2018 Micras Games qualification
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
2018 Micras Games qualification
The draw for the 2018 Micras Games qualifiers has been announced today. A total of 8 places are up for grabs at the men's competition in Jingdao, with Birgeshir, Mercury and Senya having already booked their place along with the hosts at the competition. In the women's competition, there are 11 berths to play for.
Men's tournament
ARL - (3 berths, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary round
Eklesia
Freeland
Hondon
Krasnarus
Group A
Florian Republic
Kingdom of Coria
Lamantia
River Warriors
Group B
Craitland
Gerenia
Gotzborg
Preliminary round winner
KRL - (3 berths, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary Group A
Coastalis
New Sussex
Wechua
Preliminary Group B
Hoenn
Kasterburg
Ranentsi
Group A
Caputia
Haifa
Nova English Korea
Preliminary Group B winner
Group B
Nova England
Passas
Tellia
Preliminary Group A winner
SRL - (1 berth, 2 repechage berths)
Lusa
North Antarctica
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Zandarijn
Men's tournament
ARL - (3 berths, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary round
Eklesia
Freeland
Hondon
Krasnarus
Group A
Florian Republic
Kingdom of Coria
Lamantia
River Warriors
Group B
Craitland
Gerenia
Gotzborg
Preliminary round winner
KRL - (3 berths, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary Group A
Coastalis
New Sussex
Wechua
Preliminary Group B
Hoenn
Kasterburg
Ranentsi
Group A
Caputia
Haifa
Nova English Korea
Preliminary Group B winner
Group B
Nova England
Passas
Tellia
Preliminary Group A winner
SRL - (1 berth, 2 repechage berths)
Lusa
North Antarctica
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Zandarijn
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
Women's tournament
ARL - (4 berths, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary round
Eklesia
Freeland
Hondon
Krasnarus
Group A
Florian Republic
Gerenia
Gotzborg
River Warriors
Preliminary round runner-up
Group B
Craitland
Kingdom of Coria
Lamantia
Senya
Preliminary round winner
KRL - (3 berths, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary round
Coastalis
Hoenn
Kasterburg
New Sussex
Wechua
Group A
Caputia
Mercury
Nova English Korea
Ranentsi
Preliminary round runner-up
Group B
Haifa
Nova England
Passas
Tellia
Preliminary round winner
SRL - (2 berth, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary round
Lusa
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Zandarijn
Main stage
Birgeshir
North Antarctica
Preliminary round winner
Preliminary round runner-up
ARL - (4 berths, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary round
Eklesia
Freeland
Hondon
Krasnarus
Group A
Florian Republic
Gerenia
Gotzborg
River Warriors
Preliminary round runner-up
Group B
Craitland
Kingdom of Coria
Lamantia
Senya
Preliminary round winner
KRL - (3 berths, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary round
Coastalis
Hoenn
Kasterburg
New Sussex
Wechua
Group A
Caputia
Mercury
Nova English Korea
Ranentsi
Preliminary round runner-up
Group B
Haifa
Nova England
Passas
Tellia
Preliminary round winner
SRL - (2 berth, 1 repechage berth)
Preliminary round
Lusa
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Zandarijn
Main stage
Birgeshir
North Antarctica
Preliminary round winner
Preliminary round runner-up
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Men's Group A
Florian Republic 44–0 River Warriors
Kingdom of Coria 40–14 Lamantia
ARL - Men's Group B
Gerenia 42–10 Gotzborg
KRL - Men's Group A
Hoenn 12–14 Nova English Korea
KRL - Men's Group B
New Sussex 24–24 Tellia
Nova England 22–4 Passas
SRL - Men's group
Lusa 36–16 North Antarctica
Florian Republic 44–0 River Warriors
Kingdom of Coria 40–14 Lamantia
ARL - Men's Group B
Gerenia 42–10 Gotzborg
KRL - Men's Group A
Hoenn 12–14 Nova English Korea
KRL - Men's Group B
New Sussex 24–24 Tellia
Nova England 22–4 Passas
SRL - Men's group
Lusa 36–16 North Antarctica
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Men's Group A
Florian Republic 28–12 Kingdom of Coria
River Warriors 30–22 Lamantia
ARL - Men's Group B
Craitland 26–0 Hondon
KRL - Men's Group A
Caputia 34–0 Haifa
KRL - Men's Group B
New Sussex 16–18 Nova England
Tellia 40–0 Passas
SRL - Men's group
Zandarijn 22–28 North Antarctica
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 26–12 Lusa
Florian Republic 28–12 Kingdom of Coria
River Warriors 30–22 Lamantia
ARL - Men's Group B
Craitland 26–0 Hondon
KRL - Men's Group A
Caputia 34–0 Haifa
KRL - Men's Group B
New Sussex 16–18 Nova England
Tellia 40–0 Passas
SRL - Men's group
Zandarijn 22–28 North Antarctica
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 26–12 Lusa
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Group B
Gerenia 54–16 Craitland
KRL - Group A
Hoenn 20–6 Caputia
SRL
North Antarctica 16–0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Gerenia 54–16 Craitland
KRL - Group A
Hoenn 20–6 Caputia
SRL
North Antarctica 16–0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Group A
Lamantia 38–10 Florian Republic
Kingdom of Coria 54–8 River Warriors
ARL - Group B
Craitland 38–12 Gotzborg
Hondon 30–22 Gerenia
KRL - Group A
Caputia 28–20 Nova English Korea
Haifa 46–24 Hoenn
KRL - Group B
Passas 42–10 New Sussex
Nova England 20–16 Tellia
SRL
Zandarijn 34–12 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Lamantia 38–10 Florian Republic
Kingdom of Coria 54–8 River Warriors
ARL - Group B
Craitland 38–12 Gotzborg
Hondon 30–22 Gerenia
KRL - Group A
Caputia 28–20 Nova English Korea
Haifa 46–24 Hoenn
KRL - Group B
Passas 42–10 New Sussex
Nova England 20–16 Tellia
SRL
Zandarijn 34–12 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Group B
Gotzborg 34–4 Hondon
KRL - Group A
Nova English Korea 60–0 Haifa
SRL
Lusa 36–8 Zandarijn
Gotzborg 34–4 Hondon
KRL - Group A
Nova English Korea 60–0 Haifa
SRL
Lusa 36–8 Zandarijn
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Group A
River Warriors 8–16 Florian Republic
Lamantia 40–0 Kingdom of Coria
ARL - Group B
Gotzborg 12–18 Gerenia
KRL - Group A
Nova English Korea 36–22 Hoenn
KRL - Group B
Tellia 28–0 New Sussex
Passas 34–12 Nova England
SRL
North Antarctica 46–4 Lusa
River Warriors 8–16 Florian Republic
Lamantia 40–0 Kingdom of Coria
ARL - Group B
Gotzborg 12–18 Gerenia
KRL - Group A
Nova English Korea 36–22 Hoenn
KRL - Group B
Tellia 28–0 New Sussex
Passas 34–12 Nova England
SRL
North Antarctica 46–4 Lusa
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Group B
Hondon 36–6 Craitland
KRL - Group A
Haifa 34–20 Caputia
SRL
North Antarctica 34–10 Zandarijn
Lusa 24–6 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Hondon 36–6 Craitland
KRL - Group A
Haifa 34–20 Caputia
SRL
North Antarctica 34–10 Zandarijn
Lusa 24–6 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Group A
Lamantia 24–4 River Warriors
Kingdom of Coria 14–24 Florian Republic
ARL - Group B
Craitland 10–14 Gerenia
KRL - Group A
Caputia 30–14 Hoenn
KRL - Group B
Passas 24–18 Tellia
Nova England 28–4 New Sussex
SRL
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 28–28 North Antarctica
North Antarctica qualify for Micras Games
Lusa qualify for Repechage
Lamantia 24–4 River Warriors
Kingdom of Coria 14–24 Florian Republic
ARL - Group B
Craitland 10–14 Gerenia
KRL - Group A
Caputia 30–14 Hoenn
KRL - Group B
Passas 24–18 Tellia
Nova England 28–4 New Sussex
SRL
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 28–28 North Antarctica
North Antarctica qualify for Micras Games
Lusa qualify for Repechage
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Group B
Gotzborg 30–38 Craitland
Gerenia 36–6 Hondon
KRL - Group A
Nova English Korea 34–4 Caputia
Hoenn 52–0 Haifa
SRL
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 30–28 Zandarijn
Gotzborg 30–38 Craitland
Gerenia 36–6 Hondon
KRL - Group A
Nova English Korea 34–4 Caputia
Hoenn 52–0 Haifa
SRL
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 30–28 Zandarijn
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Group A
River Warriors 26–10 Kingdom of Coria
Florian Republic 44–0 Lamantia
ARL - Group B
Hondon 22–24 Gotzborg
KRL - Group A
Haifa 30–32 Nova English Korea
KRL - Group B
Tellia 36–16 Nova England
New Sussex 24–10 Passas
SRL
Zandarijn 30–12 Lusa
River Warriors 26–10 Kingdom of Coria
Florian Republic 44–0 Lamantia
ARL - Group B
Hondon 22–24 Gotzborg
KRL - Group A
Haifa 30–32 Nova English Korea
KRL - Group B
Tellia 36–16 Nova England
New Sussex 24–10 Passas
SRL
Zandarijn 30–12 Lusa
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
The play-offs will be contested on Saturday 11th August, between the two group runners-up from the ARL and KRL respectively.
ARL - play-off
Lamantia v Craitland (To be played in Northcliff, Florian Republic)
KRL - play-off
Caputia v Tellia (To be played in Mercury, Mercury)
ARL - play-off
Lamantia v Craitland (To be played in Northcliff, Florian Republic)
KRL - play-off
Caputia v Tellia (To be played in Mercury, Mercury)
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
ARL - Micras Games play-off
Lamantia 16–12 Craitland
Lamantia qualify for Micras Games
Craitland advance to repechage
KRL - Micras Games play-off
Caputia 32–18 Tellia
Caputia qualify for Micras Games
Tellia advance to repechage
Lamantia 16–12 Craitland
Lamantia qualify for Micras Games
Craitland advance to repechage
KRL - Micras Games play-off
Caputia 32–18 Tellia
Caputia qualify for Micras Games
Tellia advance to repechage
-
- Administrator General
- Posts: 4333
- Joined: Wed Dec 31, 2008 10:58 pm
- Location: Republic of Mercury
Re: 2018 Micras Games qualification
Repechage group
Craitland 36–14 Tellia
Lusa 48–16 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Tellia 34–16 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Craitland 18–22 Lusa
Lusa 6–22 Tellia
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 10–36 Craitland
Craitland qualify for Micras Games
Craitland 36–14 Tellia
Lusa 48–16 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Tellia 34–16 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Craitland 18–22 Lusa
Lusa 6–22 Tellia
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 10–36 Craitland
Craitland qualify for Micras Games