2017 AEFA qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2017 AEFA qualifying
Group Draw
Group A
Gerenia
Fort Kolgrad
Arboria
Saint Andre
Group B
Lakkvia
Dura
Réunion
Constancia
Group C
Gotzborg
Neo Patrova
River Warriors
East Gerenia
Group D
Flanders
Stormark
Victoria
Jingdao
Group A
Gerenia
Fort Kolgrad
Arboria
Saint Andre
Group B
Lakkvia
Dura
Réunion
Constancia
Group C
Gotzborg
Neo Patrova
River Warriors
East Gerenia
Group D
Flanders
Stormark
Victoria
Jingdao
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
Fixtures
25th January
A: Arboria v Saint Andre
A: Fort Kolgrad v Gerenia
B: Constancia v Réunion
B: Dura v Lakkvia
C: East Gerenia v River Warriors
C: Gotzborg v Neo Patrova
D: Flanders v Victoria
D: Jingdao v Stormark
8th February
A: Saint Andre v Gerenia
A: Arboria v Fort Kolgrad
B: Réunion v Lakkvia
B: Constancia v Dura
C: River Warriors v Neo Patrova
C: East Gerenia v Gotzborg
D: Victoria v Stormark
D: Flanders v Jingdao
22nd February
A: Fort Kolgrad v Saint Andre
A: Gerenia v Arboria
B: Dura v Réunion
B: Lakkvia v Constancia
C: Gotzborg v River Warriors
C: Neo Patrova v East Gerenia
D: Jingdao v Victoria
D: Stormark v Flanders
8th March
A: Saint Andre v Arboria
A: Gerenia v Fort Kolgrad
B: Réunion v Constancia
B: Lakkvia v Dura
C: River Warriors v East Gerenia
C: Neo Patrova v Gotzborg
D: Victoria v Flanders
D: Stormark v Jingdao
22nd March
A: Gerenia v Saint Andre
A: Fort Kolgrad v Arboria
B: Lakkvia v Réunion
B: Dura v Constancia
C: Neo Patrova v River Warriors
C: Gotzborg v East Gerenia
D: Stormark v Victoria
D: Jingdao v Flanders
5th April
A: Saint Andre v Fort Kolgrad
A: Arboria v Gerenia
B: Réunion v Dura
B: Constancia v Lakkvia
C: River Warriors v Gotzborg
C: East Gerenia v Neo Patrova
D: Victoria v Jingdao
D: Flanders v Stormark
19th April
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
3rd May
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
17th May
PO: Winner Play-off 1 v Winner Play-off 2
31st May
PO: Winner Play-off 2 v Winner Play-off 1
25th January
A: Arboria v Saint Andre
A: Fort Kolgrad v Gerenia
B: Constancia v Réunion
B: Dura v Lakkvia
C: East Gerenia v River Warriors
C: Gotzborg v Neo Patrova
D: Flanders v Victoria
D: Jingdao v Stormark
8th February
A: Saint Andre v Gerenia
A: Arboria v Fort Kolgrad
B: Réunion v Lakkvia
B: Constancia v Dura
C: River Warriors v Neo Patrova
C: East Gerenia v Gotzborg
D: Victoria v Stormark
D: Flanders v Jingdao
22nd February
A: Fort Kolgrad v Saint Andre
A: Gerenia v Arboria
B: Dura v Réunion
B: Lakkvia v Constancia
C: Gotzborg v River Warriors
C: Neo Patrova v East Gerenia
D: Jingdao v Victoria
D: Stormark v Flanders
8th March
A: Saint Andre v Arboria
A: Gerenia v Fort Kolgrad
B: Réunion v Constancia
B: Lakkvia v Dura
C: River Warriors v East Gerenia
C: Neo Patrova v Gotzborg
D: Victoria v Flanders
D: Stormark v Jingdao
22nd March
A: Gerenia v Saint Andre
A: Fort Kolgrad v Arboria
B: Lakkvia v Réunion
B: Dura v Constancia
C: Neo Patrova v River Warriors
C: Gotzborg v East Gerenia
D: Stormark v Victoria
D: Jingdao v Flanders
5th April
A: Saint Andre v Fort Kolgrad
A: Arboria v Gerenia
B: Réunion v Dura
B: Constancia v Lakkvia
C: River Warriors v Gotzborg
C: East Gerenia v Neo Patrova
D: Victoria v Jingdao
D: Flanders v Stormark
19th April
PO: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group B
PO: Runner-up Group C v Runner-up Group D
3rd May
PO: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group A
PO: Runner-up Group D v Runner-up Group C
17th May
PO: Winner Play-off 1 v Winner Play-off 2
31st May
PO: Winner Play-off 2 v Winner Play-off 1
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
*Played 25th January*
Group A
Arboria 3-0 Saint Andre
Fort Kolgrad 1-3 Gerenia
Group B
Constancia 1-0 Réunion
Dura 2-2 Lakkvia
Group C
East Gerenia 1-2 River Warriors
Gotzborg 2-0 Neo Patrova
Group D
Flanders 1-1 Victoria
Jingdao 3-2 Stormark
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Arboria 3-0 Saint Andre
Fort Kolgrad 1-3 Gerenia
Group B
Constancia 1-0 Réunion
Dura 2-2 Lakkvia
Group C
East Gerenia 1-2 River Warriors
Gotzborg 2-0 Neo Patrova
Group D
Flanders 1-1 Victoria
Jingdao 3-2 Stormark
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
*Played 8th February*
Group A
Saint Andre 0-3 Gerenia
Arboria 1-2 Fort Kolgrad
Group B
Réunion 2-3 Lakkvia
Constancia 1-1 Dura
Group C
River Warriors 0-0 Neo Patrova
East Gerenia 1-3 Gotzborg
Group D
Victoria 2-0 Stormark
Flanders 1-1 Jingdao
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Saint Andre 0-3 Gerenia
Arboria 1-2 Fort Kolgrad
Group B
Réunion 2-3 Lakkvia
Constancia 1-1 Dura
Group C
River Warriors 0-0 Neo Patrova
East Gerenia 1-3 Gotzborg
Group D
Victoria 2-0 Stormark
Flanders 1-1 Jingdao
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
*Played 22nd February*
Group A
Fort Kolgrad 2-0 Saint Andre
Gerenia 3-1 Arboria
Group B
Dura 2-1 Réunion
Lakkvia 4-0 Constancia
Group C
Gotzborg 3-0 River Warriors
Neo Patrova 1-0 East Gerenia
Group D
Jingdao 1-1 Victoria
Stormark 2-0 Flanders
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Fort Kolgrad 2-0 Saint Andre
Gerenia 3-1 Arboria
Group B
Dura 2-1 Réunion
Lakkvia 4-0 Constancia
Group C
Gotzborg 3-0 River Warriors
Neo Patrova 1-0 East Gerenia
Group D
Jingdao 1-1 Victoria
Stormark 2-0 Flanders
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
*Played 8th March*
Group A
Saint Andre 1-1 Arboria
Gerenia 2-0 Fort Kolgrad
Group B
Réunion 2-0 Constancia
Lakkvia 2-1 Dura
Group C
River Warriors 3-3 East Gerenia
Neo Patrova 1-0 Gotzborg
Group D
Victoria 3-1 Flanders
Stormark 4-1 Jingdao
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Saint Andre 1-1 Arboria
Gerenia 2-0 Fort Kolgrad
Group B
Réunion 2-0 Constancia
Lakkvia 2-1 Dura
Group C
River Warriors 3-3 East Gerenia
Neo Patrova 1-0 Gotzborg
Group D
Victoria 3-1 Flanders
Stormark 4-1 Jingdao
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
*Played 22nd March*
Group A
Gerenia 5-0 Saint Andre (Gerenia qualify for FMF World Cup)
Fort Kolgrad 0-1 Arboria
Group B
Lakkvia 2-0 Réunion (Lakkvia qualify for FMF World Cup)
Dura 3-2 Constancia (Dura advance to play-off)
Group C
Neo Patrova 1-0 River Warriors
Gotzborg 4-2 East Gerenia
Group D
Stormark 2-2 Victoria
Jingdao 0-0 Flanders
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Gerenia 5-0 Saint Andre (Gerenia qualify for FMF World Cup)
Fort Kolgrad 0-1 Arboria
Group B
Lakkvia 2-0 Réunion (Lakkvia qualify for FMF World Cup)
Dura 3-2 Constancia (Dura advance to play-off)
Group C
Neo Patrova 1-0 River Warriors
Gotzborg 4-2 East Gerenia
Group D
Stormark 2-2 Victoria
Jingdao 0-0 Flanders
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
*Played 5th April*
Group A
Saint Andre 1-3 Fort Kolgrad (Fort Kolgrad advance to play-off)
Arboria 0-0 Gerenia
Group B
Réunion 2-0 Dura
Constancia 0-1 Lakkvia
Group C
River Warriors 2-2 Gotzborg (Gotzborg qualify for FMF World Cup)
East Gerenia 0-3 Neo Patrova (Neo Patrova advance to play-off)
Group D
Victoria 1-2 Jingdao (Victoria qualify for FMF World Cup; Jingdao advance to play-off)
Flanders 5-0 Stormark
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Saint Andre 1-3 Fort Kolgrad (Fort Kolgrad advance to play-off)
Arboria 0-0 Gerenia
Group B
Réunion 2-0 Dura
Constancia 0-1 Lakkvia
Group C
River Warriors 2-2 Gotzborg (Gotzborg qualify for FMF World Cup)
East Gerenia 0-3 Neo Patrova (Neo Patrova advance to play-off)
Group D
Victoria 1-2 Jingdao (Victoria qualify for FMF World Cup; Jingdao advance to play-off)
Flanders 5-0 Stormark
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
Play-off fixtures
19th April
Fort Kolgrad v Dura
Neo Patrova v Jingdao
3rd May
Dura v Fort Kolgrad
Jingdao v Neo Patrova
19th April
Fort Kolgrad v Dura
Neo Patrova v Jingdao
3rd May
Dura v Fort Kolgrad
Jingdao v Neo Patrova
-
- Posts: 514
- Joined: Mon Jun 25, 2007 7:30 pm
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
Gotzborg and Victoria both advancing ... I think this is a first for the Gotzer teams!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
Will be both teams' second appearance in the finals; Gotzborg's first was two years ago, while Victoria's was back in 2011 when it was still independent
-
- Posts: 514
- Joined: Mon Jun 25, 2007 7:30 pm
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
The national rivalry will be appropriately fanned in preparation
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
*Played 19th April*
Play-off
Fort Kolgrad 4-1 Dura
Neo Patrova 2-0 Jingdao
Play-off
Fort Kolgrad 4-1 Dura
Neo Patrova 2-0 Jingdao
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
Wow! Get in Fort Kolgrad, massive win to take to Hawshire against a potential banana skin-opponent!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 AEFA qualifying
*Played 3rd May*
Play-off
Dura 1-0 Fort Kolgrad (Fort Kolgrad advance to play-off)
Jingdao 3-0 Neo Patrova (Jingdao advance to play-off)
Play-off
Dura 1-0 Fort Kolgrad (Fort Kolgrad advance to play-off)
Jingdao 3-0 Neo Patrova (Jingdao advance to play-off)