2017 FMF World Cup squads
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2017 FMF World Cup squads
Here is the place to name your nation's final squad for this summer's World Cup! Teams have until June 30th to name their 23 players (including exactly three goalkeepers), and any who don't meet this deadline will, as ever, have a squad compiled for them by the FMF Executives using previously-named players.
Squads must include all relevant information (shirt numbers, full names, positions, respective club teams and players' ages) if you want to avoid being chased-up later on! The preferred format can be seen here, but as long as the information's there, we don't mind too much
Squads must include all relevant information (shirt numbers, full names, positions, respective club teams and players' ages) if you want to avoid being chased-up later on! The preferred format can be seen here, but as long as the information's there, we don't mind too much
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Group A
Calbion
Calbion
LakkviaGoalkeepers
1 GK Aluc Jones 26 Arwyn Llysthur
12 GK Rowan Morisson 23 Pentyre City FC
21 GK Phillip Ross 18 Knights AFC
Defenders
2 DF Owain Davis 23 Pentyre Dragons
3 DF Adam Moriarty 26 Celtic Lloran
4 DF Harry Thomas 28 Westminster City FC
5 DF Edward Faletau 26 Pentyre Dragons
13 DF George Farell 27 Arwyn Llysthur
17 DF Tom Wight 20 St. Edward FC
20 DF Abdul Shakir 25 Kateki Blavisen FK
Midfielders
6 MF Andrew Lycett 22 Pentyre Dragons
7 MF Liam Morgan 21 Pentyre City FC
8 MF Cedric Ross 26 Caerathon FC
10 MF Arthur Holmes 28 Pêl-droed Llysthur
15 MF Thom Morris 22 Camford Crusaders
18 MF Ronald Dale Winston 23 GIA Eliria Amnu
19 MF Steven Walker 29 Celtic Lloran
23 MF Patrick Callaghan 16 Pirates PD
Strikers
9 FW Jeff Wood 29 Chryste Miners FC
11 FW Llewelyn Wyn-Jones 25 Pentyre Dragons
14 FW Owen Baine 18 Pentyre Dragons
16 FW Kevin Lau 29 St. Edward FC
22 FW Sean Larkin 21 Caerathon FC
SenyaGoalkeepers
1 - GK - Miklu Loresen (age 35, Club Imperiale [ALX])
13. - GK - Jyrki Palaveinen (age 30, Huyenkula 07 Sport)
22. - GK - Olle Tolonen (age 25, FC Kaupang)
Defenders
2. - DF - Ari Illola (age 33, Xäiville Teflons [CRA])
3. - DF - Eirik Vanadisarson (age 27, FC Huyenkula)
4. - DF - Ketil av Silmahuamnum (age 24, Biulya äqi Jedu [CRA])
5. - DF - Prikka Niinästö (age 22, FC Kaupang)
12. - DF - Marco Veitonen (age 23, FC Kaupang)
18. - DF - Nikko Kereinen (age 22, Frostborg Hurmu)
19. - DF - Tamas Paaleiie (age 25, Hurmu International)
20. - DF - Naki Iyäa (age 21, Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus)
Midfielders
6. - MF - Thomas Päuu (age 25, Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus)
7. - MF - Frankäya Kischt (age 23, Frostborg Hurmu)
10. - MF - Tommy Gamst-Pedersen (age 31, Zidado West United [PAS])
11. - MF - Freddie Vorgensen (age 28, Urzi Magalatska [DES])
14. - MF - Einar Finbossen (age 20, FC Huyenkula)
15. - MF - Teemu Rautiainen (age 31, FC Huyenkula)
17. - MF - Sfein Lideraijun (age 30, Huyenkula 07 Sport)
23 - MF - Kalvin Kaalus (age 21, Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus)
Strikers
8. - FW - Aki Mäenpää (age 32, Biulya äqi Jedu [CRA])
9. - FW - Kristján Viðarsson (age 29, Maynor Hurricanes [TAL])
16 - FW - Mika Førvossen (age 21, Hurmu International)
21 - FW - Tahvo Kilpi (age 23, FC Kaupang)
TalenoreGoalkeepers
1. GK Sileman Bɏankarlënœ (Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA])
12. GK Æden Rinforgetskarlos (Urzi Magalatska)
23. GK Aleksarnder Pitka (Kateki Blavisen)
Defenders
2. DF Karl Rœč (Svorgas Scitenhima)
3. DF Aleks Mëa (Jogasim Revolution)
4. DF Rödë Vankarlënœ (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
5. DF Jær Van Kotrisbond (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
15. DF Robin Aleksarnder (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
16. DF Mark Prën (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
18. DF Harë Ëgermarč (Urzi Magalatska)
22. DF Alan Kurning (Jogasim Revolution)
Midfielders
6. MF Jan Maytek (Jogasim Revolution)
7. MF Domonik Ƨarkœvič (Urzi Magalatska)
8. MF Markœ Minyorletsken (Svorgas Scitenhima)
11. MF Ƨinkœ Zvet (Sverige Tiem [CRA])
13. MF Barnaby Hands (Jogasim Revolution)
17. MF Sam Kimsin (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
19. MF Sesker Moskver (Svorgas Scitenhima)
20. MF Matthew Wilks (King's Lynn Town [FKG])
Strikers
9. FW Alesandrœ Danetskë (Jogasim Revolution)
10. FW Dan Brozal (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
14. FW Jack Smith (Eĵars Town [CRA])
21. FW Lökas Vrandela (Urzi Magalatska)
TelliaGoalkeepers
1. Taki Tolâso, 25 (Citizen FC)
12. Jani Kiko, 33 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
23. Rostam Arminzadeh, 30 (Blue Valley FC)
Defenders
2. Shânu Mallawi, 30 (Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen [CRA])
3. Jakop Hamar, 21 (Traktor Talenore FC)
4. Petro Gjanocca, 28 (Les Verts Gaianiano[TEL])
5. Sejrajun Axmabam, 27 (Auraa FC)
13. Eskandar Hosseini, 25 (Blue Valley FC)
14. Mohsen Farahani, 34 (STA Athletic FC)
15. Farideh Behraman, 25 (Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr)
16. Alireza Rahimi, 26 (Esteghlal Talenore FC)
Midfielders
6. Joonas Qerunor, 28 (Auraa FC)
7. Mahmud Abax, 30 (Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [CRA])
8. Vernon Cristaldo, 25 (Ramez White Stars [GRN])
9. Mehdi Shojaei, 32 (Blue Valley FC)
10. Avraham Vintarglimion, 31 (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [CRA])
17. Mati Shula, 26 (Shujima Talnur'i KP)
18. Amir Hossein, 23 (Citizen FC)
19. Mansour Ghanbarzadeh, 25 (STA Athletic FC)
20. Peder Xvarts, 22 (Auraa FC)
Forwards
11. Kali Kalani, 24 (Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [CRA])
21. Hossein Haddad, 27 (Esteghlal Talenore FC)
22. Chris Siasi, 26 (Blue Valley FC)
Goalkeepers:
1. Aleksandr TERZIC (AC Scoglitto)
12. Simone DI MAGGIO (FC Fiorecitta)
23. Thibault GUILLERMETY (Vecchiacitta)
Defenders:
2. Valérien HERTZ (Vecchiacitta)
3. Alessandro DE LAURENTIIS (FC Fiorecitta)
4. Pasquale DI MONTEZEMOLO (Cherry Trees [CRA])
5. Marco SCHIAVVI (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
6. Rene SGARBINI (Vecchiacitta)
13. Niccolo PEDRAZZINI (Vecchiacitta)
15. Haskel BERNSTEIN (Romero Sport)
22. Michele DI TOMMASO (FC Fiorecitta)
Midfielders:
8. Riccardo GANAU (FC Fiorecitta)
10. Massimo SANTONI (FC Fiorecitta)
11. Marko ZAJC (Cherry Trees [CRA])
14. Mirko GIORDANO (Romero Sport)
16. Julio ROMANA (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
17. Antonio NAVARRO (Les Verts Gaianiano)
20. Isaac MAHLER (Vecchiacitta)
21. Sezer OZKER (FC Garrak [HAM])
Forwards:
7. Gianluca SALMOIRAGHI (Biulya-aqi-Jedu [CRA])
9. Armando UGGE (FC Fiorecitta)
18. Andrea Luca PERUZZI (Porapa FC [HAM])
19. Luigi DONATELLO (Les Verts Gaianiano)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Group B
Alexandria
Alexandria
HamlandGoalkeepers
1. Jean-Alain FOUCAULT (Baudrix Bears)
13. Julien ZAY (AS Ibelin)
23. Danilo LOPES (San Martín Conquistadors)
Defenders
2. Maxime SION (Cherry Trees [CRA])
3. Roland THÉARD (Cherry Trees [CRA])
5. Cyril KOPACZEWSKI (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
6. Loïc MONTRANEAU (AS Ibelin)
14. Gaizka INTXAUSTI (Franciscania Athletic)
15. Michel SIMONEAUX (Olympique Créçois)
19. Aítor CANARIAS (Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA])
22. Léo MARTIN (Baudrix Bears)
Midfielders
4. Jean-Pierre D'OLIVIERA (Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA])
7. Vincent CHERTRAND-PERNET (Franciscania Athletic)
8. Tamer MODREM (Eĵars Town [CRA])
10. Yannick ANCELIN (AS Ibelin)
12. Javier SANTOS (Xäiville Teflons [CRA])
17. François BOUSQUET (Olympique Créçois)
18. Javier DE LA FUENTE (Real Loredo)
20. Mario ESPINOZA (San Martín Conquistadors)
Strikers
9. ÁLEXIS Carrasco (May Wanderers [MER])
11. Florent LASSANA-TRAORÉ (Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA])
16. Lucien GRAF (Alain Wolves)
21. François MAHUT (Kateki Blavisen [DES])
PassasGoalkeepers:
1. Rodney MACLEOD (New Kirrie Thistle)
12. Alan MOORE (Morfaga North Rangers)
22. Tim ADOSSI (Kilbay Rangers)
Defenders:
2. Ray KARTIKSTI (New Kirrie Thistle)
3. James BERRY (New Kirrie Thistle)
4. Ulrich OLSON (FC Garrak)
6. Peter O'REILLY (Morfaga North Rangers)
13. Dean MARTINS (Morfaga North Rangers)
14. George ALDER (Tly Hibernian)
15. Eddie WINTERS (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA])
Midfielders:
5. Enoch MARTIN (Porapa FC)
7. Ray JOHNSTONE (Morfaga North Rangers)
8. Eric HEINHORN (Ad & Tkir United)
10. Jules SCOTT (New Kirrie Thistle)
16. Ian O'HARA (Morfaga North Rangers)
17. Robert PECK (Porapa FC)
19. Omar MEEKS (Guul Wanderers)
23. Marius HENRY (Guul Wanderers)
Forwards:
9. Oliver ADAMSON (New Kirrie Thistle)
11. Benjamin CRAIG (Morfaga North Rangers)
18. Ernest MANDIOLA (Ad & Tkir United)
20. Lionel MYSLER (Tly Hibernian)
21. Andrew MILLER (Xaiville Teflons [CRA])
VictoriaGoalkeepers
1. Adam SHAWNESSY (Morfaga North Rangers [HAM])
12. Jason MALABOUR (AC Zimia)
23. Tom HENRY (Zidado West United)
Defenders
2. Ron MICHELSON (AC Zimia)
3. Alfred HICKS (Zidado West United)
4. Dannis PRITCHARD (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM])
6. Timothy JOHNSON (AC Zimia)
13. Mark SIMMONS (FC Garrak [HAM])
14. Alfred DANIELS (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM])
18. Henry MURCHINSON (Maccabi Judah [HAM])
Midfielders
5. Tom ARANS (FC Garrak [HAM])
7. Sa PAZI (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA])
8. Dean O'MALLEY (AC Zimia)
10. Danijel ĐORĐEVIC (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA])
15. John NIRIMORF (Zidado West United)
17. Peter FOREMAN (Zidado West United)
19. Jessie LEE (AC Zimia)
21. Jay EAST (AC Zimia)
Forwards
9. Alex DANELON (Morfaga North Rangers [HAM])
11. Łukasz DABROWSKI (Xaiville Teflons FC [CRA])
16. George LANNISTER (Maccabi Judah [HAM])
20. Edric SAUNDERS (Port Tablot Defenders[HAM])
22. Phillip SHERMAN (Cherry Trees [CRA])
VyktoryGoalkeepers
1. John MYNOR (Victoria FC)
13. Chris PATEL (Victoria FC)
23. Michael McCONNING (unattached)
Defenders
2. Jonathan MITCHELL (Newhaven FC)
3. Louis HENRY (Victoria FC)
4. Caspar DAWSON (SV Magister [ZND])
5. Chris VALENTINE (Eĵars Town [CRA])
6. Christian MIDDLETON (Victoria FC)
12. Hugo RETCAB (Napian Athletic [NAP])
17. Mitchell JARROW-QUIXLEY (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA])
18. Phil LINWOOD (Trévoux Knights [VAL])
21. Rick HENDERSON (Sebastianian Fury [ALX])
Midfielders
7. Shane WILLIAMS (Trévoux Knights [VAL])
8. Hamish ANDERSON (FC Volksburg [LCH])
11. Mike JAMIZZO (Victoria FC)
15. Danny CRAZE (Maccabiah Klymenburg [MLV])
19. Hugh JONES (Victoria FC)
20. Peter JACKSON (Victoria FC)
22. Kenny CHRISTMAS (Trévoux Knights [VAL])
Strikers
9. Adam PASCAL (FC Volksburg [LCH])
10. Lewis MATCHAM (Livingston United [NAP])
14. Lucas YBALLA (Syrelwynn Swifts [IRS])
16. Pip DERREN (Trévoux Knights [VAL])
Goalkeepers
1. Kevin Stokes (26, Hyde FC)
12. Gary Martin (28, AFC Stamford)
21. Bart Peterson (19, Stone United [MNC])
Defenders
2. James Ecclestone (23, Rondlinga Diamonds [CRA])
3. Barry North (28, Lionsgate City)
4. Martin Pryce (30, Rogerton Heart)
13. Samuel Harris (19, Den City [MNC])
14. Oliver Wilson (27, AFC Harrisville)
15. Victor Harris (23, Hyde FC)
22. Kevin Newman (21, Georgetown Rovers)
Midfielders
5. Gregory Wallace (24, Hyde FC)
6. Jordan Blythe (24, AFC Harrisville)
7. Zack Morris (29, Hyde FC)
8. Mark Browne (24, AFC Harrisville)
16. Jack Baynes (23, Tylerdale Victory)
17. Richard Norton (29, Plainstown City)
18. Ian Gordon (20, Plava Zvezda Grendbej [KOR])
Attackers
9. Leo Gold (23, AFC Harrisville)
10. Jim Templar (21, Bohemian Rhapsodies [MER]) (Captain)
11. Kevin Arland (30, Jamestown United)
19. Kitt Knight (26, Ryansford Athletic)
20. Joshua Willis (18, AFC Harrisville)
23. James Templarson (21, Jamestown United)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Group C
Birgeshir
Birgeshir
CraitlandGoalkeepers
1 GK Iu-Senb Ercanojk (age 24) - Otaq Röyal FK
12 GK Evren Barbacojk (age 23) - Öturma FK
22 GK Hæsbi Dilmen (age 31) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
Defenders
2 DF Mer-Neb-Pthah Nörümojk (age 32) - Balkon Göyælær FK
3 DF Menkara Iňanojk (age 27) - Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
4 DF Osir-Hæpi Töpæl (age 24) - Balkon Göyælær FK
5 DF Aker Gündüz (age 26) - Otaq Röyal FK
13 DF Beşim Balbaykojk (age 27) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
14 DF Har-m-ankh-amen Çolak (age 25) - Vanya Suvan FK
21 DF Tosün Demirel (age 25) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
Midfielders
6 MF Har-Im-Hotep Aktöjk (age 22) - Öturma FK
7 MF Kanebti Seltekojk (age 24) - Otaq Röyal FK
8 MF Zet Khayakojk (age 23) - Balkon Göyælær FK
15 MF Hikmet Akkaş (age 23) - Öturma FK
16 MF Bцatur Örşurojk (age 22) - Vanya Suvan FK
20 MF Ætaňur Chanojk (age 30) - Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
Strikers
9 FW Çengiz Tahir (age 23) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
10 FW Tёvrat Çıkthan (age 24) - Otaq Röyal FK
11 FW Ra-to-men Mahırojk (age 27) - Balkon Göyælær FK
17 FW Beşim Nülsæn (age 23) - Giriş Holü FK
18 FW Ræ-Nefer Durakojk (age 25) - Otaq Röyal FK
19 FW Benatehhor Ёkınojk (age 31) - Hamlet O'Groppa United
23 FW Ilkay Tisu-Em-Abojk (age 25) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
GereniaGoalkeepers
1. Kraig JOHANSEN (Cherry Trees FC)
13. Tim ULA (FC Fiorecittà [TEL])
23. Francis HJANSEN (Dynamo Deacon [MER])
Defenders
2. Daniel HJANSEN (Sverige Tiem FC)
3. Alexis PROTEŅ (Biulya äqi Jedu)
5. Johaņ IŅVAÄRSEN (Cherry Trees FC)
12. David JANSEN (Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC)
15. Morgaņ ĴAÄRGO (Xäiville Teflons FC)
22. Ben HJYNGMOST (Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC)
Midfielders
4. Jan MIKELT (Cherry Trees FC)
6. Hänä ZENSEN (Cherry Trees FC)
7. Jan MORTENSEN (Xäiville Teflons FC)
8. Ĵulian ÓLSEN (Dynamo Deacon [MER])
11. Markko CHRISTIANSEN (KPSK Isherwood [GRN])
14. İlker KEREMOV (Cherry Trees FC)
17. Adám PERRYMAN (Eĵars Town FC)
19. David LORESEN (Sverige Tiem FC)
21. Jón ZYXVELDTSEN (Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC)
Strikers
9. Will ZÓMA (Eĵars Town FC)
10. Freddie GAÄRSEN (Cherry Trees FC)
16. Lydveldt JONMIKELTSEN (Cherry Trees FC)
18. Jan-Morteņ JULIAĴSEN (Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC)
20. Aidan KEĴINZ (Jogasim Revolution [DES])
GotzborgGoalkeepers
1 - Režan ARKUSE - 30 - Clementgsrad
12 - Sergiu KERYA - 27 - Ramez White Stars
22 - Andres KUSTO - 26 - International
Defenders
2 - Jorg DAYAN - 31 - Ramez White Stars
3 - Frank RUSOV - 29 - Ramez White Stars
6 - Andres DAGARE - 23 - Santamarina
15 - Jan KORAU - 26 - Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA]
16 - Enver EMNE - 23 - KPSK Isherwood
19 - Gebreel SIROGE - 24 - Ramez White Stars
23 - Pavel BERRAN - 26 - International
Midfielders
4 - Zorau PÁNČASTER - 27 - Sverige Tiem [CRA]
5 - Vilem MORTENN - 27 - Clementsgrad
7 - Valentîn IGADA - 25 - International
8 - Francesco VALENCIA - 23 - Jogasim Revolution [DES]
10 - Zelmar TOSCANO - 26 - Biulya äqi Jedu [CRA]
14 - Mikkel CARAMAN - 28 - KPSK Isherwood
18 - Martîn NÍHIS - 22 - KPSK Isherwood
21 - Aleksander KRAIS - 22 - International
Forwards
9 - Karl BRÜKNER - 31 - KPSK Isherwood
11 - Fabris BALBÎN - 24 - Ramez White Stars
13 - Lazan KALNE - 31 - Balkon Göyælær [BRG]
17 - Ábelder ARĴAN - 20 - KPSK Isherwood
20 - Bradt PADAK - 26 - Clementsgrad
New VaduzGoalkeepers
1. GK - Hans Schmitt (age 31, Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets [DES])
18. GK - Thomas Godalming (age 30, Regensborg)
22. GK - James Schmutz (age 30, Schaffhausen)
Defenders
2. DF - Arne von Schildt (age 33, AS Rex Leonia [TEL])
3. DF - Paul Schweiz (age 25, Jogasim Rovers [DES])
4, DF - Leon Anke (age 31, Prins Haven Atletisch [ZND])
5. DF - Dante Havenstone (age 24, Regensborg)
12. DF - George Santos (age 28, Lonenberg)
13. DF - Charles deMontford (age 31, Victoria [VIC])
23. DF - Florian Neuschtatter (age 22, Dragon Hall United [DES])
Midfielders
6. MF - Maxime Burkhardt (age 33, Morfaga North Rangers [HAM])
7. MF - Dominick Halbach (age 29, Eldeburgh)
8. MF - Conrad Hahnel (age 29, Schaffhausen)
10. MF - Carson Smith (age 27, Victoria [VIC])
11. MF - Daniel Dreesbach (age 29, Regensborg)
15. MF - Guido Zambelis (age 33, Victoria [VIC])
17. MF - Ernest Wilde (age 28, Regensborg)
19. MF - John Cervantes (age 22, Lonenborg)
21. MF - Vilhelm Markschmidt (age 39, Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen [CRA])
Forwards
9. FW - Kristian Jentzsch (age 32, Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
14. FW - Jürgen Littbarski (age 34, AFC Hamstadt [ZND])
16. FW - Jerome Friedrich (age 32, Livingston City [NAP])
20. FW - Thomas Maher (age 21, Regensborg)
Goalkeepers
1. Pascal MÜLLER (FC New Vaduz) 35
12. Michael AUER (VB New Schaan) 30
23. Tom WISE (Tly Hibernian [HAM]) 24
Defenders
2. Jürgen MEIER (FC New Vaduz) 32
3. Martin ULRICH (Ersoy Academics [HAM]) 25
4. Johan MEIER (VB New Schaan) 28
5. Stefan MICHAEL (FC New Vaduz) 30
19. Christian SCHULZ (VB New Schaan) 35
20. Hans MICHAEL (Tly Hibernian [HAM]) 26
22. Michi MÄUSMANN (FK Bordelor [DES]) 25
Midfielders
6. Johannes SCHÄFER (FC New Vaduz) 32
7. Nils LICHSTEINER (Kealb FC [CRA]) 31
8. Imre LICHSTEINER (VB New Schaan) 29
15. Friedrich BAUER (FC New Vaduz) 29
16. Carl HERTZ (FC New Vaduz) 31
17. Josef MEIER (FC New Vaduz) 27
18. Harald HEINZ (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM]) 27
21. Albert FROHMANN (Port Tablot Defenders [HAM]) 25
Strikers
9. Florian GROFFENHEIMER (Kateki Blavisen FK [DES]) 23
10. Bastian GROßLER (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK [DES]) 23
11. Claus VOGEL (FC New Vaduz) 24
13. Peter BECKERMANN (FC New Vaduz) 33
14. Hans MEIER (VB New Schaan) 32
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Group D
Elwynn
Elwynn
JingdaoGoalkeepers
1. GK - Folki Öldrikkari (31, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
13. GK - Jonathan Ulaan (20, Chryste Miners (IRS))
23. GK - Dario Arbazadeh (24, Romero Sport (TEL))
Defenders
2. DF - Johanns Raun Oðð (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
3. DF - Arvið Frå Bakkinon (25, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
4. DF - Håkon Jadensazedeh (24, Svorgas Scitenhima (DES))
5. DF - Abbas Madani (30, Esteghlal Talenore (TLN))
12. DF - Jooden Havelas (23, GIA Eliria Amnu)
14. DF - Amir Arminzadeh (29, Blue Valley (TLN))
15. DF - Michael ut ur Åni (27, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
16. DF - Håkon Sveinbjarnar (26, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
Midfielders
6. MF - Erdasher Lejlunai (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
7. MF - Ramund Ossianarnai (25, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
8. MF - Peyman Eslamzadeh (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
9. MF - Dånjal ut ur Aldin (24, Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen (CRA))
17. MF - Dario Sakhimzedeh (22, Politzëa FK Moroni (DES))
18. MF - Ramund hin Ungi (26, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
22. MF - Nigel Draper (23, Svorgas Scitenhima (DES))
Strikers
10. FW - Yngvi Miskjalendzki (25, Brabant Rovers (NAP))
11. FW - Razdjani Emiri (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
19. FW - Jens Qukeliquu (21, GIA Eliria Amnu)
20. FW - Sander Armann (24, Auraa (TLN))
21. FW - Dario Kazlibeletchekh (24, Svorgas FC (DES))
MercuryGoalkeepers
1. Noel ZIDIKIT (Jogasim Rovers FC [DES])
12. Rouge BLANC (Brabant Rovers [NAP])
13. NING Yuwen (Daocheng FC)
Defenders
2. Timo DE VRIES (AC Scoglitto [TEL])
3. Caecilius CECCI (Dragon Hall United FC [DES])
4. Jos DEGROOT (FC Fiskjarmannastrand [LKV])
14. Frank DEWIT (Mercury Phoenix [MER])
15. ONG Yimsun (Daocheng FC)
16. Ram NARASIMYAM (Helliar Brigantes)
17. WI Lungcheng (Daocheng FC)
Midfielders
5. YAO Tsutang (Daocheng FC)
6. Jonas VAN VORE (F.C. NAPI [NAP])
7. Thibaut VAN STEENHUYSE (Ramez White Stars [GRN])
8. Rik VAN VORE (Romero Sport [TEL])
18. LIM Taodong (Daocheng FC)
19. Fezdan OGBONNA (Eastside Vagabondi)
20. Ryan BADSTUBER (New Amsterdam United [NAP])
Forwards
9. Roy BAKKER (Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen [CRA])
10. Jeroen VAN VEEN (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA])
11. Jowi BACH (Xäiville Teflons [CRA])
21. Cyprianus JULIUS (Urzi Magalatska FK [DES])
22. Salvatore TIBERIUS (Pentyre Dragons [CAL])
23. LI Dongzhua (Daocheng FC)
NatopiaGoalkeepers
1. Ian PRATCHETT <May Wanderers, 30>
12. Callum BAILEY <Mercury City, 29>
23. Jonathan FOSTER <Tow Law FC, 26>
Defenders
2. Ryan BISHOP <May Wanderers, 31>
3. Paul McEWAN <Dynamo Deacon, 29>
4. Stephen CHARLTON <Sverige Tiem [CRA], 30>
5. Chris DEACON <Dynamo Deacon, 25>
13. Daniel HANNERBY <Tow Law FC, 20>
14. Michael FISHER <Kateki Blavisen FK, 23>
15. Arthur NEWTON <Mercury City, 27>
Midfielders
6. William BENTHAM <Tow Law FC, 26>
7. Stephen RYDBERG <May Wanderers, 29>
18. Wilmont FIZEAU-BLAKE <Cook Island, 28>
9. James VINE <Tow Law FC, 27>
8. John SHORT <Bohemian Rhapsodies, 25>
16. Luke TURNER <Mullen Albion, 23>
17. William FRESNEL <Tow Law FC, 26>
19. James PHILLIPS <FC Garrak, 24>
Strikers
10. Joe FOXON <Tow Law FC, 23>
11. Jack PARTRIDGE <Dynamo Deacon, 25>
20. Matt FITZGERALD <May Wanderers, 26>
21. Addey HANBURY <Cook Island, 22>
22. Nick COOKE <Tow Law FC, 18>
Nova EnglandGoalkeepers
1. Gaillard CONCORDE (Azingrad Lions)
13. Max DRURY (Avenged City Punks)
22. LORDI Pistepirkko (Lindström City Goats)
Defenders
2. Joshua MURPHY-LEE (Cherry Trees [CRA])
3. Rhys MILLER (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
4. Jonjo MAWAR (FC Brabantia [NAP])
5. Roger AZIN (Azingrad Lions)
17. Giacomo TEDESCHI (Mortis Mercatoria [IRS])
18. Steve COLLINS (Hazelwood City Dukes)
19. Dave JEONG (Butter Cow City Eucas)
23. Sigismund COWFEFE (Frenzyville Ferrets)
Midfielders
6. Cedric ALEXANDER (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets [DES])
7. Elijah KAROLY (Real Loredo [ALX])
8. Jimmy COLE (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
11. Christopher CARLTON (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
12. LOKI (Mehlville Panthers)
14. Randy AÉROPOSTALE (Tapfer Point Eternals)
20. Christophe VON BAGELBERRY (Butter Cow City Eucas)
21. Nat GORDONSFIELD (Dyas Rangers [DES])
Strikers
9. George Valéry SAINT-FRANÇOIS XAVIER (Azingrad Lions)
10. llyas CHOWDHURY (Club Imperiale [ALX])
15. Maximillian RODRIGUEZ (Livingston FC [NAP])
16. Jason SULLS (Tapfer Point Eternals)
Goalkeepers
1. Nicholas HARFIELD (AFC Heartpool)
18. Owen JONES (Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland [CRA])
23. Ian RICHARDS (Livingston Celtic [NAP])
Defenders
2. Harley SMITH (AFC Heartpool)
3. Matthew RAGNUS (Kealb [CRA])
4. John MATTEL (AFC Heartpool)
5. Jackson RICHARDS (Olympique Livingston [NAP])
12. Filipe DA COSTA (Mortis Mercatoria [IRS])
13. Phillip HADDEN (West Grinstead)
21. Trent CHAMBLISS (San Martín Conquistadors [ALX])
Midfielders
6. Quentin YOUNG (FC Fiorecittà [TEL])
7. Theo SINCLAIR (Eĵars Town [CRA])
9. Peter NELSON (West Grinstead)
11. James TRACNELL (West Grinstead)
14. Jack JONES (Syrelwynn Swifts [IRS])
16. Nigel BRADFORD (Olympique Livingston [NAP])
19. Freddy DONOVAN (Imperial United [IRS])
Strikers
8. Paul GIMBEL (Tow Law [MER])
10. Graham SAVOY (West Grinstead)
15. Ian WELLINGTON (Livingston United [NAP])
17. Ricardo JONES (Zidado West United [PAS])
20. Michael HENDERSON (Matali'ia Uliuli [LUC])
22. Richard COULT (Brabant Rovers [NAP])
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Birgeshir national team manager Demir Se-Khem-Ka has named his 23-man squad for the World Cup.
He wanted to strengthen the defense so he has chosen for the first eleven two defenders from Balkon Göyælær FK (since the team is showing to be one of the big birgesh ones and currently the most titled team in B-Lig).
He also called some more players from Öturma FK too since they have decent midfielders and the team won two old shields (the 2nd this year).
Several other changes have been made for the bench too.
Birgeshir (4-3-3)
1 GK Iu-Senb Ercanojk (age 24) - Otaq Röyal FK
2 DF Mer-Neb-Pthah Nörümojk (age 32) - Balkon Göyælær FK
3 DF Menkara Iňanojk (age 27) - Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
4 DF Osir-Hæpi Töpæl (age 24) - Balkon Göyælær FK
5 DF Aker Gündüz (age 26) - Otaq Röyal FK
6 MF Har-Im-Hotep Aktöjk (age 22) - Öturma FK
7 MF Kanebti Seltekojk (age 24) - Otaq Röyal FK
8 MF Zet Khayakojk (age 23) - Balkon Göyælær FK
9 FW Çengiz Tahir (age 23) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
10 FW Tёvrat Çıkthan (age 24) - Otaq Röyal FK
11 FW Ra-to-men Mahırojk (age 27) - Balkon Göyælær FK
12 GK Evren Barbacojk (age 23) - Öturma FK
13 DF Beşim Balbaykojk (age 27) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
14 DF Har-m-ankh-amen Çolak (age 25) - Vanya Suvan FK
15 MF Hikmet Akkaş (age 23) - Öturma FK
16 MF Bцatur Örşurojk (age 22) - Vanya Suvan FK
17 FW Beşim Nülsæn (age 23) - Giriş Holü FK
18 FW Ræ-Nefer Durakojk (age 25) - Otaq Röyal FK
19 FW Benatehhor Ёkınojk (age 31) - Hamlet O'Groppa United
20 MF Ætaňur Chanojk (age 30) - Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
21 DF Tosün Demirel (age 25) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
22 GK Hæsbi Dilmen (age 31) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
23 FW Ilkay Tisu-Em-Abojk (age 25) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
He wanted to strengthen the defense so he has chosen for the first eleven two defenders from Balkon Göyælær FK (since the team is showing to be one of the big birgesh ones and currently the most titled team in B-Lig).
He also called some more players from Öturma FK too since they have decent midfielders and the team won two old shields (the 2nd this year).
Several other changes have been made for the bench too.
Birgeshir (4-3-3)
1 GK Iu-Senb Ercanojk (age 24) - Otaq Röyal FK
2 DF Mer-Neb-Pthah Nörümojk (age 32) - Balkon Göyælær FK
3 DF Menkara Iňanojk (age 27) - Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
4 DF Osir-Hæpi Töpæl (age 24) - Balkon Göyælær FK
5 DF Aker Gündüz (age 26) - Otaq Röyal FK
6 MF Har-Im-Hotep Aktöjk (age 22) - Öturma FK
7 MF Kanebti Seltekojk (age 24) - Otaq Röyal FK
8 MF Zet Khayakojk (age 23) - Balkon Göyælær FK
9 FW Çengiz Tahir (age 23) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
10 FW Tёvrat Çıkthan (age 24) - Otaq Röyal FK
11 FW Ra-to-men Mahırojk (age 27) - Balkon Göyælær FK
12 GK Evren Barbacojk (age 23) - Öturma FK
13 DF Beşim Balbaykojk (age 27) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
14 DF Har-m-ankh-amen Çolak (age 25) - Vanya Suvan FK
15 MF Hikmet Akkaş (age 23) - Öturma FK
16 MF Bцatur Örşurojk (age 22) - Vanya Suvan FK
17 FW Beşim Nülsæn (age 23) - Giriş Holü FK
18 FW Ræ-Nefer Durakojk (age 25) - Otaq Röyal FK
19 FW Benatehhor Ёkınojk (age 31) - Hamlet O'Groppa United
20 MF Ætaňur Chanojk (age 30) - Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
21 DF Tosün Demirel (age 25) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
22 GK Hæsbi Dilmen (age 31) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
23 FW Ilkay Tisu-Em-Abojk (age 25) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
1 GK Aluc Jones 26 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
2 DF Owain Davis 23 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
3 DF Adam Moriarty 26 Calbion Celtic Lloran
4 DF Harry Thomas 28 Brettish Isles Westminster City FC
5 DF Edward Faletau 26 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
6 MF Andrew Lycett 22 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
7 MF Liam Morgan 21 Calbion Pentyre City FC
8 MF Cedric Ross 26 Calbion Caerathon FC
9 FW Jeff Wood 29 Shireroth Chryste Miners FC
10 MF Arthur Holmes 28 Calbion Pêl-droed Llysthur
11 FW Llewelyn Wyn-Jones 25 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
12 GK Rowan Morisson 23 Calbion Pentyre City FC
13 DF George Farell 27 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
14 FW Owen Baine 18 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
15 MF Thom Morris 22 Brettish Isles Camford Crusaders
16 FW Kevin Lau 29 Calbion St. Edward FC
17 DF Tom Wight 20 Calbion St. Edward FC
18 MF Ronald Dale Winston 23 Elwynn GIA Eliria Amnu
19 MF Steven Walker 29 Calbion Celtic Lloran
20 DF Abdul Shakir 25 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
21 GK Phillip Ross 18 Calbion Knights AFC
22 FW Sean Larkin 21 Calbion Caerathon FC
23 MF Patrick Callaghan 16 Calbion Pirates PD
2 DF Owain Davis 23 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
3 DF Adam Moriarty 26 Calbion Celtic Lloran
4 DF Harry Thomas 28 Brettish Isles Westminster City FC
5 DF Edward Faletau 26 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
6 MF Andrew Lycett 22 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
7 MF Liam Morgan 21 Calbion Pentyre City FC
8 MF Cedric Ross 26 Calbion Caerathon FC
9 FW Jeff Wood 29 Shireroth Chryste Miners FC
10 MF Arthur Holmes 28 Calbion Pêl-droed Llysthur
11 FW Llewelyn Wyn-Jones 25 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
12 GK Rowan Morisson 23 Calbion Pentyre City FC
13 DF George Farell 27 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
14 FW Owen Baine 18 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
15 MF Thom Morris 22 Brettish Isles Camford Crusaders
16 FW Kevin Lau 29 Calbion St. Edward FC
17 DF Tom Wight 20 Calbion St. Edward FC
18 MF Ronald Dale Winston 23 Elwynn GIA Eliria Amnu
19 MF Steven Walker 29 Calbion Celtic Lloran
20 DF Abdul Shakir 25 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
21 GK Phillip Ross 18 Calbion Knights AFC
22 FW Sean Larkin 21 Calbion Caerathon FC
23 MF Patrick Callaghan 16 Calbion Pirates PD
Porque las estirpes condenadas a cien años de soledad no tenían una segunda oportunidad sobre la tierra.
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Likely 1st team line-up:
Porque las estirpes condenadas a cien años de soledad no tenían una segunda oportunidad sobre la tierra.
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
I just noticed Jack that Calbion's players number 1-20 haven't aged since the CiboTap last year. As such, I've aged them one year on the wiki. Additionally, FC Bruswerpen's Abdul Shakir is now a free agent following Flanders' removal from Micras. Just a head's up
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Elwynn squad
1. GK - Folki Öldrikkari (31, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
2. DF - Johanns Raun Oðð (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
3. DF - Arvið Frå Bakkinon (25, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
4. DF - Håkon Jadensazedeh (24, Svorgas Scitenhima (DES))
5. DF - Abbas Madani (30, Esteghlal Talenore (TLN))
6. MF - Erdasher Lejlunai (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
7. MF - Ramund Ossianarnai (25, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
8. MF - Peyman Eslamzadeh (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
9. MF - Dånjal ut ur Aldin (24, Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen (CRA))
10. FW - Yngvi Miskjalendzki (25, Brabant Rovers (NAP))
11. FW - Razdjani Emiri (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
12. DF - Jooden Havelas (23, GIA Eliria Amnu)
13. GK - Jonathan Ulaan (20, Chryste Miners (IRS))
14. DF - Amir Arminzadeh (29, Blue Valley (TLN))
15. DF - Michael ut ur Åni (27, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
16. DF - Håkon Sveinbjarnar (26, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
17. MF - Dario Sakhimzedeh (22, Politzëa FK Moroni (DES))
18. MF - Ramund hin Ungi (26, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
19. FW - Jens Qukeliquu (21, GIA Eliria Amnu)
20. FW - Sander Armann (24, Auraa (TLN))
21. FW - Dario Kazlibeletchekh (24, Svorgas FC (DES))
22. MF - Nigel Draper (23, Svorgas Scitenhima (DES))
23. GK - Dario Arbazadeh (24, Romero Sport (TEL))
1. GK - Folki Öldrikkari (31, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
2. DF - Johanns Raun Oðð (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
3. DF - Arvið Frå Bakkinon (25, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
4. DF - Håkon Jadensazedeh (24, Svorgas Scitenhima (DES))
5. DF - Abbas Madani (30, Esteghlal Talenore (TLN))
6. MF - Erdasher Lejlunai (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
7. MF - Ramund Ossianarnai (25, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
8. MF - Peyman Eslamzadeh (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
9. MF - Dånjal ut ur Aldin (24, Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen (CRA))
10. FW - Yngvi Miskjalendzki (25, Brabant Rovers (NAP))
11. FW - Razdjani Emiri (29, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
12. DF - Jooden Havelas (23, GIA Eliria Amnu)
13. GK - Jonathan Ulaan (20, Chryste Miners (IRS))
14. DF - Amir Arminzadeh (29, Blue Valley (TLN))
15. DF - Michael ut ur Åni (27, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
16. DF - Håkon Sveinbjarnar (26, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
17. MF - Dario Sakhimzedeh (22, Politzëa FK Moroni (DES))
18. MF - Ramund hin Ungi (26, Farvælska Itrottarlagið)
19. FW - Jens Qukeliquu (21, GIA Eliria Amnu)
20. FW - Sander Armann (24, Auraa (TLN))
21. FW - Dario Kazlibeletchekh (24, Svorgas FC (DES))
22. MF - Nigel Draper (23, Svorgas Scitenhima (DES))
23. GK - Dario Arbazadeh (24, Romero Sport (TEL))
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Thanks Barnaby. If one of Senya's many great clubs can use a defender, you can take 'm.
Porque las estirpes condenadas a cien años de soledad no tenían una segunda oportunidad sobre la tierra.
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Much obligedJack wrote:Thanks Barnaby. If one of Senya's many great clubs can use a defender, you can take 'm.
-
- Posts: 324
- Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2014 12:47 pm
- Location: Australia, Vyktory, Safiria and Hoenn, all simultaeneously.
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
Numbers 1 through 11 are the starting XI.
Formation is 3-4-3
Bench Makeup is 1 GK, 1 DF, 2 MF, 1 FW if 5 players and 1 GK, 2 DF, 2 MF, 2 FW if 7 players.
Goalkeepers
1. Kevin Stokes (26, Hyde FC)
12. Gary Martin (28, AFC Stamford)
21. Bart Peterson (19, Stone United [MNC])
Defenders
2. James Ecclestone (23, Rondlinga Diamonds [CRA])
3. Barry North (28, Lionsgate City)
4. Martin Pryce (30, Rogerton Heart)
13. Samuel Harris (19, Den City [MNC])
14. Oliver Wilson (27, AFC Harrisville)
15. Victor Harris (23, Hyde FC)
22. Kevin Newman (21, Georgetown Rovers)
Midfielders
5. Gregory Wallace (24, Hyde FC)
6. Jordan Blythe (24, AFC Harrisville)
7. Zack Morris (29, Hyde FC)
8. Mark Browne (24, AFC Harrisville)
16. Jack Baynes (23, Tylerdale Victory)
17. Richard Norton (29, Plainstown City)
18. Ian Gordon (20, Tylerdale Victory)
Attackers
9. Leo Gold (23, AFC Harrisville)
10. Jim Templar (21, Bohemian Rhapsodies [MER]) (Captain)
11. Kevin Arland (30, Jamestown United)
19. Kitt Knight (26, Ryansford Athletic)
20. Joshua Willis (18, AFC Harrisville)
23. James Templarson (21, Jamestown United)
Formation is 3-4-3
Bench Makeup is 1 GK, 1 DF, 2 MF, 1 FW if 5 players and 1 GK, 2 DF, 2 MF, 2 FW if 7 players.
Goalkeepers
1. Kevin Stokes (26, Hyde FC)
12. Gary Martin (28, AFC Stamford)
21. Bart Peterson (19, Stone United [MNC])
Defenders
2. James Ecclestone (23, Rondlinga Diamonds [CRA])
3. Barry North (28, Lionsgate City)
4. Martin Pryce (30, Rogerton Heart)
13. Samuel Harris (19, Den City [MNC])
14. Oliver Wilson (27, AFC Harrisville)
15. Victor Harris (23, Hyde FC)
22. Kevin Newman (21, Georgetown Rovers)
Midfielders
5. Gregory Wallace (24, Hyde FC)
6. Jordan Blythe (24, AFC Harrisville)
7. Zack Morris (29, Hyde FC)
8. Mark Browne (24, AFC Harrisville)
16. Jack Baynes (23, Tylerdale Victory)
17. Richard Norton (29, Plainstown City)
18. Ian Gordon (20, Tylerdale Victory)
Attackers
9. Leo Gold (23, AFC Harrisville)
10. Jim Templar (21, Bohemian Rhapsodies [MER]) (Captain)
11. Kevin Arland (30, Jamestown United)
19. Kitt Knight (26, Ryansford Athletic)
20. Joshua Willis (18, AFC Harrisville)
23. James Templarson (21, Jamestown United)
Vyktoryan King/Founder (as King James I)
Hoennese King/Founder (As King Matsu)
Dragon lover, fantasy buff, avid gamer, furry fandom member, self-published author/musician, and sports freak.
Teams I Love: New York Mets/Tampa Bay Buccaneers/Chicago Bulls/New York City FC/Manchester United/AFC Wimbledon/Melbourne City/Healesville SC/Melbourne Storm/Richmond Tigers/Melbourne Rebels
Games I Love: Rocket League/Football Manager/Pro Evolution Soccer/Let's Make A Soccer Team!/Pokemon/Cities: Skylines/The Elder Scrolls/FIFA Manager/Magic: The Gathering/Super Smash Bros.
Hoennese King/Founder (As King Matsu)
Dragon lover, fantasy buff, avid gamer, furry fandom member, self-published author/musician, and sports freak.
Teams I Love: New York Mets/Tampa Bay Buccaneers/Chicago Bulls/New York City FC/Manchester United/AFC Wimbledon/Melbourne City/Healesville SC/Melbourne Storm/Richmond Tigers/Melbourne Rebels
Games I Love: Rocket League/Football Manager/Pro Evolution Soccer/Let's Make A Soccer Team!/Pokemon/Cities: Skylines/The Elder Scrolls/FIFA Manager/Magic: The Gathering/Super Smash Bros.
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
1. GK Sileman Bɏankarlënœ (Osĵätoņ Aztecs [CRA])
2. DF Karl Rœč (Svorgas Scitenhima)
3. DF Aleks Mëa (Jogasim Revolution)
4. DF Rödë Vankarlënœ (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
5. DF Jær Van Kotrisbond (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
6. MF Jan Maytek (Jogasim Revolution)
7. MF Domonik Ƨarkœvič (Urzi Magalatska)
8. MF Markœ Minyorletsken (Svorgas Scitenhima)
9. FW Alesandrœ Danetskë (Jogasim Revolution)
10. FW Dan Brozal (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
11. MF Ƨinkœ Zvet (Sverige Tiem [CRA])
12. GK Æden Rinforgetskarlos (Urzi Magalatska)
13. MF Barnaby Hands (Jogasim Revolution)
14. FW Jack Smith (Eĵars Town [CRA])
15. DF Robin Aleksarnder (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
16. DF Mark Prën (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
17. MF Sam Kimsin (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
18. DF Harë Ëgermarč (Urzi Magalatska)
19. MF Sesker Moskver (Svorgas Scitenhima)
20. MF Matthew Wilks (King's Lynn Town [FKG])
21. FW Lökas Vrandela (Urzi Magalatska)
22. DF Alan Kurning (Jogasim Revolution)
23. GK Aleksarnder Pitka (Kateki Blavisen)
2. DF Karl Rœč (Svorgas Scitenhima)
3. DF Aleks Mëa (Jogasim Revolution)
4. DF Rödë Vankarlënœ (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
5. DF Jær Van Kotrisbond (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
6. MF Jan Maytek (Jogasim Revolution)
7. MF Domonik Ƨarkœvič (Urzi Magalatska)
8. MF Markœ Minyorletsken (Svorgas Scitenhima)
9. FW Alesandrœ Danetskë (Jogasim Revolution)
10. FW Dan Brozal (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
11. MF Ƨinkœ Zvet (Sverige Tiem [CRA])
12. GK Æden Rinforgetskarlos (Urzi Magalatska)
13. MF Barnaby Hands (Jogasim Revolution)
14. FW Jack Smith (Eĵars Town [CRA])
15. DF Robin Aleksarnder (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
16. DF Mark Prën (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
17. MF Sam Kimsin (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets)
18. DF Harë Ëgermarč (Urzi Magalatska)
19. MF Sesker Moskver (Svorgas Scitenhima)
20. MF Matthew Wilks (King's Lynn Town [FKG])
21. FW Lökas Vrandela (Urzi Magalatska)
22. DF Alan Kurning (Jogasim Revolution)
23. GK Aleksarnder Pitka (Kateki Blavisen)
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2017 FMF World Cup squads
New Vaduz
Goalkeepers
1. Pascal MÜLLER (FC New Vaduz) 35
12. Michael AUER (VB New Schaan) 30
23. Tom WISE (Tly Hibernian [HAM]) 24
Defenders
2. Jürgen MEIER (FC New Vaduz) 32
3. Martin ULRICH (Ersoy Academics [HAM]) 25
4. Johan MEIER (VB New Schaan) 28
5. Stefan MICHAEL (FC New Vaduz) 30
19. Christian SCHULZ (VB New Schaan) 35
20. Hans MICHAEL (Tly Hibernian [HAM]) 26
22. Michi MÄUSMANN (FK Bordelor [DES]) 25
Midfielders
6. Johannes SCHÄFER (FC New Vaduz) 32
7. Nils LICHSTEINER (Kealb FC [CRA]) 31
8. Imre LICHSTEINER (VB New Schaan) 29
15. Friedrich BAUER (FC New Vaduz) 29
16. Carl HERTZ (FC New Vaduz) 31
17. Josef MEIER (FC New Vaduz) 27
18. Harald HEINZ (New Kirrie Thistle [HAM]) 27
21. Albert FROHMANN (Port Tablot Defenders [HAM]) 25
Strikers
9. Florian GROFFENHEIMER (Kateki Blavisen FK [DES]) 23
10. Bastian GROßLER (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK [DES]) 23
11. Claus VOGEL (FC New Vaduz) 24
13. Peter BECKERMANN (FC New Vaduz) 33
14. Hans MEIER (VB New Schaan) 32