2019 FMF World Cup group draw
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2019 FMF World Cup group draw
Draw undertaken by Barnaby, Craitman and Joe.
Group A
A1 Birgeshir
A2 Talenore
A3 Hoenn
A4 Lamantia
A5 Florian Republic
Group B
B1 Passas
B2 North Antarctica
B3 Shireroth
B4 Kingdom of Coria
B5 Tellia
Group C
C1 Craitland
C2 Nova England
C3 Natopia
C4 Senya
C5 Jingdao
Group D
D1 Freeland
D2 Zandarijn
D3 Krasnarus
D4 Mercury
D5 New Vaduz
Group A
A1 Birgeshir
A2 Talenore
A3 Hoenn
A4 Lamantia
A5 Florian Republic
Group B
B1 Passas
B2 North Antarctica
B3 Shireroth
B4 Kingdom of Coria
B5 Tellia
Group C
C1 Craitland
C2 Nova England
C3 Natopia
C4 Senya
C5 Jingdao
Group D
D1 Freeland
D2 Zandarijn
D3 Krasnarus
D4 Mercury
D5 New Vaduz
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup group draw
Fixture list
Group stage
July 12th
A: Birgeshir v Talenore*
A: Hoenn v Lamantia
July 13th
B: Passas v North Antarctica*
B: Shireroth v Kingdom of Coria
July 14th
C: Craitland v Nova England
C: Natopia v Senya*
July 15th
D: Freeland v Zandarijn
D: Krasnarus v Mercury*
July 16th
A: Birgeshir v Hoenn*
A: Florian Republic v Talenore
July 17th
B: Passas v Shireroth*
B: Tellia v North Antarctica
July 18th
C: Craitland v Natopia
C: Jingdao v Nova England*
July 19th
D: Freeland v Krasnarus
D: New Vaduz v Zandarijn*
July 20th
A: Talenore v Hoenn
A: Lamantia v Florian Republic*
July 21st
B: North Antarctica v Shireroth
B: Kingdom of Coria v Tellia*
July 22nd
C: Nova England v Natopia*
C: Senya v Jingdao
July 23rd
D: Zandarijn v Krasnarus*
D: Mercury v New Vaduz
July 24th
A: Birgeshir v Lamantia
A: Hoenn v Florian Republic*
July 25th
B: Kingdom of Coria v Passas
B: Shireroth v Tellia*
July 26th
C: Senya v Craitland*
C: Natopia v Jingdao
July 27th
D: Mercury v Freeland*
D: Krasnarus v New Vaduz
July 28th
A: Florian Republic v Birgeshir
A: Talenore v Lamantia*
July 29th
B: Tellia v Passas
B: North Antarctica v Kingdom of Coria*
July 30th
C: Jingdao v Craitland*
C: Nova England v Senya
July 31st
D: New Vaduz v Freeland*
D: Zandarijn v Mercury
Play-off round
August 3rd
PO1: Runner-up Group A v Third Group B
PO2: Runner-up Group B v Third Group A*
August 4th
PO3: Runner-up Group C v Third Group D
PO4: Runner-up Group D v Third Group C*
Quarter-finals
August 8th
QF1: Winner Group A v Winner Play-off 3*
QF2: Winner Group B v Winner Play-off 4
August 9th
QF3: Winner Group C v Winner Play-off 1*
QF4: Winner Group D v Winner Play-off 2
Semi-finals
August 13th
SF1: Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 4*
August 14th
SF2: Winner Quarter-final 2 v Winner Quarter-final 3*
Third-place play-off
August 17th
Loser Semi-final 1 v Loser Semi-final 2
Final
August 18th
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2*
Asterisked matches will tentatively be broadcast in full.
Group stage
July 12th
A: Birgeshir v Talenore*
A: Hoenn v Lamantia
July 13th
B: Passas v North Antarctica*
B: Shireroth v Kingdom of Coria
July 14th
C: Craitland v Nova England
C: Natopia v Senya*
July 15th
D: Freeland v Zandarijn
D: Krasnarus v Mercury*
July 16th
A: Birgeshir v Hoenn*
A: Florian Republic v Talenore
July 17th
B: Passas v Shireroth*
B: Tellia v North Antarctica
July 18th
C: Craitland v Natopia
C: Jingdao v Nova England*
July 19th
D: Freeland v Krasnarus
D: New Vaduz v Zandarijn*
July 20th
A: Talenore v Hoenn
A: Lamantia v Florian Republic*
July 21st
B: North Antarctica v Shireroth
B: Kingdom of Coria v Tellia*
July 22nd
C: Nova England v Natopia*
C: Senya v Jingdao
July 23rd
D: Zandarijn v Krasnarus*
D: Mercury v New Vaduz
July 24th
A: Birgeshir v Lamantia
A: Hoenn v Florian Republic*
July 25th
B: Kingdom of Coria v Passas
B: Shireroth v Tellia*
July 26th
C: Senya v Craitland*
C: Natopia v Jingdao
July 27th
D: Mercury v Freeland*
D: Krasnarus v New Vaduz
July 28th
A: Florian Republic v Birgeshir
A: Talenore v Lamantia*
July 29th
B: Tellia v Passas
B: North Antarctica v Kingdom of Coria*
July 30th
C: Jingdao v Craitland*
C: Nova England v Senya
July 31st
D: New Vaduz v Freeland*
D: Zandarijn v Mercury
Play-off round
August 3rd
PO1: Runner-up Group A v Third Group B
PO2: Runner-up Group B v Third Group A*
August 4th
PO3: Runner-up Group C v Third Group D
PO4: Runner-up Group D v Third Group C*
Quarter-finals
August 8th
QF1: Winner Group A v Winner Play-off 3*
QF2: Winner Group B v Winner Play-off 4
August 9th
QF3: Winner Group C v Winner Play-off 1*
QF4: Winner Group D v Winner Play-off 2
Semi-finals
August 13th
SF1: Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 4*
August 14th
SF2: Winner Quarter-final 2 v Winner Quarter-final 3*
Third-place play-off
August 17th
Loser Semi-final 1 v Loser Semi-final 2
Final
August 18th
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2*
Asterisked matches will tentatively be broadcast in full.