dragon Hall United FC [DES]
18 - MF - Khataf Aqisun - age 29 - Pedang FC
19 - MF - Reysol Kawan - age 22 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
22 - MF - Teyan Ugabi - age 23 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
9 - FW - Ali Akbar - age 29 - Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC
10 - FW - Chandra Pratama R - age 17 - Pedang FC
20 - FW - Sulea Suwean - age 24 - Pedang FC
21 - FW - Islam al-Ismail - age 28 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
23 - FW - Muhammad Awawas - age 31 - Tiger
Goalkeepers
1. Quentin Markhams (A.C. Napianeso)
12. Jim Sanders (Livingston United)
23. William Rhodes (Brabant Rovers)
Defenders
2. Jordan Maxime (A.C. Napianeso)
3. Johny Dreco (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
4. Hugo Gomes (Livingston United)
5. Wesley Germain (A.C. Napianeso)
13. Ötmal Uzamel (A.C. Napianeso)
14. Steven Kingsley (New Livingston FC)
15. Robert Agude (Livingston United)
16. Efrain Azacuelpa (Real Murcia)
Midfielders
6. Ezeo Maartens (A.C. Napianeso)
7. Jonathan Smalling (SC Antarctica)
8. Jonathan Gonzales (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
11. Andrew Young (Zekabeloman Kathajtensen [CRA])
17. Ruud Plasil (New Livingston FC)
18. Marko Müller (A.C. Napianeso)
19. Rafael Caro (Brabant Rovers)
Strikers
9. Ishmael Kazenaghi (A.C. Napianeso)
10. William Maynard (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI)
20. Jonathan Fiorentino (Real Murcia)
21. Rudy Robertsen (SC Antarctica)
22. Rafael Konstantinov (Real Murcia)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Group B
Birgeshir
Birgeshir
Mercury1 GK Ilkin Ercanojk (age 20) Otaq Röyal FK
12 GK Tezcæn Gülojk (age 29) Vanya Suvan FK
19 GK Hæsbi Dilmen (age 27) Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
2 DF Ilker Kahramanojk (age 25) Mutfak Şeflær FK
3 DF Işæk Iňanojk (age 23) Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [CRA]
4 DF Tosün Demirel (age 21) Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
5 DF Aker Gündüz (age 22) Otaq Röyal FK
13 DF Beşim Balbaykojk (age 23) Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
14 DF Mühittin Nörümojk (age 28) Balkon Göyælær FK
21 DF Tosun Khufukahesojk (age 19) Otaq Röyal FK
6 MF Aykan Yılmaz (age 28) Mutfak Şeflær FK
7 MF Tuncay Körkmazojk (age 30) Central Bank Livingston [NAP]
8 MF Ætaňur Chanojk (age 26) Rosenborg City [AFR]
15 MF Hikmet Akkaş (age 19) Öturma FK
16 MF Melik Seltekojk (age 20) Otaq Röyal FK
20 MF Ferit Ёkcek (age 27) Vanya Suvan FK
22 MF Kawab Hocæzæde (age 21) Giriş Holü FK
9 FW Çengiz Tahir (age 19) Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
10 FW Tёvrat Çıkthan (age 20) Otaq Röyal FK
11 FW Ra-to-men Mahırojk (age 23) Balkon Göyælær FK
17 FW Beşim Nülsæn (age 19) Giriş Holü FK
18 FW Benatehhor Ёkınojk (age 27) Hamlet O'Groppa United [HAM]
23 FW Bek Tanjukojk (age 21) Balkon Göyælær FK
SafiriaGoalkeepers
1 Kieran MERCURY (Dynamo Deacon)
12 Ian PRATCHETT (May Wanderers)
23 Jonathan FOSTER (Tow Law)
Defenders
2 Ryan BISHOP (May Wanderers)
3 Jason CAMERON (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
4 Stephen CHARLTON (Sverige Tiem [CRA])
5 Chris DEACON (Dynamo Deacon)
13 Paul MCEWAN (Dynamo Deacon)
14 Alexander MERCURY (Innuendo FC)
15 Andrew JACKSON (Taylor Sporting Club)
Midfielders
6 James BISHOP (May Wanderers)
7 Stephen RYDBERG (May Wanderers)
8 Edward FOXON (Dynamo Deacon)
9 James PHILLIPS (FC Garrak [HAM])
16 William BENTHAM (Tow Law)
17 Ryan MAY (Taylor Sporting Club)
18 Wilmont FIZEAU-BLAKE (Cook Island)
21 John SHORT (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
Forwards
10 Joe FOXON (Tow Law)
11 Matt FITZGERALD (May Wanderers)
19 Jack PARTRIDGE (Tow Law)
20 Alan CAVENDISH (Dynamo Deacon)
22 Addey HANBURY (Cook Island)
TaelandGoalkeepers
1 GK Kiora Semaði (age 31, FC Arvaiam)
12 GK Tse Aiqi (age 39, Miše FC)
13 GK Chandra (age 25, Isavi Seraphs FC)
Defencemen
9 DF Sila Meþry (age 21, Qalani City FC)
10 DF Fumi Šivakis (age 34, Miše FC)
11 DF Esmerala Waň (age 25, Miše FC)
21 DF Mine Feyat (age 37, Miše FC)
22 DF Amane Naila (age 36, Ven AFC)
23 DF K'ani Ypsilon (age 21, Porcus War Pigs AFC)
Midfielders
6 MF Šalaiqi Iþavarana (age 48, Miše FC)
7 MF Kaena Tsevit (age 42, Akroma Angels SC)
8 MF Yveltal (age 23, Fitay Town SC)
18 MF Vai Aleh (age 27, Miše FC)
19 MF Erina Sefemis (age 26, El Equipo)
20 MF Anþusa Vaite (age 22, Þinara Athletic FC)
Strikers
2 FW Sana-Vriska Ae (age 19, Łai Wanderers SC)
3 FW Venira Atua (age 20, Aňira Dragons FC)
4 FW Haruka (age 17, Eňasa Thursday SC)
5 FW Lewa Sevuri (age 24, Mumal Katana)
14 FW Asari (age 19, Etska AFC)
15 FW Maria Kiyaþ (age 22, Miše FC)
16 FW Lacuna Veitai (age 18, Ven FC)
17 FW Yukari Ašura (age 29, Miše FC)
Goalkeepers
1. Aaron Mor (Hamlet O'Groppa United [HAM]) 25
12. Hans Ulriak (Gowland Cavalliers) 22
18. Gordon Mooreland (Maccabi Judah [HAM]) 20
Defenders
2. Nuri Morakte (Gowland Cavalliers) 22
3. Oit Perensen (Kilbay Rangers [HAM]) 26
4. Jason Nestik (Gowland Cavalliers) 27
6. Meleauz Timak (Maynor Hurricanes) 25
13. Malcolm Trejov (Ersoy Pirates) 26
14. Marek Gekko (Hamlet O'Groppa United [HAM]) 29
23. Mark Alfek (Maynor Hurricanes) 23
Midfielders
5. Jonas Ingelheim (Maynor Hurricanes) 23
7. Ellin Moliksen (Guul Wanderers [HAM]) 20
8. Imre Natalon (Maynor Hurricanes) 25
10. Igor Malikson (Kilbay Rangers [HAM]) 27
15. Arthur Marchensk (Gowland Cavalliers) 21
17. Al Martinson (Hamlet O'Groppa United [HAM]) 27
19. Perdaf Ellikon (Maccabi Judah [HAM]) 19
20. Dean Jaspers (Maynor Hurricanes) 24
21. Gurak Troblinsk (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM]) 19
Forwards
9. Juurik Jornson (Maynor Hurricanes) 28
11. Alex Gomze (Ersoy Pirates) 24
16. Tim Turner (AC Zimia [PAS]) 28
22. Oit Trejov (Maccabi Judah [HAM]) 18
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Group C
Alexandria
Alexandria
Interland1. Jean-Alain FOUCAULT (Baudrix Bears)
13. Julien ZAY (AS Ibelin)
23. Matías SANTOS (Real Loredo)
2. Maxime SION (Cherry Trees FC [CRA])
3. Roland THÉARD (Franciscania Athletic [ALX])
5. Cyril KOPACZEWSKI - Captain (Vecchiacitta [TEL])
6. Ibrahima DIARRA (Olympique Créçois)
14. Gaizka INTXAUSTI (Franciscania Athletic)
15. Michel SIMONEAUX (Olympique Créçois)
21. Loïc MONTRANEAU (AS Ibelin)
4. Jean-Pierre D'Oliviera (Ozjaton Aztecs [CRA])
7. Damián SALA (AS Ibelin)
8. Tamer MODREM (FC Fiorecitta [TEL])
10. Yannick ANCELIN (AS Ibelin)
12. Javier SANTOS (Xäiville Teflons [CRA])
18. Javier DE LA FUENTE (Real Loredo)
19. Vincent CHERTRAND-PERNET (Franciscania Athletic)
20. François BOUSQUET (Olympique Créçois)
22. Yoann GITON (Romero Sport [TEL])
9. Álexis CARRASCO (May Wanderers [MER])
11. Florent LASSANA-TRAORÉ (Osjaton Aztecs [CRA])
16. Lucien GRAF (Alain Wolves)
17. Martin DANIÉLOU (Maccabiah Klymenburg [MLV])
Senya1. Jan KEPP (FC Nowograd)
18. Stanisław KLEPKA (FC Abramowice)
23. Ameryk NADGÓRSKI (Kupców FC)
Defenders
2. Łukasz ZIEBRO (FC Nowograd)
3. Andrzej ANDERS (FC Nowograd)
4. Henryk DIABEŁ (Tly Hibernian [HAM])
7. Patryk GADOWICZ (FC Abramowice)
16. Ireneusz KROLL (FC Nowograd)
21. Fryderyk CHABER (Kasztel FC)
17. Krzysztof ŁUKASZ (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
Midfielders
5. Oskar ŁAPACZ (SC Antarctica [NAP])
6. Filip MASKAT (FC Abramowice)
8. Dariusz DRZEWNY (FC Nowograd)
12. Tadeusz MOSTOWNY (Tly Hibernian [HAM])
14. Zbigniew KOLAREK (FC Abramowice)
20. Stanisław BOŃKA (Auer FC)
22. Władysław FERDEK (Kasztel FC)
Forwarders
9. Jerzy GOLAŃSKI (FC Abramowice)
10. Marian WYZYWAN (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM])
11. Mariusz GAZETOWICZ (FC Nowograd)
15. Władysław OJCZEWICZ (FC Abramowice)
18. Marcin ORWOLSKI (Vecciacitta [TEL])
19. Andrzej OMACH (Auer FC)
ZandarijnGoalkeepers
1 - Sileman Bɏankarlënœ - Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA]
12 - Öner Gonzarlez - Svorgas Scitenhima
23 - Aleksarnder Pitka - Kateki Blavisen
Defenders
2 - Karl Rœč - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
3 - Aleks Mëa - Jogasim Revolution
4 - Jær Van Kotrisbond - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
5 - Rödë Vankarlënœ - Vecchiacittà [TEL]
14 - Hwan Savëola - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
15 - Kalum Nëtek - Kateki Blavisen
16 - Danyel Mosë - Svorgas Scitenhima
Midfielders
6 - Jan Maytek - Jogasim Revolution
7 - Gatkan Mena - FK Tiga
8 - Markœ Minyorletsken - Svorgas Scitenhima
11 - Ƨinkœ Zvet - Kateki Blavisen
13 - Barnaby Hands - Jogasim Revolution (captain)
17 - Garë Mendë - Dallin Students' Union
18 - Sam Kimsin - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
19 - Mario Krandelli - Svorgas FC
22 - Martin Ƨavë - Svorgas Scitenhima
Forwards
9 - Alesandrœ Danetskë - FK Tiga
10 - Marœtika Lëberdan - Svorgas FC
20 - Dan Brozal - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
21 - Lökas Vrandela - Urzi Magalatska
Goalkeepers
1. Arjen KLEUSEN (Grenstad Verenigd)
13. Michiel VAN KLAAR (Oudorp HVA)
21. Oji VAN GOOR DEN OOSTERLINGH (Prins Haven Atletisch)
Defenders
2. Krzijsztijan AAWLZECZAA (Osjaton Aztecs [CRA])
3. Mark SCHNEIDAU (Grenstad Verenigd)
4. Peter VANDEM (Prins Haven Atletisch)
5. Jan DE WIJNEN (Prins Haven Atletisch)
12. Edwin CAATINGA (Oudorp HVA)
18. Jonas VAN CRUYNINGEN (Grenstad Verenigd)
19. Ruud MAELEN (Prins Haven Atletisch)
23. Tom KICKX (AFC Hamstadt)
Midfielders
6. Pavel ZENDEN (Grenstad Verenigd)
7. Gabriël JOORS (Kealb [CRA])
8. Daniël VAN SCHEIL (Prins Haven Atletisch)
11. Arjen PAATS (AFC Hamstadt)
14. Daniël LAVAN-OLSEN (HóC [CRA])
15. Mickaël QUELVENNEC (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI [NAP])
16. Freddie TEN BRINCKELEN (AFC Hamstadt)
20. Jón DANNEHL (Prins Haven Atletisch)
Strikers
9. William TYAS (Oudorp HVA)
10. Stephan VAN HAJN (Livingston United [NAP])
17. Chris VAN DER SCHOUW (Grenstad Verenigd)
22. Tom DE ZYLA (Oudorp HVA)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Group D
Austbard
Austbard
Gerenia1 GK Werner Posen 22 Austbard - FC Krosan
12 GK Lesharo Macawi 23 Austbard - Concordia Kronau
22 GK Aajaku Saimaq 23 Austbard - Siumut Rutis
2 DF Alfred Flocke 20 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
3 DF Kris Sägemeister 29 Austbard - FC Krosan
4 DF Roman Zuzel 23 Austbard - FC Krosan
5 DF Gert Lauenhauser 26 Austbard - Kumpels Donuttalminen
17 DF Ermiaq Saunat 31 Austbard - Siumut Rutis
18 DF Sinte Galeschka 22 Austbard - Concordia Kronau
19 DF Franz Mayr 21 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
6 MF Karamello Primeldonk 20 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
7 MF Salomon Wowes 30 Austbard - FV Pukkvik
8 MF Roger Wild 32 Austbard - Trefferelf Kaupa/Rotin
10 MF Elmar Sägmüller 26 Austbard - Bomber Tolir/Tisnes
13 MF Wolfgang Hamm 26 Austbard - FC Krosan
14 MF Reinhard Hofer 23 Austbard - FC Krosan
15 MF Hans Dallner 31 Austbard - Hauinsnetz Hoysa
16 MF Theo Brandl 23 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
9 FW Hans Almatin (c) 29 Austbard - Hauinsnetz Hoysa
11 FW Eiman Torinal 21 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
20 FW Damian Eggle 24 Austbard - Sturm Tavik
21 FW Maximilian Bergstall 23 Austbard - FC Krosan
23 FW Runik Damanuk 30 Austbard - Qitomat Quaanamaq
Hamland1 - GK - Arien JANGARE - 26 - Mayfield Bazree AC
12 - GK - Sergio KERYA - 24 - Ramez City White Stars
18 - GK - Roberto SCHETTINI - 30 - Isherwood CSSC
2 - DF - Jorg DAYAN - 28 - Ramez City White Stars
3 - DF - Frank RUSOV - 26 - Ramez City White Stars
6 - DF - Andrew ZITAR - 24 - Mayfield Bazree AC
15 - DF - Jan KORAU - 23 - International SC
19 - DF - Gebreel SIROGE - 21 - Ramez City White Stars
22 - DF - Robert IZAZUČ - 22 - Clementsgrad United
23 - DF - Pablo BERNARDI - 23 - International SC
4 - MF - Zorau PÁNCHASTER - 24 - Ramez City White Stars
5 - MF - Edward TOLEDO - 31 - Isherwood CSSC
7 - MF - Lisardo RAMOS - 29 - Gerze FC
8 - MF - Francesco VALENCIA - 20 - Jogasim Revolution FC [DES]
10 - MF - Zelmar TOSCANO - 23 - Biulya äqi Jedu FC [CRA]
14 - MF - Mikkel CARAMAN - 25 - Isherwood CSSC
16 - MF - Michael KRÄMER - 28 - Isherwood CSSC
20 - MF - Frederik VÄSEN - 24 - Mayfield Bazree AC
9 - FW - Karl BRUCKNER - 28 - Isherwood CSSC
11 - FW - Osvaldo MÁRSICO - 31 - Mayfield Bazree AC
13 - FW - Fabian KRICEE - 21 - Gerze FC
17 - FW - Peder SEGARA - 23 - International SC
21 - FW - Gabriel VIDAL - 20 - Glaxo Academy FT
TelliaGoalkeepers:
1. Rodnay MACLEOD (New Kirrie Thistle)
12. Alan MOORE (Morfaga North Rangers)
22. Tim ADOSSI (Kilbay Rangers)
Defenders:
2. Ray KARTIKSTI (New Kirrie Thistle)
3. James BERRY (New Kirrie Thistle)
4. Jonathan O'HARA (Vecchiachità Calcio [TEL])
6. Peter O'REILLY (Kilbay Rangers)
13. Dean MARTINS (Morfaga North Rangers)
14. Ulrich OLSON (FC Garrak)
15. Eddie WINTERS (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA])
Midfielders:
5. Enoch MARTIN (Porapa FC)
7. Ray JOHNSTONE (Morfaga North Rangers)
8. Eric HEINHORN (Ad & Tkir United)
10. Jules SCOTT (New Kirrie Thistle)
16. Ian O'HARA (Morfaga North Rangers)
17. Robert PECK (Porapa FC)
19. Omar MEEKS (Guul Wanderers)
23. Billy MCVEIGH (Sverige Tiem [CRA])
Forwards:
9. Oliver ADAMSON (New Kirrie Thistle)
11. Benjamin CRAIG (Morfaga North Rangers)
18. Ernest MANDIOLA (Ad & Tkir United)
20. Lionel MYSLER (Tly Hibernian)
21. Andrew MILLER (Xaiville Teflons [Craitland])
Goalkeepers:
1. Aleksandr TERZIC (AC Scoglitto)
12. Simone DI MAGGIO (FC Fiorecitta)
23. Sergio CARAVAGGIO (Vecchiacitta Calcio)
Defenders:
2. Valérien HERTZ (Vecchiacitta Calcio)
3. Alessandro DE LAURENTIIS (FC Fiorecitta)
4. Pasquale DI MONTEZEMOLO (Cherry Trees - CRA)
5. Marco SCHIAVVI (Xaiville Teflons - CRA)
15. Mariano ZAVOLI (Les Verts Gaianiano)
19. Haskel BERNSTEIN (Romero Sport)
20. Niccolò PEDRAZZINI (Vecchiacitta Calcio)
22. Michele DI TOMMASO (FC Fiorecitta)
Midfielders:
6. René SGARBINI (Vecchiacitta Calcio)
7. Sezer OZKER (FC Garrak - HAM)
8. Isaac MAHLER (Vecchiacitta Calcio)
10. Massimo SANTONI (Romero
11. Marko ZAJC (Romero Sport)
Sport)
13. Mirko GIORDANO (Romero Sport)
14. Riccardo GANAU (FC Fiorecitta)
16. Loreto QUALGIO (Les Verts Gaianiano)
21. Thiago RUSSO (Vecchiacitta Calcio)
Forwards:
9. Armando UGGE (FC Fiorecitta)
17. Gianluca SALMOIRAGHI (Biulya aqi Jedu - CRA)
18. Luigi DONATELLO (Les Verts Gaianiano)
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Indokistan squad
The Indokistan national team has announced its final squad for the 2014 FMF World Cup, to be held on home soil for first time:
1 - GK - Muhammad Iqaba - age 30 - Pedang FC
12 - GK - Zayan al-Kunits - age 31 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
14 - GK - Khali Nyutuy - age 28 - Chelska Indonesia
2 - DF - Yeyu ali-Assam - age 35 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
3 - DF - Ronny Gar al-Insani - age 25 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
4 - DF - Gula al-Issain - age 27 - Pedang FC
5 - DF - Rotar Menne - age 21 - Telekom Indokistan
13 - DF - Goltu Yásan al-Islam - age 22 - Chelska Indonesia
16 - DF - Tonny Zuyagi - age 34 - Pedang FC
17 - DF - Migabi al-Assayqi - age 23 - Turang FC
6 - MF - Ali Gomez - age 23 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
7 - MF - Tian Abdurahman - age 18 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
8 - MF - Nabil Ihsan - age 16 - Spazma Ƨonenčer FK [DES]
11 - MF - Gogaz al Huwani - age 25 - Palza
15 - MF - Sulamanyan Regaeusaelna - age 25 - Dragon Hall United FC [DES]
18 - MF - Khataf Aqisun - age 29 - Pedang FC
19 - MF - Reysol Kawan - age 22 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
22 - MF - Teyan Ugabi - age 23 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
9 - FW - Ali Akbar - age 29 - Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC
10 - FW - Chandra Pratama R - age 17 - Pedang FC
20 - FW - Sulea Suwean - age 24 - Pedang FC
21 - FW - Islam al-Ismail - age 28 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
23 - FW - Muhammad Awawas - age 31 - Tiger
The Indokistan national team has announced its final squad for the 2014 FMF World Cup, to be held on home soil for first time:
1 - GK - Muhammad Iqaba - age 30 - Pedang FC
12 - GK - Zayan al-Kunits - age 31 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
14 - GK - Khali Nyutuy - age 28 - Chelska Indonesia
2 - DF - Yeyu ali-Assam - age 35 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
3 - DF - Ronny Gar al-Insani - age 25 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
4 - DF - Gula al-Issain - age 27 - Pedang FC
5 - DF - Rotar Menne - age 21 - Telekom Indokistan
13 - DF - Goltu Yásan al-Islam - age 22 - Chelska Indonesia
16 - DF - Tonny Zuyagi - age 34 - Pedang FC
17 - DF - Migabi al-Assayqi - age 23 - Turang FC
6 - MF - Ali Gomez - age 23 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
7 - MF - Tian Abdurahman - age 18 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
8 - MF - Nabil Ihsan - age 16 - Spazma Ƨonenčer FK [DES]
11 - MF - Gogaz al Huwani - age 25 - Palza
15 - MF - Sulamanyan Regaeusaelna - age 25 - Dragon Hall United FC [DES]
18 - MF - Khataf Aqisun - age 29 - Pedang FC
19 - MF - Reysol Kawan - age 22 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
22 - MF - Teyan Ugabi - age 23 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
9 - FW - Ali Akbar - age 29 - Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC
10 - FW - Chandra Pratama R - age 17 - Pedang FC
20 - FW - Sulea Suwean - age 24 - Pedang FC
21 - FW - Islam al-Ismail - age 28 - Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau
23 - FW - Muhammad Awawas - age 31 - Tiger
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Can I just name anyone? will there be any advantage to name new ones from using old ones?
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
You have a twenty-man squad that got Elwynn to the Benacia Cup final this year, but we need an extra three players (including a 'keeper) for the World Cup. There are also players based elsewhere you can use to fill those gaps. The more you keep your team kept updated, you're likely to do better than keeping the same lot of players all the time
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Republic of Gerenia squad
(No. - Position - Name - Age - Club)
1 - GK - Arien JANGARE - 26 - Mayfield Bazree AC
2 - DF - Jorg DAYAN - 28 - Ramez City White Stars
3 - DF - Frank RUSOV - 26 - Ramez City White Stars
4 - MF - Zorau PÁNCHASTER - 24 - Ramez City White Stars
5 - MF - Edward TOLEDO - 31 - Isherwood CSSC
6 - DF - Andrew ZITAR - 24 - Mayfield Bazree AC
7 - MF - Lisardo RAMOS - 29 - Gerze FC
8 - MF - Francesco VALENCIA - 20 - Jogasim Revolution FC [DES]
9 - FW - Karl BRUCKNER - 28 - Isherwood CSSC
10 - MF - Zelmar TOSCANO - 23 - Biulya äqi Jedu FC [CRA]
11 - FW - Osvaldo MÁRSICO - 31 - Mayfield Bazree AC
12 - GK - Sergio KERYA - 24 - Ramez City White Stars
13 - FW - Fabian KRICEE - 21 - Gerze FC
14 - MF - Mikkel CARAMAN - 25 - Isherwood CSSC
15 - DF - Jan KORAU - 23 - International SC
16 - MF - Michael KRÄMER - 28 - Isherwood CSSC
17 - FW - Peder SEGARA - 23 - International SC
18 - GK - Roberto SCHETTINI - 30 - Isherwood CSSC
19 - DF - Gebreel SIROGE - 21 - Ramez City White Stars
20 - MF - Frederik VÄSEN - 24 - Mayfield Bazree AC
21 - FW - Gabriel VIDAL - 20 - Glaxo Academy FT
22 - DF - Robert IZAZUČ - 22 - Clementsgrad United
23 - DF - Pablo BERNARDI - 23 - International SC
(No. - Position - Name - Age - Club)
1 - GK - Arien JANGARE - 26 - Mayfield Bazree AC
2 - DF - Jorg DAYAN - 28 - Ramez City White Stars
3 - DF - Frank RUSOV - 26 - Ramez City White Stars
4 - MF - Zorau PÁNCHASTER - 24 - Ramez City White Stars
5 - MF - Edward TOLEDO - 31 - Isherwood CSSC
6 - DF - Andrew ZITAR - 24 - Mayfield Bazree AC
7 - MF - Lisardo RAMOS - 29 - Gerze FC
8 - MF - Francesco VALENCIA - 20 - Jogasim Revolution FC [DES]
9 - FW - Karl BRUCKNER - 28 - Isherwood CSSC
10 - MF - Zelmar TOSCANO - 23 - Biulya äqi Jedu FC [CRA]
11 - FW - Osvaldo MÁRSICO - 31 - Mayfield Bazree AC
12 - GK - Sergio KERYA - 24 - Ramez City White Stars
13 - FW - Fabian KRICEE - 21 - Gerze FC
14 - MF - Mikkel CARAMAN - 25 - Isherwood CSSC
15 - DF - Jan KORAU - 23 - International SC
16 - MF - Michael KRÄMER - 28 - Isherwood CSSC
17 - FW - Peder SEGARA - 23 - International SC
18 - GK - Roberto SCHETTINI - 30 - Isherwood CSSC
19 - DF - Gebreel SIROGE - 21 - Ramez City White Stars
20 - MF - Frederik VÄSEN - 24 - Mayfield Bazree AC
21 - FW - Gabriel VIDAL - 20 - Glaxo Academy FT
22 - DF - Robert IZAZUČ - 22 - Clementsgrad United
23 - DF - Pablo BERNARDI - 23 - International SC
Ger*
President of the Republic of Gerenia, 2012-2017 (as Gerald Ruze)
President of the Republic of Gerenia, 2012-2017 (as Gerald Ruze)
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Okay, awesome. I added three from the newly organized Eliria-Amnu team.
Elwynn
1. GK Folki Öldrikkari, 28 | Farvælska
2. DF Johanns Raun Oðð, 26 | Farvælska
3. DF Arvið Frå Bakkinon, 22 | Farvælska
4. DF Amir Arminzadeh, 26 | unattached
5. DF Abbas Madani, 27 | unattached
6. MF Erdasher Lejlunai, 26 | Farvælska Itrottarlagið
7. MF Håkon hin Ældri, 25 | A.C. Napianeso [N. Ant.]
8. MF Peyman Eslamzadeh, 26 | Farvælska
9. MF Dånjal ut ur Aldin, 21 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC [Crait]
10. FW Yngvi Miskjalendzki, 22 | Brabant Rovers [N. Ant.]
11. FW Razdjani Emiri, 26 | Farvælska
12. GK Dario Arbabzadeh, 21 | Romero Sport [Tellia]
13. DF Håkon Sveinbjarnar, 23 | Farvælska
14. DF Vog Sjahunai, 26 | Farvælska
15. DF Michael ut ur Åni, 24 | Farvælska
16. MF Ramund Ossianarnai, 22 | Farvælska
17. MF Dario Sakhimzedeh, 19 | Politzëa FK Moroni [Senya]
18. MF Ramund hin Ungi, 23 | Farvælska
19. FW Sander Armann, 21 | Unattached
20. FW Svante Samuelsson, 21 | Atletico Antartida FC [N. Ant.]
21. GK Peresh Uttarzad, 31 | GIA Eliria Amnu
22. FW Jens Qukeliquu, 18 | GIA Eliria Amnu
23. DF Jooden Havelas, 20 | GIA Eliria Amnu
Elwynn
1. GK Folki Öldrikkari, 28 | Farvælska
2. DF Johanns Raun Oðð, 26 | Farvælska
3. DF Arvið Frå Bakkinon, 22 | Farvælska
4. DF Amir Arminzadeh, 26 | unattached
5. DF Abbas Madani, 27 | unattached
6. MF Erdasher Lejlunai, 26 | Farvælska Itrottarlagið
7. MF Håkon hin Ældri, 25 | A.C. Napianeso [N. Ant.]
8. MF Peyman Eslamzadeh, 26 | Farvælska
9. MF Dånjal ut ur Aldin, 21 | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC [Crait]
10. FW Yngvi Miskjalendzki, 22 | Brabant Rovers [N. Ant.]
11. FW Razdjani Emiri, 26 | Farvælska
12. GK Dario Arbabzadeh, 21 | Romero Sport [Tellia]
13. DF Håkon Sveinbjarnar, 23 | Farvælska
14. DF Vog Sjahunai, 26 | Farvælska
15. DF Michael ut ur Åni, 24 | Farvælska
16. MF Ramund Ossianarnai, 22 | Farvælska
17. MF Dario Sakhimzedeh, 19 | Politzëa FK Moroni [Senya]
18. MF Ramund hin Ungi, 23 | Farvælska
19. FW Sander Armann, 21 | Unattached
20. FW Svante Samuelsson, 21 | Atletico Antartida FC [N. Ant.]
21. GK Peresh Uttarzad, 31 | GIA Eliria Amnu
22. FW Jens Qukeliquu, 18 | GIA Eliria Amnu
23. DF Jooden Havelas, 20 | GIA Eliria Amnu
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
SAFIRIAN EMPIRE
Emboldened players are in the Starting XI
Goalkeepers
12 GK Tse Aiqi (age 39, Miše FC)
13 GK Chandra (age 25, Isavi Seraphs FC)
1 GK Kiora Semaði (age 31, FC Arvaiam)
Strikers
2 FW Sana-Vriska Ae (age 19, Łai Wanderers SC)
14 FW Asari (age 19, Etska AFC)
3 FW Venira Atua (age 20, Aňira Dragons FC)
4 FW Haruka (age 17, Eňasa Thursday SC)
15 FW Maria Kiyaþ (age 22, Miše FC)
5 FW Lewa Sevuri (age 24, Mumal Katana)
16 FW Lacuna Veitai (age 18, Ven FC)
17 FW Yukari Ašura (age 29, Miše FC)
Midfielders
18 MF Vai Aleh (age 27, Miše FC)
6 MF Šalaiqi Iþavarana (age 48, Miše FC)
29 MF Erina Sefemis (age 26, El Equipo)
7 MF Kaena Tsevit (age 42, Akroma Angels SC)
20 MF Anþusa Vaite (age 22, Þinara Athletic FC)
8 MF Yveltal (age 23, Fitay Town SC)
Defencemen
21 DF Mine Feyat (age 37, Miše FC)
9 DF Sila Meþry (age 21, Qalani City FC)
22 DF Amane Naila (age 36, Ven AFC)
10 DF Fumi Šivakis (age 34, Miše FC)
11 DF Esmerala Waň (age 25, Miše FC)
23 DF K'ani Ypsilon (age 21, Porcus War Pigs AFC)
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Thanks, Ric!
Carl, you need a 23-man squad for the World Cup
Carl, you need a 23-man squad for the World Cup
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Is this tournament unisex? Considering the names of the players it seems like it.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
It's unisex/unispecies when Safirs are involved
Re: FMFWC 2014 squads
Senyan squad
Players in Bold are to be the starting XI
Goalkeepers
1 - Sileman Bɏankarlënœ - Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA]
12 - Öner Gonzarlez - Svorgas Scitenhima
23 - Aleksarnder Pitka - Kateki Blavisen
Defenders
2 - Karl Rœč - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
3 - Aleks Mëa - Jogasim Revolution
4 - Jær Van Kotrisbond - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
5 - Rödë Vankarlënœ - Vecchiacittà [TEL]
14 - Hwan Savëola - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
15 - Kalum Nëtek - Kateki Blavisen
16 - Danyel Mosë - Svorgas Scitenhima
Midfielders
6 - Jan Maytek - Jogasim Revolution
7 - Gatkan Mena - FK Tiga
8 - Markœ Minyorletsken - Svorgas Scitenhima
11 - Ƨinkœ Zvet - Kateki Blavisen
13 - Barnaby Hands - Jogasim Revolution (captain)
17 - Garë Mendë - Dallin Students' Union
18 - Sam Kimsin - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
19 - Mario Krandelli - Svorgas FC
22 - Martin Ƨavë - Svorgas Scitenhima
Forwards
9 - Alesandrœ Danetskë - FK Tiga
10 - Marœtika Lëberdan - Svorgas FC
20 - Dan Brozal - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
21 - Lökas Vrandela - Urzi Magalatska
Players in Bold are to be the starting XI
Goalkeepers
1 - Sileman Bɏankarlënœ - Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA]
12 - Öner Gonzarlez - Svorgas Scitenhima
23 - Aleksarnder Pitka - Kateki Blavisen
Defenders
2 - Karl Rœč - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
3 - Aleks Mëa - Jogasim Revolution
4 - Jær Van Kotrisbond - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
5 - Rödë Vankarlënœ - Vecchiacittà [TEL]
14 - Hwan Savëola - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
15 - Kalum Nëtek - Kateki Blavisen
16 - Danyel Mosë - Svorgas Scitenhima
Midfielders
6 - Jan Maytek - Jogasim Revolution
7 - Gatkan Mena - FK Tiga
8 - Markœ Minyorletsken - Svorgas Scitenhima
11 - Ƨinkœ Zvet - Kateki Blavisen
13 - Barnaby Hands - Jogasim Revolution (captain)
17 - Garë Mendë - Dallin Students' Union
18 - Sam Kimsin - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
19 - Mario Krandelli - Svorgas FC
22 - Martin Ƨavë - Svorgas Scitenhima
Forwards
9 - Alesandrœ Danetskë - FK Tiga
10 - Marœtika Lëberdan - Svorgas FC
20 - Dan Brozal - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
21 - Lökas Vrandela - Urzi Magalatska