2017 CTFA qualifying
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2017 CTFA qualifying
Group Draw
Group A
Zandarijn
Natopia
Athlon
Itavr
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group B
Calbion
Leichenberg
North Antarctic Domain
Steeria and Highfield
Centralya
Group C
Birgeshir
Passio-Corum
North Antarctica
Lucerne
Group D
Vyktory
Mancunia
Hammish Monovia
Tiěyá
Group E
Alexandria
Greater Sangun
Mar Sara
Greater Walstadt
Group A
Zandarijn
Natopia
Athlon
Itavr
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group B
Calbion
Leichenberg
North Antarctic Domain
Steeria and Highfield
Centralya
Group C
Birgeshir
Passio-Corum
North Antarctica
Lucerne
Group D
Vyktory
Mancunia
Hammish Monovia
Tiěyá
Group E
Alexandria
Greater Sangun
Mar Sara
Greater Walstadt
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
Fixtures
25th January
A: Itavr v Zandarijn
A: Natopia v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Centralya v Steeria and Highfield
B: Leichenberg v North Antarctic Domain
C: Birgeshir v Passio-Corum
C: Lucerne v North Antarctica
D: Hammish Monovia v Vyktory
D: Mancunia v Tiěyá
E: Alexandria v Mar Sara
E: Greater Sangun v Greater Walstadt
8th February
A: Zandarijn v Natopia
A: Athlon v Itavr
B: Steeria and Highfield v Leichenberg
B: Calbion v Centralya
22nd February
A: Natopia v Athlon
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Zandarijn
B: Leichenberg v Calbion
B: North Antarctic Domain v Steeria and Highfield
C: Passio-Corum v North Antarctica
C: Birgeshir v Lucerne
D: Vyktory v Tiěyá
D: Hammish Monovia v Mancunia
E: Mar Sara v Greater Walstadt
E: Alexandria v Greater Sangun
8th March
A: Athlon v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
A: Itavr v Natopia
B: Calbion v North Antarctic Domain
B: Centralya v Leichenberg
22nd March
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Itavr
A: Zandarijn v Athlon
B: North Antarctic Domain v Centralya
B: Steeria and Highfield v Calbion
C: Lucerne v Passio-Corum
C: North Antarctica v Birgeshir
D: Mancunia v Vyktory
D: Tiěyá v Hammish Monovia
E: Greater Sangun v Mar Sara
E: Greater Walstadt v Alexandria
5th April
A: Zandarijn v Itavr
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Natopia
B: Steeria and Highfield v Centralya
B: North Antarctic Domain v Leichenberg
C: Passio-Corum v Birgeshir
C: North Antarctica v Lucerne
D: Vyktory v Hammish Monovia
D: Tiěyá v Mancunia
E: Mar Sara v Alexandria
E: Greater Walstadt v Greater Sangun
19th April
A: Natopia v Zandarijn
A: Itavr v Athlon
B: Leichenberg v Steeria and Highfield
B: Centralya v Calbion
3rd May
A: Athlon v Natopia
A: Zandarijn v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Calbion v Leichenberg
B: Steeria and Highfield v North Antarctic Domain
C: North Antarctica v Passio-Corum
C: Lucerne v Birgeshir
D: Tiěyá v Vyktory
D: Mancunia v Hammish Monovia
E: Greater Walstadt v Mar Sara
E: Greater Sangun v Alexandria
17th May
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Athlon
A: Natopia v Itavr
B: North Antarctic Domain v Calbion
B: Leichenberg v Centralya
31st May
A: Itavr v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
A: Athlon v Zandarijn
B: Centralya v North Antarctic Domain
B: Calbion v Steeria and Highfield
C: Passio-Corum v Lucerne
C: Birgeshir v North Antarctica
D: Vyktory v Mancunia
D: Hammish Monovia v Tiěyá
E: Mar Sara v Greater Sangun
E: Alexandria v Greater Walstadt
25th January
A: Itavr v Zandarijn
A: Natopia v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Centralya v Steeria and Highfield
B: Leichenberg v North Antarctic Domain
C: Birgeshir v Passio-Corum
C: Lucerne v North Antarctica
D: Hammish Monovia v Vyktory
D: Mancunia v Tiěyá
E: Alexandria v Mar Sara
E: Greater Sangun v Greater Walstadt
8th February
A: Zandarijn v Natopia
A: Athlon v Itavr
B: Steeria and Highfield v Leichenberg
B: Calbion v Centralya
22nd February
A: Natopia v Athlon
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Zandarijn
B: Leichenberg v Calbion
B: North Antarctic Domain v Steeria and Highfield
C: Passio-Corum v North Antarctica
C: Birgeshir v Lucerne
D: Vyktory v Tiěyá
D: Hammish Monovia v Mancunia
E: Mar Sara v Greater Walstadt
E: Alexandria v Greater Sangun
8th March
A: Athlon v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
A: Itavr v Natopia
B: Calbion v North Antarctic Domain
B: Centralya v Leichenberg
22nd March
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Itavr
A: Zandarijn v Athlon
B: North Antarctic Domain v Centralya
B: Steeria and Highfield v Calbion
C: Lucerne v Passio-Corum
C: North Antarctica v Birgeshir
D: Mancunia v Vyktory
D: Tiěyá v Hammish Monovia
E: Greater Sangun v Mar Sara
E: Greater Walstadt v Alexandria
5th April
A: Zandarijn v Itavr
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Natopia
B: Steeria and Highfield v Centralya
B: North Antarctic Domain v Leichenberg
C: Passio-Corum v Birgeshir
C: North Antarctica v Lucerne
D: Vyktory v Hammish Monovia
D: Tiěyá v Mancunia
E: Mar Sara v Alexandria
E: Greater Walstadt v Greater Sangun
19th April
A: Natopia v Zandarijn
A: Itavr v Athlon
B: Leichenberg v Steeria and Highfield
B: Centralya v Calbion
3rd May
A: Athlon v Natopia
A: Zandarijn v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
B: Calbion v Leichenberg
B: Steeria and Highfield v North Antarctic Domain
C: North Antarctica v Passio-Corum
C: Lucerne v Birgeshir
D: Tiěyá v Vyktory
D: Mancunia v Hammish Monovia
E: Greater Walstadt v Mar Sara
E: Greater Sangun v Alexandria
17th May
A: Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq v Athlon
A: Natopia v Itavr
B: North Antarctic Domain v Calbion
B: Leichenberg v Centralya
31st May
A: Itavr v Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
A: Athlon v Zandarijn
B: Centralya v North Antarctic Domain
B: Calbion v Steeria and Highfield
C: Passio-Corum v Lucerne
C: Birgeshir v North Antarctica
D: Vyktory v Mancunia
D: Hammish Monovia v Tiěyá
E: Mar Sara v Greater Sangun
E: Alexandria v Greater Walstadt
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
*Played 25th January*
Group A
Itavr 0-2 Zandarijn
Natopia 6-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group B
Centralya 1-2 Steeria and Highfield
Leichenberg 2-1 North Antarctic Domain
Group C
Birgeshir 3-0 Passio-Corum
Lucerne 0-4 North Antarctica
Group D
Hammish Monovia 0-0 Vyktory
Mancunia 1-1 Tiěyá
Group E
Alexandria 2-0 Mar Sara
Greater Sangun 4-1 Greater Walstadt
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Itavr 0-2 Zandarijn
Natopia 6-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group B
Centralya 1-2 Steeria and Highfield
Leichenberg 2-1 North Antarctic Domain
Group C
Birgeshir 3-0 Passio-Corum
Lucerne 0-4 North Antarctica
Group D
Hammish Monovia 0-0 Vyktory
Mancunia 1-1 Tiěyá
Group E
Alexandria 2-0 Mar Sara
Greater Sangun 4-1 Greater Walstadt
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
*Played 8th February*
Group A
Zandarijn 0-1 Natopia
Athlon 2-0 Itavr
Group B
Steeria and Highfield 1-2 Leichenberg
Calbion 4-0 Centralya
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Zandarijn 0-1 Natopia
Athlon 2-0 Itavr
Group B
Steeria and Highfield 1-2 Leichenberg
Calbion 4-0 Centralya
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
*Played 22nd February*
Group A
Natopia 4-1 Athlon
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-0 Zandarijn
Group B
Leichenberg 1-2 Calbion
North Antarctic Domain 2-0 Steeria and Highfield
Group C
Passio-Corum 2-2 North Antarctica
Birgeshir 4-0 Lucerne
Group D
Vyktory 5-1 Tiěyá
Hammish Monovia 1-1 Mancunia
Group E
Mar Sara 3-1 Greater Walstadt
Alexandria 1-0 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Natopia 4-1 Athlon
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-0 Zandarijn
Group B
Leichenberg 1-2 Calbion
North Antarctic Domain 2-0 Steeria and Highfield
Group C
Passio-Corum 2-2 North Antarctica
Birgeshir 4-0 Lucerne
Group D
Vyktory 5-1 Tiěyá
Hammish Monovia 1-1 Mancunia
Group E
Mar Sara 3-1 Greater Walstadt
Alexandria 1-0 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
*Played 8th March*
Group A
Athlon 3-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Itavr 1-1 Natopia
Group B
Calbion 3-0 North Antarctic Domain
Centralya 0-3 Leichenberg
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Athlon 3-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Itavr 1-1 Natopia
Group B
Calbion 3-0 North Antarctic Domain
Centralya 0-3 Leichenberg
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
*Played 22nd March*
Group A
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-2 Itavr
Zandarijn 2-1 Athlon
Group B
North Antarctic Domain 3-1 Centralya
Steeria and Highfield 0-0 Calbion
Group C
Lucerne 0-4 Passio-Corum
North Antarctica 1-2 Birgeshir
Group D
Mancunia 0-2 Vyktory
Tiěyá 1-3 Hammish Monovia
Group E
Greater Sangun 1-1 Mar Sara
Greater Walstadt 0-4 Alexandria
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-2 Itavr
Zandarijn 2-1 Athlon
Group B
North Antarctic Domain 3-1 Centralya
Steeria and Highfield 0-0 Calbion
Group C
Lucerne 0-4 Passio-Corum
North Antarctica 1-2 Birgeshir
Group D
Mancunia 0-2 Vyktory
Tiěyá 1-3 Hammish Monovia
Group E
Greater Sangun 1-1 Mar Sara
Greater Walstadt 0-4 Alexandria
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
*Played 5th April*
Group A
Zandarijn 1-1 Itavr
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-4 Natopia
Group B
Steeria and Highfield 2-1 Centralya
North Antarctic Domain 2-0 Leichenberg
Group C
Passio-Corum 0-0 Birgeshir
North Antarctica 5-0 Lucerne
Group D
Vyktory 2-1 Hammish Monovia
Tiěyá 0-3 Mancunia
Group E
Mar Sara 2-3 Alexandria
Greater Walstadt 0-2 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Zandarijn 1-1 Itavr
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-4 Natopia
Group B
Steeria and Highfield 2-1 Centralya
North Antarctic Domain 2-0 Leichenberg
Group C
Passio-Corum 0-0 Birgeshir
North Antarctica 5-0 Lucerne
Group D
Vyktory 2-1 Hammish Monovia
Tiěyá 0-3 Mancunia
Group E
Mar Sara 2-3 Alexandria
Greater Walstadt 0-2 Greater Sangun
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
*Played 19th April*
Group A
Natopia 2-1 Zandarijn
Itavr 0-0 Athlon
Group B
Leichenberg 2-0 Steeria and Highfield
Centralya 0-4 Calbion
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Natopia 2-1 Zandarijn
Itavr 0-0 Athlon
Group B
Leichenberg 2-0 Steeria and Highfield
Centralya 0-4 Calbion
Group standings can be found here!
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
*Played 3rd May*
Group A
Athlon 2-0 Natopia
Zandarijn 5-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group B
Calbion 2-2 Leichenberg
Steeria and Highfield 0-1 North Antarctic Domain
Group C
North Antarctica 0-2 Passio-Corum
Lucerne 1-4 Birgeshir (Birgeshir qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group D
Tiěyá 0-1 Vyktory (Vyktory qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Mancunia 0-0 Hammish Monovia
Group E
Greater Walstadt 2-4 Mar Sara
Greater Sangun 1-1 Alexandria (Alexandria qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Athlon 2-0 Natopia
Zandarijn 5-1 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Group B
Calbion 2-2 Leichenberg
Steeria and Highfield 0-1 North Antarctic Domain
Group C
North Antarctica 0-2 Passio-Corum
Lucerne 1-4 Birgeshir (Birgeshir qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group D
Tiěyá 0-1 Vyktory (Vyktory qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Mancunia 0-0 Hammish Monovia
Group E
Greater Walstadt 2-4 Mar Sara
Greater Sangun 1-1 Alexandria (Alexandria qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group standings can be found here!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
YEEEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
Congratulations to Alexandria and Birgeshir on qualifying again and to Vyktory on reaching their first ever World Cup! Can't wait to see you all in Senya in the summer!
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- Posts: 324
- Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2014 12:47 pm
- Location: Australia, Vyktory, Safiria and Hoenn, all simultaeneously.
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
WOO! GLORY FOR VYKTORY!
Vyktoryan King/Founder (as King James I)
Hoennese King/Founder (As King Matsu)
Dragon lover, fantasy buff, avid gamer, furry fandom member, self-published author/musician, and sports freak.
Teams I Love: New York Mets/Tampa Bay Buccaneers/Chicago Bulls/New York City FC/Manchester United/AFC Wimbledon/Melbourne City/Healesville SC/Melbourne Storm/Richmond Tigers/Melbourne Rebels
Games I Love: Rocket League/Football Manager/Pro Evolution Soccer/Let's Make A Soccer Team!/Pokemon/Cities: Skylines/The Elder Scrolls/FIFA Manager/Magic: The Gathering/Super Smash Bros.
Hoennese King/Founder (As King Matsu)
Dragon lover, fantasy buff, avid gamer, furry fandom member, self-published author/musician, and sports freak.
Teams I Love: New York Mets/Tampa Bay Buccaneers/Chicago Bulls/New York City FC/Manchester United/AFC Wimbledon/Melbourne City/Healesville SC/Melbourne Storm/Richmond Tigers/Melbourne Rebels
Games I Love: Rocket League/Football Manager/Pro Evolution Soccer/Let's Make A Soccer Team!/Pokemon/Cities: Skylines/The Elder Scrolls/FIFA Manager/Magic: The Gathering/Super Smash Bros.
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 CTFA qualifying
*Played 17th May*
Group A
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-3 Athlon
Natopia 1-1 Itavr (Natopia qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group B
North Antarctic Domain 2-2 Calbion
Leichenberg 2-1 Centralya
Group standings can be found here!
Group A
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0-3 Athlon
Natopia 1-1 Itavr (Natopia qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Group B
North Antarctic Domain 2-2 Calbion
Leichenberg 2-1 Centralya
Group standings can be found here!