2019 FMF World Cup squads
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
2019 FMF World Cup squads
Squad submission for the 2019 FMF World Cup is now open, and here is the place to name yours! To allow time for players to be added to the requisite media for broadcasts, teams have until July 3rd to name their 23 players (including exactly three goalkeepers). Any who don't meet this deadline will, as ever, have a squad compiled for them by the FMF Executives using previously-named players.
Squads must include all relevant information (shirt numbers, full names, positions, respective club teams and players' ages) if you want to avoid being chased-up later on! The preferred format can be seen here, but as long as the information's there, we don't mind too much
Squads must include all relevant information (shirt numbers, full names, positions, respective club teams and players' ages) if you want to avoid being chased-up later on! The preferred format can be seen here, but as long as the information's there, we don't mind too much
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Group A
Birgeshir
Birgeshir
Florian RepublicGoalkeepers
1 GK Iu-Senb Ercanojk (age 26) - Otaq Röyal FK
12 GK Sipthah Göthun (age 21) - Balkon Göyælær FK
23 GK Evren Barbacojk (age 25) - Öturma FK
Defenders
2 DF He-Pthah-Esis Pihorojk (age 22) - Öturma FK
3 DF Ærtaç Gündüz (age 23) - Giriş Holü FK
4 DF Osir-Hæpi Töpæl (age 26) - Balkon Göyælær FK
5 DF Har-m-ankh-amen Çolak (age 28) - Vanya Suvan FK
13 DF Beşim Balbaykojk (age 29) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
14 DF Psametik Petisisojk (age 21) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
15 DF Erten Denizojk (age 21) - Mutfak Şeflær FK
Midfielders
6 MF Har-Im-Hotep Aktöjk (age 24) - Öturma FK
7 MF Bebi Bælhara (age 22) - Otaq Röyal FK
8 MF Ken-Amen Ercænojk (age 23) - Koridor Balan FK
16 MF Pthah-Mes Kaladцe (age 25) - Giriş Holü FK
17 MF Bakheperuneb Solak (age 22) - Öturma FK
18 MF Bцatur Örşurojk (age 24) - Vanya Suvan FK
Strikers
9 FW Çengiz Tahir (age 25) - Cook Island FC [MER]
10 FW Amam Karadeniz (age 23) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
11 FW Sarapou Lahar (age 22) - Balkon Göyælær FK
19 FW Pnei-Hor Türanojk (age 22) - Koridor Balan FK
20 FW Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk (age 22) - Öturma FK
21 FW Ton-En-Amen Türgutojk (age 24) - Vanya Suvan FK
22 FW Tëvrat Çıkthan (age 26) - Otaq Röyal FK
HoennGoalkeepers
1 GK Tom Ward 22 Northcliff United
12 GK Patrick Marshall 28 Xäiville Teflons FC [Craitland]
23 GK Lewis Cole 23 Westlake Town
Defender
2 DF Stewart Florian 25 Queen Athletic [Mercury]
3 DF Nathan Wallace 23 Stonehall Hotspur
4 DF Tom Wight 23 Biulya äqi Jedu FC [Craitland]
5 DF Derek Campos 24 Northcliff United
13 DF Wyn Gwyn 25 Stonehall Hotspur
14 DF Christopher Kent 23 Stonehall Hotspur
15 DF Nicholas Evans 24 Northcliff United
Midfielders
6 MF Brandon Gray 24 Ostville Wednesday
7 MF Dave Wheeler 22 Northcliff United
8 MF Andrew Lycett 25 Ostville Wednesday
16 MF Rhys Chase 20 Stonehall Hotspur
17 MF Ryan Clark 21 Stonehall Hotspur
18 MF Liam Morgan 24 Cherry Trees FC [Craitland]
19 MF Scott Dier 24 Stonehall Hotspur
Forwards
9 FW Cristiano Ramirez 22 Northcliff United
10 FW Llewelyn Wyn-Jones 28 Westlake Town
11 FW Sam Butcher 20 Dragonmoor FC
20 FW Owen Baine 21 Xäiville Teflons FC [Craitland]
21 FW Ethan Shaw 22 Ostville Wednesday
22 FW Ben Fox 23 Northcliff United
LamantiaGoalkeepers
1. RIVERA Jerry (28, Lavaridge A.C.)
12. MIYAGI Genji (25, 1.FC Takamatsu)
21. NISHIWAKI Satoshi (20, Kagawa County S.C.)
Defensemen
2. KAWANO Morikazu (21, [non-FMF])
3. FUJIWARA Katsuya (27, Queen Athletic [MER])
4. ONISHI Junpei (24, Psyche A.C.)
5. TANAKA Makoto (24, Lilycove 1904 F.C.)
13. SUZUHARA Katsumi (26, [non-FMF])
14. RI Jae-suk (21, Lilycove 1904 F.C.)
Midfielders
6. MATSUSHINA Chojiro (27, [non-FMF])
7. NAGANO Taro (23, Rubello Town A.C.)
8. OCHI Fujio (26, Toɂshima F.C.)
15. KAKUTAMA Akeno (31, [non-FMF])
16. YAMAUCHI Ken (24, [non-FMF])
17. MATSUI Ayumu (25, [non-FMF])
22. YAMASHITA Akimasa (19, [non-FMF])
Forwards
9. HIGASHI Masamichi (30, Lavaridge A.C.)
10. HAN Seung-eun (25, [non-FMF])
11. SATO Naoki (27, Tosa Province F.C.)
18. SAKAMOTO Shuhei (26, Littleroot A.F.C.)
19. MURAKAMI Reizo (28, Lavaridge A.C.)
20. HAMADA Umanosuke (21, Lavaridge A.C.)
23. ISHII Hajime (22, Kinsetsu Ho-oh F.C.)
TalenoreGoalkeepers
1 - GK - Marcel Amsel - AFC Colgrad
19 - GK - Sebastian Rheine - Glasbridž Junajted [KOR]
22 - GK - Jakob Sornser - Dragon Hall United [DES]
Defenders
2 - RB - Marko Dreher - AFC Colgrad
3 - LB - Matthias Sagner - AFC Colgrad
4 - CB - Benjamin Schaefer - AFC Colgrad
5 - CB - Florian Kluge - AFC Colgrad
12 - DC - Jup Stong - Bordelor [DES]
13 - DL - Alex Krebs - Borussia Bergdorf
14 - DR - Tillmann Schober - Borussia Bergdorf
Midfielders
6 - ML - Michi Schniester - King's Lynn Town
7 - MC - Reuben Frederiksen - King's Lynn Town
8 - MC - Sebastian Frederiksen - King's Lynn Town
11 - MR - Jörg Schwarz - AFC Colgrad
15 - MC - Seb Brundenbrit - Olinket [DES]
16 - ML - Jens Eisenhower - AFC Colgrad
17 - MC - Mark Bentgor - Kateki Blavisen
23 - MC - Erik Kamp - Spazma Ƨonenčer [DES]
Forwards
9 - FW - Sven Ebersbacher - King's Lynn Town
10 - FW - Stephan Bayer - King's Lynn Town
18 - FW - Jan Jankola - Svorgas Knights [DES]
20 - FW - Tobias Lehrer - AFC Colgrad
21 - FW - Marcos Schmidt - Dallin Students' Union [DES]
Goalkeepers
1 GK Taki Tolâso 27 Citizen FC
12 GK Rostam Arminzadeh 32 Blue Valley FC
23 GK George Koka 23 Shujima Talnûr'i KP
Defenders
2 DF Jakop Hamar 23 Traktor Talenore FC
3 DF Shânu Mallawi 32 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC [Craitland]
4 DF Petro Gjanocca 30 Les Verts Gaianiano [Tellia]
5 DF Yaghoub Farrokhzad 25 Blue Valley FC
13 DF Eskandar Hosseini 27 Blue Valley FC
15 DF Miqael Kilkaadexar 24 Auraa FC
16 DF Alireza Rahimi 28 Esteghlal Talenore FC
18 DF George Cooper 25 Esteghlal Talenore FC
Midfielders
6 MF Joonas Qerunor 30 Auraa FC
7 MF Michele Fambucci 19 Blue Valley FC
8 MF Vernon Cristaldo 27 Dragonmoor FC [Florian Republic]
9 MF Tanilo Wilamu 24 Shujima Talnûr'i KP
10 MF Peder Xvarts 24 Auraa FC
17 MF Mati Shula 28 Shujima Talnûr'i KP
19 MF Turan Aqabani 20 Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr
20 MF Avraham Vintarglimion 33 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [Craitland]
21 MF Mahmud Abax 32 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [Craitland]
Forwards
11 FW Kali Kalani 26 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [Craitland]
14 FW Chris Siasi 28 Blue Valley FC
22 FW Hossein Haddad 29 Esteghlal Talenore FC
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Group B
Kingdom of Coria
Kingdom of Coria
North AntarcticaGoalkeepers
1 - GK - Sašo Fornezi - 33 - Cook Island FC [MER]
12 - GK - Stefan Paklar - 22 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
23 - GK - Danilo Vujić - 25 - FK Glasbridž Junajted
Defenders
2 - DF - Miloš Bojević - 24 - Mornari Averna
3 - DF - Nikola Tomić - 21 - Mornari Averna
4 - DF - Danijel Despotović - 28 - Northcliff United [FLO]
5 - DF - Đorđe Nešić - 24 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
13 - DF - Sveto Brečko - 32 - Romero Sport [TEL]
14 - DF - Milan Matić - 23 - Partizan Averna
15 - DF - Vladica Vasić - 25 - FK Sartid
16 - DF - Miloš Antić - 24 - FK Glasbridž Junajted
Midfielders
6 - MF - Saša Pešić - 22 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
7 - MF - Niko Jeglič - 34 - Partizan Averna
8 - MF - Andraž Kim - 32 - Kateki Blavisen FK [DES]
17 - MF - Robert Zabavnik - 32 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
18 - MF - Milorad Tomić - 29 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
19 - MF - Matija Mihelič - 39 - Otaq Röyal FK [BRG]
Forwards
9 - FW - Aleksandar Mileusnić - 22 - Partizan Averna
10 - FW - Martin Ćorluka - 26 - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK [DES]
11 - FW - Nemanja Ahčev - 22 - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK [BRG]
20 - FW - Goran Vrhunc - 26 - FC Fiorecittà [TEL]
21 - FW - Lubomír Jelić - 29 - FK Sartid
22 - FW - Uroš Kocić - 25 - Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC [CRA]
PassasGoalkeepers
1 GK Quentin Markhams 33 A.C. Napianeso
12 GK Jim Sanders 37 Livingston United
23 GK William Rhodes 37 Brabant Rovers
Defenders
2 DF Jordan Maxime 34 A.C. Napianeso
3 DF Johny Dreco 31 Lokomotiv Capital FC
4 DF Hugo Gomes 28 Livingston United
5 DF Wesley Germain 35 A.C. Napianeso
13 DF Ötmal Uzamel 39 A.C. Napianeso
14 DF Steven Kingsley 35 Livingston FC
15 DF Robert Agude 29 Livingston United
16 DF Efrain Azacuelpa 24 Bohemian Rhapsodies [Mercury]
Midfielders
6 MF Ezeo Maartens 36 A.C. Napianeso
7 MF Jonathan Smalling 29 SC Antarctica
8 MF Jonathan Gonzales 33 Lokomotiv Capital FC
11 MF Andrew Young 26 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC [Craitland]
17 MF Martin Vanderkaay 22 Xäiville Teflons FC [Craitland]
18 MF Marko Muller 27 A.C. Napianeso
19 MF Rafael Caro 27 Brabant Rovers
Forwards
9 FW Ishmael Kazenaghi 37 A.C. Napianeso
10 FW William Maynard 32 Lokomotiv Capital FC
20 FW Jonathan Fiorentino 26 Bohemian Rhapsodies [Mercury]
21 FW Rudy Robertsen 33 SC Antarctica
22 FW Rafael Konstantinov 26 Real Murcia
ShirerothGoalkeepers
1. Adam SHAWNESSY (Unattached)
12. Jason MALABOUR (AC Zimia)
23. Tom HENRY (Zidado West United)
Defenders
2. Ron MICHELSON (AC Zimia)
3. Alfred HICKS (Zidado West United)
4. Dannis PRITCHARD (Unattached)
6. Timothy JOHNSON (AC Zimia)
13. Mark SIMMONS (Unattached)
14. Alfred DANIELS (Unattached)
18. Henry MURCHINSON (Unattached)
Midfielders
5. Tom ARANS (Unattached)
7. Sa PAZI (Dragonmoor FC [FLO])
8. Dean O'MALLEY (AC Zimia)
10. Danijel ĐORĐEVIC (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA])
15. John NIRIMORF (Zidado West United)
17. Peter FOREMAN (Zidado West United)
19. Jessie LEE (AC Zimia)
21. Jay EAST (AC Zimia)
Forwards
9. Alex DANELON (Unattached)
11. Łukasz DABROWSKI (Eĵars Town FC [CRA])
16. George LANNISTER (Unattached)
20. Edric SAUNDERS (Unattached)
22. Phillip SHERMAN (May Wanderers [MER])
TelliaGoalkeepers
1. Alejian du Nigrad (Romero Sport [TEL])
12. Frederico (Mortis Mercatoria FC)
22. Edward Jackson (Batave Livingston United [NAP])
Defenders
2. Sarxan Marax (F.C. Kagoshima [HON])
3. Arthur Schneider (T.S.V. Itano [HON])
4. Lloyd Venson (Mihara County S.C. [HON])
5. Fjalar Stefánsson (Lokomotiv Capital FC [NAP])
13. Joe Ford (Cianwood Coast A.C. [HON])
14. Aslan Leijonið (Kealb FC [CRA])
15. Juli Rhahédar (Syrelwynn Swifts)
21. Louis Temerton (Jogasim Revolution [DES])
Midfielders
6. Rranr Kikksta (JHI-LK)
7. Talsin Llwrran (Vecchiacittà Calcio [TEL])
8. Sori Thiation (Raikoth)
9. Jóhann Viðarsson (Mortis Mercatoria FC)
16. Legus (VB New Schaan [NVD])
17. Jonas Overstag (FC Apollo)
18. Tor Svensson (Mortis Mercatoria FC)
23. Siv Larssen (Raikoth)
Strikers
10. Kurt Lamberti (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA])
11. Jalal Akwá (Syrelwynn Swifts)
19. Sdeli Liurion (JHI-LK)
20. Gary Smith (Mortis Mercatoria FC)
Goalkeepers
1 GK Thibault Guillermety 29 Vecchiacittà Calcio
12 GK Aleksandr Terzić 32 AC Scoglitto
23 GK Marco Agliardi 30 Inter Vecchiavo
Defenders
2 DF Valérien Hertz 31 Vecchiacittà Calcio
3 DF Alessandro De Laurentiis 28 FC Fiorecittà
4 DF Pasquale di Montezemolo 30 Cherry Trees FC [Craitland]
5 DF Michele Di Tommaso 25 FC Fiorecittà
6 DF René Sgarbini 31 Vecchiacittà Calcio
13 DF Niccolò Pedrazzini 31 Vecchiacittà Calcio
15 DF Haskel Bernstein 26 Romero Sport
Midfielders
8 MF Sezer Özker 28 Dynamo Deacon [Mercury]
10 MF Isaac Mahler 28 Svorgas Scitenhima FK [Senya]
11 MF Marko Zajc 30 Cherry Trees FC [Craitland]
14 MF Mirko Giordano 26 Romero Sport
16 MF Riccardo Ganau 25 FC Fiorecittà
17 MF Antonio Navarro 32 Les Verts Gaianiano
20 MF Luigi Piazza 25 Taylor Sporting Club[Mercury]
22 MF Daniele Moizini 24 Romero Sport
Forwards
7 FW Gianluca Salmoiraghi 28 Biulya äqi Jedu FC [Craitland]
9 FW Armando Uggè 29 Kateki Blavisen FK [Senya]
18 FW Andrea Luca Peruzzi 29 Northcliff United [Florian Republic]
19 FW Luigi Donatello 24 FC Fiorecittà
21 FW Anthony Denoix-Moreau 27 AC Scoglitto
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Group C
Craitland
Craitland
JingdaoGoalkeepers
1. Jamie Vallensen (Jogasim Revolution [DES])
13. Kraig Johansen (Cherry Trees)
18. Francis Hjansen (Dynamo Deacon [MER])
Defenders
2. Daniel Hjansen (Sverige Tiem)
3. Alexis Proteņ (Biulya äqi Jedu)
5. Johaņ Iņvaärsen (Cherry Trees)
12. Asil Karganov (Kealb)
14. Ben Hjyngmost (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
15. Ross Zen (Sverige Tiem)
Midfielders
4. Adám Perryman (Eĵars Town)
6. Hänä Zensen (Cherry Trees)
7. Alexis Pellegrino (Kealb)
8. Ĵulian Ólsen (Dynamo Deacon [MER])
11. Juan Pellegrino (Kealb)
19. David Loresen (Sverige Tiem)
20. Mikel Densar (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
21. Jan Mikelt (Cherry Trees)
22. Ilt Valmer (Kealb)
23. Jan Mortensen (Xäiville Teflons)
Strikers
9. Will Zóma (Eĵars Town)
10. Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen (Mercury City [MER])
16. Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen (Cherry Trees)
17. Dräsen Isrdlvarien (Sverige Tiem)
NatopiaGoalkeepers
1 GK Noel Zidikit 26 King's Lynn Town FC [Lamantia]
12 GK Lü Luanmei 18 Hantian Bluestar
13 GK Ning Yuwen 28 Daocheng FC
Defenders
2 DF Ram Narasimyam 29 Helliar Brigantes
3 DF Wi Lungcheng 25 Daocheng FC
4 DF Ong Yimsun 22 Daocheng FC
5 DF Chen Baoxian 30 AC Scoglitto [Tellia]
14 DF Caecilius Cecci 23 Dragon Hall United FC [Senya]
15 DF Danny Zhing 26 Spartak Jogasim FC [Senya]
16 DF Lin Haodong 32 Maccabiah Klymenburg [Merenolitovina]
17 DF Geng Zhi 19 Mullen Albion [Mercury]
Midfielders
6 MF Lim Taodong 30 Daocheng FC
7 MF Yao Tsutang 29 Róndlinga Diamonds FC [Craitland]
8 MF Qing Husan 20 Xiacheng Shining Light
18 MF Wu Huo 17 XS Daocheng FC
19 MF Fezdan Ogbonna 26 Eastside Vagabondi
20 MF Fung Tsuchao 28 Xiacheng Shining Light
Strikers
9 FW Tahara Shinwa 23 Xiacheng Shining Light
10 FW Li Dongzhua 21 Daocheng FC
11 FW Cyprianus Julius 29 Urzi Magalatska FK [Senya]
21 FW Xiao Hoang 24 Daocheng FC
22 FW Salvatore Tiberius 24 Unattached
23 FW Nürmeddinjiying 16 FC Rouganqunshan Steppe
Nova EnglandGoalkeepers:
1. Gaillard CONCORDE, 36 (Azingrad Lions)
13. Max DRURY, 35 (Avenged City Punks)
22. LORDI Pistepirkko, 31 (Lindström City Goats)
Defenders:
2. Joshua MURPHY-LEE, 34 (Cherry Trees [CRA])
3. Rhys MILLER, 29 (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
4. Jonjo MAWAR, 26 (FC Brabantia [NAP])
5. Roger AZIN, 36 (Azingrad Lions)
17. Giacomo TEDESCHI, 32 (Mortis Mercatoria [IRS])
18. Steve COLLINS, 33 (Hazelwood City Dukes)
19. Dave JEONG, 32 (Butter Cow City Eucas)
23. Sigismund COWFEFE,19 (Frenzyville Ferrets)
Midfielders:
6. Cedric ALEXANDER, 27 (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets [DES])
7. Elijah KAROLY, 34 (*Unattached*)
8. Jimmy COLE, 32 (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
11. Christopher CARLTON, 30 (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
12. LOKI, 32 (Mehlville Panthers)
14. Randy AÉROPOSTALE, 32 (Tapfer Point Eternals)
20. Christophe VON BAGELBERRY, 30 (Butter Cow City Eucas)
21. Nat GORDONSFIELD, 25 (Dyas Rangers [DES])
Forwards:
9. George Valéry SAINT-FRANÇOIS XAVIER,34 (Azingrad Lions)
10. llyas CHOWDHURY, 31 (*Unattached*)
15. Maximillian RODRIGUEZ, 29 (Livingston FC [NAP])
16. Jason SULLS, 32 (Tapfer Point Eternals)
SenyaGoalkeepers
1 GK Nicholas Harfield 32 [Mercury] Cook Island FC
18 GK Owen Jones 31 [Craitland] Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
23 GK Ian Richards 26 [North Antarctica] Livingston Celtic
Defenders
2 DF Harley Smith 30 [New Sussex] AFC Heartpool
3 DF Frederick Martin 22 [New Sussex] AFC Heartpool
4 DF John Mattel 33 [New Sussex] AFC Heartpool
5 DF Jackson Richards 26 [North Antarctica] Olympique Livingston
12 DF Filipe Da Costa 36 [Shireroth] Mortis Mercatoria FC
13 DF Phillip Hadden 36 [New Sussex] West Grinstead FC
21 DF Trent Chambliss 33 Unattached
Midfielders
6 MF Quentin Young 27 [Tellia] FC Fiorecittà
7 MF Theo Sinclair 29 [Craitland] Eĵars Town FC
9 MF Peter Nelson 35 [New Sussex] West Grinstead FC
11 MF James Tracnell 26 [New Sussex] West Grinstead FC
14 MF Jack Jones 35 [Shireroth] Syrelwynn Swifts
16 MF Nigel Bradford 32 [North Antarctica] Olympique Livingston
19 MF Freddy Donovan 31 [Shireroth] Imperial United
Forwards
8 FW Paul Gimbel 25 [Mercury] Tow Law FC
10 FW Graham Savoy 23 [New Sussex] West Grinstead FC
15 FW Ian Wellington 29 [North Antarctica] Livingston United
17 FW Ricardo Jones 30 [Passas] Zidado West United
20 FW Michael Henderson 25 [Lucerne] Matali'ia Uliuli
22 FW Richard Coult 24 [North Antarctica] Brabant Rovers
Goalkeepers
1 - GK - Sileman Bɏankarlënœ - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
12 - GK - Æden Rinforgetskarlos - Urzi Magalatska
23 - GK - Aleksarnder Pitka - Kateki Blavisen
Defenders
2 - RB - Karl Rœč - Svorgas Scitenhima
3 - LB - Aleks Mëa - Jogasim Revolution
4 - CB - Jær Van Kotrisbond - Eĵars Town [CRA]
5 - CB - Harë Ëgermarč - Urzi Magalatska
15 - CB - Rödë Vankarlënœ - Urzi Magalatska
18 - CB - Vladimër Ƨöčer - Jogasim Revolution
21 - LB - Maksim Ĵerzënyœ - Kateki Blavisen
22 - RB - Bɏëder Volinsk - Kateki Blavisen
Midfielders
7 - CM - Domonik Ƨarkœvič - Urzi Magalatska
8 - CM - Markœ Minyorletsken - Kateki Blavisen
11 - RM - Ƨinkœ Zvet - Sverige Tiem [CRA]
13 - LM - Barnaby Hands - Urzi Magalatska
16 - CM - Patrik Montol - Jogasim Revolution
17 - CM - Sam Kimsin - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
19 - RM - Matthew Wilks - King's Lynn Town [LAM]
Forwards
9 - FW - Alesandrœ Danetskë - Jogasim Revolution
10 - FW - Kiket Volinsk - Kateki Blavisen
14 - FW - Jack Smith - Eĵars Town [CRA]
20 - FW - Deryebel Čagelhîmer - Urzi Magalatska
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Group D
Freeland
Freeland
KrasnarusGoalkeepers
1. Cyryl Wieczorek (GK) - Dallin Students' Union FK (DES)
13. Wojciech Szczepaniak (GK) - Birmingham United (FLO)
23. Grzegorz Polakowiczowski (GK) – OKS Oder Opolla
Defenders
2. Ryszard Szewc (DF) - FC Polonia Viten
3. Jørgen Johansen (DF) - Birmingham United (FLO)
4. Andrzej Szpak (DF) - Birmingham United (FLO)
5. Jakub Baran (DF) – Sandecjana Pnica
15. Marcin Markowski (DF) – OKS Oder Opolla
19. Aron Rafn (DF) - Birmingham United (FLO)
Midfielders
6. Kazimierz Nowak (MF) - Ocula ASC (TEL)
8. Tomasz Kaźmierczak (MF) - FC Tiga Toroni (DES)
10. Jarosław Brzęczyszczykiewicz (MF) - Eĵars Town FC (CRA)
11. Adam Brzeziński (MF) – FK Radnik Avas (KOR)
17. Craig Arnatowicz (MF) - South Amsterdam Phoenix (NAP)
18. Piotr Dudek (MF) – Northcliff Football Club (FLO)
20. Robert Kuzaków (MF) - Dragon Hall Unied FC (DES)
Forwards
7. Michała Weśicz (FW) - Grenstad Verenigd FC (ZND)
9. Robert Laskowski (FW)- FC Polonia Viten
12. Kazimierz Kowalewski (FW) - Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr (TLN)
14. Szymon Woźniak (FW) – FK Radnik Avas (KOR)
16. Dominik Cetnarski (FW) – OKS Oder Opolla
21. Robert Lewałowski (FW) - CFC Svorgas (DES)
22. Marian Ziemniak (FW) - FC Polonia Viten
MercuryGoalkeepers
1 GK Kung Bobing 24 Merku Kuregred
12 GK Merku Džetiluv 24 Nuví Pelezu FK
20 GK Kreštuf Prukupič 36 Celtic FC Oldhaven [FLO]
Defenders
2 DF Irin Šerunič 30 Nuví Pelezu FK
3 DF Wing Yebang 24 Nuví Pelezu FK
4 DF Miralem Remoranski 23 KFK Dijaspora
5 DF Jen Merfil 21 Merku Kuregred
13 DF Merten Kuluv 23 Merku Kuregred
14 DF Radman Nikolic 23 KFK Dijaspora
15 DF Pevul Seduvske 23 Merku Kuregred
21 DF Mehmet Stürmel 22 Nuví Pelezu FK
Midfielders
6 MF Emer Chúty 36 Nuví Pelezu FK
7 MF Rislen Sumutuv 25 Merku Kuregred
8 MF Merku Drustinuv 24 Telemart Vudin
9 MF Srbijo Radmanovic 24 KFK Dijaspora
16 MF Chester Leston 28 Merku Kuregred
22 MF Lazar Kartvelic 29 KFK Dijaspora
Forwards
10 FW Merku Durmel 22 Merku Kuregred
11 FW David Gulley 27 Merku Kuregred
17 FW Bartholomew 33 Nuví Pelezu FK
18 FW Babek Babovic 24 KFK Dijaspora
19 FW Erip Stukič 26 FK Radnik Avas [KOR]
23 FW Serzh Kardashyan 37 Merku Kuregred
New VaduzGoalkeepers
1. Jonathan FOSTER (Tow Law FC, 28)
12. Callum BAILEY (Mercury City, 31)
23. Ian PRATCHETT (May Wanderers, 32)
Defenders
2. Daniel HANNERBY (Tow Law FC, 22)
3. Stephen CHARLTON (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA], 32)
4. Chris DEACON (Dynamo Deacon, 27)
5. Michael FISHER (Kateki Blavisen FK [DES], 28)
13. Paul MCEWAN (Dynamo Deacon, 31)
14. Gareth VADER (Cook Island FC, 26)
20. Craig BEAN (Mercury City, 26)
Midfielders
6. Samson YATESBY (Cook Island FC, 24)
7. William FRESNEL (Tow Law FC, 28)
8. Stephen RYDBERG (May Wanderers, 31)
15. Ben SHEARER (Mercury City, 27)
16. William BENTHAM (Tow Law FC, 28)
18. Wilmont FIZEAU-BLAKE (Cook Island FC, 30)
21. Zachariah STOKER (Mercury City, 24)
22. James PHILLIPS (May Wanderers, 33)
Forwards
9. Addey HANBURY (Cook Island FC, 24)
10. Joe FOXON (Cherry Trees FC [CRA], 25)
11. Jack PARTRIDGE (Xäiville Teflons [CRA], 28)
17. Michael JOLLIFFE (Kealb FC [CRA], 28)
19. Matt FITZGERALD (Tow Law FC, 28)
ZandarijnGoalkeepers
1. Tom WISE (Unattached) 26
12. Michael AUER (VB New Schaan) 32
23. Pascal MÜLLER (FC New Vaduz) 37
Defenders
2. Jürgen MEIER (FC New Vaduz) 34
3. Martin ULRICH (Unattached) 27
4. Johan MEIER (VB New Schaan) 30
5. Stefan MICHAEL (FC New Vaduz) 32
19. Christian SCHULZ (VB New Schaan) 37
20. Hans MICHAEL (Unattached) 28
22. Michi MÄUSMANN (FK Bordelor [DES]) 27
Midfielders
6. Harald HEINZ (Unattached) 29
7. Nils LICHSTEINER (Kealb FC [CRA]) 33
8. Imre LICHSTEINER (VB New Schaan) 31
15. Friedrich BAUER (FC New Vaduz) 31
16. Carl HERTZ (FC New Vaduz) 33
17. Josef MEIER (FC New Vaduz) 29
18. Johannes SCHÄFER (FC New Vaduz) 34
21. Albert FROHMANN (Unattached) 27
Strikers
9. Florian GROFFENHEIMER (Kateki Blavisen FK [DES]) 25
10. Bastian GROßLER (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK [DES]) 25
11. Claus VOGEL (FC New Vaduz) 26
13. Peter BECKERMANN (FC New Vaduz) 35
14. Hans MEIER (VB New Schaan) 34
Goalkeepers
1 GK Robert Demel 27 SV Magister
13 GK Arjen Kleusen 37 Grenstad Verenigd FC
21 GK Oji van Goor den Oosterlingh 40 Prins Haven Atletisch FC
Defenders
2 DF Krzijsztijan Aawlzeczaa 32 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [Craitland]
3 DF Pieter Burgemeester 28 SV Magister
4 DF Jonas van Cruyningen 29 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [Craitland]
5 DF Joris Leeuwenhaarlem 23 SV Magister
12 DF Edwin Caatinga 30 Oudorp HVA
17 DF Jonas ten Brinckelen 26 Unattached
18 DF Aaron van Cruyningen 26 Grenstad Verenigd FC
19 DF Pieter van't Hoff 28 Vanya Suvan FK [Birgeshir]
Midfielders
6 MF Pavel Zenden 34 Grenstad Verenigd FC
7 MF Daniël Lavan-Olsen 29 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC [Craitland]
8 MF Jón Dannehl 32 Prins Haven Atletisch FC
11 MF Bastiaan van Meijner 26 AFC Hamstadt
14 MF Rick Kaauwe 24 Prins Haven Atletisch FC
15 MF Mickaël Quelvennec 33 Lokomotiv Capital FC [North Antarctica]
16 MF Freddie ten Brinckelen 26 Biulya äqi Jedu FC [Craitland]
20 MF Ross Bos 26 AFC Hamstadt
Strikers
9 FW Tom de Zyla 31 Oudorp HVA
10 FW Dieter Maritzburg 25 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC [Craitland]
22 FW Lister Janssen 28 Prins Haven Atletisch FC
23 FW Inter de Boer 27 Oudorp HVA
-
- Posts: 653
- Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2012 4:45 pm
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Group A
Birgeshir (Formation: 4-3-3)
Birgeshir (Formation: 4-3-3)
Goalkeepers
1 GK Iu-Senb Ercanojk (age 26) - Otaq Röyal FK
12 GK Sipthah Göthun (age 21) - Balkon Göyælær FK
23 GK Evren Barbacojk (age 25) - Öturma FK
Defenders
2 DF He-Pthah-Esis Pihorojk (age 22) - Öturma FK
3 DF Ærtaç Gündüz (age 23) - Giriş Holü FK
4 DF Osir-Hæpi Töpæl (age 26) - Balkon Göyælær FK
5 DF Har-m-ankh-amen Çolak (age 27) - Vanya Suvan FK
13 DF Beşim Balbaykojk (age 29) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
14 DF Psametik Petisisojk (age 21) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
15 DF Erten Denizojk (age 21) - Mutfak Şeflær FK
Midfielders
6 MF Har-Im-Hotep Aktöjk (age 24) - Öturma FK
7 MF Bebi Bælhara (age 22) - Otaq Röyal FK
8 MF Ken-Amen Ercænojk (age 23) - Koridor Balan FK
16 MF Pthah-Mes Kaladцe (age 25) - Giriş Holü FK
17 MF Bakheperuneb Solak (age 22) - Öturma FK
18 MF Bцatur Örşurojk (age 24) - Vanya Suvan FK
Strikers
9 FW Çengiz Tahir (age 25) - Cook Island FC
10 FW Amam Karadeniz (age 23) - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
11 FW Sarapou Lahar (age 22) - Balkon Göyælær FK
19 FW Pnei-Hor Türanojk (age 22) - Koridor Balan FK
20 FW Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk (age 22) - Öturma FK
21 FW Ton-En-Amen Türgutojk (age 24) - Vanya Suvan FK
22 FW Tëvrat Çıkthan (age 26) - Otaq Röyal FK
Deniz Yürük, Tsaloj of Birgeshir
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Lamantia
1 - GK - Marcel Amsel - AFC Colgrad
2 - RB - Marko Dreher - AFC Colgrad
3 - LB - Matthias Sagner - AFC Colgrad
4 - CB - Benjamin Schaefer - AFC Colgrad
5 - CB - Florian Kluge - AFC Colgrad
6 - ML - Michi Schniester - King's Lynn Town
7 - MC - Reuben Frederiksen - King's Lynn Town
8 - MC - Sebastian Frederiksen - King's Lynn Town
9 - FW - Sven Ebersbacher - King's Lynn Town
10 - FW - Stephan Bayer - King's Lynn Town
11 - MR - Jörg Schwarz - AFC Colgrad
12 - DC - Jup Stong - Bordelor [DES]
13 - DL - Alex Krebs - Borussia Bergdorf
14 - DR - Tillmann Schober - Borussia Bergdorf
15 - MC - Seb Brundenbrit - Olinket [DES]
16 - ML - Jens Eisenhower - AFC Colgrad
17 - MC - Mark Bentgor - Kateki Blavisen
18 - FW - Jan Jankola - Svorgas Knights [DES]
19 - GK - Sebastian Rheine - Glasbridž Junajted [KOR]
20 - FW - Tobias Lehrer - AFC Colgrad
21 - FW - Marcos Schmidt - Dallin Students' Union [DES]
22 - GK - Jakob Sornser - Dragon Hall United [DES]
23 - MC - Erik Kamp - Spazma Ƨonenčer [DES]
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Disclaimer: Team affiliations may be outdated.THE RAYQUAZA
Hoenn's National Men's Soccer Team
Formation: 4-2-1-3
Manager: Zazawa Eiji
Goalkeepers
1. RIVERA Jerry (28, Lavaridge A.C.)
12. MIYAGI Genji (25, 1.FC Takamatsu)
21. NISHIWAKI Satoshi (20, Kagawa County S.C.)
Defensemen
2. KAWANO Morikazu (21, Sinnoh International [non-FMF])
3. FUJIWARA Katsuya (27, Queen Athletic [MER])
4. ONISHI Junpei (24, Psyche A.C.)
5. TANAKA Makoto (24, Lilycove 1904 F.C.)
13. SUZUHARA Katsumi (26, Blackthorn Dragons [non-FMF])
14. RI Jae-suk (21, Lilycove 1904 F.C.)
Midfielders
6. MATSUSHINA Chojiro (27, Sevii Islands F.C. [non-FMF])
7. NAGANO Taro (23, Rubello Town A.C.)
8. OCHI Fujio (26, Toɂshima F.C.)
15. KAKUTAMA Akeno (31, Orlando City S.C. [non-FMF])
16. YAMAUCHI Ken (24, Miyaco United [non-FMF])
17. MATSUI Ayumu (25, Racing Club [non-FMF])
22. YAMASHITA Akimasa (19, Cork City F.C. [non-FMF])
Forwards
9. HIGASHI Masamichi (30, Lavaridge A.C.)
10. HAN Seung-eun (25, Magyar A.C. [non-FMF])
11. SATO Naoki (27, Tosa Province F.C.)
18. SAKAMOTO Shuhei (26, Littleroot A.F.C.)
19. MURAKAMI Reizo (28, Lavaridge A.C.)
20. HAMADA Umanosuke (21, Lavaridge A.C.)
23. ISHII Hajime (22, Kinsetsu Ho-oh F.C.)
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
And their ages by the looks of it. Also, as mentioned above, we require squads to contain 23 players with three goalkeepers, so it's incomplete at the moment
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Florian Republic squad announced
Today Russel Jordan, head coach of the Florian Republic after the recent friendlies with Senya and Thracistan, 23 squad members have been selected and seven of which previously represented Calbion at the previous world cup. Star players from the Calbain 2017 squad have been selected such as Llewelyn Wyn-Jones and Andrew Lycett. Cristiano Ramirez will captain the side and he will hope to contend for the golden boot and get the Florian Republic as furthest as possible in their debut appearance in the Florian Republic. In a slightly shocking move, Tom Ward, recently made the most expensive goalkeeper in the world has been given the number one shirt instead of Patrick Marshall however its believed that both players will receive equal game time at the world cup.
Spoiler!
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Natopian national football team for 2019 World Cup, sticking with the lineup from CiboTab
Goalkeepers:
1. Gaillard CONCORDE, 36 (Azingrad Lions)
13. Max DRURY, 35 (Avenged City Punks)
22. LORDI Pistepirkko, 31 (Lindström City Goats)
Defenders:
2. Joshua MURPHY-LEE, 34 (Cherry Trees [CRA])
3. Rhys MILLER, 29 (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
4. Jonjo MAWAR, 26 (FC Brabantia [NAP])
5. Roger AZIN, 36 (Azingrad Lions)
17. Giacomo TEDESCHI, 32 (Mortis Mercatoria [IRS])
18. Steve COLLINS, 33 (Hazelwood City Dukes)
19. Dave JEONG, 32 (Butter Cow City Eucas)
23. Sigismund COWFEFE,19 (Frenzyville Ferrets) (this is a great name considering recent covfefe)
Midfielders:
6. Cedric ALEXANDER, 27 (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets [DES])
7. Elijah KAROLY, 34 (Real Porapa (CAP]))
8. Jimmy COLE, 32 (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
11. Christopher CARLTON, 30 (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
12. LOKI, 32 (Mehlville Panthers)
14. Randy AÉROPOSTALE, 32 (Tapfer Point Eternals)
20. Christophe VON BAGELBERRY, 30 (Butter Cow City Eucas)
21. Nat GORDONSFIELD, 25 (Dyas Rangers [DES])
Forwards:
9. George Valéry SAINT-FRANÇOIS XAVIER,32 (Ashington Lions)
10. llyas CHOWDHURY, 29 (Imperial New Kirrie [CAP])
15. Maximillian RODRIGUEZ, 27 (Livingston FC [NAP])
16. Jason SULLS, 30 (Tapfer Point Eternals)
Goalkeepers:
1. Gaillard CONCORDE, 36 (Azingrad Lions)
13. Max DRURY, 35 (Avenged City Punks)
22. LORDI Pistepirkko, 31 (Lindström City Goats)
Defenders:
2. Joshua MURPHY-LEE, 34 (Cherry Trees [CRA])
3. Rhys MILLER, 29 (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
4. Jonjo MAWAR, 26 (FC Brabantia [NAP])
5. Roger AZIN, 36 (Azingrad Lions)
17. Giacomo TEDESCHI, 32 (Mortis Mercatoria [IRS])
18. Steve COLLINS, 33 (Hazelwood City Dukes)
19. Dave JEONG, 32 (Butter Cow City Eucas)
23. Sigismund COWFEFE,19 (Frenzyville Ferrets) (this is a great name considering recent covfefe)
Midfielders:
6. Cedric ALEXANDER, 27 (Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets [DES])
7. Elijah KAROLY, 34 (Real Porapa (CAP]))
8. Jimmy COLE, 32 (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
11. Christopher CARLTON, 30 (Les Verts Gaianiano [TEL])
12. LOKI, 32 (Mehlville Panthers)
14. Randy AÉROPOSTALE, 32 (Tapfer Point Eternals)
20. Christophe VON BAGELBERRY, 30 (Butter Cow City Eucas)
21. Nat GORDONSFIELD, 25 (Dyas Rangers [DES])
Forwards:
9. George Valéry SAINT-FRANÇOIS XAVIER,32 (Ashington Lions)
10. llyas CHOWDHURY, 29 (Imperial New Kirrie [CAP])
15. Maximillian RODRIGUEZ, 27 (Livingston FC [NAP])
16. Jason SULLS, 30 (Tapfer Point Eternals)
Currently playing:
Nathan, a person
Nathan, a person
-
- Posts: 185
- Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 1:12 pm
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Kingdom of Coria
Formation: 4-3-3
Formation: 4-3-3
1 - GK - Sašo Fornezi - 33 - Cook Island FC [MER]
2 - DF - Miloš Bojević - 24 - Mornari Averna
3 - DF - Nikola Tomić - 21 - Mornari Averna
4 - DF - Danijel Despotović - 28 - Northcliff United [FLO]
5 - DF - Đorđe Nešić - 24 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
6 - MF - Saša Pešić - 22 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
7 - MF - Niko Jeglič - 34 - Partizan Averna
8 - MF - Andraž Kim - 32 - Kateki Blavisen FK [DES]
9 - FW - Aleksandar Mileusnić - 22 - Partizan Averna
10 - FW - Martin Ćorluka - 26 - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK [DES]
11 - FW - Nemanja Ahčev - 22 - Mëzal Birlæşňi FK [BRG]
12 - GK - Stefan Paklar - 22 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
13 - DF - Sveto Brečko - 32 - Romero Sport [TEL]
14 - DF - Milan Matić - 23 - Partizan Averna
15 - DF - Vladica Vasić - 25 - FK Sartid
16 - DF - Miloš Antić - 24 - FK Glasbridž Junajted
17 - MF - Robert Zabavnik - 32 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
18 - MF - Milorad Tomić - 29 - Plava Zvezda Grendbej
19 - MF - Matija Mihelič - 39 - Otaq Röyal FK [BRG]
20 - FW - Goran Vrhunc - 26 - FC Fiorecittà [TEL]
21 - FW - Lubomír Jelić - 29 - FK Sartid
22 - FW - Uroš Kocić - 25 - Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC [CRA]
23 - GK - Danilo Vujić - 25 - FK Glasbridž Junajted
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21549
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Craitman wrote:With the team's next fixture coming after the deadline for squad submission for the finals, Zyx Dermäna has confirmed his final 23 players to travel to Birgeshir next month. As a result, eight players who have been training with the squad will have to support the team from home.
Of the four goalkeepers called-up, Jesse Lydveldt is, as expected, the one to miss-out on the three allocated places. Included on domestic form after not playing in any qualifiers, the three stoppers who did compete in the WMFA campaign are chosen instead.
In defence, only right-back David Jansen misses-out; his first tournament exclusion in three years after a spell as deputy to Daniel Hjansen. Asil Karganov will go to his first senior tournament in his place.
With the team's usual abundance of midfield talent, four prospects will not be on the plane to Birgeshir. Winger Markko Christiansen, whose initial inclusion was a slight surprise after a season out of action, will play no part, with the Pellegrino brothers the side's primary wide threats now. In the centre, İlker Keremov won't see his third World Cup yet, while Äthen Aärel is left at home for the fifth tournament in a row as others' form impresses. Zandt-based Thijs Vorgensen also misses-out after earning his first cap last month.
With legendary striker Freddie Gaärsen's retirement, Craitland's number ten jersey is given to someone else, while only four forwards are in the final squad. Aidan Keĵinz, who hit four goals against New Vaduz in 2017's group stage, and Zen Daviddlaw, who returned to the international setup after a few years' hiatus only last month, are the two who won't travel.
In addition to the outgoing Gaärsen's vacating of the national captaincy, Alexis Proteņ has now been handed the armband on a permanent basis having worn it on a number of occasions previously.
Goalkeepers
1. Jamie Vallensen (Jogasim Revolution [DES])
13. Kraig Johansen (Cherry Trees)
18. Francis Hjansen (Dynamo Deacon [MER])
Defenders
2. Daniel Hjansen (Sverige Tiem)
3. Alexis Proteņ (Biulya äqi Jedu)
5. Johaņ Iņvaärsen (Cherry Trees)
12. Asil Karganov (Kealb)
14. Ben Hjyngmost (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
15. Ross Zen (Sverige Tiem)
Midfielders
4. Adám Perryman (Eĵars Town)
6. Hänä Zensen (Cherry Trees)
7. Alexis Pellegrino (Kealb)
8. Ĵulian Ólsen (Dynamo Deacon [MER])
11. Juan Pellegrino (Kealb)
19. David Loresen (Sverige Tiem)
20. Mikel Densar (Osĵätoņ Aztecs)
21. Jan Mikelt (Cherry Trees)
22. Ilt Valmer (Kealb)
23. Jan Mortensen (Xäiville Teflons)
Strikers
9. Will Zóma (Eĵars Town)
10. Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen (Mercury City [MER])
16. Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen (Cherry Trees)
17. Dräsen Isrdlvarien (Sverige Tiem)
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Senya
Goalkeepers
1 - GK - Sileman Bɏankarlënœ - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
12 - GK - Æden Rinforgetskarlos - Urzi Magalatska
23 - GK - Aleksarnder Pitka - Kateki Blavisen
Defenders
2 - RB - Karl Rœč - Svorgas Scitenhima
3 - LB - Aleks Mëa - Jogasim Revolution
4 - CB - Jær Van Kotrisbond - Eĵars Town [CRA]
5 - CB - Harë Ëgermarč - Urzi Magalatska
15 - CB - Rödë Vankarlënœ - Urzi Magalatska
18 - CB - Vladimër Ƨöčer - Jogasim Revolution
21 - LB - Maksim Ĵerzënyœ - Kateki Blavisen
22 - RB - Bɏëder Volinsk - Kateki Blavisen
Midfielders
7 - CM - Domonik Ƨarkœvič - Urzi Magalatska
8 - CM - Markœ Minyorletsken - Kateki Blavisen
11 - RM - Ƨinkœ Zvet - Sverige Tiem [CRA]
13 - LM - Barnaby Hands - Urzi Magalatska
16 - CM - Patrik Montol - Jogasim Revolution
17 - CM - Sam Kimsin - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
19 - RM - Matthew Wilks - King's Lynn Town [LAM]
Forwards
9 - FW - Alesandrœ Danetskë - Jogasim Revolution
10 - FW - Kiket Volinsk - Kateki Blavisen
14 - FW - Jack Smith - Eĵars Town [CRA]
20 - FW - Deryebel Čagelhîmer - Urzi Magalatska
Goalkeepers
1 - GK - Sileman Bɏankarlënœ - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
12 - GK - Æden Rinforgetskarlos - Urzi Magalatska
23 - GK - Aleksarnder Pitka - Kateki Blavisen
Defenders
2 - RB - Karl Rœč - Svorgas Scitenhima
3 - LB - Aleks Mëa - Jogasim Revolution
4 - CB - Jær Van Kotrisbond - Eĵars Town [CRA]
5 - CB - Harë Ëgermarč - Urzi Magalatska
15 - CB - Rödë Vankarlënœ - Urzi Magalatska
18 - CB - Vladimër Ƨöčer - Jogasim Revolution
21 - LB - Maksim Ĵerzënyœ - Kateki Blavisen
22 - RB - Bɏëder Volinsk - Kateki Blavisen
Midfielders
7 - CM - Domonik Ƨarkœvič - Urzi Magalatska
8 - CM - Markœ Minyorletsken - Kateki Blavisen
11 - RM - Ƨinkœ Zvet - Sverige Tiem [CRA]
13 - LM - Barnaby Hands - Urzi Magalatska
16 - CM - Patrik Montol - Jogasim Revolution
17 - CM - Sam Kimsin - Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
19 - RM - Matthew Wilks - King's Lynn Town [LAM]
Forwards
9 - FW - Alesandrœ Danetskë - Jogasim Revolution
10 - FW - Kiket Volinsk - Kateki Blavisen
14 - FW - Jack Smith - Eĵars Town [CRA]
20 - FW - Deryebel Čagelhîmer - Urzi Magalatska
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4335
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2019 FMF World Cup squads
Mercury squad announced
Mercury have announced their 23-man squad that will travel to Birgeshir for this year's FMF World Cup. The team will be looking to take their second World title, following a perfect run during qualifying. Long-time staple of the back four, Ryan Bishop, will not be able to travel, after suffering a stroke last week, which gives 22-year-old Daniel Hannerby his first chance in the starting 11. Jonathan Foster keeps hold of the #1 jersey, and Premier League top scorer Addey Hanbury has managed to unseat Jack Partridge as starting striker, alongside captain Joe Foxon. Cook Island's Gareth Vader and Mercury City's Zachariah Stoker make the side for the first time, while Craig Bean and goalkeeper Ian Pratchett return to the squad, having missed out on last year's EMU Championships winning side.
Goalkeepers
1. Jonathan FOSTER (Tow Law FC, 28)
12. Callum BAILEY (Mercury City, 31)
23. Ian PRATCHETT (May Wanderers, 32)
Defenders
2. Daniel HANNERBY (Tow Law FC, 22)
3. Stephen CHARLTON (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA], 32)
4. Chris DEACON (Dynamo Deacon, 27)
5. Michael FISHER (Kateki Blavisen FK [DES], 28)
13. Paul MCEWAN (Dynamo Deacon, 31)
14. Gareth VADER (Cook Island FC, 26)
20. Craig BEAN (Mercury City, 26)
Midfielders
6. Samson YATESBY (Cook Island FC, 24)
7. William FRESNEL (Tow Law FC, 28)
18. Wilmont FIZEAU-BLAKE (Cook Island FC, 30)
8. Stephen RYDBERG (May Wanderers, 31)
15. Ben SHEARER (Mercury City, 27)
16. William BENTHAM (Tow Law FC, 28)
21. Zachariah STOKER (Mercury City, 24)
22. James PHILLIPS (May Wanderers, 33)
Forwards
9. Addey HANBURY (Cook Island FC, 24)
10. Joe FOXON (Cherry Trees FC [CRA], 25)
11. Jack PARTRIDGE (Xäiville Teflons [CRA], 28)
17. Michael JOLIFFE (Kealb FC [CRA], 28)
19. Matt FITZGERALD (Tow Law FC, 28)
Mercury have announced their 23-man squad that will travel to Birgeshir for this year's FMF World Cup. The team will be looking to take their second World title, following a perfect run during qualifying. Long-time staple of the back four, Ryan Bishop, will not be able to travel, after suffering a stroke last week, which gives 22-year-old Daniel Hannerby his first chance in the starting 11. Jonathan Foster keeps hold of the #1 jersey, and Premier League top scorer Addey Hanbury has managed to unseat Jack Partridge as starting striker, alongside captain Joe Foxon. Cook Island's Gareth Vader and Mercury City's Zachariah Stoker make the side for the first time, while Craig Bean and goalkeeper Ian Pratchett return to the squad, having missed out on last year's EMU Championships winning side.
Goalkeepers
1. Jonathan FOSTER (Tow Law FC, 28)
12. Callum BAILEY (Mercury City, 31)
23. Ian PRATCHETT (May Wanderers, 32)
Defenders
2. Daniel HANNERBY (Tow Law FC, 22)
3. Stephen CHARLTON (Sverige Tiem FC [CRA], 32)
4. Chris DEACON (Dynamo Deacon, 27)
5. Michael FISHER (Kateki Blavisen FK [DES], 28)
13. Paul MCEWAN (Dynamo Deacon, 31)
14. Gareth VADER (Cook Island FC, 26)
20. Craig BEAN (Mercury City, 26)
Midfielders
6. Samson YATESBY (Cook Island FC, 24)
7. William FRESNEL (Tow Law FC, 28)
18. Wilmont FIZEAU-BLAKE (Cook Island FC, 30)
8. Stephen RYDBERG (May Wanderers, 31)
15. Ben SHEARER (Mercury City, 27)
16. William BENTHAM (Tow Law FC, 28)
21. Zachariah STOKER (Mercury City, 24)
22. James PHILLIPS (May Wanderers, 33)
Forwards
9. Addey HANBURY (Cook Island FC, 24)
10. Joe FOXON (Cherry Trees FC [CRA], 25)
11. Jack PARTRIDGE (Xäiville Teflons [CRA], 28)
17. Michael JOLIFFE (Kealb FC [CRA], 28)
19. Matt FITZGERALD (Tow Law FC, 28)