2015 CTFA qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2015 CTFA qualifying
Group Draw
Group A
Birgeshir
Kujirashi-Walstadt
Passio-Corum
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Vyktory
Group B
Athlon
Leichenberg
Mar Sara
Tiěyá
Zandarijn
Group C
Calbion
Greater Sangun
Hammish Monovia
Mancunia
North Antarctica
Group D
Alexandria
Lucerne
Natopia
North Antarctic Domain
Steeria
Group A
Birgeshir
Kujirashi-Walstadt
Passio-Corum
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Vyktory
Group B
Athlon
Leichenberg
Mar Sara
Tiěyá
Zandarijn
Group C
Calbion
Greater Sangun
Hammish Monovia
Mancunia
North Antarctica
Group D
Alexandria
Lucerne
Natopia
North Antarctic Domain
Steeria
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
Fixtures
28th January
A: Kujirashi-Walstadt v Vyktory
A: Passio-Corum v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Leichenberg v Zandarijn
B: Mar Sara v Tiěyá
C: Greater Sangun v North Antarctica
C: Hammish Monovia v Mancunia
D: Lucerne v Steeria
D: Natopia v North Antarctic Domain
11th February
A: Vyktory v Passio-Corum
A: Birgeshir v Kujirashi-Walstadt
B: Zandarijn v Mar Sara
B: Athlon v Leichenberg
C: North Antarctica v Hammish Monovia
C: Calbion v Greater Sangun
D: Steeria v Natopia
D: Alexandria v Lucerne
25th February
A: Passio-Corum v Birgeshir
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Vyktory
B: Mar Sara v Athlon
B: Tiěyá v Zandarijn
C: Hammish Monovia v Calbion
C: Mancunia v North Antarctica
D: Natopia v Alexandria
D: North Antarctic Domain v Steeria
11th March
A: Birgeshir v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
A: Kujirashi-Walstadt v Passio-Corum
B: Athlon v Tiěyá
B: Leichenberg v Mar Sara
C: Calbion v Mancunia
C: Greater Sangun v Hammish Monovia
D: Alexandria v North Antarctic Domain
D: Lucerne v Natopia
25th March
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Kujirashi-Walstadt
A: Vyktory v Birgeshir
B: Tiěyá v Leichenberg
B: Zandarijn v Athlon
C: Mancunia v Greater Sangun
C: North Antarctica v Calbion
D: North Antarctic Domain v Lucerne
D: Steeria v Alexandria
8th April
A: Vyktory v Kujirashi-Walstadt
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Passio-Corum
B: Zandarijn v Leichenberg
B: Tiěyá v Mar Sara
C: North Antarctica v Greater Sangun
C: Mancunia v Hammish Monovia
D: Steeria v Lucerne
D: North Antarctic Domain v Natopia
22nd April
A: Passio-Corum v Vyktory
A: Kujirashi-Walstadt v Birgeshir
B: Mar Sara v Zandarijn
B: Leichenberg v Athlon
C: Hammish Monovia v North Antarctica
C: Greater Sangun v Calbion
D: Natopia v Steeria
D: Lucerne v Alexandria
6th May
A: Birgeshir v Passio-Corum
A: Vyktory v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Athlon v Mar Sara
B: Zandarijn v Tiěyá
C: Calbion v Hammish Monovia
C: North Antarctica v Mancunia
D: Alexandria v Natopia
D: Steeria v North Antarctic Domain
20th May
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Birgeshir
A: Passio-Corum v Kujirashi-Walstadt
B: Tiěyá v Athlon
B: Mar Sara v Leichenberg
C: Mancunia v Calbion
C: Hammish Monovia v Greater Sangun
D: North Antarctic Domain v Alexandria
D: Natopia v Lucerne
3rd June
A: Kujirashi-Walstadt v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
A: Birgeshir v Vyktory
B: Leichenberg v Tiěyá
B: Athlon v Zandarijn
C: Greater Sangun v Mancunia
C: Calbion v North Antarctica
D: Lucerne v North Antarctic Domain
D: Alexandria v Steeria
17th June
IPO: Best Runner-up AEFA v Best Runner-up CTFA
24th June
IPO: Best Runner-up CTFA v Best Runner-up AEFA
28th January
A: Kujirashi-Walstadt v Vyktory
A: Passio-Corum v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Leichenberg v Zandarijn
B: Mar Sara v Tiěyá
C: Greater Sangun v North Antarctica
C: Hammish Monovia v Mancunia
D: Lucerne v Steeria
D: Natopia v North Antarctic Domain
11th February
A: Vyktory v Passio-Corum
A: Birgeshir v Kujirashi-Walstadt
B: Zandarijn v Mar Sara
B: Athlon v Leichenberg
C: North Antarctica v Hammish Monovia
C: Calbion v Greater Sangun
D: Steeria v Natopia
D: Alexandria v Lucerne
25th February
A: Passio-Corum v Birgeshir
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Vyktory
B: Mar Sara v Athlon
B: Tiěyá v Zandarijn
C: Hammish Monovia v Calbion
C: Mancunia v North Antarctica
D: Natopia v Alexandria
D: North Antarctic Domain v Steeria
11th March
A: Birgeshir v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
A: Kujirashi-Walstadt v Passio-Corum
B: Athlon v Tiěyá
B: Leichenberg v Mar Sara
C: Calbion v Mancunia
C: Greater Sangun v Hammish Monovia
D: Alexandria v North Antarctic Domain
D: Lucerne v Natopia
25th March
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Kujirashi-Walstadt
A: Vyktory v Birgeshir
B: Tiěyá v Leichenberg
B: Zandarijn v Athlon
C: Mancunia v Greater Sangun
C: North Antarctica v Calbion
D: North Antarctic Domain v Lucerne
D: Steeria v Alexandria
8th April
A: Vyktory v Kujirashi-Walstadt
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Passio-Corum
B: Zandarijn v Leichenberg
B: Tiěyá v Mar Sara
C: North Antarctica v Greater Sangun
C: Mancunia v Hammish Monovia
D: Steeria v Lucerne
D: North Antarctic Domain v Natopia
22nd April
A: Passio-Corum v Vyktory
A: Kujirashi-Walstadt v Birgeshir
B: Mar Sara v Zandarijn
B: Leichenberg v Athlon
C: Hammish Monovia v North Antarctica
C: Greater Sangun v Calbion
D: Natopia v Steeria
D: Lucerne v Alexandria
6th May
A: Birgeshir v Passio-Corum
A: Vyktory v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Athlon v Mar Sara
B: Zandarijn v Tiěyá
C: Calbion v Hammish Monovia
C: North Antarctica v Mancunia
D: Alexandria v Natopia
D: Steeria v North Antarctic Domain
20th May
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Birgeshir
A: Passio-Corum v Kujirashi-Walstadt
B: Tiěyá v Athlon
B: Mar Sara v Leichenberg
C: Mancunia v Calbion
C: Hammish Monovia v Greater Sangun
D: North Antarctic Domain v Alexandria
D: Natopia v Lucerne
3rd June
A: Kujirashi-Walstadt v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
A: Birgeshir v Vyktory
B: Leichenberg v Tiěyá
B: Athlon v Zandarijn
C: Greater Sangun v Mancunia
C: Calbion v North Antarctica
D: Lucerne v North Antarctic Domain
D: Alexandria v Steeria
17th June
IPO: Best Runner-up AEFA v Best Runner-up CTFA
24th June
IPO: Best Runner-up CTFA v Best Runner-up AEFA
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
*Played 28th January*
Group A
Kujirashi-Walstadt 0-2 Vyktory
Passio-Corum 1-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group B
Leichenberg 1-2 Zandarijn
Mar Sara 2-0 Tiěyá
Group C
Greater Sangun 1-1 North Antarctica
Hammish Monovia 3-1 Mancunia
Group D
Lucerne 0-2 Steeria
Natopia 4-1 North Antarctic Domain
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Kujirashi-Walstadt 0-2 Vyktory
Passio-Corum 1-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group B
Leichenberg 1-2 Zandarijn
Mar Sara 2-0 Tiěyá
Group C
Greater Sangun 1-1 North Antarctica
Hammish Monovia 3-1 Mancunia
Group D
Lucerne 0-2 Steeria
Natopia 4-1 North Antarctic Domain
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
*Played 11th February*
Group A
Vyktory 2-1 Passio-Corum
Birgeshir 3-0 Kujirashi-Walstadt
Group B
Zandarijn 3-1 Mar Sara
Athlon 1-0 Leichenberg
Group C
North Antarctica 1-1 Hammish Monovia
Calbion 2-1 Greater Sangun
Group D
Steeria 0-2 Natopia
Alexandria 14-0 Lucerne
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Vyktory 2-1 Passio-Corum
Birgeshir 3-0 Kujirashi-Walstadt
Group B
Zandarijn 3-1 Mar Sara
Athlon 1-0 Leichenberg
Group C
North Antarctica 1-1 Hammish Monovia
Calbion 2-1 Greater Sangun
Group D
Steeria 0-2 Natopia
Alexandria 14-0 Lucerne
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
*Played 25th February*
Group A
Passio-Corum 0-1 Birgeshir
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1-2 Vyktory
Group B
Mar Sara 0-0 Athlon
Tiěyá 0-6 Zandarijn
Group C
Hammish Monovia 2-2 Calbion
Mancunia 1-1 North Antarctica
Group D
Natopia 1-0 Alexandria
North Antarctic Domain 2-0 Steeria
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Passio-Corum 0-1 Birgeshir
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1-2 Vyktory
Group B
Mar Sara 0-0 Athlon
Tiěyá 0-6 Zandarijn
Group C
Hammish Monovia 2-2 Calbion
Mancunia 1-1 North Antarctica
Group D
Natopia 1-0 Alexandria
North Antarctic Domain 2-0 Steeria
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
Vyktory is doing good for being a new micronation lol that's nice.
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
*Played 11th March*
Group A
Birgeshir 5-0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Kujirashi-Walstadt 1-2 Passio-Corum
Group B
Athlon 3-0 Tiěyá
Leichenberg 3-1 Mar Sara
Group C
Calbion 1-2 Mancunia
Greater Sangun 1-0 Hammish Monovia
Group D
Alexandria 2-0 North Antarctic Domain
Lucerne 0-7 Natopia
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Birgeshir 5-0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Kujirashi-Walstadt 1-2 Passio-Corum
Group B
Athlon 3-0 Tiěyá
Leichenberg 3-1 Mar Sara
Group C
Calbion 1-2 Mancunia
Greater Sangun 1-0 Hammish Monovia
Group D
Alexandria 2-0 North Antarctic Domain
Lucerne 0-7 Natopia
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
You guys didn't do too bad either; new record win
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
How can we lose against Mancunia, home?
Porque las estirpes condenadas a cien años de soledad no tenían una segunda oportunidad sobre la tierra.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
Because they scored more goals than you?
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
I expect us to score more goals in the away match. Calbion is supposed to be the strongest team here.
:/
:/
Porque las estirpes condenadas a cien años de soledad no tenían una segunda oportunidad sobre la tierra.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21546
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
Is it? They might be new to Micras, but Mancunia have their own domestic leagues developed as well. Don't forget "upset" results are quite common too...
Re: 2015 CTFA qualifying
Not really. Personally had Greater Sangun down as the favourites. It's really a close group with several decent teams.Jack wrote:Calbion is supposed to be the strongest team here.