2015 FMFWC squads
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2015 FMFWC squads
This thread is for this summer's World Cup squads. Teams now have until July 15th to name their 23-man squad (including exactly three goalkeepers). Any nations who fail to name a team by this time will, as ever, have a squad created by the FMF using previously named players from other tournaments.
When naming your squad(s), don't forget to include all information including shirt numbers, positions, players' full names and respective domestic teams! Remember to post your squad as a reply to this thread as well...
When naming your squad(s), don't forget to include all information including shirt numbers, positions, players' full names and respective domestic teams! Remember to post your squad as a reply to this thread as well...
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
Group A
Birgeshir
Birgeshir
CraitlandGoalkeepers
1. Iu-Senb Ercanojk (GK) (age 22, Otaq Röyal FK)
12. Tezcæn Gülojk (GK) (age 31, Vanya Suvan FK)
22. Sipthah Göthun (GK) (age 17 ,Balkon Göyælær FK)
Defenders
2. Kemes Kahramanojk (DF) (age 27, Mutfak Şeflær FK)
3. Menkara Iňanojk (DF) (age 25, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [CRA])
4. He-Pthah-Esis Pihorojk (DF) (age 18, Öturma FK)
5. Aker Gündüz (DF) (age 24, Otaq Röyal FK)
13. Beşim Balbaykojk (DF) (age 25, Mëzal Birlæşňi FK)
14. Mer-Neb-Pthah Nörümojk (DF) (age 30, Balkon Göyælær FK)
21. Tosün Demirel (DF) (age 23, Mëzal Birlæşňi FK)
Midfielders
6. Amentuankh Yılmaz (MF) (age 30, Mutfak Şeflær FK)
7. Bebi Bælhara (MF) (age 18, Otaq Röyal FK)
8. Ætaňur Chanojk (MF) (age 28, unattached)
15. Hikmet Akkaş (MF) (age 21, Öturma FK)
16. Kanebti Seltekojk (MF) (age 22, Otaq Röyal FK)
20. Tuncay Körkmazojk (MF) (age 32, Central Bank Livingston [NAP])
Forwards
9. Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk (FW) (age 18, Öturma FK)
10. Tёvrat Çıkthan (FW) (age 22, Otaq Röyal FK)
11. Ra-to-men Mahırojk (FW) (age 25, Balkon Göyælær FK)
17. Beşim Nülsæn (FW) (age 21, Giriş Holü FK)
18. Ræ-Nefer Durakojk (FW) (age 23, Otaq Röyal FK)
19. Benatehhor Ёkınojk (FW) (age 29, Hamlet O'Groppa United [HAM])
23. Çengiz Tahir (FW) (age 21, Mëzal Birlæşňi FK)
GotzborgGoalkeepers
1. Kraig JOHANSEN (Cherry Trees - Age: 29)
13. Tim ULA (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL] - Age: 25)
23. Hjaņ ULA (Biulya äqi Jedu - Age: 31)
Defenders
2. Daniel HJANSEN (Sverige Tiem - Age: 25)
3. Alexis PROTEŅ (Biulya äqi Jedu - Age: 28)
5. Johaņ IŅVAÄRSEN (Cherry Trees - Age: 23)
14. Morgaņ ĴAÄRGO (Xäiville Teflons - Age: 21)
15. Kraig MORTENSEN (Osĵätoņ Aztecs - Age: 28)
22. Ben HJYNGMOST (Osĵätoņ Aztecs - Age: 20)
Midfielders
4. Olivier DERMÄNA (Osĵätoņ Aztecs - Age: 29)
6. Hänä ZENSEN (Cherry Trees - Age: 27)
7. Tiem Pellegrino JONES (Cherry Trees - Age: 33)
8. Ĵulian ÓLSEN (Eĵars Town - Age: 21)
11. Jan MIKELT (Cherry Trees - Age: 27)
12. Jon-Jan JÓNSEN (Biulya äqi Jedu - Age: 31)
17. Adám PERRYMAN (Eĵars Town - Age: 25)
19. Lydveldt LORESEN (Kealb - Age: 30)
20. Jan MORTENSEN (Xäiville Teflons - Age: 27)
Strikers
9. Tim ISRDLVARIEN (Kilbay Rangers [HAM] - Age: 28)
10. Freddie GAÄRSEN (Cherry Trees - Age: 30)
16. Tór FREDRIKSEN (Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen - Age: 30)
18. Lydveldt JONMIKELTSEN (Cherry Trees - Age: 25)
21. Jan-Morteņ JULIAĴSEN (Osĵätoņ Aztecs - Age: 21)
TelliaGoalkeepers
1- Hans Schmitt - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets [Senya]
18 - Thomas Godalming - Regensborg FC
22 - James Schmutz - Schaffhausen FC
Defenders
2 - Arne von Schlidt - Romero Sport [Tellia]
3 - Sebastian Metzelsacker - Ad & Tkir United [Hamland]
4 - Leon Anke - Prins Haven Atletisch [Zandarijn]
5 - Dante Havenstone - Regensborg FC
12 - George Santos - Lonenberg FC
13 - Charles deMontford - Victora FC
17 - Ernest Wilde - Regensborg FC
Midfielders
6 - Maxime Burkhardt - Morfaga North Rangers [Hamland]
7 - Vilhelm Markschmidt - Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen [Craitland]
8 - Conrad Hahnel - Schaffhausen FC
10 - Carson Smith - Victoria FC
11 - Daniel Dreesbach - Regensborg FC
15 - Guido Zambelis - Victoria FC
19 - John Cervantes - Lonenberg FC
23 - Dominick Halbach - Eldeburgh FC
Forwards
9 - Kristian Jentzsch - Vecchiacittà [Tellia]
14 - Jürgen Littbarski - AFC Hamstadt [Zandarijn]
16 - Vladimir Alenikov - Prins Haven Atletisch [Zandarijn]
20 - Thomas Maher - Regensborg FC
21 - Dennis Meyer - Eldeburgh FC
ValenciaGoalkeepers:
1. Aleksandr TERZIC (AC Scoglitto)
12. Simone DI MAGGIO (FC Fiorecitta)
23. Thibault GUILLERMETY (AC Fiorecitta)
Defenders:
2. Valérien HERTZ (Vecchiacitta)
3. Alessandro DE LAURENTIIS (FC Fiorecitta)
4. Pasquale DI MONTEZEMOLO (Cherry Trees [CRA])
5. Marco SCHIAVVI (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
6. Rene SGARBINI (Vecchiacitta)
13. Niccolo PEDRAZZINI (Vecchiacitta)
15. Haskel BERNSTEIN (Romero Sport)
22. Michele DI TOMMASO (FC Fiorecitta)
Midfielders:
8. Riccardo GANAU (FC Fiorecitta)
10. Massimo SANTONI (FC Fiorecitta)
11. Marko ZAJC (Romero Sport)
14. Mirko GIORDANO (Romero Sport)
16. Julio ROMANA (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
17. Antonio NAVARRO (Les Verts Gaianiano)
20. Anton Maria BALDUCCI (AC Scoglitto)
21. Frederico DIAMO (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
Forwards:
7. Gianluca SALMOIRAGHI (Biulya-aqi-Jedu [CRA])
9. Armando UGGE (FC Fiorecitta)
18. Andrea Luca PERUZZI (Porapa FC [HAM])
19. Luigi DONATELLO (Les Verts Gaianiano)
Goalkeepers:
1. Daniel PALAZIO (Xäiville Teflons [CRA])
13. Estanislao HERNÁNDEZ (Trévoux Knights)
23. Carles FERNÁNDEZ (Inter Vecchiavo [TEL])
Defenders:
2. Matías GUERRERO (FC Fiorecittà [TEL])
3. Oriol ANDREU (Trévoux Knights)
5. Tximista ERENTXUN (Trévoux Knights)
12. Josep Maria LÓPEZ (Trévoux Knights)
14. Martín PORRES (Zammic FC [HMO]
15. Christian ELVIRA (Unattached)
20. Artur MÁRQUEZ (Trévoux Knights)
Midfielders:
4. Francesc HERNÁNDEZ - CAPTAIN (Cherry Trees FC [CRA])
6. Juninho SANTOS (Brabant Aztecs [NAP])
7. Santiago JAVIER (Unattached)
8. Flávio ESCUDERO (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
11. Luis ESCUDERO (FC Fiorecittà [TEL])
16. Joao RICARDO (Joya City Jaguars [ALX])
17. Matteo Cordova MARÍN (Brabant Rovers [NAP])
18. José PARECHEZ (Trévoux Knights)
22. Marcos OLANO (FC Fiorecittà [TEL])
Forwards:
9. DENIS (Lokomotiv Capital NAPI [NAP])
10. Horatio GONZÁLES-HERNÁN (Róndlinga Diamonds FC)
19. Jesús CASTILLÓN (Franciscania Athletic)
21. Vincent LLIEDA (FC Bruswerpen [VLA])
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
Group B
Alexandria
Alexandria
AthlonGoalkeepers:
1. Jean-Alain FOUCAULT (Baudrix)
13. Julien ZAY (AS Ibelin)
23. Danilo LOPES (Conquistadors)
Defenders:
2. Maxime SION (Cherry Trees [CRA])
3. Roland THÉARD (Cherry Trees [CRA])
5. Cyril KOPACZEWSKI (Vecchiacittà [TEL])
6. Loïc MONTRANEAU (AS Ibelin)
14. Gaizka INTXAUSTI (Franciscania)
15. Michel SIMONEAUX (Crécy)
19. Aítor CANARIAS Domínguez (Osjaton Aztecs [CRA])
20. Mario ESPINOZA (Conquistadors)
Midfielders:
4. Jean-Pierre D'OLIVIERA (Osjaton Aztecs [CRA])
7. Vincent CHERTRAND-PERNET (Franciscania)
8. Tamer MODREM (FC Fiorecittà [TEL])
10. Yannick ANCELIN (AS Ibelin)
12. Javier SANTOS (Xäiville Teflons [CRA])
17. François BOUSQUET (Crécy)
18. Javier DE LA FUENTE (Real Loredo)
22. Yoann GITON (Romero Sport [TEL])
Forwards:
9. Álexis CARRASCO (May Wanderers [MER])
11. Florent LASSANA-TRAORÉ (Osjaton Aztecs [CRA])
16. Lucien GRAF (Alain Wolves)
21. Aítor CANARIAS García (Alain Wolves)
AustbardGoalkeepers
1 - Theodoros Nikolas - 26 - Doza Dragons
12 - Nikolas Salonikidis - 39 - Hergon Heretics
21 - Ariston Sefu - 28 - Hergon Heretics
Defenders
2 - Bion Hermolaos - 26 - Doza Dragons
3 - Dubaku Prokopios - 25 - Hergon Heretics
5 - Thanasis Andreas - 30 - Doza Dragons
6 - Yiannis Sotiris - 34 - Doza Dragons
15 - Kyros Timon - 26 - Doza Dragons
18 - Aristocles Yorgos - 27 - Doza Dragons
19 - Filippus Louis - 30 - Hergon Heretics
22 - Ireneus Kirabo - 27 - Hergon Heretics
Midfielders
4 - Jeno Philippidis - 32 - Hergon Heretics
7 - Veros Lampakis - 33 - Hergon Heretics
8 - Damalis Ioannidis - 37 - Hergon Heretics
9 - Yorgos Vasilios - 26 - Doza Dragons
13 - Yiannis Mamadou - 27 - Doza Dragons
14 - Mikel Kitsikopoulos - 29 - Doza Dragons
17 - Stylianos Tryphon - 24 - Doza Dragons
20 - Akakios Kobina - 31 - Hergon Heretics
23 - Maxwell Stoner - 18 - Miše FC [SFR]
Strikers
10 - Ivan Lekkas - 32 - Doza Dragons
11 - Alix Diakos - 30 - Doza Dragons
16 - Vikos Paraperoglou - 30 - Hergon Heretics
Lakkvia1 GK Werner Posen 23 Austbard - FC Krosan
12 GK Lesharo Macawi 24 Austbard - Concordia Kronau
22 GK Aajaku Saimaq 24 Austbard - Siumut Rutis
2 DF Alfred Flocke 21 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
3 DF Kris Sägemeister 30 Austbard - FC Krosan
4 DF Roman Zuzel 24 Austbard - FC Krosan
5 DF Gert Lauenhauser 27 Austbard - Kumpels Donuttalminen
17 DF Ermiaq Saunat 32 Austbard - Siumut Rutis
18 DF Sinte Galeschka 23 Austbard - Concordia Kronau
19 DF Franz Mayr 22 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
6 MF Karamello Primeldonk 21 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
7 MF Salomon Wowes 31 Austbard - FV Pukkvik
8 MF Roger Wild 33 Austbard - Trefferelf Kaupa/Rotin
10 MF Elmar Sägmüller 27 Austbard - Bomber Tolir/Tisnes
13 MF Wolfgang Hamm 27 Austbard - FC Krosan
14 MF Reinhard Hofer 24 Austbard - FC Krosan
15 MF Hans Dallner 32 Austbard - Hauinsnetz Hoysa
16 MF Theo Brandl 24 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
9 FW Hans Almatin (c) 30 Austbard - Hauinsnetz Hoysa
11 FW Eiman Torinal 22 Austbard - Blitz Trauna 2012
20 FW Damian Eggle 25 Austbard - Sturm Tavik
21 FW Maximilian Bergstall 24 Austbard - FC Krosan
23 FW Runik Damanuk 31 Austbard - Qitomat Quaanamaq
TalenoreGoalkeepers
1. Miklu Loresen - 33 - Club Imperiale [ALX]
18. Yuri Valenko - 30 - FC Huyenkula
23. Jyrki Palaveinen - 28 - Huyenkula 07 Sport
Defenders
2. Ari Illola - 31 - Xäiville Teflons FC [CRA]
3. Eirik Vanadisarson - 25 - FC Huyenkula
4. Ketil av Silmahamnum - 22 - Biulya äqi Jedu FC [CRA]
6. Jyrki Paatelainen - 34 - Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [CRA]
12. Marco Veitonen - 21 - FC Kaupang
13. Prikka Niinästö - 20 - FC Kaupang
19. Tamas Paaleiie - 23 - Hurmu International
Midfielders
5. Tuomas Hjular - 34 - Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [CRA]
7. Jari Savolainen - 34 - FC New Vaduz [NVD]
10. Tommy Gamst-Pedersen - 29 - Zidado West United [PAS]
11. Freddie Vorgensen - 26 - Urzi Magalatska FK [DES]
14. Gustav Eiðursson - 32 - FC Huyenkula
15. Teemu Rautiainen - 29 - FC Huyenkula
21. Thomas Päuu - 23 - Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus
22. Anders Rjuven - 32 - Oudorp HVA [ZND]
Forwards
8. Aki Mäenpää - 30 - Biulya äqi Jedu FC [CRA]
9. Kristján Viðarsson - 27 - Maynor Hurricanes [TAL]
16. Mika Førvossen - 19 - Hurmu International
17. Niels Kaäsä - 24 - Frostborg Hurmu
20. Tahvo Kilpi - 21 - FC Kaupang
Goalkeepers
1. Taki Tolâso, 22 (Citizen FC)
12. Jani Kiko, 30 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
23. Rostam Arminzadeh, 27 (Blue Valley FC)
Defenders
2. Shânu Mallawi, 27 (Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen [CRA])
3. Jakop Hamar, 18 (Traktor Talenore FC)
4. Petro Gjanocca, 26 (Romero Sport [TEL])
5. Sejrajun Axmabam, 24 (Auraa FC)
13. Eskandar Hosseini, 22 (Blue Valley FC)
14. Mohsen Farahani, 31 (STA Athletic FC)
15. Farideh Behraman, 22 (Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr)
16. Alireza Rahimi, 23 (Esteghlal Talenore FC)
Midfielders
6. Joonas Qerunor, 25 (Auraa FC)
7. Mahmud Abax, 27 (Citizen FC)
8. Vernon Cristaldo, 22 (Blue Valley FC)
9. Mehdi Shojaei, 29 (Blue Valley FC)
10. Avraham Vintarglimion, 28 (Auraa FC)
17. Mati Shula, 23 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
18. Amir Hossein, 20 (Citizen FC)
19. Mansour Ghanbarzadeh, 22 (STA Athletic FC)
20. Peder Xvarts, 19 (Auraa FC)
Forwards
11. Kali Kalani, 21 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
21. Hossein Haddad, 24 (Esteghlal Talenore FC)
22. Chris Siasi, 23 (Blue Valley FC)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
Group C
Juclandia
Juclandia
MercuryGoalkeepers
1 - Iăia Tedy Mindaianu - age 26 - Plushelona FCM
12 - Stanislav Namașco - age 25 - FK Domĵarlæ Dyas [DES]
23 - Vincenti Piranescu - age 29 - Burești
Defenders
2 - Mircea Besa - age 17 - Plushelona FCM
3 - Sandro Luzardo - age 25 - Plushelona FCM
4 - Harpier Ovi - age 20 - Plushelona FCM
5 - Ricardo Oviedo - age 20 - Plushelona FCM
13 - Ande Doll - age 19 - New Jucărești
17 - Rux Ruxa - age 23 - New Jucărești
18 - George Matache - age 26 - Plushelona FCM
22 - Vlad Iziacescu - age 27 - Burești
Midfielders
6 - Teodor Decu - age 20 - New Jucărești
7 - Ciprian Costantinescu - age 18 - Plushelona FCM (captain)
8 - Ciprian Sorin - age 18 - Plushelona FCM
15 - Parcul Bucov - age 32 - Plushelona FCM
16 - Mihai Subasu - age 21 - Burești
20 - Bogdan Muntenăș -age 27 - New Jucărești
21 - Bretcanu Bouroş - age 19 - Burești
Forwards
9 - Goran Vuk - age 23 - FK Domĵarlæ Dyas [DES]
10 - Slobodan Vuk - age 24 - FK Domĵarlæ Dyas [DES]
11 - Gori Jucărescu - age 25 - New Jucărești
14 - Moise Theodor - age 22 - New Jucărești
19 - Vlad Ionete - age 21 - New Jucărești
North AntarcticaGoalkeepers
1 Kieran MERCURY (Dynamo Deacon)
12 Ian PRATCHETT (May Wanderers)
23 Jonathan FOSTER (Tow Law)
Defenders
2 Ryan BISHOP (May Wanderers)
3 Jason CAMERON (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
4 Stephen CHARLTON (Sverige Tiem [CRA])
5 Chris DEACON (Dynamo Deacon)
13 Paul MCEWAN (Dynamo Deacon)
14 Alexander MERCURY (Innuendo FC)
15 Andrew JACKSON (Taylor Sporting Club)
Midfielders
6 James BISHOP (May Wanderers)
7 Stephen RYDBERG (May Wanderers)
8 Edward FOXON (Dynamo Deacon)
9 James PHILLIPS (FC Garrak [HAM])
16 William BENTHAM (Tow Law)
17 Ryan MAY (Taylor Sporting Club)
18 Wilmont FIZEAU-BLAKE (Cook Island)
21 John SHORT (Bohemian Rhapsodies)
Forwards
10 Joe FOXON (Tow Law)
11 Matt FITZGERALD (May Wanderers)
19 Jack PARTRIDGE (Tow Law)
20 Alan CAVENDISH (Dynamo Deacon)
22 Addey HANBURY (Cook Island)
SafiriaGoalkeepers
1. Quentin Markhams (A.C. Napianeso)
12. Jim Sanders (Livingston United)
23. William Rhodes (Brabant Rovers)
Defenders
2. Jordan Maxime (A.C. Napianeso)
3. Johny Dreco (Lokomotiv Capital)
4. Hugo Gomes (Livingston United)
5. Wesley Germain (A.C. Napianeso)
13. Ötmal Uzamel (A.C. Napianeso)
14. Steven Kingsley (Livingston FC)
15. Robert Agude (Livingston United)
16. Efrain Azacuelpa (Real Murcia)
Midfielders
6. Ezeo Maartens (A.C. Napianeso)
7. Jonathan Smalling (SC Antarctica)
8. Jonathan Gonzales (Lokomotiv Capital)
11. Andrew Young (Zekabeloman Kathajtensen [CRA])
17. Ruud Plasil (Livingston FC)
18. Marko Müller (A.C. Napianeso)
19. Rafael Caro (Brabant Rovers)
Strikers
9. Ishmael Kazenaghi (A.C. Napianeso)
10. William Maynard (Lokomotiv Capital)
20. Jonathan Fiorentino (Real Murcia)
21. Rudy Robertsen (SC Antarctica)
22. Rafael Konstantinov (Real Murcia)
SenyaGoalkeepers
1. Chandra (GK) (age 25, Isavi Seraphs FC)
12. Kiora Semađi (GK) (age 31, FC Arvaiam)
23. Tse Aiqi (GK) (age 39, Miše FC)
Defenders
8. Amane Naila (LFB) (age 36, Ven FC)
9. Fumi Šivakis (RFB) (age 34, Miše FC)
10. Sila Meþry (CB) (age 20, Qalani City FC)
11. Mine Feyat (CB) (age 37, Miše FC)
19. Lessa Ðamāqei (LFB) (age 40, CD El Equipo)
20. Nissa Ðamāqei (RFB) (age 40, Fitay Town SC)
21. Esmerala Waň (CB) (age 25, Miše FC)
22. Kani Ypsilon (CB) (age 21, Porcus War Pigs AFC)
Midfielders
4. Haruka (LMF) (age 17, Eňasa Thursday SC)
5. Anþusa Vaite (RMF) (age 22, Þinara Athletic FC)
6. Kaena Tsevit (CMF) (age 42, Akroma Angels SC)
7. Tàmāra Izrune (CMF) (age 68, Mutual FC of Aňira)
15. Yveltal (LMF) (age 23, Fitay Town SC)
16. Lewa Sevuri (RMF) (age 24, Mumal Katana)
17. Vai Aleh (CMF) (age 27, Miše FC)
18. Šalaiqi Iþavarana (CMF) (age 48, Miše FC)
Forwards
2. Sana-Vriska Ae (CF) (age 19, Łai Wanderers SC)
3. Asari (CF) (age 19, Etska AFC)
13. Venira Atua (CF) (age 20, Aňira Dragons FC)
14. Maria Kiyaþ (CF) (age 22, Miše FC)
Goalkeepers
1 - Sileman Bɏankarlënœ - age 20 - Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA]
12 - Öner Gonzarlez - age 24 - Svorgas Scitenhima
23 - Æden Rinforgetskarlos - age 25 - Urzi Magalatska
Defenders
2 - Karl Rœč - age 22 - Porapa [HAM]
3 - Aleks Mëa - age 20 - Jogasim Revolution
4 - Jær Van Kotrisbond - age 26 - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
5 - Vladimër Ƨöčer - age 24 - Jogasim Revolution
14 - Hwan Savëola - age 25 - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
15 - James Richard - age 25 - Kateki Blavisen
16 - Rödë Vankarlënœ - age 27 - Vecchiacittà [TEL]
22 - Harë Ëgermarč - age 24 - Urzi Magalatska
Midfielders
6 - Jan Maytek - age 22 - Jogasim Revolution
7 - Gatkan Mena - age 25 - FK Tiga
8 - Markœ Minyorletsken - age 23 - Svorgas Scitenhima
11 - Ƨinkœ Zvet - age 24 - Morfaga North Rangers [HAM]
13 - Barnaby Hands (captain) - age 18 - Jogasim Revolution
17 - Sam Kimsin - age 22 - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
18 - Sesker Moskver - age 21 - Svorgas Scitenhima
19 - Martin Ƨavë - age 23 - Svorgas Scitenhima
Forwards
9 - Alesandrœ Danetskë - age 22 - FK Tiga
10 - Čerder Vosin - age 25 - Svorgas Scitenhima
20 - Dan Brozal - age 22 - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
21 - Lökas Vrandela - age 23 - Urzi Magalatska
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
Group D
Flanders
Flanders
GereniaGoalkeepers
1 - Micael Zand - 20 - SK Ambertanterijk
12 - Simon Baus - 26 - FC Bruswerpen
18 - Jens Kreijs - 24 - Chocolate Svorgas FC [DES]
Defenders
2 - Dean von Tisle - 21 - FC Bruswerpen
4 - Axel Wesley - 23 - SK Ambetanterijk
5 - Ydel Bois - 28 - SK Ambetanterijk (captain)
13 - Lysander Bœ - 33 - SK Ambetanterijk
14 - Juergen Witz - 25 - FC Bruswerpen
19 - Alexis Tomassen - 31 - FC Bruswerpen
22 - Mustapha Rijk - 18 - FC Bruswerpen
Midfielders
3 - Valãorinho - 33 - Eĵars Town FC [CRA]
6 - Tommie van der Laak - 27 - Dallin Students' Union FK [VLA]
7 - Aarjen Gentsch - 27 - SK Ambetanterijk
8 - Edmond de Bruyne - 24 - FC Bruswerpen
11 - Razim van Vinke - 18 - FC Bruswerpen
15 - Rovve van Vorst - 22 - SK Ambetanterijk
16 - Edmilson - 26 - FC Bruswerpen
20 - Flandrão - 26 - Vōnam Svorgas FK [DES]
Forwards
9 - Omar Westerlo - 27 - A.C. Napianeso [NAP]
10 - Jonny de Rhyn - 23 - FC Bruswerpen
17 - Jonathan Vilson - 32 - FC Bruswerpen
21 - Thilbeault Gutierrez - 28 - SK Ambetanterijk
23 - Javi Klosas - 24 - SK Ambetanterijk
HamlandGoalkeepers
1 - GK - Režan ARKUSE - 28 - Clementsgrad
12 - GK - Sergiu KERYA - 25 - Ramez White Stars
18 - GK - Robert SKETINJ - 31 - KPSK Isherwood
Defenders
2 - DF - Jorg DAYAN - 29 - Ramez White Stars
3 - DF - Frank RUSOV - 27 - Ramez White Stars
6 - DF - Andres ZITAR - 25 - Bazree Mäeklenes
15 - DF - Jan KORAU - 24 - International
17 - DF - Ion FONT - 23 - International
19 - DF - Gebreel SIROGE - 22 - Ramez White Stars
23 - DF - Pavel BERRAN - 24 - International
Midfielders
4 - MF - Zorau PÁNČASTER - 25 - Ramez White Stars
5 - MF - Edvard TOLEDO - 32 - KPSK Isherwood
7 - MF - Juvenal PARAN - 29 - Tly Hibernian [HAM]
8 - MF - Francesco VALENCIA - 21 - Jogasim Revolution [DES]
10 - MF - Zelmar TOSCANO - 24 - Biulya äqi Jedu [CRA]
13 - MF - Harold NÄDMAN - 30 - International
20 - MF - Ábelder NOYA - 21 - International
22 - MF - Mikkel KRÄMER - 25 - KPSK Isherwood
Forwards
9 - FW - Igar KOSKO - 33 - International
11 - FW - Fabris BALBÎN - 22 - Ramez White Stars
14 - FW - Karl BRÜKNER - 29 - KPSK Isherwood
16 - FW - Ábelder ARĴAN - 18 - Isherwood
21 - FW - Gebreel VIDAL - 22 - NZ Glaxo
PassasGoalkeepers:
1. Rodnay MACLEOD (New Kirrie Thistle) 32
12. Alan MOORE (Morfaga North Rangers) 26
22. Tim ADOSSI (Kilbay Rangers) 23
Defenders:
2. Ray KARTIKSTI (New Kirrie Thistle) 32
3. James BERRY (New Kirrie Thistle) 26
4. Ulrich OLSON (FC Garrak) 25
6. Peter O'REILLY (Morfaga North Rangers) 20
13. Dean MARTINS (Morfaga North Rangers) 28
14. George ALDER (Tly Hibernian) 23
15. Eddie WINTERS (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA]) 32
Midfielders:
5. Enoch MARTIN (Porapa FC) 30
7. Ray JOHNSTONE (Morfaga North Rangers) 29
8. Eric HEINHORN (Ad & Tkir United) 27
10. Jules SCOTT (New Kirrie Thistle) 31
16. Ian O'HARA (Morfaga North Rangers) 29
17. Robert PECK (Porapa FC) 24
19. Omar MEEKS (Guul Wanderers) 21
23. Marius HENRY (Guul Wanderers) 20
Forwards:
9. Oliver ADAMSON (New Kirrie Thistle) 24
11. Benjamin CRAIG (Morfaga North Rangers) 30
18. Ernest MANDIOLA (Ad & Tkir United) 25
20. Lionel MYSLER (Tly Hibernian) 21
21. Andrew MILLER (Xaiville Teflons [CRA]) 22
ShirerothGoalkeepers
1. Adam SHAWNESSY (Morfaga North Rangers [HAM]) 31
12. Jason Malabour (AC Zimia) 26
23. Tom HENRY (Zidado West United) 21
Defenders
2. Ron MICHELSON (AC Zimia) 22
3. Alfred HICKS (Zidado West United) 21
4. Dannis PRITCHARD (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM]) 25
6. Timothy JOHNSON (AC Zimia) 27
13. Mark SIMMONS (FC Garrak [HAM]) 24
14. Alfred DANIELS (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM]) 21
18. Henry MURCHINSON (Maccabi Judah [HAM]) 20
Midfielders
5. Tom Arans (FC Garrak [HAM]) 28
7. Sa PAZI (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA]) 28
8. Dean O'MALLEY (AC Zimia) 22
10. Danijel ĐORĐEVIC (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA]) 22
15. John NIRIMORF (Zidado West United) 29
17. Peter FOREMAN (Zidado West United) 20
19. Jessie LEE (AC Zimia) 21
21. Jay East (AC Zimia) 20
Forwards
9. Alex DANELON (Morfaga North Rangers [HAM]) 26
11. Łukasz DABROWSKI (Xaiville Teflons FC[CRA]) 24
16. George LANNISTER (Maccabi Judah [HAM]) 21
20. Edric SAUNDERS (Port Tablot Defenders[HAM]) 19
22. Phillip SHERMAN (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL]) 28
Goalkeepers
1. Alejian du Nigrad (TEL: Romero Sport)
12. Frederico (Mortis Mercatoria FC)
23. Benjamin Sanders (JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha)
Defenders
2. Matthew Castaraghi (CRA: Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC)
3. Alexander Bonero (HAM: Porapa FC)
4. Nuno Santos Gomez (CRA: Sverige Tiem FC)
5. Fjalar Stefánsson (NAP: Lokomotiv Capital)
13. Aslan Leijonið (CRA: Kealb FC)
18. Ted Overbeck (NAP: SC Antarctica)
19. Juli Rhahédar (Syrelwynn Swifts)
Midfielders
6. Rranr Kikksta (JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha)
7. Talsin Llwrran (TEL: Vecchiacittà Calcio)
9. Jóhann Viðarsson (Mortis Mercatoria FC)
11. Martyn Toltenaki (ZND: Grenstad Verenigd)
14. Legus (NVD: VB New Schaan)
15. Jonas Overstag (FC Apollo)
17. Tor Svensson (Mortis Mercatoria FC)
Forwards
8. Kurt Lamberti (CRA: Sverige Tiem FC)
10. Jalal Akwá (Syrelwynn Swifts)
16. Sdeli Liurion (JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha)
20. Gary Smith (Mortis Mercatoria FC)
21. Adolf Mather (FC Apollo)
22. Peter Barenski (Syrelwynn Swifts)
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
SAFIRIAN EMPIRE (4-4-2)
STARTING XI
1. Chandra (GK) (age 25, Isavi Seraphs FC)
2. Sana-Vriska Ae (CF) (age 19, Łai Wanderers SC)
3. Asari (CF) (age 19, Etska AFC)
4. Haruka (LMF) (age 17, Eňasa Thursday SC)
5. Anþusa Vaite (RMF) (age 22, Þinara Athletic FC)
6. Kaena Tsevit (CMF) (age 42, Akroma Angels SC)
7. Tàmāra Izrune (CMF) (age 68, Mutual FC of Aňira)
8. Amane Naila (LFB) (age 36, Ven FC)
9. Fumi Šivakis (RFB) (age 34, Miše FC)
10. Sila Meþry (CB) (age 20, Qalani City FC)
11. Mine Feyat (CB) (age 37, Miše FC)
INTERCHANGE
12. Kiora Semađi (GK) (age 31, FC Arvaiam)
13. Venira Atua (CF) (age 20, Aňira Dragons FC)
14. Maria Kiyaþ (CF) (age 22, Miše FC)
15. Yveltal (LMF) (age 23, Fitay Town SC)
16. Lewa Sevuri (RMF) (age 24, Mumal Katana)
17. Vai Aleh (CMF) (age 27, Miše FC)
18. Šalaiqi Iþavarana (CMF) (age 48, Miše FC)
19. Lessa Ðamāqei (LFB) (age 40, CD El Equipo)
20. Nissa Ðamāqei (RFB) (age 40, Fitay Town SC)
21. Esmerala Waň (CB) (age 25, Miše FC)
22. Kani Ypsilon (CB) (age 21, Porcus War Pigs AFC)
23. Tse Aiqi (GK) (age 39, Miše FC)
UNIFORMS
STARTING XI
1. Chandra (GK) (age 25, Isavi Seraphs FC)
2. Sana-Vriska Ae (CF) (age 19, Łai Wanderers SC)
3. Asari (CF) (age 19, Etska AFC)
4. Haruka (LMF) (age 17, Eňasa Thursday SC)
5. Anþusa Vaite (RMF) (age 22, Þinara Athletic FC)
6. Kaena Tsevit (CMF) (age 42, Akroma Angels SC)
7. Tàmāra Izrune (CMF) (age 68, Mutual FC of Aňira)
8. Amane Naila (LFB) (age 36, Ven FC)
9. Fumi Šivakis (RFB) (age 34, Miše FC)
10. Sila Meþry (CB) (age 20, Qalani City FC)
11. Mine Feyat (CB) (age 37, Miše FC)
INTERCHANGE
12. Kiora Semađi (GK) (age 31, FC Arvaiam)
13. Venira Atua (CF) (age 20, Aňira Dragons FC)
14. Maria Kiyaþ (CF) (age 22, Miše FC)
15. Yveltal (LMF) (age 23, Fitay Town SC)
16. Lewa Sevuri (RMF) (age 24, Mumal Katana)
17. Vai Aleh (CMF) (age 27, Miše FC)
18. Šalaiqi Iþavarana (CMF) (age 48, Miše FC)
19. Lessa Ðamāqei (LFB) (age 40, CD El Equipo)
20. Nissa Ðamāqei (RFB) (age 40, Fitay Town SC)
21. Esmerala Waň (CB) (age 25, Miše FC)
22. Kani Ypsilon (CB) (age 21, Porcus War Pigs AFC)
23. Tse Aiqi (GK) (age 39, Miše FC)
UNIFORMS
Spoiler!
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
Juclandia squad
Starting XI indicated by bold text
Home: Yellow shirts (with blood red sleeves), Yellow shorts and Yellow socks
Away: Blood Red shirts (plain), Blood Red shorts and Blood Red socks
Starting XI indicated by bold text
Kits:Goalkeepers
1 - Iăia Tedy Mindaianu - age 26 - Plushelona FCM
12 - Stanislav Namașco - age 25 - FK Domĵarlæ Dyas [DES]
23 - Vincenti Piranescu - age 29 - Burești
Defenders
2 - Mircea Besa - age 17 - Plushelona FCM
3 - Sandro Luzardo - age 25 - Plushelona FCM
4 - Harpier Ovi - age 20 - Plushelona FCM
5 - Ricardo Oviedo - age 20 - Plushelona FCM
13 - Ande Doll - age 19 - New Jucărești
17 - Rux Ruxa - age 23 - New Jucărești
18 - George Matache - age 26 - Plushelona FCM
22 - Vlad Iziacescu - age 27 - Burești
Midfielders
6 - Teodor Decu - age 20 - New Jucărești
7 - Ciprian Costantinescu - age 18 - Plushelona FCM (captain)
8 - Ciprian Sorin - age 18 - Plushelona FCM
15 - Parcul Bucov - age 32 - Plushelona FCM
16 - Mihai Subasu - age 21 - Burești
20 - Bogdan Muntenăș -age 27 - New Jucărești
21 - Bretcanu Bouroş - age 19 - Burești
Forwards
9 - Goran Vuk - age 23 - FK Domĵarlæ Dyas [DES]
10 - Slobodan Vuk - age 24 - FK Domĵarlæ Dyas [DES]
11 - Gori Jucărescu - age 25 - New Jucărești
14 - Moise Theodor - age 22 - New Jucărești
19 - Vlad Ionete - age 21 - New Jucărești
Home: Yellow shirts (with blood red sleeves), Yellow shorts and Yellow socks
Away: Blood Red shirts (plain), Blood Red shorts and Blood Red socks
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
I confirm the old roster + 4 new players. I don't remember their age actually tho,so I re-rolled them.
BIRGESHIR (4-2-1-3)
STARTING XI
1. Iu-Senb Ercanojk (GK) (age 26)
2. Kemes Kahramanojk (DF) (age 21)
3. Menkara Iňanojk (DF) (age 20)
4. He-Pthah-Esis Pihorojk (DF) (age 18,Öturma FK)
5. Aker Gündüz (DF) (age 22)
6. Amentuankh Yılmaz (MF) (age 24)
7. Bebi Bælhara (MF) (age 18,Otaq Röyal FK)
8. Ætaňur Chanojk (MF) (age 25)
9. Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk (FW) (age 18,Öturma FK)
10. Tёvrat Çıkthan (FW) (age 21)
11. Ra-to-men Mahırojk (FW) (age 25)
INTERCHANGE
12. Tezcæn Gülojk (GK) (age 28)
13. Beşim Balbaykojk (DF) (age 19)
14. Mer-Neb-Pthah Nörümojk (DF) (age 22)
15. Hikmet Akkaş (MF) (age 23)
16. Kanebti Seltekojk (MF) (age 26)
17. Beşim Nülsæn (FW) (age 24)
18. Ræ-Nefer Durakojk (FW) (age 23)
19. Benatehhor Ёkınojk (FW) (age 28,Hamlet O'Groppa United)
20. Tuncay Körkmazojk (MF) (age 28)
21. Tosün Demirel (DF) (age 23)
22. Sipthah Göthun (GK) (age 17,Balkon Göyælær FK)
23. Çengiz Tahir (FW) (age 28)
BIRGESHIR (4-2-1-3)
STARTING XI
1. Iu-Senb Ercanojk (GK) (age 26)
2. Kemes Kahramanojk (DF) (age 21)
3. Menkara Iňanojk (DF) (age 20)
4. He-Pthah-Esis Pihorojk (DF) (age 18,Öturma FK)
5. Aker Gündüz (DF) (age 22)
6. Amentuankh Yılmaz (MF) (age 24)
7. Bebi Bælhara (MF) (age 18,Otaq Röyal FK)
8. Ætaňur Chanojk (MF) (age 25)
9. Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk (FW) (age 18,Öturma FK)
10. Tёvrat Çıkthan (FW) (age 21)
11. Ra-to-men Mahırojk (FW) (age 25)
INTERCHANGE
12. Tezcæn Gülojk (GK) (age 28)
13. Beşim Balbaykojk (DF) (age 19)
14. Mer-Neb-Pthah Nörümojk (DF) (age 22)
15. Hikmet Akkaş (MF) (age 23)
16. Kanebti Seltekojk (MF) (age 26)
17. Beşim Nülsæn (FW) (age 24)
18. Ræ-Nefer Durakojk (FW) (age 23)
19. Benatehhor Ёkınojk (FW) (age 28,Hamlet O'Groppa United)
20. Tuncay Körkmazojk (MF) (age 28)
21. Tosün Demirel (DF) (age 23)
22. Sipthah Göthun (GK) (age 17,Balkon Göyælær FK)
23. Çengiz Tahir (FW) (age 28)
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
Deniz, three goalkeepers.
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
TALENORE
First selection in bold letters. More positional information will be added soon.
Home kit: White jersey, white shorts, blue socks
Away kit: Blue jersey, blue shorts, white socks
Formation: 4-2-3-1
Goalkeepers
1. Taki Tolâso, 22 (Citizen FC)
12. Jani Kiko, 30 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
23. Rostam Arminzadeh, 27 (Blue Valley FC)
Defenders
2. Shânu Mallawi, 27 (Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen [CRA])
4. Petro Gjanocca, 26 (Romero Sport [TEL])
5. Sejrajun Axmabam, 24 (Auraa FC)
3. Jakop Hamar, 18 (Traktor Talenore FC)
13. Eskandar Hosseini, 22 (Blue Valley FC)
14. Mohsen Farahani, 31 (STA Athletic FC)
15. Farideh Behraman, 22 (Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr)
16. Alireza Rahimi, 23 (Esteghlal Talenore FC)
Midfielders
6. Joonas Qerunor, 25 (Auraa FC)
7. Mahmud Abax, 27 (Citizen FC)
8. Vernon Cristaldo, 22 (Blue Valley FC)
10. Avraham Vintarglimion, 28 (Auraa FC)
9. Mehdi Shojaei, 29 (Blue Valley FC)
17. Mati Shula, 23 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
18. Amir Hossein, 20 (Citizen FC)
19. Mansour Ghanbarzadeh, 22 (STA Athletic FC)
20. Peder Xvarts, 19 (Auraa FC)
Forwards
11. Kali Kalani, 21 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
21. Hossein Haddad, 24 (Esteghlal Talenore FC)
22. Chris Siasi, 23 (Blue Valley FC)
First selection in bold letters. More positional information will be added soon.
Home kit: White jersey, white shorts, blue socks
Away kit: Blue jersey, blue shorts, white socks
Formation: 4-2-3-1
Goalkeepers
1. Taki Tolâso, 22 (Citizen FC)
12. Jani Kiko, 30 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
23. Rostam Arminzadeh, 27 (Blue Valley FC)
Defenders
2. Shânu Mallawi, 27 (Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen [CRA])
4. Petro Gjanocca, 26 (Romero Sport [TEL])
5. Sejrajun Axmabam, 24 (Auraa FC)
3. Jakop Hamar, 18 (Traktor Talenore FC)
13. Eskandar Hosseini, 22 (Blue Valley FC)
14. Mohsen Farahani, 31 (STA Athletic FC)
15. Farideh Behraman, 22 (Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr)
16. Alireza Rahimi, 23 (Esteghlal Talenore FC)
Midfielders
6. Joonas Qerunor, 25 (Auraa FC)
7. Mahmud Abax, 27 (Citizen FC)
8. Vernon Cristaldo, 22 (Blue Valley FC)
10. Avraham Vintarglimion, 28 (Auraa FC)
9. Mehdi Shojaei, 29 (Blue Valley FC)
17. Mati Shula, 23 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
18. Amir Hossein, 20 (Citizen FC)
19. Mansour Ghanbarzadeh, 22 (STA Athletic FC)
20. Peder Xvarts, 19 (Auraa FC)
Forwards
11. Kali Kalani, 21 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
21. Hossein Haddad, 24 (Esteghlal Talenore FC)
22. Chris Siasi, 23 (Blue Valley FC)
Code: Select all
1. Tolâso
3. Hamar 5. Axmabam 4. Gjanocca 2. Mallawi
6. Qerunor 7. Abax
9. Shojaei 10. Vintarglimion 8. Cristaldo
11. Kalani
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
Deniz, Ёkınojk plays at Hamlet O'Groppa United in Hamland
Juan Teadoir
Seneschal of the Kingdom of Hamland
Duke of Morfaga
Knight Grand Cross of the Order of Saint Josaphat
Leader of the Hamland National Party
Former Prime Minister (2007-2011)
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
thanks for remind me this,mate. Unfortunately,since I can't simulate matches with what I used before I lost many things so I don't remember much.
Edited.
Edited.
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
HAMLAND NATIONAL TEAM
PASSAS NATIONAL TEAMGoalkeepers:
1. Rodnay MACLEOD (New Kirrie Thistle) 32
12. Alan MOORE (Morfaga North Rangers) 26
22. Tim ADOSSI (Kilbay Rangers) 23
Defenders:
2. Ray KARTIKSTI (New Kirrie Thistle) 32
3. James BERRY (New Kirrie Thistle) 26
4. Ulrich OLSON (FC Garrak) 25
6. Peter O'REILLY (Morfaga North Rangers) 20
13. Dean MARTINS (Morfaga North Rangers) 28
14. George ALDER (Tly Hibernian) 23
15. Eddie WINTERS (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA]) 32
Midfielders:
5. Enoch MARTIN (Porapa FC) 30
7. Ray JOHNSTONE (Morfaga North Rangers) 29
8. Eric HEINHORN (Ad & Tkir United) 27
10. Jules SCOTT (New Kirrie Thistle) 31
16. Ian O'HARA (Morfaga North Rangers) 29
17. Robert PECK (Porapa FC) 24
19. Omar MEEKS (Guul Wanderers) 21
23. Marius HENRY (Guul Wanderers) 20
Forwards:
9. Oliver ADAMSON (New Kirrie Thistle) 24
11. Benjamin CRAIG (Morfaga North Rangers) 30
18. Ernest MANDIOLA (Ad & Tkir United) 25
20. Lionel MYSLER (Tly Hibernian) 21
21. Andrew MILLER (Xaiville Teflons [CRA]) 22
Spoiler!
Goalkeepers
1. Adam SHAWNESSY (Morfaga North Rangers [HAM]) 31
12. Jason Malabour (AC Zimia) 26
23. Tom HENRY (Zidado West United) 21
Defenders
2. Ron MICHELSON (Zidado West United) 22
3. Alfred HICKS (Zidado West United) 21
4. Dannis PRITCHARD (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM]) 25
6. Timothy JOHNSON (AC Zimia) 27
13. Mark SIMMONS (FC Garrak [HAM]) 24
14. Alfred DANIELS (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM]) 21
18. Henry MURCHINSON (Maccabi Judah [HAM]) 20
Midfielders
5. Tom Arans (FC Garrak [HAM]) 28
7. Sa PAZI (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA]) 28
8. Dean O'MALLEY (AC Zimia) 22
10. Danijel ĐORĐEVIC (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA]) 22
15. John NIRIMORF (Zidado West United) 29
17. Peter FOREMAN (Zidado West United) 20
19. Jessie LEE (AC Zimia) 21
Forwards
9. Alex DANELON (Morfaga North Rangers [HAM]) 26
11. Łukasz DABROWSKI (Xaiville Teflons FC[CRA]) 24
16. George LANNISTER (Maccabi Judah [HAM]) 21
20. Edric SAUNDERS (Port Tablot Defenders[HAM]) 19
22. Phillip SHERMAN (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL]) 28
Plays 4-2-3-1: 1; 4-13-6-3;5-15;7-10-11;9
Juan Teadoir
Seneschal of the Kingdom of Hamland
Duke of Morfaga
Knight Grand Cross of the Order of Saint Josaphat
Leader of the Hamland National Party
Former Prime Minister (2007-2011)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2015 FMFWC squads
The players who played last year can be found here with their ages, so I'll just add one to those. I'll take any new call-ups with the ages you put here though! Oh, and I notice you've updated Birgeshir's flag on the wiki. Could you be so kind as to request a modification with the MCS so it matches on the claimsmapDeniz Yürük wrote:I don't remember their age actually tho,so I re-rolled them.
Also, thank you to everyone who's submitted squads so far. I'll get round to adding them to the wiki etc next week; work is a killjoy...