2015 WMFA qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2015 WMFA qualifying
Group Draw
Group A
Amokolia
Batavia
Tellia
Wayne
Group B
Brettish Isles
Karalakh
Merenolitovina
Safiria
Group C
Elwynn
Franklin Islands
Nordzibola
Shireroth
Group A
Amokolia
Batavia
Tellia
Wayne
Group B
Brettish Isles
Karalakh
Merenolitovina
Safiria
Group C
Elwynn
Franklin Islands
Nordzibola
Shireroth
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 WMFA qualifying
Fixtures
28th January
A: Amokolia v Wayne
A: Batavia v Tellia
B: Brettish Isles v Safiria
B: Karalakh v Merenolitovina
C: Elwynn v Shireroth
C: Franklin Islands v Nordzibola
25th February
A: Wayne v Tellia
A: Amokolia v Batavia
B: Safiria v Merenolitovina
B: Brettish Isles v Karalakh
C: Shireroth v Nordzibola
C: Elwynn v Franklin Islands
25th March
A: Batavia v Wayne
A: Tellia v Amokolia
B: Karalakh v Safiria
B: Merenolitovina v Brettish Isles
C: Franklin Islands v Shireroth
C: Nordzibola v Elwynn
8th April
A: Wayne v Amokolia
A: Tellia v Batavia
B: Safiria v Brettish Isles
B: Merenolitovina v Karalakh
C: Shireroth v Elwynn
C: Nordzibola v Franklin Islands
6th May
A: Tellia v Wayne
A: Batavia v Amokolia
B: Merenolitovina v Safiria
B: Karalakh v Brettish Isles
C: Nordzibola v Shireroth
C: Franklin Islands v Elwynn
3rd June
A: Wayne v Batavia
A: Amokolia v Tellia
B: Safiria v Karalakh
B: Brettish Isles v Merenolitovina
C: Shireroth v Franklin Islands
C: Elwynn v Nordzibola
28th January
A: Amokolia v Wayne
A: Batavia v Tellia
B: Brettish Isles v Safiria
B: Karalakh v Merenolitovina
C: Elwynn v Shireroth
C: Franklin Islands v Nordzibola
25th February
A: Wayne v Tellia
A: Amokolia v Batavia
B: Safiria v Merenolitovina
B: Brettish Isles v Karalakh
C: Shireroth v Nordzibola
C: Elwynn v Franklin Islands
25th March
A: Batavia v Wayne
A: Tellia v Amokolia
B: Karalakh v Safiria
B: Merenolitovina v Brettish Isles
C: Franklin Islands v Shireroth
C: Nordzibola v Elwynn
8th April
A: Wayne v Amokolia
A: Tellia v Batavia
B: Safiria v Brettish Isles
B: Merenolitovina v Karalakh
C: Shireroth v Elwynn
C: Nordzibola v Franklin Islands
6th May
A: Tellia v Wayne
A: Batavia v Amokolia
B: Merenolitovina v Safiria
B: Karalakh v Brettish Isles
C: Nordzibola v Shireroth
C: Franklin Islands v Elwynn
3rd June
A: Wayne v Batavia
A: Amokolia v Tellia
B: Safiria v Karalakh
B: Brettish Isles v Merenolitovina
C: Shireroth v Franklin Islands
C: Elwynn v Nordzibola
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 WMFA qualifying
*Played 28th January*
Group A
Amokolia 2-0 Wayne
Batavia 3-2 Tellia
Group B
Brettish Isles 1-3 Safiria
Karalakh 0-0 Merenolitovina
Group C
Elwynn 1-1 Shireroth
Franklin Islands 0-4 Nordzibola
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Amokolia 2-0 Wayne
Batavia 3-2 Tellia
Group B
Brettish Isles 1-3 Safiria
Karalakh 0-0 Merenolitovina
Group C
Elwynn 1-1 Shireroth
Franklin Islands 0-4 Nordzibola
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 WMFA qualifying
*Played 25th February*
Group A
Wayne 0-1 Tellia
Amokolia 2-2 Batavia
Group B
Safiria 2-1 Merenolitovina
Brettish Isles 0-0 Karalakh
Group C
Shireroth 6-0 Nordzibola
Elwynn 8-0 Franklin Islands
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Wayne 0-1 Tellia
Amokolia 2-2 Batavia
Group B
Safiria 2-1 Merenolitovina
Brettish Isles 0-0 Karalakh
Group C
Shireroth 6-0 Nordzibola
Elwynn 8-0 Franklin Islands
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 WMFA qualifying
*Played 25th March*
Group A
Batavia 2-0 Wayne
Tellia 1-1 Amokolia
Group B
Karalakh 1-3 Safiria
Merenolitovina 0-1 Brettish Isles
Group C
Franklin Islands 0-13 Shireroth
Nordzibola 0-2 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Batavia 2-0 Wayne
Tellia 1-1 Amokolia
Group B
Karalakh 1-3 Safiria
Merenolitovina 0-1 Brettish Isles
Group C
Franklin Islands 0-13 Shireroth
Nordzibola 0-2 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 WMFA qualifying
*Played 8th April*
Group A
Wayne 0-0 Amokolia
Tellia 4-1 Batavia
Group B
Safiria 2-1 Brettish Isles (Safiria qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Merenolitovina 2-0 Karalakh
Group C
Shireroth 1-0 Elwynn
Nordzibola 3-0 Franklin Islands
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Wayne 0-0 Amokolia
Tellia 4-1 Batavia
Group B
Safiria 2-1 Brettish Isles (Safiria qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Merenolitovina 2-0 Karalakh
Group C
Shireroth 1-0 Elwynn
Nordzibola 3-0 Franklin Islands
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2015 WMFA qualifying
Congratulations to Safiria on their speedy qualification!
Re: 2015 WMFA qualifying
YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 WMFA qualifying
*Played 6th May*
Group A
Tellia 4-0 Wayne
Batavia 1-1 Amokolia
Group B
Merenolitovina 2-1 Safiria
Karalakh 2-0 Brettish Isles
Group C
Nordzibola 1-3 Shireroth
Franklin Islands 0-7 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Tellia 4-0 Wayne
Batavia 1-1 Amokolia
Group B
Merenolitovina 2-1 Safiria
Karalakh 2-0 Brettish Isles
Group C
Nordzibola 1-3 Shireroth
Franklin Islands 0-7 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 WMFA qualifying
*Played 3rd June*
Group A
Wayne 0-5 Batavia
Amokolia 2-4 Tellia (Tellia qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group B
Safiria 1-1 Karalakh
Brettish Isles 0-2 Merenolitovina
Group C
Shireroth 14-0 Franklin Islands (Shireroth qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Elwynn 5-0 Nordzibola
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Wayne 0-5 Batavia
Amokolia 2-4 Tellia (Tellia qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group B
Safiria 1-1 Karalakh
Brettish Isles 0-2 Merenolitovina
Group C
Shireroth 14-0 Franklin Islands (Shireroth qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Elwynn 5-0 Nordzibola
Group standings can be found here!