WRSL I - Qualifying Round
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
WRSL I - Qualifying Round
The draw for the first match of the qualifying round has been made. There are 34 teams in the tournament, so each team will play 6 games in a Swiss League format. This means that each team plays another of equal strength in each round. The points will be 3 for a win, 2 for an extra time win, 1 for an extra time defeat and 0 for a loss.
The draw:
Taylor Sporting Club v Nova English Korea
Napian Rovers v Deacon RLFC
Sporting Eendracht v Micras Master RFC
Tiem Hearts v Napian Knights
Kyō-Jima v Tow Law Tigers
Club Livingston v Eel Bay Rugby
Ersoy Buccaneers v MHR Aňira
MHR Wmaront v May RLFC
Mercury RLFC v Port Kilbay Rugby
Zizado West Raiders v Safir Wanderers RFC
CT Hornets v MHR Qalani
Zandt Stags v Morfaga Wildcats
Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club v Nova England Knights
Sporting Club Livingston v KóS Devils
Southern Aztecs v Cook Island Cobras
Sounder Athletic v New Kirrie Capibaras
Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts v Academia de Livingston
The draw:
Taylor Sporting Club v Nova English Korea
Napian Rovers v Deacon RLFC
Sporting Eendracht v Micras Master RFC
Tiem Hearts v Napian Knights
Kyō-Jima v Tow Law Tigers
Club Livingston v Eel Bay Rugby
Ersoy Buccaneers v MHR Aňira
MHR Wmaront v May RLFC
Mercury RLFC v Port Kilbay Rugby
Zizado West Raiders v Safir Wanderers RFC
CT Hornets v MHR Qalani
Zandt Stags v Morfaga Wildcats
Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club v Nova England Knights
Sporting Club Livingston v KóS Devils
Southern Aztecs v Cook Island Cobras
Sounder Athletic v New Kirrie Capibaras
Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts v Academia de Livingston
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
Taylor Sporting Club 26-10 Nova English Korea
Napian Rovers 14-12 Deacon RLFC
Sporting Eendracht 18-12 Micras Masters RFC
Tiem Hearts 26-20 Napian Knights
Kyō-Jima 6-34 Tow Law Tigers
Club Livingston 14-24 Eel Bay Rugby
Ersoy Buccaneers 13-18 MHR Aňira
MHR Wmaront 14-18 May RLFC
Mercury RLFC 36-28 Port Kilbay Rugby
Zizado West Raiders 14-8 Safir Wanderers RFC
CT Hornets 30-12 MHR Qalani
Zandt Stags 6-10 Morfaga Wildcats
Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club 4-12 Nova England Knights
Sporting Club Livingston 12-24 KóS Devils
Southern Aztecs 24-22 Cook Island Cobras
Sounder Athletic 0-20 New Kirrie Capibaras
Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts 14-28 Academia de Livingston
Napian Rovers 14-12 Deacon RLFC
Sporting Eendracht 18-12 Micras Masters RFC
Tiem Hearts 26-20 Napian Knights
Kyō-Jima 6-34 Tow Law Tigers
Club Livingston 14-24 Eel Bay Rugby
Ersoy Buccaneers 13-18 MHR Aňira
MHR Wmaront 14-18 May RLFC
Mercury RLFC 36-28 Port Kilbay Rugby
Zizado West Raiders 14-8 Safir Wanderers RFC
CT Hornets 30-12 MHR Qalani
Zandt Stags 6-10 Morfaga Wildcats
Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club 4-12 Nova England Knights
Sporting Club Livingston 12-24 KóS Devils
Southern Aztecs 24-22 Cook Island Cobras
Sounder Athletic 0-20 New Kirrie Capibaras
Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts 14-28 Academia de Livingston
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
We won!
Greetings,
Luc Van Den Braende
Balliff of Zeeburg
Also know as Arne Govaerts
Luc Van Den Braende
Balliff of Zeeburg
Also know as Arne Govaerts
-
- FMS Staff
- Posts: 21547
- Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2007 7:37 pm
- Location: Cherry Trees, Craitland
- Contact:
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
Clean sweep for Craitish clubs
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
At least Aňira won…
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
Well, 2/6 teams won for me!
Head of Micras Futsal Federation
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
Academia de Livingston 14 v 22 Zizado West Raiders
CT Hornets 32 v 18 Tow Law Tigers
Eel Bay Rugby 26 v 20 Tiem Hearts
KóS Devils 30 v 20 Taylor Sporting Club
May RLFC 26 v 12 Sporting Eendracht
Mercury RLFC 30 v 24 Southern Aztecs
MHR Aňira 12 v 6 Nova England Knights
Morfaga Wildcats 18 ET 19 New Kirrie Capibaras
Napian Rovers 44 v 10 Zandt Stags
Club Livingston 16 v 8 Sporting Club Livingston
Cook Island Cobras 20 v 12 Sounder Athletic
Deacon RLFC 14 v 24 Safir Wanderers RFC
Ersoy Buccaneers 0 v 18 Port Kilbay Rugby
Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club 14 v 12 Nova English Korea
Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts 28 v 24 Napian Knights
Kyō-Jima 12 v 24 Micras Masters RFC
MHR Qalani 30 v 6 MHR Wmaront
CT Hornets 32 v 18 Tow Law Tigers
Eel Bay Rugby 26 v 20 Tiem Hearts
KóS Devils 30 v 20 Taylor Sporting Club
May RLFC 26 v 12 Sporting Eendracht
Mercury RLFC 30 v 24 Southern Aztecs
MHR Aňira 12 v 6 Nova England Knights
Morfaga Wildcats 18 ET 19 New Kirrie Capibaras
Napian Rovers 44 v 10 Zandt Stags
Club Livingston 16 v 8 Sporting Club Livingston
Cook Island Cobras 20 v 12 Sounder Athletic
Deacon RLFC 14 v 24 Safir Wanderers RFC
Ersoy Buccaneers 0 v 18 Port Kilbay Rugby
Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club 14 v 12 Nova English Korea
Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts 28 v 24 Napian Knights
Kyō-Jima 12 v 24 Micras Masters RFC
MHR Qalani 30 v 6 MHR Wmaront
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
Well we only have 2/6 teams who won ...
Head of Micras Futsal Federation
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
You've had some difficult games though, I'm sure you'll do better next roundvmsb123 wrote:Well we only have 2/6 teams who won ...
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
We lost
Greetings,
Luc Van Den Braende
Balliff of Zeeburg
Also know as Arne Govaerts
Luc Van Den Braende
Balliff of Zeeburg
Also know as Arne Govaerts
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
Yeah I hope so...
Head of Micras Futsal Federation
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
Commissioner of Napian Virtual Micras Football Association
Head of Alexandrian Futsal Association
Minister of Sport of Elwynn
------
Citizenship:
North Antarctica - President Martin K.
Alexandria - Martijn Francois-Westenburg
Elwynn - Razhgan Emiri
New Saerig - Allan Eriksen
Haifa - Tamer Paladino
New Victoria - Micael Partridge
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
*played Saturday*
CT Hornets 26-12 New Kirrie Capibaras
Eel Bay Rugby 14-16 Zizado West Raiders
KóS Devils 24-10 Napian Rovers
May RLFC 16-12 MHR Aňira
Mercury RLFC 31-18 Morfaga Wildcats
Academia de Livingston 14-6 Tow Law Tigers
Club Livingston 12-30 Tiem Hearts
Cook Island Cobras 12-19 Taylor Sporting Club
Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club 36-31 Sporting Eendracht
Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts 12-34 Southern Aztecs
MHR Qalani 18-20 Safir Wanderers RFC
Micras Masters RFC 0-24 Port Kilbay Rugby
Nova England Knights 14-16 Napian Knights
Deacon RLFC 24-16 Zandt Stags
Ersoy Buccaneers 26-20 Sporting Club Livingston
Kyō-Jima 7-4 Sounder Athletic
MHR Wmaront 21 ET 20 Nova English Korea
CT Hornets 26-12 New Kirrie Capibaras
Eel Bay Rugby 14-16 Zizado West Raiders
KóS Devils 24-10 Napian Rovers
May RLFC 16-12 MHR Aňira
Mercury RLFC 31-18 Morfaga Wildcats
Academia de Livingston 14-6 Tow Law Tigers
Club Livingston 12-30 Tiem Hearts
Cook Island Cobras 12-19 Taylor Sporting Club
Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club 36-31 Sporting Eendracht
Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts 12-34 Southern Aztecs
MHR Qalani 18-20 Safir Wanderers RFC
Micras Masters RFC 0-24 Port Kilbay Rugby
Nova England Knights 14-16 Napian Knights
Deacon RLFC 24-16 Zandt Stags
Ersoy Buccaneers 26-20 Sporting Club Livingston
Kyō-Jima 7-4 Sounder Athletic
MHR Wmaront 21 ET 20 Nova English Korea
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
Ohey, Ǔmaront won
Hâlian, Magic: The Gathering player/baseball and gridiron fan/computer guy/conlinguist and worldbuilder/tabletop and video game fan too
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
Zizado West Raiders 20-16 CT Hornets
Mercury RLFC 14-18 KóS Devils
May RLFC 44-20 Academia de Livingston
Tiem Hearts 32-18 Eel Bay Rugby
Taylor Sporting Club 14-20 Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club
Southern Aztecs 18-28 MHR Aňira
Safir Wanderers RFC 12-14 Napian Rovers
Port Kilbay Rugby 20-6 New Kirrie Capibaras
Morfaga Wildcats 18-12 Club Livingston
Tow Law Tigers 12-30 Cook Island Cobras
Sporting Eendracht 6-18 Deacon RLFC
Nova England Knights 14-22 Ersoy Buccaneers
Napian Knights 30-22 Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts
Micras Masters RFC 8-10 Kyō-Jima
MHR Qalani 37-12 MHR Wmaront
Zandt Stags 8-20 Nova English Korea
Sporting Club Livingston 6-10 Sounder Athletic
Mercury RLFC 14-18 KóS Devils
May RLFC 44-20 Academia de Livingston
Tiem Hearts 32-18 Eel Bay Rugby
Taylor Sporting Club 14-20 Garrak Rugby & Cricket Club
Southern Aztecs 18-28 MHR Aňira
Safir Wanderers RFC 12-14 Napian Rovers
Port Kilbay Rugby 20-6 New Kirrie Capibaras
Morfaga Wildcats 18-12 Club Livingston
Tow Law Tigers 12-30 Cook Island Cobras
Sporting Eendracht 6-18 Deacon RLFC
Nova England Knights 14-22 Ersoy Buccaneers
Napian Knights 30-22 Hamlet O'Groppa Beasts
Micras Masters RFC 8-10 Kyō-Jima
MHR Qalani 37-12 MHR Wmaront
Zandt Stags 8-20 Nova English Korea
Sporting Club Livingston 6-10 Sounder Athletic
Re: WRSL I - Qualifying Round
Not good, not good. - a supporter of Sporting Eendracht
Greetings,
Luc Van Den Braende
Balliff of Zeeburg
Also know as Arne Govaerts
Luc Van Den Braende
Balliff of Zeeburg
Also know as Arne Govaerts