2017 FMF World Cup draw
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2017 FMF World Cup draw
Draw undertaken by Craitman and Barnaby:
Group A
Senya
Lakkvia
Tellia
Calbion
Talenore
Group B
Hamland
Passas
Alexandria
Victoria
Vyktory
Group C
Gerenia
Craitland
New Vaduz
Birgeshir
Gotzborg
Group D
Mercury
Jingdao
Natopia
Elwynn
Nova England
Group A
Senya
Lakkvia
Tellia
Calbion
Talenore
Group B
Hamland
Passas
Alexandria
Victoria
Vyktory
Group C
Gerenia
Craitland
New Vaduz
Birgeshir
Gotzborg
Group D
Mercury
Jingdao
Natopia
Elwynn
Nova England
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup draw
Can't wait! Some groups look really interesting..
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup draw
Birgeshir: three World Cup appearances, three matches versus Craitland
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup draw
Group stage
July 7th
A: Senya v Lakkvia
A: Tellia v Calbion
July 8th
B: Hamland v Passas
B: Alexandria v Victoria
July 9th
C: Gerenia v Craitland
C: New Vaduz v Birgeshir
July 10th
D: Mercury v Jingdao
D: Natopia v Elwynn
July 11th
A: Senya v Tellia
A: Talenore v Lakkvia
July 12th
B: Hamland v Alexandria
B: Vyktory v Passas
July 13th
C: Gerenia v New Vaduz
C: Gotzborg v Craitland
July 14th
D: Mercury v Natopia
D: Nova England v Jingdao
July 15th
A: Lakkvia v Tellia
A: Calbion v Talenore
July 16th
B: Passas v Alexandria
B: Victoria v Vyktory
July 17th
C: Craitland v New Vaduz
C: Birgeshir v Gotzborg
July 18th
D: Jingdao v Natopia
D: Elwynn v Nova England
July 19th
A: Senya v Calbion
A: Tellia v Talenore
July 20th
B: Victoria v Hamland
B: Alexandria v Vyktory
July 21st
C: Birgeshir v Gerenia
C: New Vaduz v Gotzborg
July 22nd
D: Elwynn v Mercury
D: Natopia v Nova England
July 23rd
A: Talenore v Senya
A: Lakkvia v Calbion
July 24th
B: Vyktory v Hamland
B: Passas v Victoria
July 25th
C: Gotzborg v Gerenia
C: Craitland v Birgeshir
July 26th
D: Nova England v Mercury
D: Jingdao v Elwynn
Play-off round
July 29th
PO1: Runner-up Group A v Third Group B
PO2: Runner-up Group B v Third Group A
July 30th
PO3: Runner-up Group C v Third Group D
PO4: Runner-up Group D v Third Group C
Quarter-finals
August 3rd
QF1: Winner Group A v Winner Play-off 3
QF2: Winner Group B v Winner Play-off 4
August 4th
QF3: Winner Group C v Winner Play-off 1
QF4: Winner Group D v Winner Play-off 2
Semi-finals
August 8th
SF1: Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 4
August 9th
SF2: Winner Quarter-final 2 v Winner Quarter-final 3
Third-place play-off
August 12th
Loser Semi-final 1 v Loser Semi-final 2
Final
August 13th
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2
July 7th
A: Senya v Lakkvia
A: Tellia v Calbion
July 8th
B: Hamland v Passas
B: Alexandria v Victoria
July 9th
C: Gerenia v Craitland
C: New Vaduz v Birgeshir
July 10th
D: Mercury v Jingdao
D: Natopia v Elwynn
July 11th
A: Senya v Tellia
A: Talenore v Lakkvia
July 12th
B: Hamland v Alexandria
B: Vyktory v Passas
July 13th
C: Gerenia v New Vaduz
C: Gotzborg v Craitland
July 14th
D: Mercury v Natopia
D: Nova England v Jingdao
July 15th
A: Lakkvia v Tellia
A: Calbion v Talenore
July 16th
B: Passas v Alexandria
B: Victoria v Vyktory
July 17th
C: Craitland v New Vaduz
C: Birgeshir v Gotzborg
July 18th
D: Jingdao v Natopia
D: Elwynn v Nova England
July 19th
A: Senya v Calbion
A: Tellia v Talenore
July 20th
B: Victoria v Hamland
B: Alexandria v Vyktory
July 21st
C: Birgeshir v Gerenia
C: New Vaduz v Gotzborg
July 22nd
D: Elwynn v Mercury
D: Natopia v Nova England
July 23rd
A: Talenore v Senya
A: Lakkvia v Calbion
July 24th
B: Vyktory v Hamland
B: Passas v Victoria
July 25th
C: Gotzborg v Gerenia
C: Craitland v Birgeshir
July 26th
D: Nova England v Mercury
D: Jingdao v Elwynn
Play-off round
July 29th
PO1: Runner-up Group A v Third Group B
PO2: Runner-up Group B v Third Group A
July 30th
PO3: Runner-up Group C v Third Group D
PO4: Runner-up Group D v Third Group C
Quarter-finals
August 3rd
QF1: Winner Group A v Winner Play-off 3
QF2: Winner Group B v Winner Play-off 4
August 4th
QF3: Winner Group C v Winner Play-off 1
QF4: Winner Group D v Winner Play-off 2
Semi-finals
August 8th
SF1: Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 4
August 9th
SF2: Winner Quarter-final 2 v Winner Quarter-final 3
Third-place play-off
August 12th
Loser Semi-final 1 v Loser Semi-final 2
Final
August 13th
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2